KMC Citizen Series Results XC#8 - Hixon Forest Epic (La Crosse) Cat 3 (Citizen) Male

XC#8 - Hixon Forest Epic (La Crosse) Cat 3 (Citizen) Male

August 04, 2019


Results by: WORS Racing L.L.C.

Male 11 to 14

Field Size: 15

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 2 4015 Gabriel Rogaczewski Slinger WI 13 39:27.8 0:00.0 Diablo Cycling 2 3 4003 Samuel Dipiazza Kaukauna WI 13 39:43.1 0:15.3 Diablo Cycling 3 6 4026 Hunter Lester Watersmeet MI 13 40:09.9 0:42.0 Diablo Cycling 4 13 4005 Andrew Dipiazza Kaukauna WI 11 42:00.7 2:32.8 Diablo Cycling 5 16 4034 Tommy Agnew Fall River WI 11 42:43.5 3:15.6 Asu Devo 6 21 4553 Quentin Willmas West Bend WI 14 44:01.8 4:33.9 7 23 4007 Ryker Zarda Neenah WI 11 44:49.5 5:21.6 Scarlet KnightsFCYCT 8 26 4028 Cody Hagen Waukesha WI 12 45:39.9 6:12.0 Asu Devo 9 29 4537 Joshua Rusch Eau Claire WI 13 46:29.3 7:01.4 Fall Creek Composite 10 38 4024 Matthew Olesen Appleton WI 13 48:28.0 9:00.1 Fox Cities Scarlet Knights 11 40 4614 Tyler Lange Sun Prairie WI 14 49:27.6 9:59.7 Red Fury 12 46 4626 Steven Parsons Eau Claire WI 14 55:08.4 15:40.5 NR 4564 Brody Dean Cuba City WI 12 Momentum Bikes NR 4004 Gavin Hake Pewaukee WI 14 NR 4531 Leo Ruffolo Pleasant Prairie WI 14

Male 15 to 16

Field Size: 9

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 4055 Caleb Garner De Pere WI 16 39:12.9 0:00.0 Broken Spoke 2 9 4618 Carson Lisowe Neenah WI 16 41:27.4 2:14.5 Scarlet Knights 3 10 4058 Justin Munzur Brookfield WI 16 41:48.9 2:36.0 Cafe De Arts / CZ Velo 4 12 4008 Parker Faust Wausau WI 16 41:57.3 2:44.3 Rib Mt Cycles 5 22 4534 Ian Cowell Neenah WI 15 44:24.9 5:12.0 Scarlet Knights 6 33 4612 Keagan Determan Chippewa Falls WI 15 47:12.8 7:59.9 7 43 4040 Kenneth Iggulden Sun Prairie WI 15 52:52.7 13:39.8 Team WORS 8 49 4621 Liam Strong Onalaska WI 16 1:03:10.7 23:57.8 NR 4051 Christian Randolph Silver Lake WI 15 Treadheads

Male 17 to 18

Field Size: 2

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 8 4616 Dylan Romzek Neenah WI 17 41:25.8 0:00.0 Scarlet Knights NR 4060 Trevor Iggulden Sun Prairie WI 17 Team WORS

Male 19 to 29

Field Size: 2

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 5 4032 Ryan Benck Sheboygan WI 25 39:57.9 0:00.0 Team Aventuron NR 4012 Brian Roitstein Green Bay WI 27 Aurora BayCare Cardiothoracic

Male 30 to 39

Field Size: 8

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 7 4062 Joe Paczkowski Withee WI 35 41:18.8 0:00.0 2 18 4017 Corey Hafemeister Sussex WI 30 43:05.8 1:47.0 3 20 4610 Joseph App Madison WI 31 43:26.9 2:08.0 4 24 4054 Riley Knudson Madison WI 32 44:50.5 3:31.6 Eriks 5 28 4059 Chris Smith East Troy WI 33 46:09.7 4:50.9 Team Extreme 6 48 4609 Harley Hague La Crosse WI 37 57:07.0 15:48.2 NR 4624 Luke Parmeter Wisconsin Rapids WI 32 DNF 4620 Donald Pelkowski III Mercer WI 35

Male 40 to 44

Field Size: 6

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 11 4047 Daniel Baumgartner Sullivan WI 43 41:51.7 0:00.0 Oberlin Race Team 2 14 4050 Brian Mortvedt Hewitt WI 42 42:23.8 0:32.1 Sports Den 3 15 4625 Travis Smith La Crosse WI 40 42:37.1 0:45.4 4 37 4027 Mike Lester Watersmeet MI 42 48:25.0 6:33.3 Diablo Cycling 5 39 4025 Esteban Fernandez Round Lake Beach IL 40 48:48.9 6:57.1 NR 4039 Adam Remiker Greendale WI 42

Male 45 to 49

Field Size: 7

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 17 4615 Chad Romzek Neenah WI 47 42:48.2 0:00.0 Scarlet Knights 2 27 4554 Matt Morgan Rochester MN 47 45:54.6 3:06.4 3 31 4617 Michael Seiler Muskego WI 48 47:04.2 4:16.0 4 32 4622 karl Vielhaber Viola WI 49 47:09.3 4:21.1 5 35 4619 Andy Meyers La Crosse WI 47 48:00.4 5:12.2 6 36 4045 Jerry Bougher Sheboygan WI 49 48:05.8 5:17.6 Adventuron 7 47 4542 Kevin Rusch Eau Claire WI 45 55:53.3 13:05.1

Male 50 to 59

Field Size: 8

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 4 4021 Enrico Digiammarino Lindenhurst IL 51 39:47.8 0:00.0 2 30 4582 Stuart Scholz Waukesha WI 52 46:40.0 6:52.2 3 34 4627 Dirk Piening Marengo IL 50 47:51.5 8:03.7 Mr. Piening 4 41 4052 Greg Pullman Sun Prairie WI 52 50:25.5 10:37.7 Team WORS 5 44 4613 Barry Burdeen Madison WI 54 52:53.4 13:05.6 NR 4611 Greg Geiselman Prairie du Sac WI 53 Sauk Prairie DNF 4056 Scott Tank Stevens Point WI 56 Point Area Bicycle Service NR 4071 Brian Zinda Neenah WI 51

Male 60 to 69

Field Size: 5

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 19 4623 Dave Wall Rhinelander WI 60 43:23.8 0:00.0 2 25 4049 Peter Ackermann Whitefish Bay WI 61 45:20.2 1:56.4 Alumnus 3 42 4556 Scott Guhl Rochester MN 60 50:43.9 7:20.1 Bicycle Sports 4 45 4048 Andrzej Sadanowicz Gurnee IL 64 54:17.8 10:54.0 NR 4001 Keith Wilkinson Village Of Lakewood IL 61