Bontrager Comp Series Results XC#3 - Battle of CamRock (Rockdale) Cat 2 (Comp)

XC#3 - Battle of CamRock (Rockdale) Cat 2 (Comp)

June 01, 2019


Results by: WORS Racing L.L.C.

Male 19 to 24

Field Size: 10

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 2 1202 Isaiah Berry Neillsville WI 15 1:30:50.7 0:00.0 ASU Devo 2 3 1235 Wilson Hacker Madison WI 24 1:31:28.3 0:37.6 Neff Cycle Service 3 6 1162 Ben Iesalnieks Wausau WI 20 1:35:28.4 4:37.6 UMD Cycling 4 7 1024 Elliott Holt Sturgeon Bay WI 19 1:35:33.2 4:42.4 Ripon Cycling Team 5 20 1031 Nathan Perronne Saukville WI 21 1:39:24.0 8:33.2 Team Wheel & Sprocket 6 22 1222 Ryan Zinzow Elkhorn WI 22 1:40:08.9 9:18.1 7 52 1040 Justin Wentworth Hortonville WI 22 1:46:12.6 15:21.8 Scarlet knights 8 77 1223 Adam Ostrowski Barrington IL 22 2:05:30.3 34:39.5 NR 1052 Joseph Jeschke Cudahy WI 20 Colectivo Coffee NR 1231 Jeremy Soto Fond Du Lac WI 22

Male 25 to 29

Field Size: 9

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 1039 Jeremy Domingue Neenah WI 28 1:30:10.0 0:00.0 Recyclist Bicycle 2 9 1159 William Howorth Yorkville IL 26 1:36:52.5 6:42.4 3 10 1221 Brent Williams Appleton WI 27 1:37:42.9 7:32.8 Diablo Cycling 4 12 1029 Brad Sovinski Madison WI 27 1:38:16.4 8:06.3 5 13 1019 Benjamin Reynolds Lake Villa IL 29 1:38:29.3 8:19.2 Treadhead Cycling 6 39 1218 Wally May Niles IL 25 1:42:09.2 11:59.1 Union 7 56 1201 Alec Hoover Ripon WI 26 1:46:53.4 16:43.3 Ripon College 8 64 1237 Steve Pirelli New Berlin WI 28 1:49:30.5 19:20.4 DNF 1020 Jordan Creech Libertyville IL 29 Race Pace Cyclery

Male 30 to 34

Field Size: 11

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 14 1215 Michael Goetz Wheaton IL 32 1:38:30.2 0:00.0 Plus One 2 18 1017 Drew Bublitz Madison WI 32 1:39:10.5 0:40.2 3 25 1234 Thomas Stuber Delafield WI 33 1:40:13.9 1:43.7 4 26 1007 Brad Heckert West Bend WI 31 1:40:17.7 1:47.4 Team Pedal Moraine 5 31 1198 Tim Stieve Madison WI 32 1:40:51.4 2:21.1 6 36 1026 Josh Rupnow Grafton WI 30 1:41:42.0 3:11.7 Team Extreme 7 41 1027 Andy Rossetto Grafton WI 33 1:42:39.4 4:09.2 8 53 1212 Alex Revelo Mundelein IL 33 1:46:16.8 7:46.5 Zion Cyclery 9 67 1217 Andrew Richter Whitefish Bay WI 34 1:51:26.9 12:56.6 Hollander Benelux Racing 10 73 1006 Kyle Suratte Woodstock IL 32 1:55:11.6 16:41.4 Bike Haven Race Team 11 74 1004 Kyle Bettilyon Columbus WI 34 2:00:14.2 21:43.9

Male 35 to 39

Field Size: 10

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 4 1196 Narayan Mahon Madison WI 39 1:34:44.7 0:00.0 Neff Cycle Service 2 8 1038 Scott Van Thiel Kaukauna WI 37 1:35:33.6 0:48.9 Recyclist Race Team 3 19 1030 Neil Zacharek Sheboygan WI 39 1:39:20.6 4:35.9 4 40 1226 Steve Ericksen Batavia IL 38 1:42:26.0 7:41.3 All Spoked Up 5 43 1216 Nicholas Hardrath Shorewood WI 38 1:43:19.0 8:34.3 hollander 6 63 1018 Rick Hamilton Milwaukee WI 38 1:49:11.7 14:27.0 Bike Haven Race Team 7 72 1042 Lucas Branum Middleton WI 37 1:54:46.7 20:02.0 Norco/Trail This NR 1013 Craig Kuehl Wauwatosa WI 39 Colectivo Coffee DNF 1197 Chris Pappathopoulos Sun Prairie WI 39 DNF 1220 Matthew Schmitz Greyslake IL 35 Half Acre Cycling

Male 40 to 44

Field Size: 15

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 15 1032 Tim Scanley Milwaukee WI 43 1:38:30.5 0:00.0 Colectivo Coffee 2 17 1003 Kenneth Walsh Madison WI 44 1:38:58.9 0:28.3 3 21 1002 Joachim Renner Green Bay WI 40 1:40:03.2 1:32.6 Pete's Garage 4 30 1206 Ken Bozych Pleasant Prairie WI 42 1:40:44.3 2:13.7 Kenosha Kutters 5 32 1043 Ron Knutowski Cross Plains WI 42 1:40:53.6 2:23.0 Neff Cycle Service 6 35 1229 Martin Tank II Brentwood TN 42 1:41:39.0 3:08.4 Linear Sport 7 37 2492 Piotr Wiktorczyk Niles IL 41 1:41:53.8 3:23.2 F3 BBY 7 Mile 8 42 1009 Samuel Adams Menomonee Falls WI 41 1:42:54.6 4:24.0 Milwaukee Bicycle Company 9 45 1008 Nick Templeton Monona WI 42 1:44:42.0 6:11.4 Bowltron 10 48 1238 Mark Harms Madison WI 44 1:45:41.4 7:10.8 Neff Cycle Service 11 49 1012 Bill Walters La Crosse WUI 42 1:45:54.3 7:23.7 12 54 1016 Michael Hopkins Pewaukee WI 42 1:46:28.6 7:58.0 Colectivo Coffee MTB 13 59 1014 Isaac Olson Wind Lake WI 40 1:47:53.6 9:23.0 Colectivo Coffee 14 66 1228 Joe Gower Mc Farland WI 40 1:51:11.8 12:41.2 Brazen Dropouts NR 1021 Kerry Gonzalez Burlington WI 40 Treadhead Cycling

Male 45 to 49

Field Size: 17

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 5 1225 Aaron Mock Lake Mills WI 47 1:34:52.1 0:00.0 Trek Bicycles 2 16 1034 Chris Oleson Madison WI 48 1:38:37.8 3:45.7 Neff Cycle Service 3 23 1200 Angel Pavon Evanston IL 47 1:40:09.7 5:17.6 Union Cycling 4 24 1025 Jeff Dohlby Pewaukee WI 49 1:40:11.3 5:19.2 Colectivo Coffee 5 27 1224 Jess Kruchoski Hartland WI 48 1:40:29.6 5:37.5 Endurance House Dirt 6 28 1033 Peter Senkbeil Sheboygan WI 46 1:40:31.4 5:39.3 Broken Spoke Racing 7 38 1036 Scott Trierweiler Marshfield WI 45 1:41:55.1 7:03.0 Broken Spoke 8 44 1239 David Studner Madison WI 48 1:43:43.1 8:51.0 Trek Midwest 9 47 1049 Matt Lemorande Suamico WI 49 1:45:21.2 10:29.1 Pete's Garage Racing 10 55 1035 Thomas Dvoratchek South Elgin IL 49 1:46:42.7 11:50.6 Body Physics Endurance Coachin 11 58 1209 Darrell Scheppman Denmark WI 47 1:47:28.1 12:36.0 Loft and Shove 12 61 1199 Brian St.amant Fox Lake WI 47 1:48:21.9 13:29.8 Giant Co-Factory 13 62 1207 Bob Hubanks Madison WI 46 1:48:53.2 14:01.1 14 65 1022 Tim Poff De Pere WI 49 1:50:06.0 15:13.9 Broken Spoke Racing 15 76 1211 Brian Louis Barrington IL 46 2:03:30.8 28:38.7 Plus One 16 79 1210 John Remi Barrington IL 49 2:17:16.4 42:24.3 DNF 1233 Robert Gauss Kenosha WI 47 Kenosha Kutters

Male 50 to 54

Field Size: 9

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 29 1005 Peter Froelich Milwaukee WI 50 1:40:40.5 0:00.0 Colectivo 2 34 1213 Fred Hubley Appleton WI 52 1:41:19.4 0:38.9 Schwag Bike Shop 3 50 1208 Michael Hartzell Madison WI 50 1:46:03.0 5:22.5 4 51 1230 Jeff Pierce Sheboygan WI 51 1:46:03.6 5:23.0 5 60 1195 Todd Riecke Traverse City MI 50 1:48:12.6 7:32.1 Top Fuel Mule 6 69 1037 Michael Jeschke Cudahy WI 50 1:52:42.9 12:02.4 Colectivo Coffee 7 71 1069 Jay Yanko New Berlin WI 50 1:54:09.3 13:28.8 Colectivo 8 78 1054 Demetrius Banks Onalaska WI 54 2:14:25.2 33:44.7 BBP Cycling DNF 1219 Douglas Bauer Carpentersville IL 54 Plus One Racing

Male Masters 55 to 59

Field Size: 8

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 11 1044 Michael Jones Madison WI 58 1:38:07.0 0:00.0 Neff Cycle Service 2 33 1046 Jeff Sympson Rockford IL 57 1:41:18.6 3:11.6 Kegel's 3 46 1236 Tim Hacker Madison WI 57 1:44:42.6 6:35.6 4 57 1047 Stuart Shelton Hubertus WI 55 1:47:05.8 8:58.7 Team Extreme 5 68 1227 Bob Garner Sturtevant WI 62 1:52:08.5 14:01.5 Mosh Team Wisconsin 6 70 1050 Mike Owens Wauwatosa WI 55 1:53:06.6 14:59.6 Colectivo 7 75 1051 Bruce Keyes Milwaukee WI 55 2:01:38.0 23:31.0 Colectivo DNF 1205 Jim Comfort Peoria Heights IL 65 PBC Racing