WORS Junior Category Series Results XC#8 - Reforestation Ramble (Suamico)

XC#8 - Reforestation Ramble (Suamico)

August 21, 2016


Results by: WORS Racing L.L.C.

Junior (14 and Under) Female

Field Size: 25

Female 07 to 08

Field Size: 8

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 11 7008 Siobhan Artz Wausau WI 8 39:01.15 0:00.00 Rib Mtn Cycles / Red Eye Brewi 2 12 7003 Anna Olesen Appleton WI 8 39:44.80 0:43.65 FCYCT - The Scarlet Knights 3 17 7151 Emma Muraski Campbellsport WI 8 45:20.04 6:18.89 Extreme 4 18 7015 Kylie Lester Land O Lakes WI 8 45:37.65 6:36.50 Diablo Cycling 5 19 7153 Abby Johnson Brookfield WI 8 47:47.43 8:46.28 Wheel and Sprocket/VIsion 6 20 7012 Shelby Schneider Saint Nazianz WI 8 1:05:54.42 26:53.27 Broken Spoke Racing 7 21 7157 Aubrey Strosahl Neenah WI 7 1:13:48.88 34:47.73 NR 7150 Ruby Enyart Mc Farland WI 8 Sun Prairie Youth Cycling Team

Female Age 09

Field Size: 2

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 9 7009 Charis Guerra Oconomowoc WI 9 38:40.19 0:00.00 Visioin Cycing P/B Ryder 930 2 22 7014 Danielle Christensen Milwaukee WI 9 1:15:53.04 37:12.85 Milwaukee Bicycle Race Team

Female Age 10

Field Size: 5

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 2 7006 Brianna Fletcher Waterford WI 10 34:10.23 0:00.00 Vision Wheel & Sprocket 2 4 7004 Macy Lester Eagle River WI 10 35:51.14 1:40.91 Diablo Cycling 3 10 7154 Reese Kasza- James Port Washington WI 10 38:43.78 4:33.55 Team Extreme NR 7013 Elana Agnew Fall River WI 10 SPYCT DNF 7156 Kelsey Krayer North Freedom WI 10 Adventure 212 / Specialized

Female Age 11

Field Size: 3

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 7155 Emma Kasza-James Port Washington WI 11 33:11.56 0:00.00 Team Extreme 2 7 7005 Amara Lisowe Neenah WI 11 38:17.69 5:06.13 Scarlet Knights 3 13 7011 Kirsten Waldner Onalaska WI 11 40:38.18 7:26.62 Bikes Limited

Female Age 12

Field Size: 3

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 5 7001 Arielle Christensen Milwaukee WI 12 35:58.14 0:00.00 Milwaukee Bicycle Company Raci 2 8 7158 Claudia Schwiesow Green Bay WI 12 38:26.14 2:28.00 Pete's Garage 3 15 7002 Emma Kinnamon Sauk City WI 12 41:04.16 5:06.02 SPYCT

Female Age 13

Field Size: 3

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 3 7016 Kilyn Brabant Lena WI 13 35:34.43 0:00.00 2 6 7025 Aryana Knudson Casco WI 13 35:59.55 0:25.12 Team WORS 3 16 7152 Aida Schwiesow Green Bay WI 13 42:41.12 7:06.69 Pete's Garage

Female Age 14

Field Size: 1

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 14 7018 Andrea Wentworth Manawa WI 14 40:47.04 0:00.00 Scarlet Knights

Junior (14 and Under) Male

Field Size: 71

Male 07 to 08

Field Size: 15

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 30 6008 Ryker Zarda Neenah WI 8 37:02.49 0:00.00 Scarlet KnightsFCYCT 2 31 6009 Andrew Dipiazza Kaukauna WI 8 37:05.73 0:03.24 Diablo Cycling 3 46 6036 Joshua Wardle Oconomowoc WI 7 42:45.06 5:42.57 Vison/Wheel and Sprocket 4 47 6331 Seth Medo Bryant WI 8 43:04.04 6:01.55 5 49 6308 Landon Lade Oconto WI 8 45:36.43 8:33.94 6 50 6326 Ethan Potrykus Three Lakes WI 8 46:02.30 8:59.81 7 53 6317 Harper Kellerman De Pere WI 7 46:10.75 9:08.26 Titletown Flyers 8 56 6327 Ari Ganju New Berlin WI 7 47:22.24 10:19.75 Colectivo MTB 9 58 6330 Owen Medo Bryant WI 8 48:13.53 11:11.04 10 59 6311 Levi Van Asten Sheboygan WI 7 48:45.53 11:43.04 Two Tired 11 62 6020 Carson Purdy Oshkosh WI 8 49:46.20 12:43.71 Winnebago Bicycle 12 63 6030 Theodore Chose Stoughton WI 8 56:48.30 19:45.81 GuacoToco 13 64 6320 Vanea Gauthier Ironwood MI 7 1:02:30.93 25:28.44 NR 6070 Tommy Agnew Fall River WI 8 Sun Prairie Youth Cycling Team NR 6038 Brady Malueg Beaver Dam WI 7

Male Age 09

Field Size: 10

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 14 6005 Thaddeus Sahs Sturgeon Bay WI 9 32:17.16 0:00.00 Broken Spoke Racing 2 15 6035 James Wardle Oconomowoc WI 9 32:17.93 0:00.77 Vision/Wheel and Sprocket 3 21 6033 Hakon Heggland Sun Prairie WI 9 34:01.53 1:44.37 Sun Prairie Red Fury 4 36 6028 Brody Dean Cuba City WI 9 38:32.00 6:14.84 Free Flight 5 42 6034 Aidric Gengler Chippewa Falls WI 9 39:38.84 7:21.68 Team WORS 6 44 6013 Aleksandar Trajcev New Berlin WI 9 40:46.39 8:29.23 Cafe De Arts Roastery 7 54 6029 Jayce Mork Wausau WI 9 46:17.25 14:00.09 Twin Six 8 57 6044 James Pavelski Sun Prairie WI 9 47:59.70 15:42.54 Sun Prairie Fury 9 60 6047 Conrad Iwen Milwaukee WI 9 49:10.67 16:53.51 Colectivo Coffee 10 65 6323 Nathan Hilbert Black Creek WI 9 1:09:06.66 36:49.50

Male Age 10

Field Size: 11

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 20 6007 Samuel Dipiazza Kaukauna WI 10 34:00.35 0:00.00 Diablo Cycling 2 24 6025 Matthew Olesen Appleton WI 10 35:17.86 1:17.51 FCYCT-The Scarlet Knights 3 25 6046 Caden Budd Wrightstown WI 10 35:24.16 1:23.81 Team Wheel and Sprocket 4 33 6015 Oliver Maxson Berlin WI 10 37:27.03 3:26.68 Winnebago Bicycle 5 39 6026 Gavin Knudson Casco WI 10 38:50.33 4:49.98 Team WORS 6 40 6049 Hunter Lester Land O Lakes WI 10 39:01.03 5:00.68 Diablo Cycling 7 51 6325 Gabriel Rogaczewski Slinger WI 10 46:04.57 12:04.22 8 55 6316 August Schwiesow Green Bay WI 10 46:41.94 12:41.59 9 61 6017 Nathan Iggulden Sun Prairie WI 10 49:36.65 15:36.30 Red Fury 10 66 6004 Mason Patterson Omro WI 10 1:14:59.69 40:59.34 Diablo Cycling NR 6010 Sam Cherchian Sun Prairie WI 10 RED FURY

Male Age 11

Field Size: 7

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 12 6012 Sawyer Zydzik Wausau WI 11 31:37.29 0:00.00 Rib Mountain Cycles 2 17 6031 Nathan Bailey Sun Prairie WI 11 32:26.67 0:49.38 Sun Prairie Fury 3 18 6306 Blake Thieme Green Bay WI 11 32:34.26 0:56.97 Green Bay 4 22 6309 Quentin Willmas West Bend WI 11 34:10.43 2:33.14 Washington County Trail Sharks 5 27 6022 Tyler Peterson Madison WI 11 35:59.19 4:21.90 Sun Prairie Youth Cycling Team 6 29 6315 Andrew Schwiesow Green Bay WI 11 36:56.60 5:19.31 Pete's Garage 7 48 6328 Wes Yaggie Oshkosh WI 11 43:04.16 11:26.87 Attitude Sports

Male Age 12

Field Size: 10

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 11 6048 Aidan Linnabary Rockford IL 12 31:35.71 0:00.00 Kegel's Bicycle Store 2 19 6304 Colin Gauthier Ironwood MI 12 33:36.35 2:00.64 3 23 6003 Zachary Feldmann Sun Prairie WI 12 34:56.54 3:20.83 SPYCT Red Fury 4 28 6307 Max Burdeen Madison WI 12 36:00.95 4:25.24 Team Felix 5 35 6324 Ethan Knaus De Pere WI 12 38:26.90 6:51.19 6 37 6310 Nathan Ramshak Hortonville WI 12 38:48.85 7:13.14 7 38 6314 Ian Cowell Neenah WI 12 38:49.32 7:13.61 8 43 6312 Dylan Taylor Sturgeon Bay WI 12 40:33.74 8:58.03 9 45 6016 Kenneth Iggulden Sun Prairie WI 12 41:47.55 10:11.84 Red Fury 10 52 6321 Matthias Frank Green Bay WI 12 46:05.74 14:30.03

Male Age 13

Field Size: 5

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 8 6040 Owen Roltgen Cottage Grove WI 13 30:24.84 0:00.00 Sun Prairie Red Fury 2 10 6006 Cade Larson Plover WI 13 31:27.64 1:02.80 3 13 6322 Keifer Russell Milwaukee WI 13 31:49.71 1:24.87 Team Choco Griz 4 41 6318 Geoffrey Rossow Madison WI 13 39:26.56 9:01.72 NR 6058 Justin Munzur Brookfield WI 13 Cafe De Arts Roastery / CZ Vel

Male Age 14

Field Size: 13

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 6021 Chase Vandeursen Grant Park IL 14 27:32.75 0:00.00 Verge 2 2 6023 Brandon Askelson Aurora IL 14 27:48.85 0:16.10 All Spoked Up 3 3 6039 Jonathon Heinemann Pewaukee WI 14 28:02.46 0:29.71 Colectivo 4 4 6024 Jacob Mork Greenville WI 14 28:06.98 0:34.23 Scarlet Knights 5 5 6042 Garett McInnis Richmond IL 14 29:30.40 1:57.65 The Bike Haven 6 6 6045 Ben Kleppek Oneida WI 14 30:12.64 2:39.89 Diablos 7 7 6001 Alex Kinnamon Sauk City WI 14 30:20.49 2:47.74 SPYCT 8 9 6014 Rider Rainer Burlington WI 14 31:10.49 3:37.74 treadhead cycling 9 16 6037 Jacob Averkamp Hilbert WI 14 32:18.43 4:45.68 10 26 6313 Eric Kordus Mosinee WI 14 35:54.64 8:21.89 11 32 6018 Trevor Iggulden Sun Prairie WI 14 37:13.54 9:40.79 Red Fury 12 34 6050 Connor Linnabary Rockford IL 14 37:38.93 10:06.18 Kegel's Bicycle Store NR 6305 Braden Friberg Green Bay WI 14