KMC Citizen Series Results XC#8 - Reforestation Ramble (Suamico) Cat 3 (Citizen) Male

XC#8 - Reforestation Ramble (Suamico) Cat 3 (Citizen) Male

August 21, 2016


Results by: WORS Racing L.L.C.

Male 11 to 14

Field Size: 25

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 4 4546 Tyler Brady Green Bay WI 13 52:37.67 0:00.00 Broken Spoke 2 5 4052 Max Bailey Sun Prairie WI 14 52:37.94 0:00.27 Sun Prairie Fury 3 18 6319 Josh Caron Sun Prairie WI 13 55:43.98 3:06.31 SPYCT 4 20 4021 Luke Holmstrom Sherwood WI 14 55:53.96 3:16.29 Schwag Bike Shop 5 26 4574 Jakob Craig Tomahawk WI 13 56:52.47 4:14.80 Wheel and Sproct 6 30 4059 Skyler Schmitt West Bend WI 13 58:02.92 5:25.25 Iscorp P/B Smartchoice MRI 7 31 4037 Brennan Cate Appleton WI 13 58:07.13 5:29.46 Wheel & Spocketket 8 37 4025 Malachi Berry Neillsville WI 14 58:46.64 6:08.97 Team WORS 9 44 4553 Henry Schwiesow Green Bay WI 14 59:43.15 7:05.48 Pete's Garage 10 52 4046 Colin Knowles Batavia IL 10 1:00:48.04 8:10.37 All Spoked Up 11 55 4047 Will Knowles Batavia IL 10 1:01:20.73 8:43.06 All Spoked Up 12 58 4095 Isaac Johnson Brookfield WI 12 1:02:40.14 10:02.47 Wheel and Sprocket/Vision 13 60 4547 Anders Davidson De Pere WI 13 1:02:48.80 10:11.13 Steele Performance Nutrition 14 63 4017 Hunter Gengler Reedsburg WI 10 1:03:08.18 10:30.51 Team WORS 15 65 4053 Lucas Fletcher Waterford WI 12 1:03:12.93 10:35.26 Vision Wheel & Sprocket 16 66 4094 Nolan Purdy Oshkosh WI 10 1:03:18.58 10:40.91 Winnebago Bicycle 17 74 4045 Carson Lisowe Neenah WI 13 1:04:34.57 11:56.90 Scarlet Knights 18 75 4079 Isaiah Berry Neillsville WI 12 1:04:34.93 11:57.26 Team WORS 19 82 4073 Cole Rollins De Pere WI 12 1:05:55.54 13:17.87 Broken Spoke 20 88 4057 Stephen Liepert Oshkosh WI 12 1:08:38.90 16:01.23 Winnibago Bicycle 21 90 4577 Brian Hatton Appleton WI 13 1:10:12.47 17:34.80 Steele Nutrition 22 92 4006 Brody Flament Wadsworth IL 11 1:11:29.18 18:51.51 Zion Cyclery/ Trek/ Bontrager 23 98 4548 Magnus Davidson De Pere WI 11 1:15:11.03 22:33.36 Steele Performance Nutrition 24 99 4571 Connor Versch Sobieski WI 14 1:15:11.92 22:34.25 GB Trail Blazers NR 4556 Alec Tuttle Suamico WI 14

Male 15 to 16

Field Size: 13

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 4024 Byrne Dobrient Waunakee WI 15 52:07.22 0:00.00 Autotrader 2 2 4060 William Frank Green Bay WI 15 52:07.91 0:00.69 Diablo Cycling 3 3 4031 Ben Komoroske Green Bay WI 15 52:37.36 0:30.14 Trail Genius 4 8 4080 Liam Cate Appleton WI 15 54:03.75 1:56.53 Wheel & Sprocket 5 16 4008 Alec Riddle Middleton WI 16 55:04.00 2:56.78 ARC9 Racing 6 17 4013 Ethan Janssen Mayville WI 15 55:08.47 3:01.25 Diablo Cycling 7 39 4048 Dylan Waldner Onalaska WI 15 58:54.85 6:47.63 Bikes Limited 8 43 4018 Jory Smith Stuart IA 16 59:43.01 7:35.79 Team WORS 9 45 4099 Nick Koprowski Sun Prairie WI 15 59:45.60 7:38.38 Sun Prairie th Cycling Team 10 54 4097 Bergen Frank-Loron Verona WI 15 1:01:01.18 8:53.96 11 81 4568 Tyler Wickstrom Appleton WI 16 1:05:47.11 13:39.89 12 83 4549 Cayden Nimmer Green Bay WI 15 1:06:07.61 14:00.39 13 103 4570 Anthony Wray Green Bay WI 16 1:27:54.94 35:47.72

Male 17 to 18

Field Size: 3

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 38 4576 Samuel Vanderlinden De Pere WI 17 58:52.34 0:00.00 Broken Spoke Bike Studio 2 49 4065 Reed May Geneva IL 17 1:00:15.98 1:23.64 All Spoked Up/JM Coaching 3 104 4569 Montrelle Randle Green Bay WI 18 1:30:22.23 31:29.89

Male 19 to 24

Field Size: 5

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 36 4096 Landon Garrow Beloit WI 21 58:42.62 0:00.00 2 67 4537 Benjamin Durig Middleton WI 22 1:03:30.34 4:47.72 3 86 4089 Jack Koprowski Sun Prairie WI 19 1:08:09.08 9:26.46 Sun Prairie 4 95 4550 Casey L'Huillier Marquette MI 20 1:12:56.75 14:14.13 DNF 4036 Nathan Otto Appleton WI 20

Male 25 to 29

Field Size: 4

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 12 4543 Isaac Wendlick Green Bay WI 26 54:43.01 0:00.00 2 64 4055 Travis Schirpke Sussex WI 26 1:03:12.50 8:29.49 Team Extreme 3 73 4533 Noah Lindemann Cleveland WI 26 1:04:21.33 9:38.32 4 91 4054 Christopher Hmielewski Greenfield WI 27 1:10:24.85 15:41.84 Team Extreme

Male 30 to 34

Field Size: 12

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 11 4561 Matt Becker Green Bay WI 31 54:41.22 0:00.00 Gryphon Velo Racing 2 22 4003 Tom Vomastic Lake Mills WI 33 56:17.23 1:36.01 3 24 4150 Tim Boettcher Appleton WI 34 56:42.52 2:01.30 4 27 4542 Colin Vickman Green Bay WI 34 57:48.41 3:07.19 Broken Spoke lysport 5 33 4560 Gregory Ivey Green Bay WI 31 58:19.79 3:38.57 Boken Spoke Racing 6 40 4056 Greg Niles South Milwaukee WI 34 59:03.30 4:22.08 7 42 4042 Dean Wardle Oconomowoc WI 32 59:12.76 4:31.54 Vision/Wheel and Sprocket 8 47 4012 Benjamin Brux Menasha WI 31 59:50.13 5:08.91 9 50 4572 Andy Engel Appleton WI 30 1:00:41.13 5:59.91 10 61 4014 Paul Doty Glendale WI 30 1:03:00.26 8:19.04 11 78 4551 Michael O'Brien Sheboygan WI 32 1:05:29.84 10:48.62 12 100 4567 Scott Jackson Appleton WI 30 1:15:30.94 20:49.72

Male 35 to 39

Field Size: 10

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 6 4061 Joshua Mendolla Green Bay WI 36 53:33.67 0:00.00 Pete's Garage 2 7 4088 Dzivbek Grzeqorz Bridgeview IL 38 53:59.56 0:25.89 Team Dzubfk 3 9 4082 Rick Hamilton Lakemoor IL 35 54:16.05 0:42.38 Bike Haven Race Team 4 13 4020 Gabriel Anibas Madison WI 39 54:50.60 1:16.93 5 29 4001 Dorian McFarlane Milwaukee WI 37 57:56.75 4:23.08 Colectivo 6 46 4039 Adam Remiker Greendale WI 39 59:46.58 6:12.91 7 56 4058 Jason Schneider Saint Nazianz WI 35 1:01:38.47 8:04.80 Broken Spoke Racing 8 85 4573 Ryan Usiak De Pere WI 36 1:07:29.62 13:55.95 Elk101.com 9 97 4559 Mike Lester Land O Lakes WI 39 1:15:04.33 21:30.66 NR 4004 Doug Emerson Sheboygan WI 37 Motogaz

Male 40 to 44

Field Size: 12

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 10 4040 Jon Veldboom Oostburg WI 40 54:37.74 0:00.00 Sheboygan Bicycle Company 2 21 4033 Michael Gribble Evanston IL 40 56:02.63 1:24.89 Netrix LLC 3 25 4565 Christopher Yaggie Oshkosh WI 43 56:48.39 2:10.65 Attitude Sports 4 28 4575 Steven Toyne Green Bay WI 44 57:55.26 3:17.52 5 41 4041 Scott Derenne Green Bay WI 44 59:05.05 4:27.31 6 48 4545 Rory Lade Oconto WI 41 1:00:04.60 5:26.86 7 53 4043 Kevin Lisowe Neenah WI 42 1:01:00.03 6:22.29 8 69 4035 Nick Potts Milwaukee WI 42 1:03:51.45 9:13.71 9 71 4538 Tim Jones Dale WI 44 1:04:04.88 9:27.14 10 76 4557 Greg Prellwitz Black Creek WI 41 1:04:45.40 10:07.66 11 79 4540 David Verhoff Menasha WI 43 1:05:39.60 11:01.86 12 96 4562 Jesse Thompson Menasha WI 43 1:13:14.63 18:36.89

Male 45 to 49

Field Size: 12

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 14 4086 Brian Dunlavy Richmond IL 45 54:56.54 0:00.00 Bike Haven Race Team 2 15 4023 Eric Holmstrom Sherwood WI 47 54:57.01 0:00.47 Schwag Bike Shop 3 19 4022 Philip Peterson Madison WI 45 55:48.13 0:51.59 Brazen Dropouts 4 62 4564 Steve Knaus De Pere WI 45 1:03:07.91 8:11.37 5 70 4098 Andrew Frank-Loron Verona WI 45 1:04:03.29 9:06.75 6 72 4558 Steve Caron Sun Prairie WI 48 1:04:09.72 9:13.18 SPYCT Dad 7 80 4544 Doug Larson Plover WI 45 1:05:41.33 10:44.79 8 84 4539 Stuart Scholz Muskego WI 49 1:06:37.17 11:40.63 9 87 4069 Nathan Leinweber Union Grove WI 45 1:08:18.97 13:22.43 10 93 4555 Dave Kinnamon Sauk City WI 45 1:11:38.56 16:42.02 SPYCT NR 4111 Mark Kessenich Milwaukee WI 46 Colectivo NR 4105 Jim Pekowsky Waukesha WI 47 Vision-Wheel and Sprocket

Male 50 to 54

Field Size: 4

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 35 4093 Michael Emme Manitowoc WI 52 58:29.34 0:00.00 Heavy Pedal Velo Club 2 51 4030 Jeffrey Maxson Berlin WI 51 1:00:42.80 2:13.46 3 68 4026 Kurt Greenslit Green Bay WI 53 1:03:44.31 5:14.97 Colavita Racing 4 94 4541 Barry Burdeen Madison WI 51 1:11:55.21 13:25.87 Team Felix

Male 55 to 59

Field Size: 7

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 23 4566 Dave Wall Rhinelander WI 57 56:40.45 0:00.00 2 32 4044 Michael Dobrient Waunakee WI 57 58:19.05 1:38.60 Autotrader 3 34 4563 Steve Goddard Marinette WI 58 58:21.15 1:40.70 Team MS 4 57 4038 Mike Desrochers Marion WI 58 1:02:39.13 5:58.68 5 59 4049 Peter Ackermann Whitefish Bay WI 58 1:02:43.50 6:03.05 NR 4050 Tim Snyder Sugar Grove IL 55 NR 4100 Keith Wilkinson Crystal Lake IL 58

Male 60 to 69

Field Size: 5

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 77 4029 William Hines South Beloit IL 61 1:04:53.00 0:00.00 2 89 4002 Dennis Klinkert Menomonee Falls WI 66 1:09:38.13 4:45.13 0 3 101 4554 Bill Campbell Madison WI 61 1:17:24.10 12:31.10 NR 4090 Erik Hofmeister Madison WI 65 NR 4009 Bruce Parker Saint Paul MN 65 Freewheel Bike

Male Masters 70 and Over

Field Size: 1

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 102 4552 Jerry Repphun Kiel WI 75 1:22:43.40 0:00.00