WORS Junior Category Series Results XC#4 - Red Eye Rendezvous (Wausau) Junior (14 and under)

XC#4 - Red Eye Rendezvous (Wausau) Junior (14 and under)

June 15, 2014


Results by: WORS Racing L.L.C.

Female 7 to 8

Field Size: 4

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 15 6086 Brianna Fletcher Waterford WI 8 39:47.3 0:00.0 Vision - Attitude Sports 2 16 6039 Charis Guerra Oconomowoc WI 7 39:49.3 0:02.0 Attitude Sports / Vision 3 19 6012 Macy Lester Eagle River WI 8 42:04.4 2:17.1 Forever Young Bike and Ski 4 20 6050 Anastasia Brown Appleton WI 8 42:07.8 2:20.5 Scarlet Knights

Female Age 9

Field Size: 3

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 8 6059 Kendra Schmitt West Bend WI 9 34:35.0 0:00.0 Team Extreme 2 12 6005 Kirsten Waldner Onalaska WI 9 38:25.2 3:50.2 Bikes Limited/Scenic Concepts 3 14 6070 Amara Lisowe Neenah WI 9 39:32.2 4:57.2 Scarlet Knights

Female Age 10

Field Size: 6

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 4 6014 Brooklyn Waldner Onalaska WI 10 31:59.5 0:00.0 Bikes Limited/Scenic Concepts 2 7 6033 Antonia Gengler South Milwaukee WI 10 34:22.6 2:23.1 Vision / Attitude Sports 3 9 6037 Asa Guerra Oconomowoc WI 10 34:55.9 2:56.4 Attitude Sports / Vision 4 10 6081 Willow Kapitz Manitowoc WI 10 36:32.4 4:32.9 Broken Spoke Cycling Team 5 22 6239 Sydney Knutowski Cross Plains WI 10 46:02.2 14:02.6 Milwaukee Bicycle Co 6 23 6235 Mollie Schmidt River Falls WI 10 49:09.6 17:10.1

Female Age 11

Field Size: 7

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 5 6219 Katherine Schafer Barrington IL 11 33:13.7 0:00.0 Village-Verdigris Cycling 2 6 6013 Megan Lester Eagle River WI 11 33:20.1 0:06.3 Forever Young Bike and Ski 3 11 6035 Morgan Ostrowski Elgin IL 11 36:53.0 3:39.3 Psimet racing 4 13 6065 Claire Kaiser Menomonee Falls WI 11 38:41.1 5:27.4 Vision 5 18 6018 Aryana Knudson Casco WI 11 41:08.3 7:54.6 TitleTown Flyers 6 24 6017 Olivia Yates Madison WI 11 54:32.7 21:18.9 Sun Prairie Youth Cycling Team NR 6217 Lola Day Woodstock IL 11

Female Age 12

Field Size: 3

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 3 6228 Bergen Anderson Wausau WI 12 31:58.4 0:00.0 WYRD 2 17 6242 Adelaide Hazen Madison WI 12 40:27.5 8:29.1 Sun Prairie Youth Cycling Team 3 21 6207 Eliza Blank Oshkosh WI 12 43:10.7 11:12.3

Female Age 13

Field Size: 3

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 6052 Katy McDicken Appleton WI 13 28:43.6 0:00.0 FCYCT-Scarlet Knights 2 2 6075 Mckenna Dwyer Jefferson WI 13 30:00.0 1:16.4 2 Rivers Bicycle 3 25 6066 Lauren Duhm Greenville WI 13 57:12.1 28:28.5 FCYCT - Scarlet Knights

Male 7 to 8

Field Size: 17

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 31 6057 Colin Knowles Batavia IL 8 32:02.1 0:00.0 Team All Spoked Up - Norway 2 33 6055 Will Knowles Batavia IL 8 32:18.2 0:16.0 Team All Spoked Up - Norway 3 34 6032 Hunter Gengler South Milwaukee WI 8 32:22.4 0:20.2 Vision / Attitude Sports 4 55 6006 Matthew Olesen Appleton WI 8 37:00.6 4:58.4 FCYCT-The Scarlet Knights 5 58 6231 Keagyn Schoone Tomahawk WI 8 38:06.7 6:04.5 6 59 6223 Hunter Lester Land O Lakes WI 8 39:09.7 7:07.5 Ninjas 7 64 6204 Oliver Maxson Berlin WI 8 40:17.5 8:15.3 8 65 6212 Will Spende Walworth WI 8 40:18.5 8:16.3 TreadHead Cycling 9 68 6227 Finnley Halvorson River Falls WI 8 42:09.6 10:07.5 10 70 6238 Elijah Knutowski Cross Plains WI 7 42:40.7 10:38.5 Milwaukee Bicycle Co 11 71 6224 Anthony Gaetano Land O Lakes WI 7 43:36.8 11:34.7 Ninjas 12 72 6019 Gavin Knudson Casco WI 8 44:51.5 12:49.3 TitleTown Flyers 13 73 6016 Thatcher Werner Onalaska WI 8 47:13.8 15:11.6 Bikes LTD/Scenic Concepts 14 75 6232 Caiden Roddick Fort Atkinson WI 7 47:33.9 15:31.7 15 77 6245 Jayce Mork Wausau WI 7 47:44.9 15:42.7 Twin Six 16 78 6015 Skyler Werner Onalaska WI 7 48:32.1 16:29.9 Bikes LTD/Scenic Concepts NR 6077 Kevin Hatton Appleton WI 8 Titletown Flyers

Male Age 9

Field Size: 11

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 25 6083 Elliot Harold Lindenhurst IL 9 30:40.1 0:00.0 Activator Race Team 2 37 6044 Magnus Davidson De Pere WI 9 32:55.6 2:15.5 Titletown Flyers 3 48 6206 Brody Flament Wadsworth IL 9 35:28.8 4:48.6 323 Racing 4 52 6054 Brennen Huff Evansville WI 9 36:04.8 5:24.6 5 53 6067 Bailey Bunyard Germantown WI 9 36:38.8 5:58.7 Trail Vipers 6 54 6243 Charles M Anderson Green Bay WI 9 36:40.5 6:00.3 Dooskis 7 57 6205 Domenico Schifano Oconomowoc WI 9 38:02.5 7:22.3 PNC Cyclesmith 8 63 6220 Sawyer Zydzik Wausau WI 9 39:58.8 9:18.6 9 67 6210 Bode Erickson Plover WI 9 41:10.2 10:30.0 10 69 6226 Banks Laplante Caledonia IL 9 42:16.8 11:36.6 Michael's Cycles 11 79 6208 Peter Blank Oshkosh WI 9 51:58.0 21:17.8

Male Age 10

Field Size: 6

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 29 6024 Stephen Liepert Oshkosh WI 10 31:19.5 0:00.0 Trail Vipers 2 32 6030 Lucas Fletcher Waterford WI 10 32:13.0 0:53.5 Vision / Attitude Sports 3 42 6215 Isaac Johnson Brookfield WI 10 33:53.7 2:34.2 4 43 6027 Benjamin Eben Manitowoc WI 10 34:20.8 3:01.3 Heavy Pedal Velo Club 5 61 6211 Henrique Lowe Fontana WI 10 39:33.5 8:13.9 Treadhead 6 66 6084 Mikhail Madaus Sun Prairie WI 10 41:07.5 9:48.0 Sun Prairie Youth Cycling Team

Male Age 11

Field Size: 17

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 6060 Sky Schmitt West Bend WI 11 25:40.6 0:00.0 Team Extreme 2 2 6076 Jack Spende Walworth WI 11 26:46.3 1:05.7 TreadHead Cycling 3 16 6043 Anders Davidson De Pere WI 11 29:06.7 3:26.1 Titletown Flyers 4 18 6051 Daniel Brown Appleton WI 11 29:14.3 3:33.7 Scarlet Knights Knights 5 20 6034 Brennan Cate Appleton WI 11 29:28.4 3:47.8 WORS Cycling 6 26 6071 Carson Lisowe Neenah WI 11 31:05.2 5:24.6 Scarlet Knights 7 38 6025 Nathaniel Osborne Mequon WI 11 32:57.0 7:16.4 Team Extreme 8 40 6058 Justin Munzur Brookfield WI 11 33:17.2 7:36.6 Cafe De Arts Roastery 9 44 6049 Trey Laudolff Fond Du Lac WI 11 34:25.8 8:45.2 10 46 6010 Harlan Colbert Malta IL 11 35:14.0 9:33.4 Epic Riders 11 47 6002 Cameron Bub Sun Prairie WI 11 35:15.8 9:35.2 Sun Prairie Youth Cycling Team 12 49 6222 Eric Boettcher Stevens Point WI 11 35:29.2 9:48.6 13 56 6237 Cal McDonald Eau Claire WI 11 37:35.0 11:54.4 CORBA 14 76 6246 Sawyer Mork Wausau WI 11 47:35.3 21:54.7 NR 6078 Brian Hatton Appleton WI 11 TitleTown Flyers NR 6020 Justin Sampo Waterloo WI 11 NR 6038 Evan Werner Oconto WI 11

Male Age 12

Field Size: 16

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 7 6036 Andrew Ostrowski Elgin IL 12 27:29.5 0:00.0 Psimet Racing 2 8 6047 Kaleb Moore Green Bay WI 12 27:43.0 0:13.4 Titletown Flyers 3 14 6053 Mason Huff Evansville WI 12 28:56.2 1:26.6 4 15 6214 Elijah Johnson Brookfield WI 12 29:03.7 1:34.1 5 17 6068 Aidan Lemorande Suamico WI 12 29:07.5 1:38.0 Titletown Flyers 6 19 6028 Griffin May Geneva IL 12 29:15.7 1:46.2 All Spoked Up 7 22 6061 Sam Hansen Cedarburg WI 12 30:14.6 2:45.1 Team Extreme 8 24 6042 Jacob Mork Greenville WI 12 30:31.1 3:01.6 FCYCT-The Scarlet Knights 9 30 6213 Isaac Schoen Tigerton WI 12 31:48.0 4:18.5 Junebugcycleist's 10 36 6080 Samuel Keon Grafton WI 12 32:40.5 5:11.0 Collectivo Coffee Racing 11 39 6069 Andrew Vant Hoff Sun Prairie WI 12 33:00.9 5:31.3 Red Fury 12 41 6009 George Colbert Malta IL 12 33:49.9 6:20.4 Epic Riders 13 45 6233 Gavin Black Waukesha WI 12 34:53.8 7:24.3 PNC Cyclesmith 14 50 6221 Reece Rimrodt Sun Prairie WI 12 35:58.1 8:28.6 Sun Prairie Storm 15 74 6244 Ethan Pichette De Pere WI 12 47:31.7 20:02.1 Big "E" NR 6011 Nick Georges Mequon WI 12 Team Extreme

Male Age 13

Field Size: 12

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 3 6045 Jaeden Langenberg Appleton WI 13 26:51.5 0:00.0 Trail Vipers 2 4 6040 William Frank Green Bay WI 13 27:01.6 0:10.1 3 5 6031 Ben Komoroske Green Bay WI 13 27:11.7 0:20.2 Trail Genius 4 6 6008 Nick Niemi Elkhart Lake WI 13 27:17.9 0:26.4 trail vipers 5 9 6048 Dylan Waldner Onalaska WI 13 27:43.4 0:51.9 Bikes Limited/Scenic Concepts 6 13 6001 Ethan Janssen Mayville WI 13 28:51.7 2:00.2 Trail Vipers 7 21 6236 Jayce Dickman Wisconsin Dells WI 13 29:36.1 2:44.6 Baraboo Sharks 8 28 6085 Hayden Poff Manitowoc WI 13 31:13.6 4:22.1 Heavy Pedal Velo Club 9 35 6023 Nick Koprowski Sun Prairie WI 13 32:23.0 5:31.5 Sun Prairie Youth Cycling Team 10 51 6079 Sebastian Armstrong Shorewood WI 13 35:59.2 9:07.7 Colectivo Coffee 11 60 6203 Tyler Young Eagle River WI 13 39:21.4 12:29.9 Forever Young Bike and Ski 12 62 6230 Jakob Morehouse Oconomowoc WI 13 39:36.0 12:44.5 DNC Cyclesmith

Male Age 14

Field Size: 5

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 10 6056 Lunden Friberg Green Bay WI 14 28:09.4 0:00.0 Titletown Youth Cycling 2 11 6029 Corbin Hodgeman Pardeeville WI 14 28:45.6 0:36.2 Sun Prairie Youth Cycling Team 3 12 6074 Kade Brabant Lena WI 14 28:50.9 0:41.5 4 23 6234 Emmit Kuphal Fond du Lac WI 14 30:18.0 2:08.6 5 27 6229 Saxon Swan Amherst WI 14 31:09.7 3:00.3