Bontrager Comp Series Results XC#4 - Red Eye Rendezvous (Wausau) Cat 2 (Comp)

XC#4 - Red Eye Rendezvous (Wausau) Cat 2 (Comp)

June 15, 2014


Results by: WORS Racing L.L.C.

Male 19 to 24

Field Size: 9

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 2 1277 Alexander Meyer Madison WI 22 1:41:42.4 0:00.0 Uncle Dicks Shred Squad 2 3 1270 Dustin Marsh Eau Claire WI 21 1:41:42.8 0:00.4 Eau Claire Bike and Sport 3 4 1052 Casey Griesemer Cambridge WI 19 1:41:44.1 0:01.6 2 Rivers Race Collective 4 15 1049 Taylor Kimberly Madison WI 24 1:46:48.6 5:06.1 5 18 1273 Patrick Diamond South Milwaukee WI 21 1:48:16.4 6:33.9 South Shore Cyclery 6 28 1067 Matthew Paterson Lakemoor IL 23 1:51:19.7 9:37.2 Vision / Attitude Sports 7 34 1014 Cory Marty Plover WI 21 1:52:41.9 10:59.5 Twin Six 8 52 1025 Erik Beckman Pulaski WI 20 2:01:38.8 19:56.4 Stadium BIke DNF 1016 Bob Flicek Mchenry IL 23 Epic Cycle and Fitness

Male 25 to 29

Field Size: 7

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 1272 Marc Ano Winthrop Harbor IL 27 1:41:19.9 0:00.0 KS Engery Services Team WI 2 13 1100 Martin Reza Beloit WI 29 1:46:20.8 5:00.8 bike connectiond Sprocket 3 14 1019 Mitchell Dreher Eau Claire WI 28 1:46:31.2 5:11.3 Vision Cycling 4 22 1279 Peter Coenen Saint Paul MN 28 1:50:09.9 8:49.9 5 27 1077 Kenny Peterson Madison WI 29 1:51:14.7 9:54.8 Eriks Bike Club/Eriks Bike Sho 6 35 1268 Josh Kruit Wausau WI 26 1:52:45.5 11:25.6 Team out of breath NR 1269 Trent Ping La Crosse WI 29 Team 360 p/b Kickapoo Coffee

Male 30 to 34

Field Size: 6

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 11 1035 Aaron Roecker Oshkosh WI 32 1:46:05.6 0:00.0 Sixfifty 2 21 1036 Carl Morse Appleton WI 30 1:50:03.2 3:57.6 Sixfifty Wheel & Sprocket 3 25 1054 Brandon Teske Green Bay WI 31 1:50:41.3 4:35.6 Titletown Flyers 4 38 1045 Brian Paterson Lakemoor IL 30 1:54:05.9 8:00.3 Vision / Attitude Sports 5 58 1030 Shane Semrow Scandinavia WI 32 2:07:56.1 21:50.5 WORS NR 1044 Travis Hutchins La Crosse WI 32 Team 360 p/b Kickapoo Coffee

Male 35 to 39

Field Size: 15

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 7 1020 Jeremy Ostrowski Elgin IL 35 1:43:46.0 0:00.0 Psimet Racing 2 8 1006 Ryan Rollins De Pere WI 38 1:43:51.6 0:05.6 Linear Sport MTB / TREK 3 9 1038 Ron Knutowski Cross Plains WI 37 1:45:03.6 1:17.6 Milwaukee Bicycle Co. / Twin S 4 12 1112 Eric Stanke Green Bay WI 38 1:46:17.2 2:31.2 Broken Spoke Cycling Team 5 16 1056 Jason Gibson Neenah WI 36 1:47:32.1 3:46.1 TwinSix Metal Gear N Up 6 23 1280 Dan Wierzba Schofield WI 37 1:50:35.2 6:49.2 7 24 1283 Kevin Pomas Wausau WI 38 1:50:36.5 6:50.5 8 30 1066 Jason Mork Wausau WI 39 1:51:52.9 8:06.9 Twin Six 9 37 1274 Jamie Snippen Janesville WI 37 1:53:58.8 10:12.8 JVC Michael's Cycles 10 42 1271 Brian Flug Chippewa Falls WI 35 1:55:37.3 11:51.3 Spring Street Sports 11 43 1002 Chris Roddick Fort Atkinson WI 38 1:55:58.7 12:12.7 2 Rivers Race Collective 12 48 1275 Patrick Flannery Madison WI 39 1:58:39.5 14:53.5 5 Nines / Motorless Motion 13 49 1040 Ben Lasecki Stevens Point WI 37 1:59:12.6 15:26.6 Ionic Cycling 14 53 1278 Carey Falkenberry La Crosse WI 39 2:02:02.0 18:16.0 15 54 1037 Wally Kunstman Sheboygan WI 37 2:04:22.4 20:36.4 Bikes Limited LTD

Male 40 to 44

Field Size: 10

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 5 1111 Jason Balden Hales Corners WI 42 1:42:13.1 0:00.0 KS Energy Services/Team Wiscon 2 6 1015 Cole Jacobsen Oneida WI 42 1:42:16.1 0:02.9 Titletown Flyers 3 10 1028 John Hughes Random Lake WI 41 1:45:11.8 2:58.7 Team Pedal Moraine 4 19 1074 Scott Trierweiler Marshfield WI 40 1:48:20.6 6:07.5 Broken Spoke cycles 5 31 1011 Jason Ruesch Medford WI 42 1:51:53.7 9:40.5 Rib Mountain Cycle 6 36 1042 Darrell Scheppman Denmark WI 42 1:52:56.3 10:43.2 Heavy Pedal Velo Club 7 45 1282 Aaron Mock Lake Mills WI 42 1:57:34.9 15:21.7 Trek Bicycles 8 57 1051 Andrew Jennings Wisconsin Rapids WI 44 2:05:49.4 23:36.3 Element Mobile brings 9 60 1069 Christopher Richmond Manitowoc WI 41 2:31:54.1 49:40.9 Heavy Pedal Velo Club NR 1094 Michael Garner Oak Park IL 40

Male 45 to 49

Field Size: 9

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 17 1276 Brad Skillicorn Winona MN 45 1:48:11.1 0:00.0 Brones 2 29 1050 Dan Szczepanski Sobieski WI 48 1:51:47.1 3:35.9 Bel Gioioso Titletown Flyers 3 32 1064 Chris Harold Lindenhurst IL 47 1:52:11.5 4:00.3 Activator Race Team 4 40 1053 Jim Mauck Cedarburg WI 49 1:54:55.4 6:44.2 Team Extreme 5 41 1065 Bob Callaway Westby WI 46 1:55:34.6 7:23.4 Team 360 p/b Kickapoo Coffee 6 46 1017 Scott Nyland Madison WI 48 1:58:10.8 9:59.6 Magnus 7 51 1021 Mark Cole Stevens Point WI 46 2:01:19.8 13:08.6 Adventure212/Specialized 8 55 1032 Michael Jeschke Cudahy WI 45 2:05:36.4 17:25.2 Colectivo Coffee 9 56 1149 Demetrius Banks Onalaska WI 49 2:05:43.0 17:31.8 Team 360 / Lax Velo

Male 50 to 54

Field Size: 5

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 26 1047 Jeff Sympson Rockford IL 52 1:51:02.2 0:00.0 Big Ring Flyers 2 33 1010 Frank Lowry Chippewa Falls WI 53 1:52:13.8 1:11.5 3 39 1281 Jesse Kusserow Appleton WI 51 1:54:17.8 3:15.5 4 47 1008 Pj Braun Manitowoc WI 51 1:58:36.1 7:33.8 Heavy Pedal Velo 5 50 1018 Todd Fletcher Waterford WI 53 1:59:53.0 8:50.8 Vision / Attitude Sports

Masters 55 and over

Field Size: 3

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 20 1022 Jim Peterson Edgerton WI 56 1:49:49.2 0:00.0 Michael's Cycles JVC 2 44 1034 Gary Meader La Crosse WI 63 1:57:31.5 7:42.2 Team 360 P/B Kickapoo Coffee 3 59 1007 Bob Boone Eau Claire WI 56 2:10:15.6 20:26.4