KMC Citizen Series Results XC#4 - Red Eye Rendezvous (Wausau) Cat 3 (Citizen) Female

XC#4 - Red Eye Rendezvous (Wausau) Cat 3 (Citizen) Female

June 15, 2014


Results by: WORS Racing L.L.C.

Female 11 to 14

Field Size: 4

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 5005 Emma Osborne Mequon WI 12 54:13.0 0:00.0 Team Extreme 2 11 5009 Leah Fletcher Waterford WI 11 1:00:59.8 6:46.8 Vision / Attitude Sports 3 15 5014 Erin Bennett Wausau WI 14 1:03:36.3 9:23.2 Rib Mountain Cycles 4 20 5026 Lorissa Thorpe Wausau WI 13 1:07:54.1 13:41.1 Rib Mountain Cycles/Red Eye Br

Female 15 to 18

Field Size: 7

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 3 5019 Charity Desrochers Tigerton WI 16 56:35.5 0:00.0 Junebugs Cyclists 2 7 5016 Ella Shively La Crosse WI 15 59:10.8 2:35.2 Team 360/La Crosse Velo 3 10 5007 Jody Wentworth Manawa WI 15 1:00:57.8 4:22.2 FCY the Scarlet Knights 4 23 5091 Danielle Welch Lodi WI 16 1:09:04.5 12:29.0 Sun Prairie Youth Cycling 5 24 5008 Lydia Steiner Menominee MI 16 1:09:46.4 13:10.8 Vision Cycling 6 27 5103 Zoe Hazen Madison WI 16 1:15:15.4 18:39.8 Sun Prairie Youth Cycling Team NR 5010 Andrea Zimmermann Milwaukee WI 15 Team Pedal Morraine

Female 19 to 24

Field Size: 1

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 5 5012 Kelsey Hopfensperger Cedarburg WI 24 59:04.7 0:00.0 Team Extreme

Female 25 to 34

Field Size: 3

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 12 5097 Jessica Meyer Two Rivers WI 27 1:01:29.7 0:00.0 Heavy Pedal Velo Club 2 18 5102 Nicole Pedrick Cambridge WI 34 1:07:47.2 6:17.5 NR 5093 Amy Flug Chippewa Falls WI 34 Spring Street Sports

Female 35 to 44

Field Size: 8

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 2 5046 Molly Duhm Greenville WI 42 54:35.8 0:00.0 Gray Knights 2 4 5096 Jennifer Froh KessenichMilwaukee WI 42 58:12.1 3:36.3 3 8 5098 Sue Nash Wausau WI 36 59:58.1 5:22.3 4 9 5011 Julie Schmitt West Bend WI 44 1:00:11.2 5:35.4 Team Extreme 5 14 5099 Wendy Lewin Wrightstown WI 39 1:02:18.8 7:42.9 Cranked Bike Studios 6 22 5013 Tonia Roddick Fort Atkinson WI 38 1:07:58.0 13:22.2 2 Rivers 7 25 5004 April Knudson Casco WI 40 1:10:30.3 15:54.5 TitleTown Flyers 8 26 5090 Amy Young Eagle River WI 39 1:13:39.1 19:03.2 Forever Young Bike and Ski

Female 45 to 54

Field Size: 6

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 6 5101 Tricia Toll Brookfield WI 52 59:10.5 0:00.0 2 13 5006 Marcy Wentworth Manawa WI 54 1:01:32.0 2:21.5 Black Knights 3 16 5104 Relly Boettcher Glendale WI 49 1:03:42.7 4:32.2 4 19 5015 Heather Bunyard Germantown WI 46 1:07:47.8 8:37.3 Trail Vipers 5 28 5092 Amy Osborne Mequon WI 48 1:29:05.9 29:55.4 TeamExtreme 6 29 5049 Christine Kysely Wausau WI 50 1:37:20.2 38:09.7

Female 55 and over

Field Size: 2

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 17 5100 Janis Heifner Appleton WI 57 1:06:53.2 0:00.0 2 21 5050 Amy Dykema Evanston IL 55 1:07:56.2 1:02.9 Half Acre Cycling