Bontrager Comp Series Results XC#7 - Sunburst Showdown (Kewaskum) Cat 2 (Comp)

XC#7 - Sunburst Showdown (Kewaskum) Cat 2 (Comp)

July 22, 2012


Results by: WORS Racing L.L.C.

Male 19 to 24

Field Size: 3

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 36 1042 Mike Sherven Sheboygan WI 24 1:53:44.9 0:00.0 Bikes Limited Senic Outlook 2 44 1417 Vesselia Velev Evanston IL 23 1:57:59.3 4:14.4 Northwestern University 3 47 1421 Tony Lemke Madison WI 24 2:04:58.0 11:13.1 Lemke Worlwide Racing

Male 25 to 29

Field Size: 10

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 2 1046 Bill Street Sheboygan WI 27 1:40:02.6 0:00.0 Kuhl / Rocky Mtn 2 4 1029 Ben Marchewka Waterloo WI 29 1:41:53.8 1:51.2 Team Pedal Moraine 3 6 1003 Patrick Scheibel Jefferson WI 27 1:42:05.2 2:02.6 2 Rivers Racing 4 9 1053 Cory Samz Two Rivers WI 27 1:43:03.1 3:00.5 Heavy Pedal 5 10 1020 Tony Wagner Plymouth WI 28 1:43:17.5 3:14.9 Sheboygan Bicycle Co. 6 16 1074 Kyle Russ Madison WI 26 1:45:26.2 5:23.6 7 34 1067 Ben Neubauer Oshkosh WI 28 1:52:14.3 12:11.7 The Bike Hub Specialized 8 38 1415 Michael Eckert Brown Deer WI 29 1:53:46.1 13:43.5 Northstar Endurance 9 51 1406 Mitchell Dreher West Bend WI 26 2:13:06.7 33:04.1 DNF 1076 Joshua Meyer Two Rivers WI 27 Heavy Pedal Velo Club

Male 30 to 34

Field Size: 8

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 3 1008 Ben Schreiber Theresa WI 31 1:41:01.8 0:00.0 Team Fond du Lac Cyclery 2 7 1408 Matthew Bohm Dunlap IL 33 1:42:13.0 1:11.1 PeoriaBicycle/eClub 3 8 1060 Eric Stull La Crosse WI 30 1:42:32.1 1:30.2 Team 360 / LAX Velo 4 20 1107 Phil Fluegel Roscoe IL 30 1:46:53.3 5:51.5 JVC/ Michaels Cycles 5 37 1414 Nicolas Sandoval Fox Point WI 30 1:53:45.4 12:43.5 6 45 1413 Tony Ferrara Minneapolis MN 34 2:02:14.1 21:12.2 Twin Six 7 50 1416 Matthew Holter Chicago IL 34 2:12:22.5 31:20.6 Northwestern Univ DNF 1024 Neil Zacharek Sheboygan WI 32 Bikes Ltd./Scenic Concepts

Male 35 to 39

Field Size: 13

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 13 1012 Brett May Geneva IL 39 1:44:33.9 0:00.0 Team All Spoked Up 2 14 1073 Christopher Richmond Manitowoc WI 39 1:44:52.1 0:18.2 Heavy Pedal Velo Club 3 19 1043 Jimmy Toombs Madison WI 35 1:46:16.8 1:42.8 Eriks Bikes n Boards 4 22 1011 Mark Morgan Madison WI 35 1:47:24.5 2:50.5 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 5 27 1010 Marek Kulesza Vernon Hills IL 38 1:50:19.6 5:45.6 TreadHead Cycling 6 35 1412 Joe Greatens De Pere WI 39 1:52:32.5 7:58.5 7 41 1006 Rick Walls Wauwatosa WI 39 1:56:12.4 11:38.5 Muddy Cup \\ Twin Six 8 48 1405 Adam Kaplan Chicago IL 39 2:06:00.3 21:26.3 Spidermonkey DNF 1404 Sean Bjork Chicago IL 37 xXx Racing Athletico DNF 1035 John Hughes Random Lake WI 39 Team Pedal Moraine NR 1025 Christopher Schmidt Lake Geneva WI 38 Treadhead Cycling DNF 1077 Erin Sikora Howard WI 35 Bike Hub / Spesh NR 1016 Nathan Tock La Crosse WI 35 BIkes Ltd / Scenic Concepts Ra

Male 40 to 44

Field Size: 12

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 1419 Michael Spiro Plymouth WI 44 1:39:54.0 0:00.0 2 11 1001 Chris Fellows Genoa IL 40 1:43:58.2 4:04.1 Team WORS 3 12 1031 Mark Olski Neenah WI 43 1:44:16.6 4:22.5 Cranked Bike Studio 4 18 1409 Stathy Touloumis Highland Park IL 40 1:46:11.2 6:17.1 Albertos Sport 5 24 1070 Thomas Kabacinski Caledonia IL 43 1:48:50.9 8:56.8 XXX Racing 6 26 1041 Dave Blanke Lake Zurich IL 42 1:49:58.7 10:04.6 The Bike Connection 7 28 1026 Jarrod Kerkhoff Rockford IL 42 1:50:20.7 10:26.6 Michael's Cycles/JVC 8 39 1017 Jason Ruesch Medford WI 40 1:53:47.8 13:53.7 RMC 9 42 1005 Gary Ehrike Marathon WI 43 1:56:50.5 16:56.4 Safe Wheels MTB Racing Team 10 46 1065 Brian Christensen Sheboygan WI 44 2:02:34.0 22:40.0 11 49 1081 Andrew Jennings Wisconsin Rapids WI 42 2:11:50.1 31:56.0 Element Mobile NR 1420 Greg Cullen Menasha WI 40

Male 45 to 49

Field Size: 9

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 15 1004 Stephen Kobs Jackson WI 45 1:45:17.9 0:00.0 Team Pedal Moraine 2 17 1111 Ross Lemke Cedarburg WI 49 1:45:58.4 0:40.4 Team Pedal Moraine 3 21 1007 Mike Daish Chicago IL 48 1:47:02.0 1:44.1 4 29 1002 Ken Naef Green Bay WI 45 1:50:34.2 5:16.3 Titletown Flyers 5 32 1418 Mike Stanislaus Wauwatosa WI 46 1:51:10.5 5:52.6 6 33 1407 Ken Krebs Saint Charles IL 45 1:51:44.6 6:26.7 Village Verdigris 7 43 1059 Lloyd Cate Appleton WI 46 1:56:53.0 11:35.1 catex5 NR 1022 Christopher Berge Madison WI 48 Magnus DNF 1058 Jesse Kusserow Appleton WI 49

Male 50 to 54

Field Size: 4

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 5 1019 David Poulton Lake Forest IL 54 1:41:58.9 0:00.0 Activator ng Club 2 23 1023 Neil Statz Wisconsin Rapids WI 51 1:47:53.6 5:54.6 Overdrive 3 31 1080 Nick Christofalos Lake Bluff IL 50 1:51:07.0 9:08.1 Activator Cycle Club NR 1410 Terry Prewitt Black Creek WI 51 Attitude Sports

Masters 55 and over

Field Size: 3

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 25 1062 Gary Meader La Crosse WI 61 1:48:57.5 0:00.0 Team 360 2 30 1110 Donald Carr Wauwatosa WI 57 1:50:56.2 1:58.7 IS Corp 3 40 1044 John Timm Germantown WI 55 1:54:29.5 5:32.0 Team Extreme