KMC Citizen Series Results XC#7 - Sunburst Showdown (Kewaskum) Cat 3 (Citizen) Female

XC#7 - Sunburst Showdown (Kewaskum) Cat 3 (Citizen) Female

July 22, 2012


Results by: WORS Racing L.L.C.

Female 11 to 14

Field Size: 5

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 3 5006 Kaitlin Splittgerber Appleton WI 14 1:15:39.5 0:00.0 FCYCT/Scarlet Knights 2 11 5026 Kennedy Bowes Green Bay WI 11 1:35:20.0 19:40.4 Titletown Flyers 3 12 5025 Ella Shively La Crosse WI 13 1:42:56.0 27:16.4 Team 360/La Crosse Velo DNF 5024 Marilee Collier Lindenhurst IL 13 Treadhead Cycling DNF 5018 Miranda Lanser Green Bay WI 13 Titletown Flyers

Female 15 to 18

Field Size: 1

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team DNF 5009 Heather Liepert Oshkosh WI 16 Team Pedal Moraine

Female 19 to 29

Field Size: 5

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 5124 Lindsey Weber Menomonee Falls WI 24 1:10:39.8 0:00.0 2 4 5125 Steffi Klawiter Madison WI 22 1:22:00.0 11:20.2 3 5 5014 Nastassja Bates Milwaukee WI 25 1:22:40.8 12:00.9 2DSS NR 5016 Jennifer Barr 23 Team WORS DNF 5028 Emelye Sturges Neenah WI 21 Cranked Bike Studio

Female 30 to 39

Field Size: 2

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 9 5013 Wendy Lewin Menasha WI 37 1:33:28.4 0:00.0 Cranked Bike Studios DNF 5121 April Knudson Casco WI 38 TitleTown Flyers

Female 40 to 49

Field Size: 3

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 2 5004 Melissa Kennedy Oak Creek WI 46 1:10:40.0 0:00.0 Safe Wheels MTB Racing Team 2 8 5122 Laura Granger Manitowoc WI 42 1:32:19.1 21:39.0 Heavy Pedal 3 10 5021 Kimberly Reed Wausau WI 45 1:34:23.3 23:43.3 Purely Natural Fitness

Female 50 and over

Field Size: 3

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 6 5050 Amy Dykema Evanston IL 53 1:28:56.6 0:00.0 Half Acre Cycling 2 7 5123 Janis Heifner Appleton WI 55 1:29:45.8 0:49.2 NR 5011 Lisa Zimmerman Onalaska WI 60 Bikes Limited