Hayes Performance Systems Sport Series Results XC#5 - Red Flint Firecracker (Eau Claire) Cat 2 (Sport) Female

XC#5 - Red Flint Firecracker (Eau Claire) Cat 2 (Sport) Female

June 24, 2012


Results by: WORS Racing L.L.C.

Female 15 to 18

Field Size: 2

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 3 3041 Emma Swartz Madison WI 15 1:16:33.3 0:00.0 Brazendropouts 2 15 3040 Grace Prewitt Black Creek WI 15 1:24:46.1 8:12.8 ATTITUDE SPORTS

Female 19 to 29

Field Size: 11

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 2 3035 Amy Statz Green Bay WI 28 1:15:17.2 0:00.0 2 4 3033 Alyssa Thuftin Madison WI 25 1:18:16.4 2:59.1 Magnus 3 7 3131 Alison Reitter Madison WI 24 1:19:22.0 4:04.7 Magnus 4 10 3012 Emily Osowski Wisconsin Rapids WI 23 1:20:21.6 5:04.3 Element Mobile 5 16 3032 Justina Smet Tomah WI 25 1:24:58.4 9:41.1 Titletowm Flyers 6 20 3028 Jenaiya Stolper Batavia IL 29 1:27:17.8 12:00.5 Team All Spoked Up 7 21 3030 Arin Lemke Cedarburg WI 20 1:28:05.0 12:47.7 Team Pedal Moraine 8 22 3126 Jane Stull La Crosse WI 28 1:28:24.7 13:07.5 9 26 3016 Sarah Richter Milwaukee WI 27 1:32:36.5 17:19.2 10 31 3132 Jess Burdick Blaine MN 29 1:47:19.8 32:02.5 DNF 3005 Heather Marty Stevens Point WI 24 Safe Wheels MTB Racing Team

Female 30 to 39

Field Size: 12

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 3014 Sheri Van Epps Waupaca WI 38 1:14:17.6 0:00.0 BikesLtd/ScenicConcepts 2 5 3034 Jeanne Hornak New Berlin WI 31 1:18:48.3 4:30.7 3 8 3038 Rachel Blum La Crosse WI 30 1:19:23.4 5:05.8 Team 360 ing 4 11 3125 April Beard Madison WI 34 1:20:51.4 6:33.8 Brazen Dropouts 5 12 3127 Eve-Marie Walter Rochester MN 33 1:21:10.6 6:52.9 Muddy Cup 6 14 3010 Rachel Drake South Milwaukee WI 34 1:23:47.6 9:30.0 Safe Wheels MTB Racing Team 7 19 3004 Becky Rands West Bend WI 34 1:26:09.8 11:52.2 Team Pedal Moraine 8 23 3029 Kelli Piotrowski Milwaukee WI 31 1:29:45.0 15:27.4 Safe Wheels MTB Race Team 9 24 3009 Karen Taras Saint Germain WI 34 1:30:49.1 16:31.5 Growler Grrrlz 10 25 3129 Michelle Scanley Milwaukee WI 37 1:31:17.0 16:59.4 Alterra Coffee DNF 3008 Jennifer Clark Milwaukee WI 36 2DSS NR 3026 Andrea Roberts Rhinelander WI 38 Rib Mountain Cycles

Female 40 to 49

Field Size: 7

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 6 3021 Sonni Klipp Janesville WI 47 1:18:49.0 0:00.0 JVC / Michaels Cycles 2 9 3130 Lynn Peterson Burnsville MN 41 1:20:16.5 1:27.4 Penn Cycle 3 13 3015 Brittany Nigh West Bend WI 43 1:21:44.9 2:55.8 Team Pedal Moriane 4 17 3006 Lynne Senkerik Wauwatosa WI 47 1:25:12.7 6:23.6 Team Extreme 5 27 3128 Sue Lundsten La Crosse WI 43 1:33:06.0 14:16.9 6 30 3002 Nina Fortune Wild Rose WI 45 1:37:33.2 18:44.2 Safe Wheels MTB Racing Team NR 3024 Christine Berry White Lake WI 47 Bear Paw Growler Grrrlz

Female 50 and over

Field Size: 3

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 18 3039 Christine Griesbach Davis Junction IL 50 1:25:37.8 0:00.0 Point Pursuit 2 28 3011 Pam Piotrowski Wisconsin Rapids WI 59 1:33:09.4 7:31.5 Element Mobile/Brings 3 29 3027 Cheryl Post Plover WI 53 1:34:28.4 8:50.5 Point Pursuit