WORS Junior Category Series Results XC#5 - Red Flint Firecracker (Eau Claire) Junior (14 and under)

XC#5 - Red Flint Firecracker (Eau Claire) Junior (14 and under)

June 24, 2012


Results by: WORS Racing L.L.C.

Female 7 to 8

Field Size: 3

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 14 6222 Brooklyn Waldner Onalaska WI 8 26:10.6 0:00.0 2 22 6064 Antonina Gengler South Milwaukee WI 8 30:21.3 4:10.6 3 23 6237 Ryder Walter La Crosse WI 8 32:43.1 6:32.5

Female 9 to 10

Field Size: 10

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 4 6235 Madelyn Anderson Eau Claire WI 10 21:15.5 0:00.0 On The Rivet 2 9 6036 Miette Gosse Eau Claire WI 9 23:05.2 1:49.6 Team WORS 3 13 6250 Kailey Ramaker Batavia IL 9 25:43.2 4:27.7 All Spoked Up 4 15 6004 Aryana Knudson Casco WI 9 26:55.9 5:40.3 TitleTown Flyers 5 17 6243 Kaylee Drake South Milwaukee WI 10 28:01.7 6:46.2 Safewheels 6 18 6245 Kylie Krayer North Freedom WI 9 29:02.7 7:47.2 Adventure 212 7 19 6227 Alice Adams Eau Claire WI 9 29:45.9 8:30.4 CORBA 8 20 6228 Kaitlyn Kopp Eau Claire WI 9 29:51.1 8:35.6 CORBA 9 21 6220 Rachel Scarseth Eau Claire WI 9 30:07.0 8:51.4 NR 6020 Joshua Prewitt Black Creek WI 10 SCARLET KNIGHTS

Female 11 to 12

Field Size: 9

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 6046 Lydia McDowell Sheboygan WI 12 19:15.6 0:00.0 2 3 6026 Lorissa Thorpe Wausau WI 11 21:09.0 1:53.4 Rib Mountain Cycles/Red Eye Br 3 5 6041 Julia Whitedog La Crosse WI 11 21:17.1 2:01.4 Bikes LTD / Scenic Concepts 4 6 6229 Ellie Kopp Eau Claire WI 12 22:02.1 2:46.4 CORBA 5 7 6030 Katy McDicken Appleton WI 11 22:31.2 3:15.6 FCYCT Scarlet Knights 6 11 6238 Josie Reich Pine River WI 11 23:27.4 4:11.7 7 12 6223 Sarah Croker Wausau WI 11 25:03.7 5:48.0 8 16 6240 Elizabeth Barclay Tucson AZ 11 27:51.7 8:36.1 Bikes Ltd NR 6002 Arianna Schafer Barrington IL 11

Female 13 to 14

Field Size: 4

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 2 6012 Hannah Stedl Menasha WI 13 19:19.9 0:00.0 Scarlet Knights 2 8 6060 Hanna Mork Stevens Point WI 13 22:56.5 3:36.5 Point Pursuit 3 10 6241 Maggie Froelich Eau Claire WI 13 23:22.2 4:02.2 NR 6023 Allison Pieper Kohler WI 14 Just Drive

Male 7 to 8

Field Size: 12

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 26 6024 Lucas Fletcher Waterford WI 8 22:23.7 0:00.0 Wheel & Sprocket/Vision 2 32 6047 Caleb McDowell Sheboygan WI 8 23:08.0 0:44.3 3 34 6018 Stephen Liepert Oshkosh WI 8 23:33.4 1:09.7 Team Pedal Moraine 4 40 6234 Sam Anderson Eau Claire WI 8 26:16.1 3:52.4 OTR 5 42 6050 Eli Lemke Appleton WI 8 26:30.3 4:06.6 Fox Cities Youth Cycling 6 44 6224 Nathan Hagstrom Eau Claire WI 8 28:35.2 6:11.5 7 45 6248 Colin Knowles Batavia IL 6 30:00.9 7:37.2 Team All Spoked Up 8 46 6225 Max Bergner Maiden Rock WI 6 30:07.5 7:43.7 9 47 6249 Will Knowles Batavia IL 6 30:32.5 8:08.8 Team All Spoked Up 10 48 6236 Kian Heise Hartland WI 8 33:03.4 10:39.7 11 49 6252 Wesley Ramaker Batavia IL 6 34:57.2 12:33.5 All Spoked Up NR 6027 Ashton Catteruccia Oneida WI 8 MTBCatt

Male 9 to 10

Field Size: 13

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 19 6043 Skyler Schmitt West Bend WI 9 20:44.3 0:00.0 Team Extreme 2 20 6242 Pavel Nelson Cameron WI 10 20:59.9 0:15.6 Herd of Turtles 3 24 6226 Leo Bergner Maiden Rock WI 9 22:05.2 1:20.9 4 25 6025 Porter Thorpe Wausau WI 10 22:21.1 1:36.8 Rib Mountain Cycles/Red Eye Br 5 27 6051 Jacob Lemke Appleton WI 10 22:24.7 1:40.4 Scarlet Knights Fox Cities You 6 28 6038 Jonah Whitedog La Crosse WI 10 22:36.2 1:51.9 Bikes LTD / Scenic Concepts 7 29 6214 Aiden Schauer Cadott WI 10 22:52.9 2:08.6 8 33 6056 Brennan Cate Appleton WI 9 23:12.1 2:27.8 WORS 9 36 6253 Cole Johnson Saint Paul MN 10 23:47.9 3:03.6 Free Wheel Bike 10 38 6215 Brian Hatton Appleton WI 9 25:01.6 4:17.3 TitleTown Flyers 11 39 6007 Jacob Mork Greenville WI 10 26:09.2 5:24.9 The Scarlet Knights 12 41 6247 Braydin Mehrman Eau Claire WI 10 26:24.2 5:39.9 13 43 6251 Kaleb Ramaker Batavia IL 10 27:51.9 7:07.6 All Spoked Up

Male 11 to 12

Field Size: 14

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 2 6016 Calhan Norman Port Washington WI 12 17:24.9 0:00.0 Team Extream 2 6 6230 Dan Dominski Eau Claire WI 12 17:38.8 0:13.9 CORBA 3 7 6032 Mitchell Dutczak Crete IL 11 17:40.2 0:15.2 South Chicago Wheelman 4 9 6039 Zack Kargel Baraboo WI 12 17:44.5 0:19.5 Baraboo Sharks 5 11 6217 Jackson Jennings De Pere WI 12 19:00.0 1:35.1 6 14 6034 Aaron Smith Appleton WI 12 19:20.8 1:55.8 FCYCT-The Scarlet Knights 7 15 6052 Hunter Schmitt West Bend WI 11 19:50.5 2:25.5 Team Extreme 8 18 6055 Liam Cate Appleton WI 11 20:27.4 3:02.5 WORS 9 21 6022 Collin Neuser Mosinee WI 11 21:08.5 3:43.5 Rib Mountain Cycles 10 22 6063 Dylan Waldner Onalaska WI 11 21:54.5 4:29.5 11 30 6014 Karl John Tillman La Crosse WI 12 22:57.3 5:32.3 Team 360 / LAX Velo 12 31 6049 Clay Lemke Appleton WI 11 23:00.8 5:35.8 FCYCT-The Scarlet Knights NR 6048 Christian Pieper Kohler WI 11 Just Drive NR 6035 Ben Smith Appleton WI 12 FCYCT-The Scarlet Knights

Male 13 to 14

Field Size: 13

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 6218 Sam Chumas Eau Claire WI 13 17:24.1 0:00.0 2 3 6015 Owen Reich Pine River WI 13 17:33.1 0:09.0 Team Extreme 3 4 6013 Dylan Eggebrecht Greenville WI 13 17:34.5 0:10.3 FCYCT-Scarlet Knights 4 5 6031 Cole McDicken Appleton WI 13 17:34.6 0:10.5 FCYCT Scarlet Knights 5 8 6216 Joe Phillips Medford WI 14 17:41.1 0:17.0 6 10 6042 Alexander Halfman Greenville WI 14 18:01.5 0:37.4 FCYCT Scarlet Knights 7 12 6054 Sethan Cate Appleton WI 14 19:14.0 1:49.8 WORS 8 13 6219 Matthew Moseler Eau Claire WI 14 19:16.8 1:52.7 9 16 6017 Matt Rodenkirch Sun Prairie WI 13 20:12.5 2:48.4 10 17 6003 Dwight Eben Manitowoc WI 13 20:18.7 2:54.6 Heavy Pedal Velo Club 11 23 6244 Erik Weber Altoona WI 13 21:56.0 4:31.9 12 35 6232 Forrest Michaels Eau Claire WI 13 23:35.6 6:11.5 13 37 6231 Sam Spende Walworth WI 13 24:18.2 6:54.1 Treadhead