BelGioioso Elite Series Results XC#5 - Red Flint Firecracker (Eau Claire) Cat 1 - Elite

XC#5 - Red Flint Firecracker (Eau Claire) Cat 1 - Elite

June 24, 2012


Results by: WORS Racing L.L.C.

Female 19 to 29

Field Size: 2

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 515 Amber Markey Madison WI 25 1:45:36.7 0:00.0 Magnus 2 7 513 Maria Statz Wisconsin Rapids WI 28 1:57:18.8 11:42.0 Element Mobile

Female 30 to 39

Field Size: 6

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 2 505 Sarah Agena-Wright Stevens Point WI 34 1:48:07.0 0:00.0 Adventure 212/Specialized 2 4 508 Michelle Peariso Amherst WI 36 1:51:15.0 3:08.0 Adventure 212/Specialized 3 5 514 Denise Coppock Green Bay WI 38 1:52:48.3 4:41.3 Titletown Flyers 4 6 589 Corey Coogan Cisek Minneapolis MN 35 1:57:09.5 9:02.5 Maplelag/Hollywood Cycles 5 8 509 April Dombrowski Oshkosh WI 39 2:02:11.1 14:04.1 Team Pedal Moraine 6 9 591 Ridge Pidde Bloomington MN 36 2:02:47.5 14:40.5 Silver

Female 40 and over

Field Size: 1

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 3 511 Lori Sable Thiensville WI 46 1:49:10.9 0:00.0 K9 Dynamics

Male 19 to 23

Field Size: 5

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 14 18 Ben Senkerik Wauwatosa WI 19 2:13:28.3 0:00.0 Vision / Wheel & Sprocket 2 22 34 Myles Beach Larsen WI 18 2:18:58.8 5:30.4 Adventure 212/Specialized 3 39 47 Michael Dutczak Crete IL 19 2:28:31.0 15:02.7 South Chicago Wheelman 4 40 40 Cameron Schave Fond Du Lac WI 19 2:28:37.2 15:08.9 Eriksen cycles NR 38 Joseph Maloney Madison WI 22 KS Energy Services/Team Wiscon

Male 24 to 34

Field Size: 18

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 2 45 Matt Gehling Madison WI 27 2:09:35.1 0:00.0 Team Wisconsin/KS Energy 2 4 42 Brian Heifner Middleton WI 32 2:10:00.4 0:25.3 Magnus 3 6 22 Tim Racette Antioch IL 25 2:10:04.3 0:29.2 KS Energy Services/Team Wiscon 4 10 20 Tyler Jenema Marquette MI 26 2:11:52.7 2:17.6 Kuhl Racing tain 5 13 77 Carlos Haeckel Waukesha WI 29 2:12:19.9 2:44.8 Alterra Coffee/W85 6 17 75 Ken Statz Wisconsin Rapids WI 29 2:14:25.9 4:50.8 Element Mobile 7 18 264 Matthew Omeara Eau Claire WI 31 2:14:58.8 5:23.7 On THe Rivet 8 19 266 Eric Oftedahl Shoreview MN 29 2:15:07.3 5:32.2 Maplelag 9 20 70 Ryan Baumann Green Bay WI 25 2:15:12.3 5:37.2 Titletown Flyers 10 23 269 Nathan Lillie Eau Claire WI 33 2:19:10.9 9:35.8 11 26 29 Dan Schaefer Adell WI 30 2:21:09.6 11:34.5 Team Fond du Lac Cyclery 12 27 95 David Bender Belvidere IL 32 2:21:15.3 11:40.2 JVC/Michaels Cycle's 13 28 46 Jason Gosse Eau Claire WI 33 2:21:31.5 11:56.4 Team WORS 14 31 53 Scott Neperud Madison WI 27 2:22:10.6 12:35.5 Magnus 15 35 67 Michael Humpal Libertyville IL 30 2:24:58.8 15:23.7 Specialized 16 41 275 Joshua Schwantes Saint Paul MN 33 2:31:04.5 21:29.4 Kenwood NR 32 Luke Batchelor-Clark Madison WI 33 Magnus NR 21 Nicholas Holzem Weston WI 30 Sprocketz

Male 35 to 44

Field Size: 24

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 100 Ray Nelson Woodstock IL 42 2:08:14.1 0:00.0 Treadhead Cycling 2 3 265 Jacob Groethe Pewaukee WI 35 2:09:44.8 1:30.6 Badger Velo Club 3 5 28 Ryan Krayer North Freedom WI 40 2:10:02.3 1:48.1 Adventure 212/Specialized 4 11 88 Michael Naughton Crystal Lake IL 42 2:11:54.1 3:40.0 Wheel Werks/Gore 5 12 16 Vincent Steger Mc Farland WI 35 2:11:55.3 3:41.2 Erik's Bikes & Boards 6 15 60 Gabriel Ion Spring Grove IL 39 2:13:31.5 5:17.4 Treadhead Cycling 7 16 48 Bill Nigh West Bend WI 43 2:14:07.6 5:53.4 Team Pedal Moraine 8 21 273 Josh Roeser Montrose MN 36 2:16:17.3 8:03.1 FCCC 9 24 85 Josh Shively La Crosse WI 40 2:20:35.5 12:21.4 Team 360/La Crosse Velo 10 25 276 Aaron Swanson Ashland WI 40 2:20:59.1 12:44.9 Swanson Financial/Ski Hut 11 29 51 Steve Schafer Barrington IL 42 2:21:52.5 13:38.3 12 32 271 Jamison Beisswenger Columbia Heights MN 35 2:22:20.4 14:06.2 Peace Coffee Racing 13 34 56 Barry Winters Nekoosa WI 43 2:24:19.7 16:05.5 Element Mobile / Brings 14 36 274 Matt Zak Eveleth MN 39 2:26:59.6 18:45.4 NorthStar Endurance 15 37 268 Lonie Sauber Farmington MN 42 2:27:27.4 19:13.3 Leopard/LCR 16 38 86 Craig Manthe Eau Claire WI 38 2:28:22.3 20:08.2 OTR 17 42 267 Jeffrey Penman Ellsworth WI 44 2:33:43.7 25:29.5 FCCC/Penn Cycle 18 43 272 Eric Guse St Louis Park MN 42 2:36:31.8 28:17.7 Penn Cycle 19 44 14 Karl Tillman La Crosse WI 38 2:41:27.5 33:13.3 Team 360 / LAX Velo DNF 263 John Brown Stevens Point WI 37 Wheel & Sprocket DNF 26 Mark Cole Stevens Point WI 44 Adventure 212/Specialized NR 76 Bryan Frazier Cottage Grove WI 36 Baraboo Sharks DNF 58 Tim Scanley Milwaukee WI 36 Alterra Coffee NR 270 Barry Tungseth Stillwater MN 35 Hollywood Cycles

Male 45 to 54

Field Size: 6

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 7 99 Jw Miller Madison WI 47 2:11:00.1 0:00.0 2 8 17 Jeff Melcher West Bend WI 45 2:11:41.4 0:41.3 Team Pedal Moraine 3 9 23 John Shull Libertyville IL 50 2:11:52.6 0:52.5 EXPO 4 30 80 Tim Jennings Wisconsin Rapids WI 45 2:22:02.5 11:02.4 Element Mobile/Brings 5 33 57 Jan Rybar Apple Valley MN 51 2:22:51.4 11:51.2 Pedal Moraine DNF 43 John Wypiszinski Kaukauna WI 46 Titletown Flyers