KMC Citizen Series Results XC#5 - Red Flint Firecracker (Eau Claire) Cat 3 (Citizen) Female

XC#5 - Red Flint Firecracker (Eau Claire) Cat 3 (Citizen) Female

June 24, 2012


Results by: WORS Racing L.L.C.

Female 11 to 14

Field Size: 4

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 3 5005 Megan Senderhauf Neenah WI 13 53:41.0 0:00.0 Wheel and Sprocket 2 7 5006 Kaitlin Splittgerber Appleton WI 14 56:31.5 2:50.5 Fox Valley Youth Cycling Team 3 11 5025 Ella Shively La Crosse WI 13 59:29.7 5:48.6 Team 360/La Crosse Velo 4 16 5026 Kennedy Bowes Green Bay WI 11 1:08:32.2 14:51.1 Titletown Flyers

Female 15 to 18

Field Size: 1

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 14 5107 Andrea Ostenso Ladysmith WI 18 1:02:04.6 0:00.0 Ladysmith High School

Female 19 to 29

Field Size: 4

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 5097 Mary Hable Milwaukee WI 24 49:15.5 0:00.0 2 6 5022 Donielle Norberg Eau Claire WI 25 55:49.9 6:34.3 3 10 5100 Gina Gladwell Eau Claire WI 27 59:02.4 9:46.9 NR 5016 Jennifer Barr Madison WI 23 Team WORS

Female 30 to 39

Field Size: 9

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 4 5007 Tina Olm Appleton WI 37 54:23.4 0:00.0 GenXcycling 2 5 5027 Erika Mennerick Elburn IL 34 54:50.3 0:26.8 3 9 5106 Marisa Anderson Eau Claire WI 36 58:02.9 3:39.4 OTR 4 12 5104 Amy Schilling Champlin MN 33 59:51.4 5:28.0 5 13 5102 Mindee Kimbro Eau Claire WI 39 1:00:40.7 6:17.2 Corba 6 15 5099 April Knudson Casco WI 38 1:04:37.8 10:14.3 TitleTown Flyers 7 18 5108 Chasity Gabrielson Baraboo WI 39 1:09:59.5 15:36.0 Baraboo Shakks 8 19 5103 Marcy Madson Eau Claire WI 39 1:10:49.8 16:26.3 DNF 5109 Katharine Newman Strum WI 30 Strange Brew Racing

Female 40 to 49

Field Size: 5

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 2 5098 Sue McDonald Eau Claire WI 41 52:55.4 0:00.0 CORBA ion 2 8 5101 Tania Riske Eau Claire WI 40 56:57.6 4:02.1 3 17 5105 Laura Granger Manitowoc WI 42 1:09:37.7 16:42.3 Heavy Pedal NR 5004 Melissa Kennedy Oak Creek WI 46 Safe Wheels MTB Racing Team DNF 5110 Kelly Speckien Osseo WI 47 Strange Brew

Female 50 and over

Field Size: 2

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 20 5011 Lisa Zimmerman Onalaska WI 60 1:17:03.5 0:00.0 Bikes Limited NR 5050 Amy Dykema Evanston IL 53 Half Acre Cycling