Hayes Performance Systems Sport Series Results XC#2 - Crystal Lake Classic (Rhinelander) Cat 2 (Sport) Female

XC#2 - Crystal Lake Classic (Rhinelander) Cat 2 (Sport) Female

May 20, 2012


Results by: WORS Racing L.L.C.

Female 15 to 18

Field Size: 3

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 4 3085 Rachael Jensen Shell Lake WI 16 1:20:12.6 0:00.0 RACC p/b Geargrinder 2 25 3019 Maja Holcomb Plymouth WI 16 1:35:56.4 15:43.7 Bikes Ltd/Scenic Concepts NR 3040 Grace Prewitt Black Creek WI 15 ATTITUDE SPORTS

Female 19 to 29

Field Size: 7

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 2 3033 Alyssa Thuftin Madison WI 25 1:16:02.3 0:00.0 Magnus 2 10 3012 Emily Osowski Wisconsin Rapids WI 23 1:25:47.6 9:45.2 /Brings 3 17 3030 Arin Lemke Cedarburg WI 20 1:29:51.0 13:48.6 Team Pedal Moraine 4 20 3086 Andrea Newby Stevens Point WI 27 1:31:46.2 15:43.8 5 21 3016 Sarah Richter Milwaukee WI 27 1:31:59.0 15:56.6 6 22 3005 Heather Marty Stevens Point WI 24 1:32:34.5 16:32.1 Safe Wheels MTB Racing Team 7 27 3028 Jenaiya Stolper Batavia IL 29 1:39:31.3 23:28.9 Team All Spoked Up

Female 30 to 39

Field Size: 10

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 3014 Sheri Van Epps Waupaca WI 38 1:12:36.1 0:00.0 BikesLtd/ScenicConcepts 2 8 3029 Kelli Piotrowski Milwaukee WI 31 1:25:32.6 12:56.5 Safe Wheels 3 9 3010 Rachel Drake South Milwaukee WI 34 1:25:33.2 12:57.0 Safe Wheels MTB Racing Team 4 11 3025 Pascalle Fischer Green Bay WI 38 1:26:05.2 13:29.1 Titletown Flyers 5 12 3004 Becky Rands West Bend WI 34 1:26:28.2 13:52.1 Team Pedal Moraine 6 13 3026 Andrea Roberts Rhinelander WI 38 1:26:52.2 14:16.1 Rib Mountain Cycles 7 14 3009 Karen Taras Saint Germain WI 34 1:27:52.1 15:16.0 Growler Grrrlz 8 18 3018 Dana Buddenbaum Bloomington MN 36 1:29:51.5 17:15.4 Team Seven Cycles 9 24 3031 Shannon Mortimer West Allis WI 34 1:35:38.5 23:02.4 10 29 3022 Ann Holsen Manitowoc WI 39 1:59:05.6 46:29.5 Heavy Pedal Velo Club

Female 40 to 49

Field Size: 7

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 3 3021 Sonni Klipp Janesville WI 47 1:18:33.0 0:00.0 JVC / Michaels Cycles 2 5 3081 Christine Hojnacki Big Bend WI 46 1:20:30.6 1:57.6 Wisconsin Multisport 3 6 3015 Brittany Nigh West Bend WI 43 1:22:48.9 4:15.8 Team Pedal Moriane 4 15 3084 Victoria Pink Sussex WI 44 1:28:05.8 9:32.8 Muddy Cup 5 16 3003 Caroline Warren Campton Hills IL 48 1:29:02.7 10:29.7 Safe Wheels MTB Racing 6 23 3002 Nina Fortune Lake Zurich IL 45 1:32:55.7 14:22.7 Safe Wheels MTB Racing Team 7 28 5063 Julie Schmitt West Bend WI 42 1:41:26.4 22:53.3 Team Extreme

Female 50 and over

Field Size: 4

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 7 3013 Helmy Tennis Baraboo WI 57 1:25:11.0 0:00.0 Sharks 2 19 3011 Pam Piotrowski Wisconsin Rapids WI 59 1:30:39.6 5:28.6 Element Mobile/Brings 3 26 3027 Cheryl Post Plover WI 53 1:38:19.4 13:08.3 Point Pursuit 4 30 3023 Jamee Peters White Lake WI 51 2:05:49.6 40:38.5 Growler Grrrlz r Grrrlz