WORS Junior Category Series Results XC#2 - Crystal Lake Classic (Rhinelander) Junior (14 and under)

XC#2 - Crystal Lake Classic (Rhinelander) Junior (14 and under)

May 20, 2012


Results by: WORS Racing L.L.C.

Female 7 to 8

Field Size: 1

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 16 6053 Asa Guerra Oconomowoc WI 8 39:31.3 0:00.0 Wheel and Sprocket/Vision

Female 9 to 10

Field Size: 9

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 6 6029 Leah Fletcher Waterford WI 9 27:16.0 0:00.0 Wheel & Sprocket/Vision 2 8 6122 Madelyn Anderson Eau Claire WI 10 29:09.3 1:53.3 OTR 3 13 6036 Miette Gosse Eau Claire WI 9 35:16.9 8:00.9 Team WORS 4 15 6105 Jaden Liesch Oconomowoc WI 10 38:26.1 11:10.1 Team Vision 5 17 6004 Aryana Knudson Casco WI 9 39:51.9 12:35.8 TitleTown Flyers 6 18 6127 Bronte Gassner Wausau WI 9 40:32.6 13:16.6 7 19 6044 Katherine Schafer Barrington IL 9 44:39.9 17:23.9 NR 6001 Emma Osborne Mequon WI 10 Team Extreme NR 6125 Ingrid Schwiesow Green Bay WI 10 Tower Clock EyeCenter

Female 11 to 12

Field Size: 6

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 6002 Arianna Schafer Barrington IL 11 24:09.0 0:00.0 2 3 6046 Lydia McDowell Sheboygan WI 12 25:07.8 0:58.7 3 9 6026 Lorissa Thorpe Wausau WI 11 29:44.8 5:35.7 Rib Mountain Cycles/Red Eye Br 4 11 6030 Katy McDicken Appleton WI 11 32:46.9 8:37.8 FCYCT Scarlet Knights 5 12 6128 Sarah Croker Wausau WI 11 34:51.0 10:42.0 6 14 6041 Julia Whitedog La Crosse WI 11 36:34.1 12:25.0 Bikes LTD / Scenic Concepts

Female 13 to 14

Field Size: 5

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 2 6023 Allison Pieper Kohler WI 14 25:00.3 0:00.0 Just Drive 2 4 6130 Anna Neuberger Plover WI 13 25:42.1 0:41.8 Mob Cyclery 3 5 6012 Hannah Stedl Menasha WI 13 25:46.8 0:46.4 Scarlet Knights 4 7 6006 Maya Steele De Pere WI 13 27:59.2 2:58.8 Titletown Flyers 5 10 6060 Hanna Mork Stevens Point WI 13 30:11.3 5:11.0 Point Pursuit

Male 7 to 8

Field Size: 7

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 30 6027 Ashton Catteruccia Oneida WI 8 29:01.4 0:00.0 2 35 6024 Lucas Fletcher Waterford WI 8 30:39.4 1:37.9 Wheel & Sprocket/Vision 3 38 6018 Stephen Liepert Oshkosh WI 8 31:38.2 2:36.8 Team Pedal Moraine 4 42 6121 Sam Anderson Eau Claire WI 8 33:02.0 4:00.5 OTR 5 44 6047 Caleb McDowell Sheboygan WI 8 35:51.9 6:50.5 6 47 6123 Andrew Schwiesow Green Bay WI 8 38:55.5 9:54.0 Tower Clock Eye Center 7 50 6050 Eli Lemke Appleton WI 8 43:52.6 14:51.1 Scarlet KnightsFCYCA

Male 9 to 10

Field Size: 15

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 20 6020 Joshua Prewitt Black Creek WI 10 26:51.5 0:00.0 SCARLET KNIGHTS 2 23 6043 Skyler Schmitt West Bend WI 9 27:36.7 0:45.2 Team Extreme 3 24 6025 Porter Thorpe Wausau WI 10 27:51.4 0:59.8 Rib Mountain Cycles/Red Eye Br 4 27 6051 Jacob Lemke Appleton WI 10 28:22.3 1:30.8 FCYCT-The Scarlet Knights 5 32 6119 Burke Warren Fitchburg WI 9 29:09.7 2:18.2 6 34 6124 Henry Schwiesow Green Bay WI 10 30:35.3 3:43.8 Tower Clock Eye Center 7 36 6038 Jonah Whitedog La Crosse WI 10 30:59.9 4:08.3 Bikes LTD / Scenic Concepts 8 37 6011 Griffin May Geneva IL 10 31:37.4 4:45.8 Team All Spoked Up 9 40 6007 Jacob Mork Greenville WI 10 32:48.4 5:56.9 The Scarlet Knights 10 41 6112 Brennan Cate Appleton WI 9 33:00.5 6:08.9 Chain Reaction Cycling 11 43 6118 Lucas Daish Chicago IL 9 33:59.1 7:07.6 12 46 6040 Tyler Holden Harvard IL 10 36:55.2 10:03.7 Treadheads 13 48 6109 Connor Versch Sobieski WI 10 43:42.3 16:50.8 14 49 6009 Ethan Haas Greenville WI 10 43:50.8 16:59.3 The Scarlet a Knights 15 51 6008 Cade Haas Greenville WI 9 47:40.6 20:49.0 The Scarlet Knights

Male 11 to 12

Field Size: 15

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 2 6016 Calhan Norman Port Washington WI 12 22:02.2 0:00.0 Team Extreme 2 6 6039 Zack Kargel Baraboo WI 12 23:47.1 1:44.9 Baraboo Sharks 3 7 6035 Ben Smith Appleton WI 12 23:47.9 1:45.7 FCYCT-The Scarlet Knights 4 8 6048 Christian Pieper Kohler WI 11 23:48.2 1:45.9 Just Drive 5 11 6034 Aaron Smith Appleton WI 12 24:25.5 2:23.2 FCYCT-The Scarlet Knights 6 14 6107 Jackson Jennings De Pere WI 12 25:06.9 3:04.6 7 15 6052 Hunter Schmitt West Bend WI 11 25:10.4 3:08.1 Team Extreme 8 16 6110 Bridger Flory Rhinelander WI 11 25:12.8 3:10.5 RASTA 9 19 6126 Bennet Gassner Wausau WI 11 26:49.8 4:47.5 10 28 6049 Clayton Lemke Appleton WI 11 28:35.2 6:33.0 FCYCT-The Scarlet Knights 11 29 6103 Jack Sheridan Wausau WI 12 28:56.2 6:53.9 12 31 6106 Jaxon Verhoff Menasha WI 12 29:06.7 7:04.4 13 33 6113 Liam Cate Appleton WI 11 30:16.0 8:13.7 Chain Reaction Cycling 14 45 6014 Karl John Tillman La Crosse WI 12 36:04.2 14:01.9 Team 360 / LAX Velo NR 6032 Mitchell Dutczak Crete IL 11 South Chicago Wheelman

Male 13 to 14

Field Size: 15

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 6108 Sam Chumas Eau Claire WI 13 22:01.8 0:00.0 2 3 6015 Owen Reich Pine River WI 13 22:40.7 0:38.9 Team Extreme 3 4 6116 Colton Campbell Appleton WI 13 23:41.6 1:39.7 CRANKED Bike Studio 4 5 6042 Alexander Halfman Greenville WI 14 23:43.5 1:41.7 FCYCT Scarlet Knights 5 9 6031 Cole McDicken Appleton WI 13 24:11.2 2:09.4 FCYCT Scarlet Knights 6 10 6102 Ben Iesalnieks Eau Claire WI 13 24:19.9 2:18.1 7 12 6104 Matthew Moseler Eau Claire WI 14 24:54.8 2:53.0 8 13 6120 Weston Verhoff Menasha WI 13 25:01.1 2:59.3 9 17 6013 Dylan Eggebrecht Greenville WI 13 25:13.2 3:11.3 FCYCT-Scarlet Knights 10 18 6114 Sethan Cate Appleton WI 14 26:29.2 4:27.4 Chain Reaction Cycling 11 21 6033 Grant Slocum Appleton WI 14 27:10.1 5:08.3 FCYCT - The Scarlet Knights 12 22 6017 Matt Rodenkirch Sun Prairie WI 13 27:11.7 5:09.9 13 25 6003 Dwight Eben Manitowoc WI 13 27:53.3 5:51.5 Heavy Pedal Velo Club 14 26 6010 Reed May Geneva IL 13 28:14.4 6:12.6 Team All Spoked Up 15 39 6117 Sam Spende Walworth WI 13 31:47.4 9:45.6