Bontrager Comp Series Results XC#2 - Crystal Lake Classic (Rhinelander) Cat 2 (Comp)

XC#2 - Crystal Lake Classic (Rhinelander) Cat 2 (Comp)

May 20, 2012


Results by: WORS Racing L.L.C.

Male 19 to 24

Field Size: 4

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 40 1245 Justin Hoffmeyer Hancock MI 23 2:00:14.2 0:00.0 2 54 1247 Rocky Gingg Milwaukee WI 24 2:13:56.6 13:42.3 3 55 1052 Chris Harrison Green Bay WI 20 2:23:43.4 23:29.1 Eriksen Cycles NR 1244 Mike Zuiker Rhinelander WI 19 Rasta

Male 25 to 29

Field Size: 8

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 3 1046 Bill Street Sheboygan WI 27 1:47:19.0 0:00.0 Kuhl / Rocky Mtn 2 9 1246 Peter Coenen Amherst Junction WI 26 1:50:41.9 3:22.9 Northstar Endurance 3 16 1029 Ben Marchewka Waterloo WI 29 1:53:41.9 6:22.8 Team Pedal Moraine 4 19 1020 Tony Wagner Glendale WI 28 1:54:03.9 6:44.9 Sheboygan Bicycle Co. 5 20 1053 Cory Samz Two Rivers WI 27 1:54:17.5 6:58.5 Heavy Pedal 6 29 1259 Daniel Gjertson Madison WI 26 1:57:00.8 9:41.8 7 44 1249 Oliver Neumann Springbrook WI 25 2:02:46.7 15:27.7 UW-Stout Cycling Team NR 1248 Justin Wheelock Stillwater MN 29 UW-Stout Cycling Team

Male 30 to 34

Field Size: 9

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 4 1256 Brian Schwaller Elkhart Lake WI 33 1:47:28.0 0:00.0 Velocause 2 8 1008 Ben Schreiber Theresa WI 31 1:50:20.1 2:52.1 Team Fond du Lac Cyclery 3 14 1024 Neil Zacharek Sheboygan WI 32 1:53:07.1 5:39.1 Bikes Ltd./Scenic Concepts 4 23 1251 Jason Vayre Marquette MI 33 1:54:29.9 7:01.9 Discover Chiropractic 5 30 1107 Phil Fluegel Roscoe IL 30 1:57:01.2 9:33.2 JVC/ Michaels Cycles 6 46 1055 Rennis Delgado Kimberly WI 34 2:03:07.8 15:39.8 Funk Cycles 7 47 1253 Kyle Williams Iowa City IA 33 2:04:23.0 16:55.0 Iowa City Cycling Club NR 1260 Chris Cook Rhinelander WI 32 Bikes-N-Boards DNF 1015 Dan Johnston Wausau WI 32 Bone and Joint

Male 35 to 39

Field Size: 14

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 12 1045 Dan Wierzba Schofield WI 35 1:52:10.1 0:00.0 Rib Mountain Cycles 2 17 1257 Yosef Gadolens Hobart WI 39 1:53:52.0 1:41.8 3 22 1077 Erin Sikora Howard WI 35 1:54:21.6 2:11.5 Bike Hub / Spesh 4 24 1012 Brett May Geneva IL 39 1:54:30.9 2:20.8 Team All Spoked Up 5 26 1010 Marek Kulesza Vernon Hills IL 38 1:55:28.0 3:17.8 TreadHead Cycling 6 32 1119 Troy Schaden Oconto WI 39 1:57:16.9 5:06.8 Funk Cycles of Wisconsin 7 35 1073 Christopher Richmond Manitowoc WI 39 1:59:23.7 7:13.6 Heavy Pedal Velo Club 8 36 1043 Jimmy Toombs Madison WI 35 1:59:36.3 7:26.1 Eriks Bikes n Boards 9 42 1040 Martin Tank II Oconomowoc WI 35 2:01:59.3 9:49.2 Wheel & Sprocket / Vision 10 49 1261 Erik Hendrickson Two Rivers WI 38 2:10:39.4 18:29.2 Broken Spoke 11 52 1016 Nathan Tock La Crosse WI 35 2:12:54.3 20:44.2 BIkes Ltd / Scenic Concepts Ra DNF 1025 Christopher Schmidt Lake Geneva WI 38 Treadhead Cycling NR 1112 Eric Stanke Green Bay WI 36 Funk Cycles DNF 1006 Rick Walls Wauwatosa WI 39 Muddy Cup \\ Twin Six

Male 40 to 44

Field Size: 11

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 1250 Joe Lintl Madison WI 42 1:45:16.9 0:00.0 Trek Bicycle 2 2 1254 Shane Veldhuizen Pelican Lake WI 42 1:45:56.7 0:39.8 Funk 3 5 1036 James Buddenbaum Bloomington MN 40 1:49:22.2 4:05.3 Team Seven Cycles 4 25 1001 Chris Fellows Genoa IL 40 1:54:57.4 9:40.5 Team WORS 5 33 1005 Gary Ehrike Marathon WI 43 1:58:07.1 12:50.2 Safe Wheels MTB Racing Team 6 34 1026 Jarrod Kerkhoff Rockford IL 42 1:58:07.8 12:50.8 Michael's Cycles/JVC 7 38 1038 Mark Clinton Fond Du Lac WI 40 1:59:59.0 14:42.1 Attitude Sports 8 39 1041 Dave Blanke Lake Zurich IL 42 2:00:06.2 14:49.3 The Bike Connection 9 48 1028 Sean Miller Janesville WI 44 2:05:35.9 20:19.0 JVC/Michael's Cycle 10 50 1017 Jason Ruesch Medford WI 40 2:11:04.2 25:47.3 RMC 11 53 1014 Mike Worland Arbor Vitae WI 42 2:13:02.6 27:45.7 Big Ring Flyers

Male 45 to 49

Field Size: 9

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 6 1002 Ken Naef Green Bay WI 45 1:50:15.5 0:00.0 Titletown Flyers 2 7 1022 Christopher Berge Madison WI 48 1:50:16.2 0:00.6 Magnus 3 10 1111 Ross Lemke Cedarburg WI 49 1:51:17.7 1:02.1 Team Pedal Moraine 4 13 1007 Mike Daish Chicago IL 48 1:53:07.0 2:51.4 5 15 1027 Steve Pribek Hales Corners WI 45 1:53:35.5 3:20.0 Mill Street Brewhaus 6 18 1056 Sean Shields Milwaukee WI 49 1:53:59.5 3:43.9 Pedal Moraine 7 28 1030 Robert Schlegel Janesville WI 49 1:56:58.2 6:42.7 JVC/Michael's Cycles 8 31 1057 Matt Dale Cable WI 45 1:57:09.4 6:53.8 ERiksen Cycles 9 43 1058 Jesse Kusserow Appleton WI 49 2:02:22.0 12:06.5

Male 50 to 54

Field Size: 3

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 11 1019 David Poulton Lake Forest IL 54 1:52:10.0 0:00.0 Activator 2 21 1023 Neil Statz Wisconsin Rapids WI 51 1:54:21.1 2:11.1 Overdrive 3 41 1258 Bob Boone Eau Claire WI 54 2:00:51.3 8:41.3

Masters 55 and over

Field Size: 4

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 27 1255 Gary Meader La Crosse WI 61 1:56:05.6 0:00.0 2 37 1044 John Timm Germantown WI 55 1:59:58.4 3:52.8 Team Extreme 3 45 1110 Donald Carr Wauwatosa WI 57 2:03:06.5 7:00.9 IS Corp 4 51 1054 Brad Tennis Baraboo WI 57 2:12:05.9 16:00.3