KMC Citizen Series Results XC#2 - Crystal Lake Classic (Rhinelander) Cat 3 (Citizen) Male

XC#2 - Crystal Lake Classic (Rhinelander) Cat 3 (Citizen) Male

May 20, 2012


Results by: WORS Racing L.L.C.

Male 11 to 14

Field Size: 10

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 25 4063 Nathan Knowles Batavia IL 11 43:44.2 0:00.0 All Spoked Up 2 26 4056 Kyle Kargel Baraboo WI 13 43:48.0 0:03.7 Baraboo Sharks 3 28 4060 Caleb Swartz Madison WI 13 43:56.6 0:12.3 Junior Dropouts 4 36 4045 Jacob Ahles Hortonville WI 14 44:58.6 1:14.3 FCYCT/Scarlet Knights 5 37 6111 Benjamin Pink Sussex WI 14 45:03.2 1:18.9 Muddy Cup 6 38 4053 Will Darling Vernon Hills IL 11 45:18.4 1:34.1 Activator Cycles 7 42 4100 Anna Poulton Lake Forest IL 14 46:03.1 2:18.8 Expo 8 54 4047 Daniel Gretzinger Greenville WI 14 47:24.1 3:39.8 FCYCT - The Scarlet Knights 9 67 4008 Jimmy Splittgerber Appleton WI 13 54:30.8 10:46.5 Fox Valley Youth Cycling Team 10 71 4071 Shane Holcomb Plymouth WI 14 57:22.6 13:38.4 Bikes Ltd/Scenic Concepts

Male 15 to 16

Field Size: 8

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 4024 Nolan Steig Janesville WI 16 38:58.3 0:00.0 JVC/ Michaels Cycle 2 5 4004 Ted Kretzmann Poy Sippi WI 16 40:43.5 1:45.2 3 13 4040 Justin Wentworth Manawa WI 15 41:53.2 2:54.9 FCYCT-The Scarlet Knights 4 43 4135 Cole Huffman Rhinelander WI 16 46:03.3 7:05.0 The Bike Hub/Specialized Cycli 5 53 4289 Zach Cline Rhinelander WI 15 47:23.0 8:24.6 6 62 4067 Matthew Riebe Wisconsin Rapids WI 16 49:41.1 10:42.8 Element Mobile 7 69 4044 Demetrio Velazco Pearl City IL 15 55:25.5 16:27.2 NR 4041 Chris Raatz New Berlin WI 16 Team WORS

Male 17 to 18

Field Size: 5

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 35 4275 Matthew Plewa Janesville WI 17 44:57.8 0:00.0 2 48 4278 Kelly Clements Rhinelander WI 17 46:28.8 1:31.0 3 56 4052 Jack Davies Stevens Point WI 17 48:06.2 3:08.4 WORS DEVO 4 61 4019 Rowan Norman Port Washington WI 17 49:29.2 4:31.4 Team Extreme NR 4051 Adam Fleming Cudahy WI 17 Team WORS

Male 19 to 29

Field Size: 16

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 4 4284 Sam Schneider Weston WI 23 40:35.6 0:00.0 Sprockets 2 8 4059 Chuck Girkins Wautoma WI 29 41:16.7 0:41.1 Wade'z Bike Shop 3 9 4281 Cody Pattinson Eau Claire WI 27 41:24.8 0:49.2 4 10 4010 Isaiah Schwinn Janesville WI 29 41:30.0 0:54.4 michael's cycles 5 15 4292 Kade Stackman Marshfield WI 25 42:19.3 1:43.7 6 16 4270 Brian Hennig Madison WI 21 42:49.8 2:14.2 7 17 4039 Joe Guse Wisconsin Rapids WI 23 43:08.4 2:32.8 Team WORS 8 18 4013 Seth Boyea Wausau WI 21 43:13.6 2:38.0 9 30 4285 Jared Brodjeski Wausau WI 27 43:59.2 3:23.6 Virgil Production 10 34 4034 Michael Elsbury Edgerton WI 28 44:50.7 4:15.1 11 49 4263 Eric Sawyer West Bend WI 25 46:50.6 6:15.0 12 64 4262 Brad Staehler West Bend WI 25 52:22.0 11:46.4 13 72 4042 Zach Frankowski Milwaukee WI 27 1:00:18.1 19:42.4 PwnyXpress 14 73 4066 Jonathan Krieg Mosinee WI 26 1:00:55.9 20:20.2 Iron Taint NR 4269 Colin Malnory-SilbernagMilwaukee WI 29 Team Extreme NR 4113 Scott Mezzano Wauconda IL 27

Male 30 to 39

Field Size: 19

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 14 4273 Christopher Stevens Menominee MI 30 42:01.2 0:00.0 2 22 4293 Brian Wagner Marengo IL 31 43:41.4 1:40.1 Team Booze 3 23 4072 Kyle Jefcik Milwaukee WI 32 43:41.8 1:40.5 4 24 4294 Ryan Giovannini Marengo IL 36 43:41.9 1:40.7 Team Booze 5 27 4068 George Kapitz Manitowoc WI 30 43:54.3 1:53.1 Broken Spoke Bike Studio 6 29 4274 Jonathan Bailey Glendale WI 30 43:58.7 1:57.5 7 31 4286 Andrew Schiltz Tomahawk WI 31 44:07.2 2:06.0 8 33 4266 Scott Liesch Oconomowoc WI 34 44:38.8 2:37.6 Team Vision 9 40 4265 Michael Lohmiller Oconomowoc WI 32 45:29.4 3:28.2 Vision t / Vision 10 41 4268 Craig Radmann Menomonee Falls WI 39 45:42.7 3:41.5 11 46 4267 David Verhoff Menasha WI 39 46:20.3 4:19.1 12 52 4272 Jeff Mathis Milwaukee WI 32 47:20.1 5:18.9 13 55 4037 Joe Woelfle Mequon WI 31 48:02.2 6:01.0 14 65 4062 Peter Fetters Neenah WI 39 52:49.5 10:48.3 Cranked Bike Studio 15 68 4035 David Gorski Sun Prairie WI 35 55:04.5 13:03.3 16 75 4290 Ryan Berghammer Rhinelander WI 37 1:23:48.9 41:47.7 NR 4069 Darren Haag Black River Falls WI 37 haag gym NR 4032 Jake Miller Weston WI 30 Series No. 4032 NR 4018 John Peronto Chicago IL 31

Male 40 to 49

Field Size: 19

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 2 4291 Dirk Bjornstad Neenah WI 40 39:15.2 0:00.0 Fond Du Lac Cyclery 2 3 4022 Jim Steig Janesville WI 45 40:04.2 0:48.9 JVC/ Michaels Cycle 3 6 4025 Dave Hanrahan West Bend WI 47 41:01.2 1:45.9 Team Pedal Moraine 4 7 4123 Brad Jorsch Cleveland WI 42 41:03.1 1:47.9 Sheboygan County Law Enforceme 5 11 4288 Jeffery Schisel Gleason WI 46 41:47.8 2:32.5 Pomps Tires/BNB 6 12 4061 Ernie Huerta East Troy WI 45 41:52.7 2:37.4 Vision / Wheel & Sprocket 7 19 4049 Jack Pabst Nekoosa WI 42 43:14.0 3:58.8 8 20 4264 Ray Iesalnieks Eau Claire WI 46 43:21.9 4:06.7 9 21 4021 John Norman Port Washington WI 47 43:26.6 4:11.4 Team Extreme 10 39 4064 Joseph Fischer Green Bay WI 42 45:25.5 6:10.2 Titletown Flyers 11 47 4005 Mark Eben Manitowoc WI 43 46:23.8 7:08.6 Heavy Pedal Velo Club 12 50 2396 Andrew Matthews Evanston IL 49 47:01.4 7:46.2 13 57 4055 Patton Neuser Suamico WI 41 48:12.0 8:56.7 Titletown Flyers 14 58 4277 Keith Eggebrecht Greenville WI 42 48:13.1 8:57.9 15 59 4279 John Granger Manitowoc WI 43 48:25.6 9:10.3 16 60 4295 Bob Dooley Marengo IL 47 48:45.9 9:30.6 Team Booze NR 4017 Paul Baltus Janesville WI 41 NR 4003 Loren Beyer Kimberly WI 46 NR 4020 Jim Pekowsky Waukesha WI 43 Ryder 930 Inc.

Male 50 to 59

Field Size: 4

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 32 4002 Andrew Mishlove Glendale WI 57 44:36.8 0:00.0 Hampshire Cycle Cleb 2 45 4283 Tim Kilness Chippewa Falls WI 54 46:09.9 1:33.0 3 66 4001 David McFadden Bartlett IL 59 53:21.0 8:44.1 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cycle C 4 74 4065 Dennis Westberg Kewaunee WI 53 1:08:04.9 23:28.0 Titletown Flyers

Male 60 and over

Field Size: 4

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 44 4287 Erik Hofmeister Fitchburg WI 61 46:05.6 0:00.0 2 51 4012 Bruce Parker Edina MN 61 47:04.0 0:58.3 Freewheel Bike 3 63 4043 Dennis Kinkert Menomonee Falls WI 62 51:58.9 5:53.2 NEED ONE 4 70 4276 Bill Lyon Sugar Grove IL 64 57:16.9 11:11.3