KMC Citizen Series Results XC#2 - Crystal Lake Classic (Rhinelander) Cat 3 (Citizen) Female

XC#2 - Crystal Lake Classic (Rhinelander) Cat 3 (Citizen) Female

May 20, 2012


Results by: WORS Racing L.L.C.

Female 11 to 14

Field Size: 6

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 5005 Megan Senderhauf Neenah WI 13 46:54.8 0:00.0 Wheel and Sprocket 2 5 5006 Kaitlin Splittgerber Appleton WI 14 52:01.9 5:07.0 Fox Valley Youth Cycling Team 3 10 5003 Avalon Steele De Pere WI 14 55:39.1 8:44.2 Titletown Flyers 4 16 5018 Miranda Lanser Green Bay WI 13 1:04:20.3 17:25.5 Titletown Flyers 5 17 5062 Kennedy Bowes Green Bay WI 11 1:05:35.3 18:40.5 6 18 5066 Houston Mathwig Rhinelander WI 9 1:14:48.3 27:53.4

Female 15 to 18

Field Size: 1

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 13 5009 Heather Liepert Oshkosh WI 16 1:00:46.6 0:00.0 Team Pedal Moraine

Female 19 to 29

Field Size: 2

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team NR 5016 Jennifer Barr Madison WI 23 Team WORS NR 5067 Martha Moser Plover WI 22 Mr. Wiggles

Female 30 to 39

Field Size: 6

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 3 5002 Margaret Matuszak Hilbert WI 35 50:28.5 0:00.0 Purely Natural Fitness 2 7 5065 Bethany Swanstrom Appleton WI 33 53:30.9 3:02.3 Cranked Bike Studio 3 8 4280 Marisa Anderson Eau Claire WI 36 53:31.2 3:02.6 OTR 4 9 5064 Caryn Blanke Barrington IL 33 55:11.2 4:42.7 5 11 5060 April Knudson Casco WI 38 56:01.3 5:32.8 TitleTown Flyers 6 14 5068 Amber Brown Plover WI 30 1:00:55.9 10:27.4 Mr Wiggles

Female 40 to 49

Field Size: 3

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 2 5004 Melissa Kennedy Oak Creek WI 46 48:35.7 0:00.0 Safe Wheels MTB Racing Team 2 4 5061 Suzanne Flory Rhinelander WI 44 51:23.5 2:47.7 RASTA 3 6 5021 Kimberly Reed Wausau WI 45 52:18.5 3:42.7 Purely Natural Fitness

Female 50 and over

Field Size: 3

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 12 5050 Amy Dykema Evanston IL 53 58:36.9 0:00.0 Half Acre Cycling 2 15 5020 Sue Borchardt Waubeka WI 52 1:03:50.1 5:13.1 Team Extreme 3 19 5011 Lisa Zimmerman Onalaska WI 60 1:45:00.0 46:23.0 Bikes Limited