Bontrager Comp Series Results XC#11 - Bear Paw Rock & Roll (White Lake) Cat 2 (Comp)

XC#11 - Bear Paw Rock & Roll (White Lake) Cat 2 (Comp)

September 30, 2012


Results by: WORS Racing L.L.C.

Male 19 to 24

Field Size: 2

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 3 1546 Leif Byrge-Liebig Menomonee Falls WI 19 1:26:30.5 0:00.0 NOVA/ISCORP 2 12 1042 Mike Sherven Sheboygan WI 24 1:28:59.9 2:29.3 Bikes Limited Senic Outlook

Male 25 to 29

Field Size: 7

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 2 1072 Benjamin Wizner Onalaska WI 25 1:26:03.4 0:00.0 Team 360 / Lax Velo 2 4 1020 Tony Wagner Plymouth WI 28 1:26:52.9 0:49.5 Sheboygan Bicycle Co. 3 5 1074 Kyle Russ Madison WI 26 1:27:26.4 1:23.0 4 8 1053 Cory Samz Two Rivers WI 27 1:27:57.3 1:53.9 Heavy Pedal 5 13 1013 Taylor Bogdanske Oshkosh WI 28 1:29:00.5 2:57.0 Wheel & Sprocket/SixFifty 6 26 1029 Ben Marchewka Waterloo WI 29 1:32:13.6 6:10.2 Team Pedal Moraine 7 41 1068 Carl Morse Appleton WI 28 1:38:46.4 12:43.0 Wheel & Sprocket

Male 30 to 34

Field Size: 7

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 6 1008 Ben Schreiber Theresa WI 31 1:27:36.5 0:00.0 Team Fond du Lac Cyclery 2 10 1024 Neil Zacharek Sheboygan WI 32 1:28:37.3 1:00.8 Bikes Ltd./Scenic Concepts 3 14 1082 Shane Semrow Westfield WI 30 1:29:01.8 1:25.3 Element Mobile 4 22 1543 Jason Gibson Neenah WI 34 1:30:58.8 3:22.3 Gear N Up 5 25 1547 Alex Applegate Madison WI 32 1:32:04.8 4:28.3 6 38 1033 Eric Grissom Greenville WI 33 1:36:33.7 8:57.2 7 46 1055 Rennis Delgado Kimberly WI 34 1:42:57.6 15:21.1 Funk Cycles

Male 35 to 39

Field Size: 11

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 9 1112 Eric Stanke Green Bay WI 36 1:28:25.2 0:00.0 Funk Cycles 2 11 1043 Jimmy Toombs Madison WI 35 1:28:52.2 0:27.0 Eriks Bikes n Boards 3 24 1012 Brett May Geneva IL 39 1:31:19.5 2:54.3 Team All Spoked Up 4 31 1073 Christopher Richmond Manitowoc WI 39 1:33:36.6 5:11.4 Heavy Pedal Velo Club 5 33 1035 John Hughes Random Lake WI 39 1:34:35.6 6:10.4 Team Pedal Moraine 6 37 1045 Dan Wierzba Schofield WI 35 1:36:33.1 8:07.9 Rib Mountain Cycles 7 40 1006 Rick Walls Wauwatosa WI 39 1:37:43.4 9:18.1 Muddy Cup \\ Twin Six 8 43 1010 Marek Kulesza Vernon Hills IL 38 1:39:40.9 11:15.7 TreadHead Cycling 9 45 1016 Nathan Tock La Crosse WI 35 1:42:11.7 13:46.5 BIkes Ltd / Scenic Concepts Ra NR 1545 Joe Greatens De Pere WI 39 NR 1025 Christopher Schmidt Lake Geneva WI 38 Treadhead Cycling

Male 40 to 44

Field Size: 11

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 1542 Michael Spiro Plymouth WI 44 1:25:28.9 0:00.0 2 7 1544 Shane Veldhuizen Green Bay WI 42 1:27:49.4 2:20.5 Funk Cycles/JEB Bikes 3 20 1017 Jason Ruesch Medford WI 40 1:30:21.9 4:52.9 RMC 4 27 1084 Thomas Dvoratchek Streamwood IL 42 1:32:47.5 7:18.6 Sprin Dr Cycle Werks 5 29 1061 Christopher Gabrielson Baraboo WI 40 1:33:01.9 7:33.0 Baraboo Sharks 6 34 1041 Dave Blanke Lake Zurich IL 42 1:35:07.5 9:38.6 The Bike Connection 7 39 1005 Gary Ehrike Marathon WI 43 1:37:18.1 11:49.2 Safe Wheels MTB Racing Team 8 42 1071 Michael Jeschke Cudahy WI 43 1:39:04.1 13:35.2 Eriksen Cycles 9 44 1548 Ernie Luedke Rothschild WI 40 1:40:41.7 15:12.8 Red Eye Brewing NR 1001 Chris Fellows Genoa IL 40 Team WORS NR 1026 Jarrod Kerkhoff Rockford IL 42 Michael's Cycles/JVC

Male 45 to 49

Field Size: 11

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 15 1022 Christopher Berge Madison WI 48 1:29:06.6 0:00.0 Magnus 2 16 1002 Ken Naef Green Bay WI 45 1:29:28.9 0:22.2 Titletown Flyers 3 18 1540 Dan Szczepanski Sobieski WI 46 1:29:35.7 0:29.0 BelGioioso 4 19 1004 Stephen Kobs Jackson WI 45 1:30:10.5 1:03.8 Team Pedal Moraine 5 21 1111 Ross Lemke Cedarburg WI 49 1:30:38.9 1:32.2 Team Pedal Moraine 6 30 1030 Robert Schlegel Janesville WI 49 1:33:26.7 4:20.0 JVC/Michael's Cycles 7 32 1541 Billy Graef Elkhart Lake WI 46 1:33:49.0 4:42.4 Team Velocause 8 35 1057 Matt Dale Cable WI 45 1:35:36.0 6:29.3 Eriksen Cycles NR 1059 Lloyd Cate Appleton WI 46 catex5 NR 1007 Mike Daish Chicago IL 48 DNF 1075 Roger Lundsten La Crosse WI 47 360 Reelestate

Male 50 to 54

Field Size: 3

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 17 1019 David Poulton Lake Forest IL 54 1:29:34.5 0:00.0 Activator Cycling Club 2 23 1023 Neil Statz Wisconsin Rapids WI 51 1:31:12.1 1:37.6 Overdrive 3 28 1539 Terry Prewitt Black Creek WI 51 1:32:48.2 3:13.7 Attitude Sports

Masters 55 and over

Field Size: 4

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 36 1062 Gary Meader La Crosse WI 61 1:36:03.3 0:00.0 Team 360 2 47 1110 Donald Carr Wauwatosa WI 57 1:45:08.7 9:05.3 IS Corp 3 48 1039 Larry Reimer South Beloit IL 59 1:45:49.8 9:46.4 JVC / Michael's Cycles 4 49 1054 Brad Tennis Baraboo WI 57 1:46:07.7 10:04.3 Sharks