Hayes Performance Systems Sport Series Results XC#10 - Treadfest (Lake Geneva) Cat 2 (Sport) Male

XC#10 - Treadfest (Lake Geneva) Cat 2 (Sport) Male

September 09, 2012


Results by: WORS Racing L.L.C.

Male 13 to 14

Field Size: 2

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 2091 Andrew Schmidt Lake Geneva WI 12 1:00:24.2 0:00.0 Treadhead Clcying NR 2387 Jan-Edward Gierlach Barrington IL 14 XxX Athletico

Male 15 to 16

Field Size: 5

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 6 2222 Connor McColl Oconomowoc WI 16 1:01:59.2 0:00.0 / 2 33 2393 Payson Partridge Williams Bay WI 16 1:05:54.8 3:55.6 3 119 2377 James Grenier Verona WI 15 1:20:43.9 18:44.7 4 128 1609 Ben Freas Elkhorn WI 16 1:22:55.2 20:56.0 ISCORP Cycling Team NR 2071 Mitchell Bratz Weston WI 16

Male 17 to 18

Field Size: 5

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 4 2102 Preston Bernsteen Stevens Point WI 17 1:01:40.4 0:00.0 WORS 2 20 2170 Andy Summers Stevens Point WI 17 1:04:46.3 3:05.9 WORS DEVO 3 35 2104 Brayden Schott Beaver Dam WI 17 1:06:12.5 4:32.0 4 104 2426 Reed Griffiths Libertyville IL 17 1:16:23.0 14:42.6 Team Activator 5 116 2004 Christopher Osborne Mequon WI 18 1:19:59.5 18:19.1 Team Extreme 1

Male 19 to 24

Field Size: 7

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 5 2195 Josh Rupnow Cedarburg WI 23 1:01:41.6 0:00.0 Team Extreme 2 23 2182 Matthew Paterson Mchenry IL 21 1:05:07.9 3:26.2 Team AttakTiks 3 26 2014 Cory Marty Plover WI 19 1:05:13.1 3:31.4 Safe Wheels MTB Racing 4 76 1611 Jacob Heldt Highland IN 22 1:12:01.1 10:19.4 Trek Store Schererville 5 83 2415 Tim Fiedler Lake Geneva WI 23 1:13:01.8 11:20.2 RRB Cycles Treadhead Cycling NR 2081 Jordan Boyea Wausau WI 19 Sprocketz DNF 2429 Dan Somers Lake Zurich IL 24

Male 25 to 29

Field Size: 20

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 12 2385 Christopher Rodriguez Oakwood Hills IL 25 1:03:19.5 0:00.0 Multi-Sport Madness 2 15 2437 Tomasz Kapusciak Chicago IL 26 1:03:27.9 0:08.4 3 21 2423 Mitchell Dreher West Bend WI 26 1:04:47.4 1:27.8 Team Pedal Moraine 4 30 2149 Martin Reza Beloit WI 27 1:05:31.7 2:12.1 5 31 2441 Ashley Anderson Madison WI 27 1:05:40.5 2:21.0 UW-Madison 6 34 2439 Chuck Girkins Wautoma WI 29 1:05:57.4 2:37.9 Wade'z Bike Shop 7 36 2200 Brian Paterson Mchenry IL 28 1:06:19.3 2:59.8 Team AttakTiks 8 37 2411 Jesse Kruit Salem WI 27 1:06:27.4 3:07.8 9 43 2126 Bill Schultz Manitowoc WI 29 1:07:30.7 4:11.1 Heavy Pedal Velo Club 10 51 2084 Patrick Blakeslee Merrill WI 26 1:08:14.8 4:55.3 11 54 2395 Cody Gunst Hartford WI 26 1:08:48.3 5:28.7 Infinit Nutrition 12 82 2105 Andrew Richter Milwaukee WI 27 1:12:59.6 9:40.0 13 89 2407 John Starich Eau Claire WI 27 1:14:32.9 11:13.3 Corba 14 120 2450 Ian Lindahl Oswego IL 29 1:20:44.7 17:25.2 Sick Racing 15 122 2970 Ryan Derkson Aurora IL 29 1:21:19.7 18:00.1 16 143 2392 Joel Kruppa Crystal Lake IL 28 1:27:46.2 24:26.6 17 146 2365 Allan Else, Jr Wilmette IL 27 1:29:32.1 26:12.5 TGPAAM MTB NR 2015 Matthew Plummer Beloit WI 29 JVC/Michaels Cycles NR 2010 Joseph Valen Milwaukee WI 29 =w= NR 2399 Jason Walker Sugar Grove IL 27

Male 30 to 34

Field Size: 22

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 13 2436 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City IA 31 1:03:23.4 0:00.0 ICCC 2 14 2092 Jeremy Ostrowski Gilberts IL 33 1:03:26.6 0:03.2 Area 51 3 22 2027 Mike Williams Roscoe IL 34 1:04:58.9 1:35.5 First Supply 4 25 2409 Steve Reichel Glendale Heights IL 33 1:05:12.1 1:48.7 All Spoked Up 5 40 2381 Pero Michael Aurora IL 32 1:06:54.8 3:31.3 6 48 2033 Erik Backhaus West Bend WI 30 1:07:54.1 4:30.7 Eriksen Cycles 7 49 2430 Salvatore Virgilio Woodridge IL 34 1:08:00.0 4:36.6 8 52 2036 Joe Vanderpuy Sheboygan WI 32 1:08:20.5 4:57.1 team cthulu 9 53 2052 Joshua Wood Rockford IL 33 1:08:33.3 5:09.9 First Supply 10 61 2038 Mike Roethel Oostburg WI 30 1:10:10.9 6:47.4 Sheboygan Bicycle Company 11 77 2432 Corwin Spaetti Winthrop Harbor IL 32 1:12:03.2 8:39.8 Alberto's 12 85 2447 Ed Bagley Chicago IL 33 1:13:18.9 9:55.5 Rhythm Racing 13 88 2416 Steve Ericksen Geneva IL 31 1:14:00.0 10:36.5 14 92 1608 Nick Low Crystal Lake IL 30 1:14:55.7 11:32.3 15 97 1602 Tony Marcianelli Elgin IL 31 1:15:33.0 12:09.5 16 98 2129 Elginn Cordes Dakota MN 31 1:15:33.8 12:10.4 667 Industries 17 114 2443 Jason Ferguson Arlington Heights IL 32 1:18:53.9 15:30.5 18 118 2427 Brian Loscheider Naperville IL 31 1:20:43.3 17:19.9 19 130 2389 Rusty Deperalta Lombard IL 32 1:23:15.4 19:52.0 Fmtbe-c 20 155 2428 Andy Best Orland Park IL 34 1:47:00.4 43:37.0 NR 2050 Justin Schroeter Hartford WI 30 team pedal moraine NR 2051 Josh Zalewski Antigo WI 33 First Supply

Male 35 to 39

Field Size: 28

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 18 2440 Janusz Ragski Chicago IL 35 1:03:54.9 0:00.0 2 19 2005 Mark Schultz Manitowoc WI 36 1:03:59.2 0:04.2 Heavy Pedal Velo Club 3 27 2031 Chris Roddick Fort Atkinson WI 36 1:05:14.3 1:19.3 2 Rivers Racing 4 29 2110 Ben Leach La Crosse WI 35 1:05:29.6 1:34.6 Bikes LTD / Scenic Concepts 5 41 2375 Emmanuel, Jr. Tinga Wood Dale IL 39 1:07:02.5 3:07.5 D' ONCALL 6 44 2408 Ken Bozych Pleasant Prairie WI 35 1:07:33.3 3:38.3 I Luv Tortuga 7 45 2006 Jeremy Drake South Milwaukee WI 35 1:07:41.0 3:46.0 Safe Wheels MTB racing 8 46 1603 Joe Moore Pewaukee WI 38 1:07:49.6 3:54.6 9 60 2402 Mike Sealey Lemont IL 37 1:10:00.6 6:05.6 rbikes.com 10 65 2414 Rick Schopp Burr Ridge IL 37 1:10:31.6 6:36.6 Intent 11 81 2083 Nicholas Armstrong Shorewood WI 37 1:12:57.2 9:02.2 Alterra MTB n Bike Team 12 86 2398 Mike Mennenoh Lake Geneva WI 37 1:13:30.7 9:35.7 Tread Head Cyclng 13 90 2108 Michael Gordon Highland Park IL 38 1:14:35.9 10:40.9 Alberto's 14 93 2383 Brian Louis Barrington IL 39 1:15:08.6 11:13.6 Northwest MTB 15 99 1604 Matt Claybourn Pell Lake WI 38 1:16:00.8 12:05.8 Team Profound Affects 16 101 2090 Nate Andrews Whitefish Bay WI 35 1:16:02.7 12:07.7 Alterra Coffee 17 111 2388 Michael Campbell Chicago IL 38 1:17:56.4 14:01.4 Iron Cycles 18 124 2117 Adam Handt Machesney Park IL 35 1:21:47.7 17:52.7 First Supply 19 125 1605 Thomas Tuton Tinley Park IL 37 1:21:58.5 18:03.5 rbikes.com/fleettruckparts.com 20 129 2371 Louis Briones Naperville IL 37 1:23:11.4 19:16.4 21 135 2401 Brian Torrevillas Addison IL 37 1:23:46.9 19:51.9 22 137 2448 Juan Arteaga Broadview IL 35 1:24:18.3 20:23.3 23 142 2438 Jason Gautier Rockford IL 36 1:26:13.2 22:18.2 24 144 2380 Michael Calonia Saint John IN 36 1:28:09.3 24:14.4 25 145 2390 Ken Sounthala Saint Charles IL 37 1:28:12.2 24:17.2 26 148 2435 Chad Neff Woodstock IL 38 1:31:26.1 27:31.1 27 156 2159 Matthew Forst Hewitt WI 38 1:54:29.4 50:34.4 DNF 2434 Lee Hollis Palatine IL 36

Male 40 to 44

Field Size: 24

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 2 2001 Michael Carney Yorkville IL 43 1:01:16.6 0:00.0 Flatlandia 2 7 2378 Paul-Brian McInerney Chicago IL 42 1:02:06.0 0:49.3 Half Acre Cycling 3 10 2165 Brendan George Deerfield IL 44 1:02:52.2 1:35.6 Alberto's 4 16 2078 Darrell Scheppman Denmark WI 40 1:03:38.4 2:21.8 Heavy Pedal Velo Club 5 38 2021 Don Iwen Milwaukee WI 41 1:06:42.7 5:26.1 Alterra Coffee 6 42 2144 Brian Coppock Green Bay WI 44 1:07:12.3 5:55.6 Titletown Flyers 7 55 1601 Rod Capps Chicago IL 43 1:09:11.3 7:54.6 8 57 2049 Andrew Douglass Waukesha WI 41 1:09:19.0 8:02.3 Alterra Coffee 9 58 2018 Michael Laufenberg West Bend WI 42 1:09:20.7 8:04.0 Team Pedal Moraine 10 67 2032 Ron Smith Fond Du Lac WI 44 1:11:13.9 9:57.3 owtlaw racing 11 78 2400 Joe Stout Madison WI 40 1:12:20.6 11:03.9 12 87 2424 Steven Janiak Kenosha WI 41 1:13:34.8 12:18.1 Daredevil Gene 13 96 2418 Jason White Chicago IL 42 1:15:27.0 14:10.3 14 106 2374 Mases Movsessian Schaumburg IL 43 1:16:51.5 15:34.8 spin doctor 15 123 2406 Frederick Estoesta Harwood Heights IL 40 1:21:27.4 20:10.8 Katuga 16 126 2394 George Boznos Lake Forest IL 43 1:22:01.8 20:45.1 17 127 2421 Jacek Schudoba Schaumburg IL 42 1:22:09.2 20:52.6 North West MTB 18 141 2131 Troy Olm Madison WI 44 1:25:35.5 24:18.8 Chainsmokers 19 149 2419 Erik Newboe Chicago IL 40 1:33:04.0 31:47.4 20 152 2372 John Remi Barrington IL 42 1:37:31.5 36:14.9 Northwest Mountain Bike DNF 2431 Randy Borzych Mt Pleasant WI 44 NR 2145 Thomas Dvoratchek Streamwood IL 42 Sprin Dr Cycle Werks DNF 2403 Felbert Edrada Plainfield IL 44 NR 2373 Thomas Varvaro Glen Ellyn IL 43 Moosen

Male 45 to 49

Field Size: 25

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 3 2135 Mark Adams Madison WI 46 1:01:36.7 0:00.0 Chainsmokers 2 8 2167 Kelly Skinkis Sobieski WI 47 1:02:17.3 0:40.5 Titletown Flyers 3 9 2111 Scott Nyland Madison WI 46 1:02:38.6 1:01.9 Magnus 4 11 2155 Chris Harold Lindenhurst IL 45 1:03:18.2 1:41.4 Activator Cycle Club 5 24 2412 Mark Kitral Lake Zurich IL 47 1:05:10.0 3:33.2 BBC 6 28 2410 Jim Willett Hinsdale IL 46 1:05:26.4 3:49.6 Tower Racing 7 32 2039 Larry Hipps Menomonee Falls WI 48 1:05:53.3 4:16.6 Pedal Moraine 8 39 2054 Jody Arlen Wausau WI 46 1:06:51.8 5:15.1 Safe Wheels MTB Race Team 9 47 2086 Edward Piontek Wabeno WI 49 1:07:51.9 6:15.2 Titletown Flyers 10 50 2112 Kevin Lisowe Plymouth WI 48 1:08:02.0 6:25.2 Safe Wheels MTB Racing Team 11 59 2059 Troy Sable West Bend WI 48 1:09:57.9 8:21.1 12 64 2442 Guy McDermott Kildeer IL 46 1:10:27.8 8:51.0 13 66 2417 John Ryan Highland Park IL 47 1:11:01.8 9:25.1 Alberto's Sport 14 70 2037 Jeffrey Hatton Appleton WI 46 1:11:34.6 9:57.9 TitleTown Flyers 15 72 2391 Dan Clasen Aurora IL 45 1:11:39.3 10:02.6 Team Moosen 16 79 2152 Demetrius Banks Onalaska WI 47 1:12:46.0 11:09.2 Team 360 LaCrosse Velo Club 17 80 2449 Robert Groshek Onalaska WI 48 1:12:52.0 11:15.3 18 105 2422 Bryan Reed Round Lake IL 46 1:16:31.8 14:55.1 R&D 19 112 1607 David Lieck Madison WI 46 1:18:02.9 16:26.1 20 132 2386 Ed Gierlach Barrington IL 48 1:23:35.5 21:58.8 21 138 2217 Scott Noffke Eau Claire WI 45 1:24:33.3 22:56.6 CORBA 22 139 2425 Dmitro Voinorovich Palatine IL 49 1:24:50.9 23:14.2 23 150 1606 John Mahr Chicago IL 48 1:33:57.3 32:20.6 Wheelfast Racing 24 153 2405 Michael Kaspar Deerfield IL 47 1:37:36.2 35:59.4 NR 2379 Shon Zeller Wheaton IL 47 Brogans Bellum Racing

Male 50 to 54

Field Size: 18

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 17 2080 Todd Fletcher Waterford WI 51 1:03:52.3 0:00.0 Wheel & Sprocket/Vision 2 56 2046 Steve Cummins Slinger WI 53 1:09:11.3 5:19.0 Team Pedal Moraine 3 62 2068 Scott Palmersheim Milwaukee WI 50 1:10:14.6 6:22.3 Pedal Moraine 4 63 2130 Steve Drecoll Mundelein IL 51 1:10:15.2 6:22.9 Activator Cycles 5 68 2026 Don Freitag Marshall WI 52 1:11:24.1 7:31.8 Honey Stinger 6 71 2444 Curt Villadsen Lake Zurich IL 50 1:11:35.8 7:43.4 7 73 2136 Dave Diamond Milwaukee WI 53 1:11:54.4 8:02.1 Alterra 8 75 2384 Rich Baumgarten Park Ridge IL 53 1:11:56.6 8:04.3 9 84 2019 John Senkerik Wauwatosa WI 53 1:13:13.2 9:20.9 Team Extreme 10 95 2445 Dale Freund Woodstock IL 54 1:15:19.0 11:26.7 11 100 2017 Timothy Wateski La Crosse WI 52 1:16:01.5 12:09.2 Team360/Smiths 12 103 2070 Dirk Racine Verona WI 51 1:16:13.0 12:20.7 Team Suds 13 107 2113 Mike Miller Lodi WI 51 1:17:00.0 13:07.7 team skunk 14 133 2446 Dennis Malmanger Janesville WI 51 1:23:37.0 19:44.7 Michael's Cycles 15 136 2148 Erick Braaksma Wisconsin Rapids WI 50 1:24:15.7 20:23.4 Element Mobile 16 140 2420 Greg Dechant Chicago IL 52 1:25:32.5 21:40.2 R&D 17 147 2035 Tom Wendland Port Washington WI 50 1:30:02.6 26:10.3 Team Extreme 18 154 2066 Paul Traeger Wauwatosa WI 50 1:37:42.1 33:49.8 Team Extreme

Male 55 to 59

Field Size: 8

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 69 2163 Keith Westendorf Milwaukee WI 58 1:11:29.2 0:00.0 Alterra MTB 2 74 2396 David Carignan Little Suamico WI 57 1:11:56.3 0:27.0 Carignan 3 102 2058 Rich Mennenoh Mchenry IL 58 1:16:07.3 4:38.0 Tread Head Cycling 4 109 2095 Frank Sniadajewski Plover WI 58 1:17:09.5 5:40.2 Point Pursuit 5 113 2433 Daniel Braun Madison WI 58 1:18:40.7 7:11.4 Expo Racing 6 115 2013 Warren Fowler Green Bay WI 59 1:19:11.5 7:42.2 TitleTown Flyers 7 121 2134 Randy Feuillerat Beloit WI 56 1:21:01.9 9:32.6 JVC / Michaels Cycles NR 2069 Bill Styer Sheboygan WI 58

Male 60 to 64

Field Size: 6

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 91 2146 George Doty Berlin WI 61 1:14:54.1 0:00.0 SAFE WHEELS 2 94 2079 Brad Swenson Stevens Point WI 61 1:15:08.7 0:14.5 13 3 108 2382 Julian Coupland Chicago IL 64 1:17:03.9 2:09.7 Verdigris-Village 4 117 2376 Albert Weigel Wheeling IL 62 1:20:28.3 5:34.2 verdigris/village 5 131 2133 Mike Brauer Manitowoc WI 61 1:23:29.6 8:35.4 Heavy Pedal Velo Club NR 2139 Chris Kemble Milwaukee WI 62 Emerys

Male 65 and over

Field Size: 3

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 110 2096 Mike Sherman New Holstein WI 68 1:17:11.9 0:00.0 29nSNGL 2 134 2047 Frank Lobello Gurnee IL 65 1:23:43.6 6:31.6 Muddy Cup 3 151 2404 Gary Bowman Campton Hills IL 67 1:34:47.5 17:35.6