KMC Citizen Series Results XC#10 - Treadfest (Lake Geneva) Cat 3 (Citizen) Male

XC#10 - Treadfest (Lake Geneva) Cat 3 (Citizen) Male

September 09, 2012


Results by: WORS Racing L.L.C.

Male 11 to 14

Field Size: 7

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 8 4056 Kyle Kargel Baraboo WI 13 39:35.3 0:00.0 Baraboo Sharks 2 9 4060 Caleb Swartz Madison WI 13 39:36.4 0:01.1 Brazen Dropouts 3 10 4063 Nathan Knowles Batavia IL 11 40:09.4 0:34.1 All Spoked Up 4 19 4045 Jacob Ahles Hortonville WI 14 42:01.3 2:26.0 FCYCT/Scarlet Knights 5 49 4100 Anna Poulton Lake Forest IL 14 45:33.8 5:58.5 Expo 6 59 4047 Daniel Gretzinger Greenville WI 14 46:21.1 6:45.8 PCYCT - The Scarlet Knights 7 120 4008 Jimmy Splittgerber Appleton WI 13 54:51.7 15:16.4 FCYCT/Scarlet Knights

Male 15 to 16

Field Size: 16

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 4024 Nolan Steig Janesville WI 16 37:51.0 0:00.0 JVC/ Michaels Cycle 2 3 4004 Ted Kretzmann Poy Sippi WI 16 38:41.6 0:50.6 3 7 4028 Jonathan Wollner Grafton WI 16 39:32.9 1:41.9 Team Extreme 4 17 4083 Jacob Bons Menomonee Falls WI 15 41:44.3 3:53.3 5 20 4776 Mason Switzer Crystal Lake IL 16 42:26.0 4:34.9 6 24 4255 Kevin Kitral Lake Zurich IL 16 43:32.2 5:41.2 7 68 4135 Cole Huffman Rhinelander WI 16 47:01.4 9:10.4 The Bike Hub/Specialized Cycli 8 80 4215 Noah Drabek Fox Lake IL 15 48:19.5 10:28.5 Grant Bulldogs 9 92 4232 Connor Walsh Janesville WI 15 49:24.2 11:33.2 10 106 4208 Hayden Brost Hampshire IL 15 51:32.4 13:41.4 11 121 4076 Joseph Masterson Davis IL 15 55:19.8 17:28.8 kegels 12 126 4044 Demetrio Velazco Pearl City IL 15 56:46.5 18:55.5 13 130 4245 Matthew Johnson Janesville WI 16 59:00.9 21:09.9 14 136 4210 Johnathan West Beloit WI 15 1:14:58.7 37:07.7 NR 4075 Cory Griffith Davis IL 15 Kegels NR 4041 Chris Raatz New Berlin WI 16 Team WORS

Male 17 to 18

Field Size: 8

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 26 4073 Nathan Hofmeister Madison WI 17 43:41.4 0:00.0 2 38 4256 Michael Carlson Kildeer IL 17 44:36.8 0:55.4 3 47 4019 Rowan Norman Port Washington WI 17 45:17.9 1:36.5 Team Extreme 4 79 4247 Matthew Plewa Janesville WI 17 48:09.0 4:27.5 5 83 4204 Matthew Meyle Barrington IL 17 48:32.0 4:50.5 None 6 116 4051 Adam Fleming Franklin WI 17 53:32.9 9:51.5 Team WORS 7 124 4792 Zachary Ott Fontana WI 17 55:50.6 12:09.1 NR 104 Andrew Senderhauf Neenah WI 17 Wheel and Sprocket

Male 19 to 29

Field Size: 22

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 2 4253 Josh Kruit Wausau WI 24 38:27.2 0:00.0 dirt brothers 2 4 4260 Cody Pattison Eau Claire WI 27 39:25.7 0:58.4 Pattison Organic 3 13 4039 Joe Guse Wisconsin Rapids WI 23 40:58.1 2:30.8 Team WORS 4 14 4798 Brian Hennig Madison WI 21 41:12.1 2:44.9 UW-Madison 5 16 4013 Seth Boyea Fort Atkinson WI 21 41:43.6 3:16.3 Honey Stinger 6 21 4010 Isaiah Schwinn Janesville WI 29 43:04.0 4:36.7 michael's cycles 7 23 4066 Jonathan Krieg Mosinee WI 26 43:23.9 4:56.7 Iron Taint 8 27 4789 Jonas Estrada Aurora IL 29 43:45.6 5:18.3 9 33 4777 Jordan Peloquin Chicago IL 27 44:05.9 5:38.6 Meeting Tomorrow 10 39 4098 Matthew Kletti Menasha WI 25 44:44.0 6:16.7 Titletown Flyers 11 43 4238 Brad Sippel Oregon WI 24 44:50.7 6:23.5 12 44 4243 Benjamin Fullerton Middleton WI 24 44:59.2 6:31.9 13 50 4272 Kris Koutnik Williams Bay WI 26 45:47.5 7:20.2 Team Koots 14 53 4795 Joshua Adams Fox River Grove IL 26 45:52.5 7:25.2 15 56 4206 Justin Swiatowiec Bartlett IL 25 46:02.7 7:35.4 Midwest Misfit 16 91 4271 Joseph Kowalski Madison WI 22 49:05.2 10:37.9 CRM114 17 94 4269 Brandon Barrigas Rockford IL 20 49:24.5 10:57.3 Kegels 18 109 4270 Ryan Blakeslee Merrill WI 19 52:07.9 13:40.7 Team Blakeslee 19 134 4241 Chad Lindahl Oswego IL 27 59:53.3 21:26.0 Sick Racing NR 4042 Zach Frankowski Milwaukee WI 27 PwnyXpress NR 4113 Scott Mezzano Wauconda IL 27 DNF 4219 Joshua Schwinn Sheboygan WI 25

Male 30 to 39

Field Size: 46

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 5 4259 Benji Orcutt Madison WI 33 39:29.1 0:00.0 2 6 4092 David Dokman Deerfield WI 30 39:29.2 0:00.1 3 12 4213 David Bendowski Naperville IL 32 40:55.4 1:26.3 Spokes 4 18 4251 Isaac Olson Wind Lake WI 33 41:48.9 2:19.8 5 28 4234 Ben Agnew Fall River WI 31 43:48.9 4:19.8 6 30 4797 Jon Veldboom Oostburg WI 36 44:00.7 4:31.6 7 31 4221 Brett Noble Galena IL 34 44:00.9 4:31.8 8 32 4790 Matthew Tucker Janesville WI 33 44:02.1 4:33.0 9 40 4058 Bradley Lahner Neenah WI 34 44:44.1 5:15.0 Cranked Bike Studio 10 41 4032 Jake Miller Weston WI 30 44:46.5 5:17.4 Series No. 4032 11 42 4799 Scott Boyle Brookfield IL 35 44:48.0 5:18.9 Cambr 12 45 4791 Jason Baer Wind Lake WI 33 45:02.5 5:33.4 13 46 4780 Craig Radmann Menomonee Falls WI 39 45:16.8 5:47.7 14 48 4203 Eric Zarwell Wauwatosa WI 39 45:26.5 5:57.4 Alterra 15 52 4793 Shawn Richards Oostburg WI 35 45:49.0 6:19.9 16 54 4784 Marcin Hawryla Worth IL 31 45:52.6 6:23.5 Tatry Ski Club 17 55 4274 Aaron Holtebeck Milwaukee WI 37 46:01.7 6:32.6 18 58 4257 Nathan Britsch Glendale Heights IL 30 46:20.2 6:51.1 19 60 4268 Ryan Giovannini Marengo IL 36 46:22.0 6:52.9 Team Booze 20 61 4085 Brad Janak Eau Claire WI 31 46:29.3 7:00.2 21 70 4252 Troy Krysh Lake In The Hills IL 31 47:09.0 7:39.9 22 72 4093 Christopher Howell Green Bay WI 38 47:20.2 7:51.1 23 77 4266 Chris Criddle Byron IL 38 47:59.3 8:30.2 24 82 4242 Vic Perez Woodstock IL 39 48:29.2 9:00.1 25 85 4212 Dale Benton Davison MI 37 48:36.2 9:07.1 26 86 4224 Blair Van Hemelryk Appleton WI 37 48:37.9 9:08.8 27 87 4216 Jose Loman Port Washington WI 33 48:40.3 9:11.2 28 88 4796 Doug McNeil La Grange IL 34 48:43.3 9:14.2 29 90 4275 Kurt Baehmann Milwaukee WI 34 49:03.4 9:34.3 Cloud 9 30 96 4037 Joe Woelfle Mequon WI 31 50:08.9 10:39.8 31 97 4772 Dave Wasikowski Glenview IL 30 50:11.6 10:42.5 32 98 4227 Totik Flores Wood Dale IL 36 50:16.8 10:47.7 STF 33 111 4771 Leo Enriquez Park Ridge IL 36 52:27.8 12:58.7 34 112 4782 Rudy Pravdik Lemont IL 37 52:32.3 13:03.2 35 113 4770 Kyle Bradt Ridott IL 31 52:36.1 13:07.0 36 114 4201 Kyle Johnson Brookfield WI 38 52:51.6 13:22.5 37 119 4207 Brian Paschke Antioch IL 39 54:33.4 15:04.3 38 122 4235 Scott Vale Evansville WI 39 55:28.5 15:59.4 39 125 4035 David Gorski Sun Prairie WI 35 56:12.8 16:43.7 40 128 4767 Dave Pringnitz Appleton WI 37 57:56.5 18:27.4 41 129 4794 Larry Specht Gurnee IL 39 58:32.2 19:03.1 42 131 4228 Joshua Krick Jackson WI 32 59:19.0 19:49.9 NR 4069 Darren Haag Black River Falls WI 37 haag gym DNF 4778 Michael Kendall Lindenhurst IL 34 NR 4768 Michael Lohmiller Oconomowoc WI 32 Wheel and Sprocket / Vision NR 4018 John Peronto Chicago IL 31

Male 40 to 49

Field Size: 38

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 11 4022 Jim Steig Janesville WI 45 40:21.5 0:00.0 JVC/ Michaels Cycle 2 15 4265 Joseph Luniak Kildeer IL 40 41:16.5 0:54.9 Vision Quest 3 22 4123 Brad Jorsch Cleveland WI 42 43:08.7 2:47.1 Sheboygan County Law Enforceme 4 25 4244 Mario Aguinaga Elgin IL 46 43:40.7 3:19.1 5 29 4250 Rick Johnson Woodstock IL 47 43:52.4 3:30.8 Bike Connection 6 34 4211 Art O'Neil Algonquin IL 46 44:12.8 3:51.2 7 35 4017 Paul Baltus Janesville WI 41 44:16.5 3:54.9 / 8 36 4214 Greg Spende Walworth WI 44 44:32.2 4:10.7 Treadhead 9 37 4003 Loren Beyer Kimberly WI 46 44:35.1 4:13.6 10 51 4021 John Norman Port Washington WI 47 45:48.7 5:27.1 Team Extreme 11 62 4230 Kirst Konkol Muskego WI 43 46:31.0 6:09.4 12 63 4785 Jan Zielinski Burbank IL 44 46:33.4 6:11.8 Tatry Ski Club 13 64 4787 Jeffrey Walls Round Lake IL 41 46:35.2 6:13.6 Fox Lake Wrestling Club 14 67 4231 Ted Drevalas Lake Zurich IL 43 46:52.8 6:31.3 Nord-Lock/Safewheels 15 69 4273 Shawn Laplante Caledonia IL 40 47:07.1 6:45.5 Michael's Cycles 16 71 4769 Donny Achanzar Chicago IL 44 47:18.1 6:56.6 Bad Monkey 17 73 4081 John Granger Manitowoc WI 43 47:27.5 7:06.0 Heavy Pedal velo club 18 74 4246 Glenn Krucuren Morton Grove IL 41 47:35.6 7:14.0 19 75 4233 Michael Dutczak Crete IL 49 47:36.9 7:15.4 South Chicago Wheelman 20 78 4254 Piotr Nosal Arlington Heights IL 41 48:02.0 7:40.5 21 81 4781 Jeffrey Sterling Waterford WI 46 48:24.3 8:02.7 22 84 4217 Walter Sdrenka Dundee IL 49 48:35.6 8:14.1 23 89 4249 Robert Rieb Morton Grove IL 44 48:53.8 8:32.3 24 99 4261 Greg Mann Wauwatosa WI 49 50:23.0 10:01.4 25 103 4779 Mark Domke Chicago IL 47 51:02.1 10:40.5 26 105 4248 David Studer Saint Charles IL 48 51:27.1 11:05.6 Bike Connection 27 110 4263 Richard Gordon Glenview IL 45 52:19.4 11:57.9 28 115 4209 Robert Paschke Winthrop Harbor IL 42 53:08.9 12:47.3 29 117 4237 Brian Ethridge Middleton WI 48 53:35.1 13:13.5 30 123 4267 Larry Ferrarini Woodstock IL 44 55:46.0 15:24.5 31 127 4202 Timothy Martin Jr. Lindenhurst IL 46 56:50.1 16:28.5 32 132 4226 Juanito Blanco Lemont IL 43 59:30.1 19:08.5 NR 4220 Tim Dantoin Green Bay WI 47 NR 4236 Edward Del Castillo Palatine IL 49 PCS Cable Kwinder DNF 4005 Mark Eben Manitowoc WI 43 Heavy Pedal Velo Club DNF 4262 Michael McClure Sturtevant WI 49 NR 4020 Jim Pekowsky Waukesha WI 43 Ryder 930 Inc. DNF 4774 Chae Yun Chicago IL 44

Male 50 to 59

Field Size: 16

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 57 4775 Lance David Pleasant Prairie WI 59 46:16.6 0:00.0 2 65 4229 Kenneth Pearson Janesville WI 58 46:42.1 0:25.4 Michaels Cycles 3 66 4050 Tony Smet Colgate WI 50 46:47.5 0:30.8 team extreme 4 76 4218 Jeffrey Schwinn Sheboygan WI 53 47:46.5 1:29.9 5 93 4038 David Gavinski Milwaukee WI 53 49:24.3 3:07.6 Badgerland Striders 6 101 4788 Nelson Estrada Aurora IL 55 50:49.3 4:32.6 7 102 4222 John Hojnacki Big Bend WI 50 50:59.8 4:43.1 8 104 4016 Stewart Seaholm Elk Grove Village IL 56 51:21.5 5:04.8 9 107 4205 Greg Niles Waukesha WI 54 51:38.2 5:21.6 10 108 4239 Dushan Stevich Chicago IL 52 51:49.6 5:32.9 11 133 4240 Scott Lindahl Oswego IL 52 59:50.6 13:33.9 12 135 4223 Todd Caruso Kildeer IL 54 1:04:19.4 18:02.7 NR 4786 Jozef Guzik Glenview IL 51 Tatry Ski Club NR 4783 Jan Krupa Burbank IL 51 Tatry Ski Club NR 4001 David McFadden Bartlett IL 59 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cycle C NR 4002 Andrew Mishlove Glendale WI 57 Hampshire Cycle Cleb

Male 60 and over

Field Size: 4

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 95 4046 Don Howell Burlington WI 72 49:41.1 0:00.0 2 100 4074 Erik Hofmeister Madison WI 61 50:30.8 0:49.6 3 118 4043 Dennis Kinkert Menomonee Falls WI 62 54:28.7 4:47.5 none NR 4012 Bruce Parker Edina MN 61 Freewheel Bike