Hayes Performance Systems Sport Series Results XC#5 Chippewa Valley Firecracker (Eau Claire) Cat 2 (Sport) Female

XC#5 Chippewa Valley Firecracker (Eau Claire) Cat 2 (Sport) Female

July 10, 2011


Results by: WORS Racing L.L.C.

Female 14 and under

Field Size: 1

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 21 3040 Grace Prewitt Black Creek WI 14 1:44:11.6 0:00.0 Attitude Sports

Female 15 to 18

Field Size: 4

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 2 3034 Moriah Griesbach Davis Junction IL 17 1:30:31.8 0:00.0 Point Pursuit 2 4 3029 Rachael Jensen SHELL LAKE WI 15 1:32:03.5 1:31.7 GEARGRINDER 3 13 3022 Maja Holcomb Plymouth WI 15 1:39:02.3 8:30.4 Fattires-n-beer NR 3033 Emily Shull LIBERTYVILLE IL 16 EXPO Racing

Female 19 to 29

Field Size: 6

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 3025 Maria Statz Plover WI 27 1:27:24.0 0:00.0 Element Mobile 2 3 3123 Heather Stelljes Madison WI 29 1:30:51.2 3:27.1 3 8 3009 Renee Debruin RIPON WI 22 1:34:10.5 6:46.4 Ripon College Red Hawks 4 18 3024 Justina Smet TOMAH WI 24 1:40:16.1 12:52.0 Titletown Flyers 5 23 3111 Courtney Stefanski Milton WI 29 1:47:18.0 19:53.9 6 25 3030 Arin Lemke Cedarburg WI 19 1:49:54.1 22:30.0 Team Pedal Moraine

Female 30 to 39

Field Size: 9

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 6 3017 Leia Schneeberger MIDDLETON WI 32 1:33:04.8 0:00.0 Magnus 2 9 3028 Karlene Olson Rochester MN 37 1:34:35.4 1:30.5 Muddy Cup 3 10 3121 Kari Gates Duluth MN 33 1:34:38.5 1:33.6 4 15 3014 Ann Holsen Manitowoc WI 38 1:39:48.9 6:44.0 Heavy Pedal Velo Club 5 19 3021 Kelli Piotrowski Milwaukee WI 30 1:42:38.7 9:33.8 6 20 3001 Andrea Lyman RHINELANDER WI 37 1:43:19.4 10:14.5 Rib Mountain Cycles 7 22 3003 Becky Rands West Bend WI 33 1:46:27.2 13:22.3 Team Pedal Moraine 8 27 3037 Lisa Haase Madison WI 38 1:51:54.7 18:49.8 Muddy Cup Racing NR 3035 Jennifer Clark MILWAUKEE WI 35 Two Dimensional Shape Shifters

Female 40 to 49

Field Size: 9

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 7 3011 Cyndi Ehrike Marathon WI 40 1:33:34.4 0:00.0 Rib Mountain Cycles 2 12 3016 Brittany Nigh WEST BEND WI 42 1:38:04.8 4:30.4 Team Pedal Moraine 3 14 3007 Lynne Senkerik Wauwatosa WI 46 1:39:28.7 5:54.2 Team Extreme 4 16 3027 Sonni Klipp Janesville WI 46 1:40:00.6 6:26.1 Janesville Velo Club Michaels 5 17 3039 Christine Griesbach Davis Junction IL 49 1:40:10.3 6:35.9 Point Pursuit 6 24 3008 Diane Callaway WESTBY WI 41 1:48:00.8 14:26.4 Bluedog Cycles Vernon Trails 7 26 3005 Caroline Warren CAMPTON HILLS IL 47 1:50:53.7 17:19.3 Nord-Lock / Safe Wheels 8 28 3113 Ramona Kuna NAPERVILLE IL 42 2:02:32.5 28:58.1 Athletes By Design (ABD) NR 3112 Kris Brazil Faribault MN 46 Milltown Cycles

Female 50 and over

Field Size: 3

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 5 3120 Lori Belz Stillwater MN 50 1:32:41.8 0:00.0 Big Ring Flyers 2 11 3122 Sonja Savre Minneapolis MN 56 1:34:58.8 2:17.0 3 29 3018 Jenni Borell Ripon WI 57 2:04:09.1 31:27.2 Attitude Sports