Hayes Performance Systems Sport Series Results XC#12 - Wigwam MTB Challenge (Sheboygan) Cat 2 (Sport) Female

XC#12 - Wigwam MTB Challenge (Sheboygan) Cat 2 (Sport) Female

October 09, 2011


Results by: WORS Racing L.L.C.

Female 14 and under

Field Size: 5

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 11 3186 Sarah Gill Appleton WI 14 1:36:00.4 0:00.0 TekBolt.com 2 16 3187 Anna Poulton LAKE FOREST IL 13 1:39:46.5 3:46.0 EXPO Racing 3 34 3183 Kaitlin Splittgerber Appleton WI 13 2:00:39.2 24:38.8 DNF 3190 Emma Osborne Mequon WI 9 DNF 3040 Grace Prewitt Black Creek WI 14 Attitude Sports

Female 15 to 18

Field Size: 4

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 3191 Corrie Osborne MEQUON WI 16 1:27:00.9 0:00.0 Extreme 2 4 3029 Rachael Jensen SHELL LAKE WI 15 1:30:18.8 3:17.8 GEARGRINDER 3 12 3034 Moriah Griesbach Davis Junction IL 17 1:36:48.9 9:47.9 Point Pursuit 4 31 3022 Maja Holcomb Plymouth WI 15 1:49:33.4 22:32.4 Fattires-n-beer

Female 19 to 29

Field Size: 4

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 8 3013 Cassey Lynn Tomahawk WI 23 1:34:40.5 0:00.0 UW-Madison 2 29 3030 Arin Lemke Cedarburg WI 19 1:47:29.4 12:48.8 Team Pedal Moraine DNF 3024 Justina Smet TOMAH WI 24 Titletown Flyers DNF 3180 Rebecca Welbes CHICAGO IL 26 Kinky Llama Racing

Female 30 to 39

Field Size: 12

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 2 3017 Leia Schneeberger MIDDLETON WI 32 1:27:22.3 0:00.0 Magnus 2 6 3028 Karlene Olson Rochester MN 37 1:31:32.8 4:10.4 Muddy Cup 3 9 3015 Pascalle Fischer Green Bay WI 37 1:35:39.2 8:16.8 Title Town Flyers 4 18 3014 Ann Holsen Manitowoc WI 38 1:40:05.8 12:43.5 Heavy Pedal Velo Club 5 19 3038 Rachel Drake South Milwaukee WI 33 1:40:57.2 13:34.8 nord lock wheels 6 20 3001 Andrea Lyman RHINELANDER WI 37 1:41:23.7 14:01.3 Rib Mountain Cycles 7 21 3036 Shannon Mortimer West Allis WI 33 1:42:53.5 15:31.1 8 22 3021 Kelli Piotrowski Milwaukee WI 30 1:43:03.7 15:41.4 9 24 3037 Lisa Haase Madison WI 38 1:44:36.2 17:13.8 Muddy Cup Racing 10 25 3003 Becky Rands West Bend WI 33 1:45:06.4 17:44.0 Team Pedal Moraine 11 27 3185 Michelle Dykstra Chicago IL 30 1:46:46.5 19:24.1 12 28 3188 Michelle Scanley Milwaukee WI 36 1:47:21.2 19:58.8 Alterra

Female 40 to 49

Field Size: 11

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 3 3184 Wendy Gaddey Waukegan IL 41 1:27:33.5 0:00.0 Albertos 2 5 3179 Beth Peterson Shell Lake WI 41 1:30:46.9 3:13.4 Riverbrook 3 7 3011 Cyndi Ehrike Marathon WI 40 1:34:16.4 6:42.9 Rib Mountain Cycles 4 13 3016 Brittany Nigh WEST BEND WI 42 1:37:05.6 9:32.1 Team Pedal Moraine 5 14 3007 Lynne Senkerik Wauwatosa WI 46 1:38:28.5 10:55.0 Team Extreme 6 15 3027 Sonni Klipp Janesville WI 46 1:38:57.1 11:23.5 Janesville Velo Club Michaels 7 17 3039 Christine Griesbach Davis Junction IL 49 1:39:49.5 12:16.0 Point Pursuit 8 23 3189 Toni House Oneida WI 49 1:43:51.3 16:17.8 9 26 3005 Caroline Warren CAMPTON HILLS IL 47 1:46:15.7 18:42.2 Nord-Lock / Safe Wheels 10 30 3182 Sue Lundsten La Crosse WI 42 1:47:43.9 20:10.4 Muddy Cup 11 35 3178 Barbara Lothe Sauk City WI 44 2:04:49.6 37:16.1 Mad Forcs

Female 50 and over

Field Size: 3

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 10 3181 Cassie Zwart Wauwatosa WI 96 1:35:52.3 0:00.0 2 32 3018 Jenni Borell Ripon WI 57 1:50:12.1 14:19.7 Attitude Sports 3 33 3032 Cheryl Post Plover WI 52 1:51:23.7 15:31.3 Point Pursuit