KMC Citizen Series Results XC#12 - Wigwam MTB Challenge (Sheboygan) Cat 3 (Citizen) Male

XC#12 - Wigwam MTB Challenge (Sheboygan) Cat 3 (Citizen) Male

October 09, 2011


Results by: WORS Racing L.L.C.

Male 14 and under

Field Size: 11

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 13 4042 Andrew Schmidt EDGERTON WI 11 54:32.2 0:00.0 Team EXPO 2 18 4068 Alex Darrington Holmen WI 14 55:28.0 0:55.7 Bikes LTD 3 41 4028 Jacob Bons Menomonee Falls WI 14 59:12.3 4:40.0 4 59 4291 Evan Howell Whitefish Bay WI 13 1:00:34.6 6:02.3 5 74 4080 Roman Kosarzycki Greendale WI 14 1:02:26.0 7:53.7 Alterra 6 80 4031 Daniel Gretzinger Greenville WI 13 1:03:19.1 8:46.8 FCYCT-The Scarlet Knights 7 82 4055 Shane Holcomb PLYMOUTH WI 13 1:03:37.5 9:05.2 Fat Tires N Beer 8 99 4017 Jimmy Splittgerber Appleton WI 12 1:08:32.2 13:59.9 9 101 4076 Kyle Kargel Baraboo WI 12 1:09:18.2 14:45.9 Wildside Velo 10 111 4463 Alex Durocher Wrightstown WI 12 1:14:35.8 20:03.6 NR 4004 Andrew Schirpke CEDARBURG WI 13 Twin Six / Team Extreme

Male 15 to 18

Field Size: 14

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 4047 Brayden Schott Beaver Dam WI 16 51:48.5 0:00.0 2 6 4014 Cory Marty PLOVER WI 18 53:11.7 1:23.2 Team WORS 3 8 4060 Jordan Boyea Wausau WI 18 53:53.8 2:05.3 Team WORS 4 14 4456 Payson Partridge Williams Bay WI 15 54:47.9 2:59.3 Dekorra Design Concepts 5 22 4024 Nolan Steig JANESVILLE WI 15 55:57.4 4:08.8 6 29 4281 Teddy Kretzmann Poy Sippi WI 15 56:54.3 5:05.8 7 35 4445 Charlie Firer Fox Point WI 18 57:47.8 5:59.3 8 63 4465 Jacob Carlson Poy Sippi WI 16 1:00:51.3 9:02.8 9 86 4439 Rowan Norman Port Washington WI 16 1:03:59.9 12:11.4 Team Exreme 10 102 4430 Fernando Esquinca Joliet IL 15 1:09:52.6 18:04.1 11 107 4277 Cole Huffman Rhinelander WI 15 1:11:29.8 19:41.3 12 109 4474 Devin Metz Greendale WI 16 1:12:39.5 20:51.0 13 114 4420 Nicholas Koenig Green Bay WI 15 1:18:44.5 26:56.0 DNF 4468 Nathan Richards Deerfield IL 18

Male 19 to 29

Field Size: 27

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 3 4019 Mike Roethel Oostburg WI 29 52:15.4 0:00.0 Sheboygan Bicycle Company 2 9 4416 Christopher Rodiguez Cary IL 24 53:57.7 1:42.3 3 10 4415 Adam Olson Madison WI 22 54:07.3 1:51.9 4 15 4466 Anthony Van Asten Sheboygan WI 28 54:48.7 2:33.3 5 19 4482 Charles Girkins Wautoma WI 28 55:29.0 3:13.6 Wade'z Bike Shop 6 20 4460 Bill Schultz Manitowoc WI 28 55:29.2 3:13.8 Heavy Pedal Velo 7 34 4114 Ryan McAbee Milwaukee WI 29 57:36.6 5:21.2 8 42 4446 George Kapitz Manitowoc WI 29 59:27.3 7:11.9 Broken Spoke Bike Studio 9 56 4470 Jared Brodjeski Wausau WI 26 1:00:16.8 8:01.4 Virgilproductions 10 58 4286 Murtaza Adam Wauwatosa WI 27 1:00:33.7 8:18.3 11 61 4448 Matthew Kletti Menasha WI 24 1:00:41.8 8:26.4 12 62 4077 Andrew Richter Pewaukee WI 26 1:00:47.0 8:31.5 13 71 4447 Louis Soja Manitowoc WI 22 1:01:55.1 9:39.7 Broken Spoke Bike Studio 14 73 4296 Benjamin Sukowaty Sheboygan Falls WI 21 1:02:22.1 10:06.7 15 87 4467 Jonathan Burin Wilmette IL 23 1:04:00.3 11:44.9 16 88 4471 Andrew Wellman Milwaukee WI 29 1:04:14.8 11:59.4 17 92 4431 Kyle Gier Holland MI 29 1:05:33.8 13:18.4 18 94 4274 Jordan Jazdzewski Stevens Point WI 23 1:07:31.2 15:15.8 19 98 4449 Kyle Esch Verona WI 27 1:07:52.3 15:36.9 Chips Hamburgers 20 117 4480 Bobby Meisenbech Sheboygan WI 28 1:28:45.4 36:30.0 NR 4061 Seth Boyea Wausau WI 20 Team WORS NR 4288 Lukas Campbell Eau Claire WI 19 DNF 4300 Edward Eigenberger Sheboygan Falls WI 22 Christ Punchers DNF 4441 John Felke CHICAGO IL 26 Kinky Llama Racing DNF 4041 Joe Guse Wisconsin Rapids WI 22 Team WORS NR 4283 Jonathan Haag Eau Claire WI 27 NR 4285 Scott Zimny Oak Creek WI 19

Male 30 to 39

Field Size: 29

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 2 4012 Chris Roddick FORT ATKINSON WI 35 52:10.2 0:00.0 2 Rivers Racing 2 7 4008 Joe Vanderpuy Sheboygan WI 31 53:14.4 1:04.2 Team Cthulu 3 11 4086 Christopher McArdle Greendale WI 33 54:07.8 1:57.6 Alterra Coffee MTB Team 4 12 4063 Nicholas Armstrong Shorewood WI 36 54:17.3 2:07.1 5 23 4056 Adam Handt Machesney Park IL 34 56:01.9 3:51.7 SpokesNSpines 6 24 4455 Robert Hoefert Manitowoc WI 39 56:02.7 3:52.5 Heavy Pedals / Broken Spoke 7 26 4452 Brad Gruszynski Sherwood WI 39 56:17.2 4:07.0 Gear N Up 8 27 4057 Casey Brauer Manitowoc WI 31 56:18.3 4:08.1 Heavy Pedal Velo Club 9 30 4275 Jimi Michalscheck Oak Creek WI 32 57:00.7 4:50.5 10 32 4084 Elginn Cordes Dakota MN 30 57:24.6 5:14.4 667 Industries 11 36 4297 Andrew Wegner Green Bay WI 30 57:52.3 5:42.1 12 45 4428 Ben Gasper Plymouth WI 34 59:43.4 7:33.2 13 47 4119 Allan Macintyre Green Bay WI 30 59:44.6 7:34.4 14 48 4462 Aaron Dalbec MONONA WI 32 59:44.8 7:34.6 15 66 4450 Myles Bible Madison WI 31 1:01:06.5 8:56.3 Chips Hamburgers 16 68 4433 John Peronto Chicago IL 30 1:01:18.6 9:08.3 17 70 4477 Dorian McFarlane Milwaukee WI 32 1:01:55.1 9:44.8 18 72 4451 Nate Janik Madison WI 34 1:02:01.2 9:50.9 Chips Hamburgers 19 76 4422 Patrick Leichtnam Sheboygan WI 34 1:02:32.5 10:22.3 20 79 4065 Peter Fetters NEENAH WI 38 1:02:54.5 10:44.3 Cranked Bike Studio 21 97 4424 Joe Woelfle Milwaukee WI 30 1:07:51.3 15:41.1 22 103 4294 Dave Pringnitz Appleton WI 36 1:09:53.4 17:43.2 23 104 4015 Kerry Poltrock Kenosha WI 34 1:10:12.4 18:02.2 Kenosha Drivers Club 24 105 4299 Tony Young Grafton WI 32 1:10:24.0 18:13.7 25 108 4078 Chris Mattmiller Malone WI 35 1:11:45.1 19:34.9 DNF 4461 Michael Becker Poynette WI 39 NR 4429 Shawn Richards Oostburg WI 34 NR 4426 Kevin Wolfberg Chicago IL 39 NR 4279 Josh Wood Rockford IL 32

Male 40 to 49

Field Size: 44

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 4 4032 Ron Smith FOND DU LAC WI 43 52:59.2 0:00.0 2 5 4458 Chris Oleson Middleton WI 40 53:01.4 0:02.1 3 16 4085 Chris Harold Lindenhurst IL 44 54:59.9 2:00.6 Muddy Cup 4 17 4459 Bob Griswold Kohler WI 48 55:02.1 2:02.8 5 21 4457 Roy Bailey Sun Prairie WI 42 55:34.7 2:35.4 Design ConceptsDekorra 6 25 4453 David Fessler Sheboygan WI 48 56:13.0 3:13.7 7 28 4049 Jack Pabst Nekoosa WI 41 56:19.9 3:20.6 8 31 4058 Mike Tobin Chicago IL 45 57:21.2 4:21.9 9 33 4423 Lance McDonald San Diego CA 40 57:35.0 4:35.7 10 37 4023 Mark Baranowski CARY IL 46 57:56.3 4:57.0 xXx Racing-AthletiCo 11 38 4419 Ernie Huerta East Troy WI 44 58:59.6 6:00.3 12 39 4418 Allen Brost Hampshire IL 42 59:03.7 6:04.4 13 40 4013 Ted Drevalas Lake Zurich IL 42 59:07.9 6:08.6 Nord-Lock 14 43 4287 Peter Nosal Arlington Heights IL 40 59:34.1 6:34.8 15 46 4454 Patton Neuser Suamico WI 40 59:43.6 6:44.3 16 49 4280 Scott Niemi Elkhart Lake WI 43 59:52.2 6:52.9 Sheboygan County Law 17 50 4022 Paul Baltus JANESVILLE WI 40 59:58.4 6:59.1 18 52 4075 Joseph Fischer Green Bay WI 41 1:00:02.3 7:03.0 Title Town Flyers 19 53 4443 Samuel Van Jaarsbeld Gurnee IL 41 1:00:05.6 7:06.3 20 54 4435 Jason Martin Sheboygan WI 43 1:00:06.8 7:07.5 21 55 4436 Jason Stauber Sheboygan WI 42 1:00:13.7 7:14.4 22 60 4464 Joe Durocher Wrightstown WI 42 1:00:41.7 7:42.5 23 64 4005 Mark Eben Manitowoc WI 42 1:00:59.3 8:00.0 Heavy Pedal Velo Club 24 67 4290 Loren Beyer Kimberly WI 45 1:01:08.5 8:09.2 25 69 4271 Edgardo Cruz Round Lake IL 41 1:01:38.6 8:39.3 26 75 4476 Daniel Reddy Germantown WI 45 1:02:31.5 9:32.2 27 77 4472 Jeffrey Sterling Waterford WI 45 1:02:40.7 9:41.4 28 78 4427 Anthony Smet Colgate WI 49 1:02:45.0 9:45.7 29 81 4278 Bradley Jorsch Cleveland WI 41 1:03:32.5 10:33.3 30 83 4478 Tshengzoo Lor Germantown WI 46 1:03:48.6 10:49.3 31 84 4434 Eric Wright Gurnee IL 42 1:03:50.0 10:50.7 32 85 4284 Steven Brown Franklin WI 41 1:03:59.1 10:59.8 33 89 4469 Keith Eggebrecht Greenville WI 41 1:04:41.9 11:42.6 34 93 4059 Andrew Trewyn Waupun WI 44 1:07:27.3 14:28.0 Waupun Road Warriors 35 95 4437 Steve Caron Sun Prairie WI 43 1:07:34.2 14:34.9 Caron Racing 36 100 4438 Patrick Jarvis Greenville WI 43 1:08:54.9 15:55.7 37 106 4475 Jeff Johnson Kenosha WI 48 1:10:25.3 17:26.1 Kenosha Drivers Club 38 110 4070 Ricky Almaguer Hoffman Estates IL 47 1:13:27.8 20:28.5 39 112 4440 Bill Wirostko Wauwatosa WI 43 1:14:59.3 22:00.0 40 113 4473 Scott Metz Milwaukee WI 44 1:15:07.3 22:08.0 41 115 4273 Dan Prahl Green Bay WI 47 1:19:32.5 26:33.2 NR 4009 Michael Cudahy Milwaukee WI 41 Velocause DNF 4071 John Grosz Waupun WI 43 Waupun Road Warriors NR 4020 Jim Pekowsky Cedarburg WI 42 Honey Stinger/Racing 4 Ryder

Male 50 to 59

Field Size: 7

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 44 4444 Dave Firer Fox Point WI 55 59:34.5 0:00.0 2 51 4298 Dan Marchewka West Allis WI 59 1:00:01.8 0:27.2 3 57 4018 Andrew Mishlove GLENDALE WI 56 1:00:30.0 0:55.5 Hampshire Cycle Club 4 91 4016 Stewart Seaholm ELK GROVE VILLAGE IL 55 1:05:28.4 5:53.9 5 96 4295 John Schwibinger Plymouth WI 50 1:07:47.4 8:12.8 6 116 4029 Dennis Westberg KEWAUNEE WI 52 1:28:06.4 28:31.8 Titletown Flyer NR 4276 Thomas Langer, Jr. Milwaukee WI 53

Male 60 and over

Field Size: 3

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 65 4425 Don Howell Burlington WI 71 1:01:05.2 0:00.0 2 90 4043 Dennis Klinkert Menomonee Falls WI 61 1:05:21.9 4:16.7 NR 4039 Bruce Parker Minneapolis MN 60 Freewheel Bike