KMC Citizen Series Results XC#12 - Wigwam MTB Challenge (Sheboygan) Cat 3 (Citizen) Female

XC#12 - Wigwam MTB Challenge (Sheboygan) Cat 3 (Citizen) Female

October 09, 2011


Results by: WORS Racing L.L.C.

Female 14 and under

Field Size: 3

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 9 5188 Megan Senderhauf Neenah WI 12 1:05:05.5 0:00.0 Wheel and Sprocket 2 19 5181 Marilee Collier Lindenhurst IL 12 1:09:06.6 4:01.1 Muddy Cup Racing 3 21 5178 Lydia McDowell Sheboygan WI 11 1:16:12.0 11:06.5

Female 15 to 18

Field Size: 4

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 14 5017 Ashley Foate Madison WI 17 1:08:14.3 0:00.0 EXPO 2 22 5028 Samantha Kosarzycki Greendale WI 17 1:16:22.6 8:08.3 Alterra 3 25 5009 Amanda Boelter Lake Zurich IL 17 1:21:51.5 13:37.2 Nord-Lock 4 29 5187 Heather Liepert Oshkosh WI 15 1:34:25.7 26:11.3 Pedal Moraine

Female 19 to 29

Field Size: 8

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 5185 Wendy Boehm New Berlin WI 24 1:01:05.2 0:00.0 2 2 5190 Heather Schmitt Milwaukee WI 24 1:02:03.9 0:58.7 Kuhl 3 4 5018 Jenaiya Stolper Plymouth WI 28 1:02:58.5 1:53.3 4 5 5192 Candace Stuhs-Krause Madison WI 25 1:04:54.9 3:49.7 Magnus 5 8 5174 Lisa Olson Madison WI 28 1:04:59.8 3:54.6 6 11 5183 Rachel Blum La Crosse WI 29 1:06:33.1 5:27.9 7 15 5006 Heather Marty Plover WI 23 1:08:18.0 7:12.8 NR 5027 Sarah Suddendorf Milwaukee WI 26

Female 30 to 39

Field Size: 6

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 6 5023 Karen Taras Saint Germain WI 33 1:04:56.0 0:00.0 2 13 5175 Karrie Ozyuk Crystal Lake IL 36 1:07:31.7 2:35.6 Psimet Racing 3 16 5012 Jennifer Clark MILWAUKEE WI 35 1:08:23.0 3:26.9 Two Dimensional Shape Shifters 4 23 5029 Kara Benson La Crosse WI 33 1:16:24.7 11:28.7 Bikes LTD/Scenic Concepts 5 28 5024 Danielle Tournier Carpentersville IL 30 1:29:16.5 24:20.5 Treadhead Cycling 6 30 5191 Alissa Braatz Milwaukee WI 36 1:34:40.1 29:44.0

Female 40 to 49

Field Size: 5

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 3 5179 Becky Unterriker Appleton WI 41 1:02:43.8 0:00.0 2 10 5004 Melissa Kennedy Oak Creek WI 45 1:05:30.9 2:47.1 Nord-lock 3 12 5003 Nina Fortune Lake Zurich IL 44 1:07:10.9 4:27.1 Team Nord-Lock Safe Wheels 4 17 4282 Christine Berry White Lake WI 46 1:08:32.4 5:48.6 5 27 5186 Jeannie Ryan Highland Park IL 44 1:23:55.8 21:12.0 Alberto's Sport

Female 50 and over

Field Size: 6

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 7 5182 Jamee Peters White Lake WI 50 1:04:58.1 0:00.0 Bear Paw Growlers 2 18 5014 Pam Piotrowski Wisconsin Rapids WI 58 1:08:54.6 3:56.5 Element Mobile Team 3 20 5180 Roxanne Rogers Sheboygan WI 50 1:09:18.2 4:20.1 4 24 5050 Amy Dykema EVANSTON IL 52 1:17:10.1 12:12.0 Half Acre Cycling 5 26 5008 Tammy Vande Zande Waupaca WI 50 1:22:10.6 17:12.4 Point Pursuit / Safewheels 6 31 5015 Lisa Zimmerman Onalaska WI 59 1:49:00.0 44:01.8 Bikes LTD