WORS Junior Category Series Results XC#7 - Alterra Coffee Bean Classic (Franklin) Junior (12 and under)

XC#7 - Alterra Coffee Bean Classic (Franklin) Junior (12 and under)

August 29, 2010


Results by: WORS Racing L.L.C.

Females 8 and under

Field Size: 1

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 2 6014 Leah Fletcher Waterford WI 7 37:56.7 0:00.0

Females 9 to 10

Field Size: 2

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 5 6180 Savanah Plank Cudahy WI 10 43:52.1 0:00.0 2 6 6026 Lorissa Thorpe Wausau WI 9 45:04.4 1:12.2 Rib Mnt Cycles/Red Eye Brewery

Females 11 to 12

Field Size: 3

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 6006 Megan Senderhauf Neenah WI 11 33:58.2 0:00.0 Wheel and Sprocket 2 3 6009 Kaitlin Splittgerber Appleton WI 12 38:00.6 4:02.3 3 4 6010 Monica Gabrielson Baraboo WI 12 42:48.2 8:49.9 Wildside Velo Club

Male 8 and under

Field Size: 5

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 11 6025 Porter Thorpe Wausau WI 8 43:55.9 0:00.0 Rib Mnt Cycles/Red Eye Brewery 2 13 6015 Lucas Fletcher Waterford WI 6 45:00.6 1:04.7 3 14 6177 Joshua Prewitt Black Creek WI 8 45:15.1 1:19.1 Attitude Sports 4 15 6032 Tyler Holden Harvard IL 8 47:50.0 3:54.1 5 18 6031 Griffin May Waukesha WI 8 1:00:00.4 16:04.5

Male 9 to 10

Field Size: 5

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 6 6181 Mitchell Dutczak Crete IL 9 34:03.4 0:00.0 South Chicago Wheelmen 2 7 6007 William Darling Vernon Hills IL 9 35:04.4 1:00.9 Grainger Bike Club 3 8 6179 Sam Cabaltera Racine WI 10 35:29.5 1:26.0 Hayes Disc Brakes 4 9 6002 Zack Kargel Baraboo WI 10 37:11.3 3:07.8 Wildside Velo Club 5 17 6017 Nathan Knowles Batavia IL 9 54:20.6 20:17.2

Male 11 to 12

Field Size: 8

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 6005 Jimmy Splittgerber Appleton WI 11 31:10.1 0:00.0 2 2 6029 Caleb Swartz Madison WI 11 31:49.8 0:39.6 Junior Dropouts 3 3 6001 Kyle Kargel Baraboo WI 11 33:14.4 2:04.2 Wildside Velo Club 4 4 6008 Daniel Gretzinger Greenville WI 12 33:34.4 2:24.3 Wheel and Sprocket 5 5 6012 Aidan Coleman Cedarburg WI 11 33:52.5 2:42.3 Alterra MTB Team 6 10 6011 Dylan Eggebrecht Greenville WI 11 39:28.3 8:18.2 7 12 6184 Jay Gilbert Oak Creek WI 11 44:50.5 13:40.4 8 16 6030 Reed May Waukesha WI 11 49:05.2 17:55.1