BelGioioso Elite Series Results XC#7 - Alterra Coffee Bean Classic (Franklin) Cat 1

XC#7 - Alterra Coffee Bean Classic (Franklin) Cat 1

August 29, 2010


Results by: WORS Racing L.L.C.

Females 19 to 34

Field Size: 9

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 3 529 Anna Ganju New Berlin WI 27 1:44:48.1 0:00.0 Polska 2 4 517 Renee Bach Madison WI 34 1:44:56.8 0:08.6 Chain Smokers 3 6 516 Michelle Peariso Amherst WI 34 1:48:57.5 4:09.3 Adventure 212/Specialized 4 7 518 Lindsay Guerra Oconomowoc WI 30 1:50:03.8 5:15.7 Mr Tree / Powerbar 5 8 527 Jennifer Danielson Madison WI 29 1:53:53.4 9:05.3 Chainsmokers 6 10 509 Jennifer Whitedog La Crosse WI 31 2:04:19.9 19:31.8 / NR 510 Regina Campbell Wauwatosa WI 31 Alterra MTB/Twin Six NR 514 Kate Heil Lake Mills WI 33 Cyclenauts NR 521 Hannah Zlomke Oconomowoc WI 25 Mr. Tree Racingbar

Females 35 and over

Field Size: 8

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 504 Lisa Krayer North Freedom WI 35 1:41:20.1 0:00.0 Adventure 212/Specialized 2 2 502 Lori Sable Thiensville WI 44 1:44:30.7 3:10.6 3 5 508 April Dombrowski Oshkosh WI 37 1:48:35.3 7:15.1 Team Pedal Moraine 4 9 522 Patti Kaufmann Whitefish Bay WI 52 1:56:06.9 14:46.7 Planet Bike 5 11 528 Denise Coppock Green Bay WI 36 2:05:25.0 24:04.8 NR 507 Claire Cannon Madison WI 35 Trek Stores of Madison / WORS NR 512 Christine Czarnecki Milwaukee WI 46 Alterra Coffee MTB Team DNF 525 Brenda Zimmermann ThorpWausau WI 38 Rib Mnt Cycles/Red Eye Brewery

Male 19 to 29

Field Size: 13

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 2 80 Seth Lenss Green Bay WI 26 2:02:57.1 0:00.0 Titletown Flyers 2 3 17 Matt Gehling Madison WI 25 2:04:04.5 1:07.3 Trek Stores of Madison / WORS 3 4 22 Ben Koenig Schofield WI 22 2:04:37.8 1:40.6 RMC / Clean Power 4 6 56 Carlos Haeckel Waukesha WI 27 2:08:49.7 5:52.6 Alterra / Sunringle / Voodoo 5 7 65 Matthew Muraski Spooner WI 24 2:09:06.1 6:09.0 6 8 7 Ted Hanes Fond Du Lac WI 29 2:09:23.4 6:26.2 Fond du Lac / Oshkosh Cyclery 7 11 73 Tyler Jenema Marquette MI 24 2:12:34.9 9:37.7 Gear Grinder 8 15 45 Justin Piontek Wabeno WI 22 2:14:27.4 11:30.2 Performa g 9 17 29 Dan Schaefer Adell WI 28 2:15:51.0 12:53.9 Team Pedal Moraine 10 20 25 Bret Glembocki Franklin WI 29 2:19:40.5 16:43.3 Polska 11 22 27 Nick Sabel Ripon WI 24 2:20:31.5 17:34.3 Fond du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery NR 35 Aristotle Peters Hartford WI 19 EXPO Racing DNF 260 Matt Schweiker Chicago IL 24 Mesa/Gateway Harley

Male 30 to 39

Field Size: 8

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 34 Ryan Krayer North Freedom WI 38 2:02:02.3 0:00.0 Adventure 212/Specialized 2 5 12 Glenn Kirst Menomonee Falls WI 37 2:07:01.4 4:59.0 Wheel & Sprocket 3 18 63 Mike Budd Wrightstown WI 38 2:16:01.8 13:59.5 Wheel & Sprocket 4 19 36 Karl Tillman La Crosse WI 36 2:16:29.8 14:27.5 Bikes Limited Inc 5 23 42 Tim Scanley Milwaukee WI 34 2:24:23.3 22:21.0 Alterra Coffee NR 33 Jesse Bell Ishpeming MI 32 SISU Cycles NR 54 Jason Gosse Chippewa Falls WI 31 Team WORS NR 49 Neil Swanson Madison WI 31 Team WORS

Male 40 and over

Field Size: 9

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 9 15 John Shull Libertyville IL 48 2:09:51.6 0:00.0 EXPO Racing 2 10 99 J. W. Miller Madison WI 45 2:10:57.8 1:06.2 Trek Stores of Madison 3 12 43 Dan Holsen Manitowoc WI 40 2:12:54.2 3:02.6 Heavy Pedal Velo Club 4 13 20 Chad Hildebrandt Wausau WI 42 2:13:07.6 3:16.0 Team Polska 5 14 14 John Lirette Menomonee Falls WI 44 2:14:10.6 4:19.0 Hayes 6 16 46 Bill Nigh West Bend WI 41 2:14:56.5 5:04.9 Team Pedal Moraine 7 21 48 Russ Krueger Sayner WI 43 2:19:48.7 9:57.1 Rib Mountain Cycles DNF 16 Mark Burkholz Menomonee Falls WI 47 Extreme Bike DNF 69 Jerrod Collier Lindenhurst IL 41 Muddy Cup Racing