Hayes Performance Systems Sport Series Results XC#6 - Chippewa Valley Firecracker (Eau Claire) Cat 2 (Sport) Female

XC#6 - Chippewa Valley Firecracker (Eau Claire) Cat 2 (Sport) Female

July 11, 2010


Results by: WORS Racing L.L.C.

Female 14 and under

Field Size: 1

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 5 3013 Rachael Jensen Shell Lake WI 14 1:22:10.4 0:00.0 Gear Grinder

Female 15 to 18

Field Size: 3

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 7 3149 Sophia Marchiando Onalaska WI 15 1:22:59.7 0:00.0 hollywood 2 13 3038 Moriah Griesbach Davis Junction IL 16 1:25:48.2 2:48.5 Point Pursuit NR 3033 Emily Shull Libertyville IL 15 CLIF

Female 19 to 29

Field Size: 9

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 4 3029 Rachel Horstman Madison WI 23 1:21:54.4 0:00.0 Erik\'s Bikes & Boards 2 6 3138 Julia Rice Eau Claire WI 26 1:22:36.3 0:41.9 3 8 3006 Sherry Austin Middleton WI 29 1:23:03.8 1:09.3 Trek Store-Madison 4 12 3143 Jasmine House Oneida WI 20 1:25:05.9 3:11.5 5 19 3148 Lauren Morrison Madison WI 24 1:30:24.7 8:30.3 6 24 3011 Cassey Lynn Tomahawk WI 22 1:32:00.3 10:05.9 UW-Madison 7 26 3144 Samantha Bushendorf Minneapolis MN 23 1:32:52.9 10:58.5 Do! Cycle 8 29 3037 Kelli Piotrowski Milwaukee WI 29 1:35:26.9 13:32.4 9 30 3034 Lisa Olson Madison WI 27 1:36:57.1 15:02.7

Female 30 to 39

Field Size: 3

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 17 3010 Ann Holsen Manitowoc WI 37 1:29:06.5 0:00.0 Heavy Pedal Velo Club 2 20 3030 Michelle Scanley Milwaukee WI 35 1:30:55.6 1:49.0 Alterra Coffee 3 23 3001 Andrea Lyman Rhinelander WI 36 1:31:45.5 2:38.9 Rib Mountain Cycles

Female 40 to 49

Field Size: 13

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 3035 Angela Theriault Whitefish Bay WI 41 1:16:20.5 0:00.0 Alterra Coffee MTB Team 2 2 3145 Lori Belz Stillwater MN 49 1:19:15.6 2:55.1 Big Ring Flyers 3 9 3018 Brittany Nigh West Bend WI 41 1:23:37.9 7:17.3 Team Pedal Moraine 4 10 3040 Sondra Klipp Janesville WI 45 1:24:31.4 8:10.8 Janesville Velo Club 5 11 3147 Beckie Alexander Minneapolis MN 46 1:24:47.7 8:27.2 Kenwood Racing 6 15 3140 Jackie Barstad Eleva WI 42 1:26:15.5 9:55.0 7 16 3039 Christine Griesbach Davis Junction IL 48 1:27:38.0 11:17.4 Point Pursuit 8 18 3146 Jodie Karjala Minneapolis MN 44 1:30:11.4 13:50.9 Kenwood 9 21 3031 Susie McGinnity Green Bay WI 43 1:31:16.4 14:55.9 Elliot 10 22 3142 Tina Olson River Falls WI 43 1:31:43.8 15:23.2 Big Ring Flyers 11 27 3025 Toni House Oneida WI 48 1:33:32.6 17:12.1 Titletown Flyers 12 32 3017 Rolleen Kralovec Green Bay WI 49 1:41:09.9 24:49.3 Team Spike NR 3137 Valerie Dosland Saint Paul MN 42

Female 50 and over

Field Size: 6

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 3 3041 Paula Liske Medford WI 50 1:20:02.6 0:00.0 Rib Cycle Cycles 2 14 3150 Sonja Savre Minneapolis MN 55 1:25:48.8 5:46.1 3 25 3139 Allison Slavick Cable WI 53 1:32:20.9 12:18.2 4 28 3023 Cheryl Post Plover WI 51 1:34:45.8 14:43.2 Point Pursuit 5 31 3024 Jenni Borell Ripon WI 56 1:39:19.7 19:17.1 Attitude Sports 6 33 3141 Janis Heifner Appleton WI 53 1:56:33.5 36:30.9