WORS Junior Category Series Results XC#6 - Chippewa Valley Firecracker (Eau Claire) Junior (12 and under)

XC#6 - Chippewa Valley Firecracker (Eau Claire) Junior (12 and under)

July 11, 2010


Results by: WORS Racing L.L.C.

Females 8 and under

Field Size: 2

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 8 6104 Madelyn Anderson Eau Claire WI 8 20:50.5 0:00.0 2 12 6123 Lily Spooner Chippewa Falls WI 8 29:02.9 8:12.3 Spring Street Sports

Females 9 to 10

Field Size: 3

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 7 6122 Isabelle Spooner Chippewa Falls WI 10 20:29.5 0:00.0 Spring Street Sport 2 9 6102 Nadia Nelson New Richmond WI 10 20:52.1 0:22.5 3 10 6111 Kaila Danahee Wausau WI 10 21:48.0 1:18.5

Females 11 to 12

Field Size: 7

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 6006 Megan Senderhauf Neenah WI 11 16:59.6 0:00.0 Wheel and Sprocket 2 2 6009 Kaitlin Splittgerber Appleton WI 12 17:41.5 0:41.8 3 3 6101 Hannah Nelson New Richmond WI 12 18:32.0 1:32.3 4 4 6097 Madeline Sorenson Menomonie WI 11 18:39.9 1:40.2 5 5 6021 Madisyn Schuster Seymour WI 11 19:01.6 2:02.0 GenX/World Bicycle Relief 6 6 6010 Monica Gabrielson Baraboo WI 12 19:12.2 2:12.5 Wildside Velo Club 7 11 6112 Maren Moe Rice Lake WI 11 27:25.7 10:26.1

Male 8 and under

Field Size: 9

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 22 6108 Pavel Nelson Cameron WI 8 20:11.9 0:00.0 2 25 6118 Andrew Crisler Rice Lake WI 8 20:55.8 0:43.9 3 26 6109 Tyler Brady Green Bay WI 7 21:47.9 1:35.9 4 27 6120 Joshua Caron Sun Prairie WI 8 22:05.0 1:53.1 5 28 6107 Carson Swanstrom Appleton WI 8 25:03.1 4:51.2 6 29 6103 Sam Anderson Eau Claire WI 6 25:23.6 5:11.6 7 32 6115 Tyler Holden Harvard IL 8 26:26.7 6:14.8 8 34 6106 Grant Swanstrom Appleton WI 8 27:47.1 7:35.2 9 35 6031 Griffin May Waukesha WI 8 29:17.8 9:05.8

Male 9 to 10

Field Size: 11

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 10 6002 Zack Kargel Baraboo WI 10 17:50.3 0:00.0 Wildside Velo Club 2 11 6017 Nathan Knowles Batavia IL 9 17:51.0 0:00.6 3 12 6007 William Darling Vernon Hills IL 9 17:51.4 0:01.0 Grainger Bike Club 4 16 6022 Collin Neuser Mosinee WI 9 18:25.4 0:35.0 Rib Mountain Cycles 5 17 6020 Elliot Schneider Green Bay WI 9 18:38.2 0:47.8 Elliot 6 21 6117 Noah Hoppe Fond Du Lac WI 9 20:09.0 2:18.6 Fond Du Lac Cyclery 7 23 6105 Isaac Hale Wadena MN 9 20:28.9 2:38.6 8 24 6124 Cole Michaelsen Bloomer WI 9 20:37.7 2:47.4 9 30 6114 Karl (junior) Tillman La Crosse WI 10 25:40.7 7:50.4 Bikes Limited 10 31 6090 Brecken Crowell Eau Claire WI 9 25:55.2 8:04.9 11 33 6100 Colton Johnson Menomonie WI 9 27:25.3 9:34.9

Male 11 to 12

Field Size: 15

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 6016 Shane Holcomb Plymouth WI 12 15:20.3 0:00.0 Fattires-n-beer 2 2 6001 Kyle Kargel Baraboo WI 11 16:10.1 0:49.7 Wildside Velo Club 3 3 6005 Jimmy Splittgerber Appleton WI 11 16:24.9 1:04.5 4 4 6012 Aidan Coleman Cedarburg WI 11 16:27.0 1:06.6 Alterra MTB Team 5 5 6116 Brady Simonson Eau Claire WI 12 16:50.4 1:30.0 6 6 6019 Owen Reich Pine River WI 11 17:00.5 1:40.2 7 7 6113 Endre Lund Eau Claire WI 11 17:03.2 1:42.9 8 8 6008 Daniel Gretzinger Greenville WI 12 17:08.3 1:48.0 Wheel and Sprocket 9 9 6119 Cole McDicken Appleton WI 11 17:17.0 1:56.6 10 13 6011 Dylan Eggebrecht Greenville WI 11 17:55.8 2:35.4 11 14 6110 Mckinley Siegle Colfax WI 12 17:56.0 2:35.6 12 15 6098 Forrest Michaels Eau Claire WI 11 18:21.2 3:00.9 13 18 6099 Matthew Bruder Colfax WI 11 19:08.1 3:47.8 14 19 6121 Christian Sorensen Eau Claire WI 12 19:27.3 4:06.9 15 20 6030 Reed May Waukesha WI 11 20:04.2 4:43.9