BelGioioso Elite Series Results XC#6 - Chippewa Valley Firecracker (Eau Claire) Cat 1

XC#6 - Chippewa Valley Firecracker (Eau Claire) Cat 1

July 11, 2010


Results by: WORS Racing L.L.C.

Females 19 to 34

Field Size: 13

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 5 516 Michelle Peariso Amherst WI 34 1:59:31.9 0:00.0 Adventure 212/Specialized 2 6 514 Kate Heil Lake Mills WI 33 1:59:55.3 0:23.3 Cyclenauts 3 7 506 Andrea Matter Sheboygan WI 33 2:00:01.5 0:29.6 Gear Grinder 4 8 527 Jennifer Danielson Madison WI 29 2:01:21.0 1:49.1 Chainsmokers 5 9 517 Renee Bach Madison WI 34 2:03:10.4 3:38.5 Chain Smokers 6 11 561 Megan Lennon Minneapolis MN 28 2:03:55.6 4:23.7 Behind Bars / LGR 7 12 562 Corey Coogan Cisek Minneapolis MN 33 2:05:02.4 5:30.5 Maplelag/Paramount 8 13 560 Murphykate Montee Sturgeon Bay WI 19 2:06:02.2 6:30.3 Singular Cycles 9 14 509 Jennifer Whitedog La Crosse WI 31 2:06:28.4 6:56.5 10 18 518 Lindsay Guerra Oconomowoc WI 30 2:08:45.2 9:13.2 Mr Tree / Powerbar 11 22 559 Sarah Lukas Eagle River WI 21 2:15:53.5 16:21.5 Gear Grinder NR 510 Regina Campbell Wauwatosa WI 31 Alterra MTB/Twin Six DNF 521 Hannah Zlomke Oconomowoc WI 25 Mr. Tree Racingbar

Females 35 and over

Field Size: 13

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 504 Lisa Krayer North Freedom WI 35 1:53:54.8 0:00.0 Adventure 212/Specialized 2 2 563 Diana McFadden Duluth MN 40 1:54:26.4 0:31.6 Adventure 212/ Ski Hut 3 3 502 Lori Sable Thiensville WI 44 1:55:35.1 1:40.3 4 4 507 Claire Cannon Madison WI 35 1:58:45.4 4:50.6 Trek Stores of Madison / WORS 5 10 565 Kelly Skillicorn Winona MN 47 2:03:17.1 9:22.2 Brones 6 15 511 Rachael Gatto Oak Forest IL 37 2:06:54.1 12:59.3 Twin Six 7 16 522 Patti Kaufmann Whitefish Bay WI 52 2:06:57.3 13:02.5 Planet Bike 8 17 525 Brenda Zimmermann ThorpWausau WI 38 2:07:45.6 13:50.8 Rib Mnt Cycles/Red Eye Brewery 9 19 523 Karlene Olson Rochester MN 36 2:09:16.9 15:22.1 Muddy Cup 10 20 532 Heidi Kraut Oconomowoc WI 39 2:11:18.4 17:23.6 Team Endurance Trust 11 21 512 Christine Czarnecki Milwaukee WI 46 2:11:57.2 18:02.4 Alterra Coffee MTB Team 12 23 528 Denise Coppock Green Bay WI 36 2:18:13.8 24:18.9 DNF 564 Kristi Olson Minneapolis MN 43 Kenwood/OFS

Male 19 to 29

Field Size: 23

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 2 216 Cody Larson Northfield MN 23 2:12:38.2 0:00.0 2 3 7 Ted Hanes Fond Du Lac WI 29 2:12:38.7 0:00.5 Fond du Lac / Oshkosh Cyclery 3 4 80 Seth Lenss Green Bay WI 26 2:12:53.5 0:15.3 Titletown Flyers 4 6 17 Matt Gehling Madison WI 25 2:14:47.6 2:09.4 Trek Stores of Madison / WORS 5 8 56 Carlos Haeckel Waukesha WI 27 2:17:43.3 5:05.1 Alterra / Sunringle / Voodoo 6 10 77 Tyler Gauthier Ishpeming MI 27 2:18:20.4 5:42.2 Culvers Racing 7 12 65 Matthew Muraski Spooner WI 24 2:18:24.4 5:46.1 8 13 45 Justin Piontek Wabeno WI 22 2:18:25.1 5:46.8 Performa g 9 16 223 Maxwell Anderson Waukesha WI 23 2:19:10.8 6:32.5 Colavita Racing 10 23 210 Michael McBurney Roseville MN 18 2:21:17.8 8:39.5 Peace Coffee 11 24 24 Chris Mantel Wauwatosa WI 28 2:21:54.8 9:16.5 VeloTrocadero 12 27 212 Trevor Koss Chippewa Falls WI 25 2:22:51.8 10:13.6 Spring Street Sports 13 29 19 Matt Millin West Bend WI 24 2:23:10.1 10:31.9 Team BONK 14 31 27 Nick Sabel Ripon WI 24 2:23:53.9 11:15.6 Fond du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery 15 37 25 Bret Glembocki Franklin WI 29 2:26:36.3 13:58.1 16 46 215 Kaleb Himli Wykoff MN 29 2:30:40.4 18:02.1 Bicycle Sports 17 49 218 Drew Wilson Rochester MN 27 2:34:40.9 22:02.7 18 50 68 Nathan Johnson La Crosse WI 22 2:34:42.2 22:04.0 Muddy Cup 19 51 40 Nate Jasperson Green Bay WI 29 2:35:41.3 23:03.1 Performa Cycling DNF 61 Bryan Fosler Madison WI 23 Trek Stores of Madison DNF 22 Ben Koenig Schofield WI 22 RMC / Clean Power DNF 217 Isaac Neff Madison WI 24 Alderfer Bergen NR 35 Aristotle Peters Hartford WI 19 EXPO Racing

Male 30 to 39

Field Size: 19

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 34 Ryan Krayer North Freedom WI 38 2:12:35.4 0:00.0 Adventure 212/Specialized 2 5 9 Maciej Nowak Waukesha WI 33 2:13:52.3 1:16.8 Team Polska 3 17 49 Neil Swanson Madison WI 31 2:20:00.4 7:24.9 Team WORS 4 18 220 Luke Nelson Ramsey MN 36 2:20:12.9 7:37.4 Penn Cycle 5 20 213 Devin Curran Onalaska WI 37 2:20:23.8 7:48.3 Spot Brand Hollywood Cycles 6 21 58 Trevor Olson Rochester MN 37 2:20:33.2 7:57.7 Muddy Cup 7 26 83 Joel Hynes Wausau WI 36 2:22:24.5 9:49.1 Bikeman/Titletown Flyers 8 28 64 Corey Stelljes Madison WI 30 2:22:54.9 10:19.4 Chainsmokers 9 30 33 Jesse Bell Ishpeming MI 32 2:23:33.6 10:58.1 SISU Cycles 10 34 208 Ron Knutowski Cross Plains WI 33 2:24:52.7 12:17.2 Fuel Cafe/ Bens/ T6 11 38 209 Jeffrey Austin-PhillipsSaint Paul MN 30 2:26:46.8 14:11.4 Behind-Bars/Little Guy Racing 12 39 30 Brian Hertzberg Madison WI 33 2:26:57.3 14:21.9 5 Nines Cycling 13 41 36 Karl Tillman La Crosse WI 36 2:28:37.9 16:02.4 Bikes Limited Inc 14 47 207 Ryan Krusemark Eden UT 30 2:32:34.7 19:59.3 Kuhl 15 52 54 Jason Gosse Chippewa Falls WI 31 2:42:57.0 30:21.6 Team WORS NR 12 Glenn Kirst Menomonee Falls WI 37 Wheel & Sprocket NR 75 Craig Manthe Eau Claire WI 36 Polska NR 219 Casey Masterson Milwaukee WI 30 Velo Trocadero NR 42 Tim Scanley Milwaukee WI 34 Alterra Coffee

Male 40 and over

Field Size: 20

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 7 214 Todd McFadden Duluth MN 46 2:16:51.7 0:00.0 Adventure 212/Ski Hut 2 9 14 John Lirette Menomonee Falls WI 44 2:17:59.3 1:07.5 Hayes 3 11 221 Kevin Ishaug Minneapolis MN 40 2:18:22.0 1:30.3 Freewheel Bike 4 14 100 Ray Nelson Woodstock IL 40 2:18:57.6 2:05.9 Treadhead Cycling 5 15 13 John Gatto Oak Forest IL 40 2:19:08.9 2:17.2 MARS 6 19 43 Dan Holsen Manitowoc WI 40 2:20:20.8 3:29.1 Heavy Pedal Velo Club 7 22 222 Maury Malanaphy Hudson WI 43 2:21:00.5 4:08.8 8 25 53 Joe Stephens Elm Grove WI 42 2:22:13.1 5:21.4 Hayes 9 32 1038 Bob Brady Green Bay WI 40 2:24:26.8 7:35.1 9 32 15 John Shull Libertyville IL 48 2:24:32.5 7:40.8 CLIF 10 33 46 Bill Nigh West Bend WI 41 2:24:36.4 7:44.7 Team Pedal Moraine 11 35 99 J. W. Miller Madison WI 45 2:25:13.4 8:21.7 Trek Stores of Madison 12 36 98 Butch Welke Lake Geneva WI 43 2:25:18.4 8:26.6 Treadhead Cycling 13 40 60 Mike Curtes Mequon WI 44 2:27:42.5 10:50.8 Fuel Cafe / milw Bike / G864 14 42 69 Jerrod Collier Lindenhurst IL 41 2:28:48.3 11:56.6 Muddy Cup Racing 15 43 48 Russ Krueger Sayner WI 43 2:28:57.8 12:06.0 Rib Mountain Cycles 16 44 20 Chad Hildebrandt Wausau WI 42 2:30:08.0 13:16.2 Team Polska 17 45 50 Jan Rybar Apple Valley MN 49 2:30:09.1 13:17.3 Team Pedal Moraine 18 48 16 Mark Burkholz Menomonee Falls WI 47 2:33:09.3 16:17.5 Extreme Bike DNF 18 Roger Lundsten La Crosse WI 45 Muddy Cup