Bontrager Comp Series Results XC#6 - Chippewa Valley Firecracker (Eau Claire) Cat 2 (Comp)

XC#6 - Chippewa Valley Firecracker (Eau Claire) Cat 2 (Comp)

July 11, 2010


Results by: WORS Racing L.L.C.

Male 19 to 24

Field Size: 9

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 6 1029 Joseph Maloney Milwaukee WI 20 1:47:33.1 0:00.0 2 7 1019 Spence Cone Baraboo WI 24 1:48:32.7 0:59.6 Wildside Velo Club 3 17 1459 Jay Millin West Bend WI 22 1:51:13.3 3:40.2 Team Bonk 4 19 1011 Joshua J. Heinecke Sheboygan WI 23 1:51:37.7 4:04.6 ICO / PowerBar 5 31 1111 Tim Racette Antioch IL 23 1:53:32.0 5:58.9 Team Wisconsin/MC2 6 39 1464 Brian Jorgensen Minong WI 18 1:54:48.3 7:15.1 7 62 1468 Matt Riley Red Wing MN 19 2:01:53.4 14:20.3 SPH/wheelhousecycles 8 68 1062 Andrew Wiesner Milwaukee WI 23 2:13:48.6 26:15.5 Titletown Flyers NR 1451 Ryan Kann Eau Claire WI 20

Male 25 to 29

Field Size: 14

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 9 1107 Eric Fossell Machesney Park IL 28 1:49:43.2 0:00.0 Spokes N Spines 2 11 1436 Ryan Kleimenhagen Barneveld WI 28 1:50:23.6 0:40.4 Chainsmokers 3 13 1461 Brandon Meinke Milwaukee WI 27 1:50:31.2 0:47.9 Team Pegasus 4 14 1442 Matthew O\'Meara Eau Claire WI 29 1:50:31.3 0:48.1 5 24 1099 Michael Ziegler Milwaukee WI 29 1:52:51.9 3:08.7 Cyclenauts 6 27 1061 Shawn Hoppe Fond Du Lac WI 28 1:53:04.8 3:21.6 Fond Du Lac Cyclery 7 30 1446 Eric Stull La Crosse WI 28 1:53:30.5 3:47.3 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee 8 32 1086 Matt Bolenbaugh Chippewa Falls WI 25 1:53:34.5 3:51.3 RMC 9 33 1071 Bill Street Sheboygan WI 25 1:53:41.3 3:58.1 SISU Custom Cycles 10 37 1091 Bradley Stankowski Wausau WI 25 1:54:22.5 4:39.2 11 44 1448 Jeff Bushendorf Minneapolis MN 29 1:55:49.1 6:05.8 FPTPK)< 12 45 1449 Ben Neubauer Oshkosh WI 26 1:56:00.7 6:17.4 performa Cycling 13 51 1048 Ben Marchewka Germantown WI 27 1:57:54.4 8:11.1 Team Pedal Moraine DNF 1016 Nicholas Holzem Weston WI 28 City Bike Works

Male 30 to 34

Field Size: 17

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 1010 Patryk Limanowicz Chicago IL 30 1:45:30.6 0:00.0 Pact-Dish Network 2 5 1050 Nathan Lillie Prairie Farm WI 31 1:47:22.4 1:51.7 RUCC-Brones Bike Shop 3 10 1059 Neil Zacharek Sheboygan WI 30 1:50:20.7 4:50.0 Sheboygan Bicycle Co 4 16 1450 Aaron Sturgis Eau Claire WI 32 1:50:56.9 5:26.2 Spring Street Sports 5 20 1053 Bryan Frazier Cottage Grove WI 34 1:51:39.9 6:09.3 Wildside Velo Club 6 29 1020 Vince Steger Mc Farland WI 33 1:53:23.3 7:52.6 Eriks Bikes & Boards 7 34 1060 Wally Kunstman Sheboygan WI 33 1:53:55.1 8:24.4 Sheboygan Bicycle Co 8 35 1079 Jamie Prange Plymouth WI 30 1:53:57.7 8:27.0 Cyclopath 9 36 1033 Jeremy Vogels Green Bay WI 31 1:54:09.0 8:38.4 Performa Cycling 10 40 1095 Jimmy Toombs Madison WI 33 1:55:05.7 9:35.0 Eriks Bikes & Boards 11 41 1438 Rodney Moon Blair WI 30 1:55:07.9 9:37.2 Bear Valley Bikes 12 52 1032 Anthony Ferrara Minneapolis MN 32 1:57:59.0 12:28.4 New Moon Bike Shop 13 53 1460 Nate Sherman Eau Claire WI 33 1:58:05.9 12:35.2 DNF 1443 John Oman Chaska MN 33 WannaBee Racing NR 1027 Kevin Pomasl Aniwa WI 34 Team Wisconsin / MC2 NR 1463 Chris Ruch Menomonie WI 34 DNF 1047 Christopher Tries Cudahy WI 31 South ShoreCycles

Male 35 to 39

Field Size: 15

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 3 1044 Lance Wall Lake Geneva WI 38 1:45:47.0 0:00.0 Treadhead cycle club 2 12 1114 Greg Heil Lake Mills WI 36 1:50:29.7 4:42.6 Cyclenauts 3 15 1017 Tyson Schwiesow Green Bay WI 39 1:50:38.7 4:51.7 CZ Velo 4 21 1036 Bryan Rhody Minneapolis MN 35 1:51:51.9 6:04.9 Peace Coffee 5 28 1006 Carey Falkenberry La Crosse WI 35 1:53:20.9 7:33.9 6 43 1440 Matthew Nelson Cameron WI 39 1:55:31.5 9:44.5 7 48 1467 Cal Collins Eden Prairie MN 38 1:57:24.7 11:37.7 Wannabe Racing 8 50 1025 Jeremy Lentz Colgate WI 36 1:57:49.5 12:02.5 9 54 1014 Matt Block Rothschild WI 35 1:58:31.2 12:44.1 BIKEMAN.COM 10 60 1458 Ben Popp Lake Elmo MN 36 2:01:39.0 15:52.0 Maplelag 11 65 1456 Corey Russell Amery WI 39 2:07:14.4 21:27.4 Amery Pedal DNF 1084 Scott Diedrich Fond Du Lac WI 36 Attitude Sports NR 1008 Joe Greatens De Pere WI 37 DNF 1462 Tyler Grenzow River Falls WI 35 KORC NR 1023 Jess Kruchoski Delafield WI 39 The Endurance Trust Inc.

Male 40 to 44

Field Size: 13

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 4 1441 Jim Chapman Eau Claire WI 41 1:46:49.9 0:00.0 On The Rivet 2 8 1002 Bill Burkholder Rockford IL 40 1:49:15.4 2:25.5 Kegel\\\'s Bike 3 18 1026 Steve Pribek Hales Corners WI 43 1:51:37.6 4:47.7 4 22 1119 Mark Cole Stevens Point WI 42 1:51:55.6 5:05.6 Adventure 212/Specialized 5 25 1043 Dan Tavela Franklin WI 40 1:52:57.7 6:07.8 THC 6 26 1444 Jeffrey Penman Ellsworth WI 42 1:53:01.8 6:11.9 Flat City Cycling Club 7 38 1007 Matt Dale Cable WI 43 1:54:26.0 7:36.1 Riverbrook Momentum 8 46 1045 Ty Gonzalez Milwaukee WI 44 1:56:38.6 9:48.7 Alterra MTB Team 9 47 1080 Bill Schneider Green Bay WI 44 1:56:58.5 10:08.6 Elliot 10 57 1046 Steve Jeske Belgium WI 43 2:00:11.2 13:21.2 Pedal Moraine 11 66 1452 Erik Johnson Lakeville MN 40 2:08:29.6 21:39.6 NR 1040 Richard Faith Oconomowoc WI 40 Cylenauts NR 1028 Dan Szczepanski Sobieski WI 44 BelGioioso/Titletown Flyers

Male 45 to 49

Field Size: 14

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 2 1453 Dave Hoglund Champlin MN 49 1:45:41.1 0:00.0 Peace Coffee Racing 2 23 1049 Ross Lemke Cedarburg WI 47 1:52:14.5 6:33.4 Pedal Moraine/Hammer 3 42 1457 Pat Dowling Minneapolis MN 45 1:55:31.0 9:49.9 Penn Cycle 4 49 1447 Ron Kay Rice Lake WI 48 1:57:26.1 11:44.9 Hayes 5 55 1437 Paul Ayres Eau Claire WI 49 1:58:34.6 12:53.5 Red Flint Racing 6 56 1466 Fred Johnson River Falls WI 47 1:58:52.6 13:11.4 Korc 7 58 1465 Rick Clearly River Falls WI 48 2:00:13.1 14:32.0 Korc 8 59 1445 Patrick Rasmus Chippewa Falls WI 46 2:01:10.3 15:29.2 Spring Street Sports 9 61 1435 Mike Hill Eau Claire WI 49 2:01:51.1 16:10.0 10 63 1439 Tom McBurney Saint Paul MN 46 2:05:46.1 20:05.0 Peace Coffee 11 64 1083 Tim Bates Madison WI 45 2:06:45.9 21:04.8 Muddy Cup 12 67 1042 Sean Shields Milwaukee WI 47 2:10:25.6 24:44.5 Team Pedal Moraine 13 69 1454 Charles Knutson Minneapolis MN 49 2:21:55.0 36:13.8 Peace Coffee NR 1101 Russell Jobs Wauwatosa WI 45 Hayes Disc Brakes