WORS Junior Category Series Results XC#10 - Treadfest (Lake Geneva) Junior (12 and under)

XC#10 - Treadfest (Lake Geneva) Junior (12 and under)

September 12, 2010


Results by: WORS Racing L.L.C.

Females 8 and under

Field Size: 1

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 3 6014 Leah Fletcher Waterford WI 7 34:15.0 0:00.0

Females 9 to 10

Field Size: 2

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 6 6191 Arianna Schafer Barrington IL 9 49:41.2 0:00.0 2 7 6190 Ava Bishop Twin Lakes WI 9 56:28.0 6:46.7 Treadhead Cycling

Females 11 to 12

Field Size: 4

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 6006 Megan Senderhauf Neenah WI 11 27:58.1 0:00.0 Wheel and Sprocket 2 2 6009 Kaitlin Splittgerber Appleton WI 12 30:14.4 2:16.2 3 4 6021 Madisyn Schuster Seymour WI 11 38:28.0 10:29.8 GenX/World Bicycle Relief 4 5 6010 Monica Gabrielson Baraboo WI 12 39:39.8 11:41.7 Wildside Velo Club

Male 8 and under

Field Size: 3

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 8 6015 Lucas Fletcher Waterford WI 6 43:10.4 0:00.0 2 11 6032 Tyler Holden Harvard IL 8 45:36.4 2:25.9 3 13 6031 Griffin May Waukesha WI 8 58:42.7 15:32.3

Male 9 to 10

Field Size: 7

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 2 6192 Juan C Gonzalez Chicago IL 10 27:01.6 0:00.0 2 3 6017 Nathan Knowles Batavia IL 9 27:04.2 0:02.5 The Endurance Trust 3 4 6188 Mitchell Dutczak Crete IL 9 29:07.3 2:05.7 South Chicago Wheelmen 4 5 6007 William Darling Vernon Hills IL 9 34:05.9 7:04.3 Grainger Bike Club 5 6 6187 Max Cramer Champaign IL 10 34:30.8 7:29.2 6 9 6189 Noah Hoppe Fond Du Lac WI 9 45:07.1 18:05.5 Fond Du Lac Cyclery 7 10 6185 Dylan Waldner Onalaska WI 9 45:30.8 18:29.2

Male 11 to 12

Field Size: 4

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 6005 Jimmy Splittgerber Appleton WI 11 26:58.4 0:00.0 2 7 6030 Reed May Waukesha WI 11 40:39.4 13:40.9 3 12 6186 Grant Slocum Appleton WI 12 49:29.9 22:31.5 NR 6012 Aidan Coleman Cedarburg WI 11 Alterra MTB Team