KMC Citizen Series Results XC#10 - Treadfest (Lake Geneva) Cat 3 (Citizen) Female

XC#10 - Treadfest (Lake Geneva) Cat 3 (Citizen) Female

September 12, 2010


Results by: WORS Racing L.L.C.

Female 14 and under

Field Size: 5

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 6 5019 Anna Poulton Lake Forest IL 12 53:17.5 0:00.0 CLIF BAR 2 7 5015 Maja Holcomb Plymouth WI 14 54:43.1 1:25.6 Fattires-n-beer 3 12 5027 Marilee Collier Lindenhurst IL 11 56:04.3 2:46.7 Muddy Cup Racing 4 17 5024 Jordan Pellett North Freedom WI 14 59:27.8 6:10.2 Wildslide Velo Club 5 32 5229 Kennedy Bowes Green Bay WI 9 1:25:15.6 31:58.0

Female 15 to 18

Field Size: 2

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 8 5049 Arin Lemke Cedarburg WI 18 55:00.7 0:00.0 Team Pedal Moraine 2 19 5031 Samantha Kosarzycki Greendale WI 16 59:43.6 4:42.9 Alterra

Female 19 to 29

Field Size: 3

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 5 5224 Heidi Pitts Minneapolis MN 27 52:05.5 0:00.0 2 31 5231 Kristy Stone Grayslake IL 28 1:09:28.6 17:23.0 NR 5226 Emily Walters Waupaca WI 26

Female 30 to 39

Field Size: 13

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 5223 Cyndi Ehrike Marathon WI 39 48:33.0 0:00.0 2 2 5227 Leia Schneeberger Madison WI 31 49:26.3 0:53.2 3 3 5002 Becky Rands West Bend WI 32 51:46.1 3:13.0 Team Pedal Moraine 4 4 5030 Lori Baccus Green Bay WI 35 51:46.3 3:13.2 Titletown Flyers 5 9 5007 Tina Olm Appleton WI 35 55:14.7 6:41.6 GenXcycling 6 10 5236 Karrie Ozyuk Crystal Lake IL 35 55:36.5 7:03.5 7 13 5006 Jennifer Clark Milwaukee WI 34 56:06.0 7:32.9 8 15 5029 Kerri Swart Allenton WI 34 58:38.6 10:05.5 Pedal Moraine 9 16 5232 Jennifer Garner Madison WI 37 59:13.2 10:40.1 10 20 5222 Anna Almaraz Racine WI 35 1:00:27.4 11:54.3 BCB 11 21 5010 Chasity Gabrielson Baraboo WI 37 1:00:31.3 11:58.2 Wildside Velo 12 24 5026 Rebecca Crocker Middleton WI 35 1:03:46.1 15:13.0 Team Coal Car 13 27 5233 Rachel Drake South Milwaukee WI 32 1:05:39.6 17:06.5

Female 40 to 49

Field Size: 7

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 11 5001 Caroline Warren Saint Charles IL 46 55:44.9 0:00.0 Green Door Home Inspection 2 18 5237 Bettina Rousos Chicago IL 43 59:29.3 3:44.4 3 22 5230 Nina Fortune Lake Zurich IL 43 1:01:22.1 5:37.1 4 23 5228 Melissa Kennedy Oak Creek WI 44 1:01:45.6 6:00.7 5 26 5032 Jeanne Krueger Sayner WI 43 1:03:49.3 8:04.3 6 28 5004 Jodi Rummelhart Kenosha WI 41 1:06:05.5 10:20.5 KenoshaDriversClub.com 7 29 5235 Candy Hofmann Brookfield WI 44 1:06:26.6 10:41.6 Team Extreme

Female 50 and over

Field Size: 4

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 14 5014 Rose Lenss Luxemburg WI 59 58:28.2 0:00.0 Titletown Flyers 2 25 5050 Amy Dykema Evanston IL 51 1:03:47.3 5:19.0 Clif Bar Midwest 3 30 5011 Lynne Joyce Ripon WI 51 1:07:22.5 8:54.2 Ripon College NR 5225 Denise Bianco Ashwaubenon WI 51