WORS Junior Category Series Results XC#3 - Trek Big Ring Classic (Wausau) Juniors

XC#3 - Trek Big Ring Classic (Wausau) Juniors

June 07, 2009


Results by: WORS Racing L.L.C.

Female 9 to 10

Field Size: 4

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 2 6010 Marilee Collier Lindenhurst IL 10 39:43.5 0:00.0 Muddy Cup Racing 2 4 6091 Kenzie Otto Kaukauna WI 10 51:47.8 12:04.3 Recyclist 3 5 6094 Madisyn Schuster Seymour WI 10 52:50.1 13:06.6 Gen X/World Bicycle Relief NR 6097 Carly Olsen Stevens Point WI 9

Female 11 to 12

Field Size: 2

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 6018 Anna Poulton Lake Forest IL 11 38:06.4 0:00.0 Clif 2 6 6015 Monica Gabrielson Baraboo WI 11 53:47.7 15:41.2 Wildside Velo Club

Female 13 to 14

Field Size: 1

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 3 6019 Jordan Pellett North Freedom WI 13 42:16.3 0:00.0 Wildside Velo Club

Male 8 and under

Field Size: 3

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 16 6021 Elliot Schneider Green Bay WI 8 48:12.0 0:00.0 Elliot 2 17 6086 Bridger Flory Rhinelander WI 8 52:10.3 3:58.3 3 18 6087 Collin Neuser Mosinee WI 8 52:27.3 4:15.3

Male 9 to 10

Field Size: 6

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 2 6006 Andrew Schmidt Edgerton WI 9 33:57.2 0:00.0 2 13 6002 Kyle Kargel Baraboo WI 10 41:05.0 7:07.7 Wildside Velo 3 15 6003 Zack Kargel Baraboo WI 9 47:06.2 13:08.9 Wildside Velo 4 19 6070 Victor Anderson Wausau WI 10 52:46.7 18:49.4 NR 6088 Alexander Bluestein Wausau WI 10 NR 6012 Aidan Coleman Cedarburg WI 10 Alterra MTB Team

Male 11 to 12

Field Size: 14

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 6008 Fletcher Arlen Wausau WI 12 30:49.9 0:00.0 2 3 6007 Jeffrey Martz Kewaskum WI 12 35:03.5 4:13.6 Mountain Outfitters 3 4 6014 Justin Wentworth Manawa WI 12 35:09.6 4:19.6 4 5 6090 David Slickman Hilbert WI 12 36:40.1 5:50.1 5 6 6022 Shane Holcomb Plymouth WI 11 36:48.1 5:58.1 Fattires N Beer 6 8 6096 Austin Sympson Rockford IL 12 39:18.0 8:28.0 RVO/Kegels 7 9 6001 Andrew Schirpke Cedarburg WI 11 39:25.8 8:35.8 Twin Six 8 10 6024 Riley Kunstman Sheboygan WI 11 39:57.2 9:07.2 Gear Grinder 9 12 6092 Nick Christensen Sheboygan WI 12 40:07.9 9:17.9 10 14 6013 Roman Kosarzycki Greendale WI 12 43:53.2 13:03.3 Alterra 11 20 6020 Max Kohls Menasha WI 12 1:01:18.1 30:28.2 NR 6085 Zachary Bluestein Wausau WI 12 NR 6011 Daniel Gretzinger Greenville WI 11 NR 6016 Dakota Smith Janesville WI 12 Michaels Cycles

Male 13 to 14

Field Size: 2

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 7 6093 Zachary Ott Fontana WI 14 38:02.1 0:00.0 2 11 6095 Sam Deters Duluth MN 13 40:05.4 2:03.3