KMC Citizen Series Results XC#3 - Trek Big Ring Classic (Wausau) Citizen

XC#3 - Trek Big Ring Classic (Wausau) Citizen

June 07, 2009


Results by: WORS Racing L.L.C.

Female Junior 14 and under

Field Size: 6

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 5025 Emily Shull Libertyville IL 14 1:06:02.1 0:00.0 CLIF BAR 2 7 5001 Rachael Jensen Shell Lake WI 13 1:11:24.7 5:22.6 Riverbrook Momentum 3 24 5045 Stephanie Yost Ripon WI 14 1:19:52.2 13:50.1 Titletown Flyers 4 27 5027 Maja Holcomb Plymouth WI 13 1:21:12.7 15:10.5 Fattires-N-Beer 5 38 5099 Kenzie Bradley Weston WI 13 1:32:43.6 26:41.5 6 39 5100 Elise Thuot Hatley WI 12 1:32:43.9 26:41.8

Female Junior 15 to 18

Field Size: 3

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 19 5095 Alea Juntti Negaunee MI 16 1:16:49.4 0:00.0 KMK 2 28 5016 Samantha Falci De Forest WI 15 1:21:44.3 4:54.9 3 40 5019 Samantha Kosarzycki Greendale WI 15 1:33:39.2 16:49.8 Alterra

Female 19 to 29

Field Size: 14

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 2 5023 Melissa Merline Milwaukee WI 29 1:06:27.7 0:00.0 Belladonnas 2 3 5087 Dawn Keeler Urbana IL 23 1:06:37.2 0:09.4 3 4 5102 Cassey Lynn Tomahawk WI 21 1:10:05.5 3:37.7 4 6 5028 Jessica Radloff Elkhorn WI 25 1:10:47.5 4:19.7 5 12 5011 Melinda Propson Green Bay WI 29 1:14:15.8 7:48.0 Performa Cycling 6 16 5002 Chelsea Zello Muskego WI 20 1:16:43.3 10:15.5 Team Extreme 7 18 5089 Heather Utecht De Pere WI 27 1:16:49.0 10:21.3 Performa Cycling 8 20 5093 Courtney Stefanski Milton WI 27 1:17:14.1 10:46.3 9 23 5031 Kelly Danko Milwaukee WI 27 1:19:16.2 12:48.4 Team Extreme 10 25 5032 Katie Lauer Appleton WI 29 1:20:25.8 13:58.1 11 30 5006 Sabrina Tolley Madison WI 29 1:22:26.0 15:58.2 12 31 5097 Kieran OBrien Wausau WI 24 1:25:55.4 19:27.6 13 36 5030 Danielle Tournier Carpentersville IL 28 1:30:06.6 23:38.9 Treadhead Cycling NR 5020 Jessica Brown Menasha WI 26

Female 30 to 39

Field Size: 9

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 5 5029 Andrea Lyman Rhinelander WI 35 1:10:11.0 0:00.0 2 10 5015 Becky Tesch Milwaukee WI 33 1:13:37.7 3:26.6 The Bella Donnas 3 11 5013 Niki Frazier Cottage Grove WI 34 1:13:52.2 3:41.1 Wildside Velo Club 4 13 5018 Margaret Matuszak Hilbert WI 32 1:14:18.7 4:07.6 5 22 5024 Chasity Gabrielson Baraboo WI 36 1:19:14.9 9:03.8 Wildside 6 32 5103 Tina Olm Appleton WI 34 1:26:14.8 16:03.8 Gen X Cycling 7 35 5003 Lori Bauman Appleton WI 39 1:30:01.8 19:50.7 NR 5086 Brittany Barran-StanleyEvanston IL 30 Verdigris DNF 5101 Bo Carney Middleton WI 35

Female 40 to 49

Field Size: 8

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 9 5022 Rolleen Kralovec Green Bay WI 48 1:13:16.9 0:00.0 Spike 2 15 5091 Suzanne Flory Rhinelander WI 41 1:16:23.4 3:06.5 3 26 5044 Diana Klapperich Ripon WI 46 1:21:12.1 7:55.1 Titletown Flyers 4 29 5007 Demaris Martz Kewaskum WI 45 1:22:23.8 9:06.8 Mountain Outfitters 5 33 5096 Dana Enz Appleton WI 41 1:28:00.0 14:43.1 6 34 5092 Sue Gill Verona WI 43 1:28:34.0 15:17.0 7 37 5005 Jodi Rummelhart Kenosha WI 40 1:30:24.4 17:07.4 KenoshaDriversClub.com NR 5026 Barbara Daanen Racine WI 42 MARS

Female 50 and over

Field Size: 5

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 8 5098 Janis Heifner Appleton WI 52 1:12:08.8 0:00.0 2 14 5021 Jenni Borell Ripon WI 55 1:15:40.5 3:31.7 Attitude Sports 3 17 5050 Amy Dykema Evanston IL 50 1:16:43.5 4:34.6 Clif Bar Midwest 4 21 5012 Rose Lenss Luxemburg WI 58 1:18:41.5 6:32.6 Titletown Flyers DNF 5094 Anne Parker Edina MN 54 Freewheel Bike

Male Junior 14 and under

Field Size: 9

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 8 4070 Jake Therrien Neenah WI 13 58:37.6 0:00.0 2 9 4064 Josey Weik Wrenshall MN 13 59:14.1 0:36.5 Ski Hut 3 36 4169 Brandon Flisram La Crosse WI 13 1:03:53.9 5:16.2 Team Extreme 4 45 6089 Storm Juntti Negaunee MI 13 1:05:15.7 6:38.0 KMK 5 69 4289 Daniel Barry Roscoe IL 14 1:08:44.8 10:07.1 Roscoe Rider 6 78 4062 Jordan Watkins Marshfield WI 13 1:11:02.9 12:25.2 EXPO Racing 7 88 4081 Garth Post Milwaukee WI 13 1:14:43.8 16:06.1 Point Pursuit NR 4046 Collin Coleman Cedarberg WI 14 Alterra MTB Team DNF 4065 Zach Peterson Wausau WI 13

Male Junior 15 to 18

Field Size: 21

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 4 4015 Tony Kaatz Malone WI 15 56:57.1 0:00.0 Attitude Sports 2 7 4021 Jake Cummings Sturgeon Bay WI 15 58:14.3 1:17.2 3 12 4076 Amos Holbrook Marion WI 17 1:00:05.8 3:08.7 4 13 4013 Jordan Loeck Neenah WI 17 1:00:06.9 3:09.7 Gen X / World Bicycle Relief 5 17 4326 Kevin Atkins Green Bay WI 15 1:01:05.0 4:07.9 6 23 4044 Kyle Berchem Manitowoc WI 16 1:01:56.6 4:59.5 7 24 4036 Matt Paterson McHenry IL 18 1:01:59.8 5:02.7 Team AttakTiks 8 25 4343 Corey Selle Tigerton WI 18 1:02:00.1 5:03.0 Octane Films 9 26 4315 Timothy Lawrence Black Creek WI 18 1:02:13.8 5:16.7 10 29 4284 Cory Marty Plover WI 16 1:02:44.6 5:47.4 11 32 4327 Michael Christiano Neenah WI 17 1:03:00.0 6:02.9 Gear N Up 12 44 4075 Brian Schoenrock New London WI 17 1:05:14.3 8:17.2 13 51 4295 Carson Pethan Germantown WI 15 1:05:43.6 8:46.5 team extreme 14 57 4004 David Flaten Eau Claire WI 17 1:06:36.2 9:39.1 15 58 4297 Tyler Gotham Schofield WI 17 1:06:42.5 9:45.3 16 68 4048 Joshua Stepka Eagle River WI 16 1:08:42.7 11:45.6 Chain Of Lakes Cyclery 17 71 4319 Bradley Gillaspie Gurnee IL 17 1:09:02.5 12:05.4 18 74 4342 DJ Spurling Slinger WI 15 1:09:50.2 12:53.0 RB Racing 19 79 4303 Dylan Leubbe Solon Springs WI 15 1:11:29.3 14:32.1 20 87 4332 Erik Beckman Pulaski WI 15 1:14:38.6 17:41.5 DNF 4034 Justin Falci De Forest WI 17

Male 19 to 29

Field Size: 23

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 3 4037 Nick Wierzba Birnamwood WI 21 56:30.8 0:00.0 City Bike Works 2 5 4012 Nick Krcma Wausau WI 22 57:05.2 0:34.4 cbw 3 14 4325 Brandon Hoeft Watertown WI 24 1:00:12.7 3:41.8 4 19 4312 Erik Radtke Wausau WI 22 1:01:19.8 4:48.9 5 22 4060 Brian Paterson McHenry IL 25 1:01:55.9 5:25.1 Team AttakTiks 6 27 4338 Charlie Gray Oshkosh WI 21 1:02:24.4 5:53.6 7 31 4054 Byron Guerra Oconomowoc WI 19 1:02:51.1 6:20.2 Mr. Tree Racing 8 34 4309 John Koebl Oshkosh WI 22 1:03:37.3 7:06.5 Curwood 9 35 4287 Nate Olson Minneapolis MN 29 1:03:41.5 7:10.7 Maple Grove Cycling 10 38 4331 Leroy Jonas IV Wausau WI 27 1:04:25.1 7:54.2 11 41 4071 Ryan Usiak De Pere WI 29 1:04:43.3 8:12.5 Titletown Flyers 12 42 4298 Grant Zimmermann Manitowoc WI 29 1:04:48.7 8:17.8 13 47 4074 Jared Brodjeski Wausau WI 24 1:05:25.4 8:54.6 - 14 54 4306 Richard Paupore Marquette MI 21 1:06:19.0 9:48.2 15 59 4324 Bill Schultz Watertown WI 26 1:07:04.4 10:33.6 16 60 4057 Travis Schirpke Sussex WI 19 1:07:15.7 10:44.9 TEAM EXTREME 17 64 4322 Matt Fisher Stevens Point WI 21 1:08:13.4 11:42.6 Chequamegon Adventure 18 66 4080 Andy Meyer Rothschild WI 24 1:08:38.2 12:07.3 19 67 4344 Alex Lipp De Pere WI 27 1:08:42.4 12:11.6 20 72 4053 Jonathan Blanchard Two Rivers WI 25 1:09:18.3 12:47.5 21 84 4302 Sharat Mortha Wausau WI 26 1:12:44.6 16:13.8 DNF 4079 Matt Karwowski Madison WI 29 NR 4301 Evan Swenson Eau Claire WI 25

Male 30 to 39

Field Size: 26

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 4019 Dan Wierzba Schofield WI 32 55:12.5 0:00.0 2 2 4031 Terry Harron Portage WI 35 56:24.7 1:12.2 Cascade Mountain 3 6 4061 Jason Gibson Neenah WI 31 57:16.1 2:03.5 Gear n\' Up 4 10 4077 Andrew Radloff Lake Geneva WI 34 59:29.3 4:16.8 5 11 4341 Jason Melby Tomah WI 37 59:51.7 4:39.1 6 18 4008 Christopher Schmidt Edgerton WI 35 1:01:12.3 5:59.7 7 20 4334 Tim Gilberston Green Bay WI 33 1:01:36.0 6:23.5 8 21 4320 Scott Beduhn Appleton WI 39 1:01:54.7 6:42.2 Gear N' Up 9 37 4028 Rennis Delgado Kimberly WI 31 1:04:05.3 8:52.8 10 43 4339 Mike Drescher Wausau WI 38 1:05:08.4 9:55.9 11 46 4323 Eric Wenzel Fond du Lac WI 31 1:05:18.6 10:06.0 12 50 4318 Josh Danielson Hopkins MN 31 1:05:42.6 10:30.0 13 52 4328 Derek Bauer Germantown WI 35 1:05:54.8 10:42.2 Gen X/ 14 53 4304 Rick Leukhardt Chicago IL 35 1:06:17.2 11:04.7 15 61 4308 Steve Havlichek Green Bay WI 36 1:07:26.6 12:14.0 16 63 4313 Jeff Robinson Madison WI 37 1:07:38.5 12:26.0 17 75 4305 Kenneth Matuszak Hilbert WI 33 1:10:31.3 15:18.7 18 89 4066 Scott Yurjevich Oshkosh WI 37 1:15:27.1 20:14.6 Gen. X Cycling 19 91 4340 Dano Grade Wausau WI 30 1:16:24.2 21:11.7 20 97 4040 Peter Fetters Neenah WI 36 1:20:14.2 25:01.7 21 98 4002 Paul Emmerth Cicero IL 38 1:21:52.0 26:39.5 22 104 4005 Eric Klister Appleton WI 35 1:32:58.5 37:46.0 Team Pedal Moraine 23 106 4314 Kyle Schmidt Carol Stream IL 30 1:40:10.7 44:58.2 NR 4335 Jesse Berg De Pere WI 33 NR 4056 Brian Smith Janesville WI 35 Michaels Cycles NR 4180 Joel Stewart Green Bay WI 38 Titletown Flyers

Male 40 to 49

Field Size: 20

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 15 4042 Larry Hipps Menomonee Falls WI 45 1:00:22.5 0:00.0 Pedal Moraine 2 16 4022 Robert Dunahee Wausau WI 40 1:00:50.2 0:27.6 3 28 4078 Richard Bechtel Elkhorn WI 46 1:02:38.7 2:16.1 4 30 4290 David Bluestein Wausau WI 45 1:02:48.1 2:25.5 5 33 4050 Brian Visintin Marinette WI 44 1:03:16.6 2:54.0 Team Blewalung 6 49 4330 Michael McCarthy Wausau WI 40 1:05:34.7 5:12.2 7 55 4317 Randy Johnson Two Rivers WI 40 1:06:30.4 6:07.8 8 62 4286 Kirk Wescom Machesney Park IL 44 1:07:33.1 7:10.6 9 65 4038 Michael Miller Lodi WI 48 1:08:32.9 8:10.3 10 70 4296 Jim Baxa Twin Lakes WI 42 1:08:52.9 8:30.4 11 73 4333 Mike Laviolette Green Bay WI 41 1:09:23.0 9:00.5 12 77 4051 Pete Thielen Neenah WI 43 1:10:48.4 10:25.8 Team Blewalung 13 80 4310 Gregory Spencer Roscoe IL 48 1:11:40.9 11:18.4 14 82 4292 Aaron Gotham Schofield WI 44 1:11:57.4 11:34.8 15 83 4025 Mike Gorka Salem WI 42 1:12:16.0 11:53.4 16 90 4072 Kent Kohls Menasha WI 41 1:16:08.2 15:45.7 17 92 4045 Joel Berchem Manitowoc WI 46 1:17:12.3 16:49.7 18 94 4035 Robert Falci De Forest WI 44 1:19:27.3 19:04.7 19 95 4311 Kurt Otto Kaukauna WI 45 1:19:56.7 19:34.1 Recyclist 20 100 4027 Scott Graff Milwaukee WI 40 1:25:07.7 24:45.1

Male 50 to 59

Field Size: 10

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 39 4307 Scott Foate Madison WI 51 1:04:28.0 0:00.0 2 40 4033 Chris Kemble Milwaukee WI 59 1:04:35.9 0:07.8 3 56 4001 Mark Corrigan Green Bay WI 50 1:06:33.2 2:05.1 4 76 4321 Tim Kilness Chippewa Falls WI 51 1:10:41.0 6:12.9 TBAMR 5 85 4300 Dennis Denuccio Wausau WI 57 1:13:51.0 9:22.9 6 93 4316 Donald Hess Plover WI 55 1:18:59.8 14:31.7 7 96 4329 George Doty Berlin WI 58 1:20:02.7 15:34.7 8 99 4291 Mark Koenig Green Bay WI 52 1:23:08.8 18:40.8 9 101 4024 Jay Hoppe Van Dyne WI 54 1:26:03.1 21:35.0 Fond du Lac Cyclery 10 103 4043 Dennis Klinkert Menomonee Falls WI 59 1:30:25.8 25:57.7

Male 60 and over

Field Size: 6

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 48 4068 James Simmons Baraboo WI 60 1:05:31.2 0:00.0 2 81 4058 Glenn Aavang Stevens Point WI 62 1:11:54.1 6:22.8 3 86 4030 Ron Jansen New London WI 60 1:14:21.6 8:50.3 4 102 4007 Richard Wenborne Kewaunee WI 63 1:26:30.1 20:58.8 Titletown Flyers 5 105 4017 Ted Batzer Pulaski WI 66 1:33:25.1 27:53.9 NR 4003 Richard G Finch Rockford IL 72