Bontrager Comp Series Results XC#1 - Iola Bump & Jump (Iola) Comp

XC#1 - Iola Bump & Jump (Iola) Comp

May 04, 2008


Results by: WORS Racing L.L.C.

Men 16 and under

Field Size: 3

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 45 1042 Sam Geyer Green Bay WI 16 1:42:14.2 0:00.0 Stadium Bike 2 75 1125 Kyle Warras Waukesha WI 15 1:48:14.1 5:59.8 Muddy Cup 3 85 1071 John Kummer Plymouth WI 16 1:49:58.1 7:43.8 Fattires and Beer

Men 17 to 18

Field Size: 4

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 10 1076 Aristotle P. Peters Hartford WI 17 1:35:03.8 0:00.0 Expo Racing 2 61 1021 Joseph Maloney Milwaukee WI 18 1:44:24.0 9:20.2 3 69 1079 Ryan Kann Rice Lake WI 18 1:45:12.0 10:08.1 NR 1002 Ryan Voss Waterford WI 17

Men 19 to 24

Field Size: 17

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 7 1065 Matt Gehling Madison WI 23 1:34:00.1 0:00.0 Trek Store Madison 2 8 1014 Jake Begley Chippewa Falls WI 23 1:34:12.1 0:12.0 3 9 1011 Joshua J. Heinecke Sheboygan WI 21 1:34:32.9 0:32.7 UW-Whitewater / PowerBar 4 12 1022 Ben Koenig Schofield WI 20 1:35:54.2 1:54.0 Rib Mountain Cycles 5 19 1015 Alex Bird Milwaukee WI 20 1:37:42.3 3:42.2 6 30 1213 Ryan Tervo Chassell MI 21 1:38:49.6 4:49.4 7 32 1069 Tony Wagner Glenbeulah WI 24 1:39:54.3 5:54.2 Gear Grinder 8 34 1203 Sebastian Corby Madison WI 23 1:40:09.9 6:09.7 Log Eaters 9 53 1013 Ben Neubauer Oshkosh WI 24 1:42:59.4 8:59.3 performa 10 58 1008 Jason Aho Racine WI 23 1:44:11.4 10:11.2 Team Pedal Moraine 11 59 1211 Andrew Ignasiak Houghton MI 21 1:44:11.7 10:11.6 CCS Lower Management 12 77 1038 Kyle Guerra Oconomowoc WI 24 1:48:51.9 14:51.8 Mr. Tree 13 84 1005 Michael Sherven Sheboygan WI 20 1:49:57.9 15:57.8 14 91 1077 Josh Gazdecki Franklin WI 19 1:51:26.9 17:26.7 Alterra Coffee 15 92 1017 Brian Braun Madison WI 21 1:51:54.1 17:54.0 UW-Stout/Bad Cat Bicycles 16 98 1046 Mitch Kauppila Winthrop Harbor IL 21 2:06:37.2 32:37.0 Hayes/Sun Ringle DNF 1214 Steve Pribyl Stillwater MN 22 MTU Nordic

Men 25 to 29

Field Size: 18

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 14 1070 Spencer Strigel Madison WI 27 1:36:03.9 0:00.0 Team Polska 2 15 1034 Nate Jasperson Stevens Point WI 27 1:36:15.7 0:11.7 performa cycling 3 25 1210 Matthew Bohm Dunlap IL 29 1:38:23.1 2:19.1 Peoria Bicycle Club 4 27 1066 David Thomas Madison WI 26 1:38:40.4 2:36.4 Team Magnus 5 28 1047 Michael Verhagen Sheboygan WI 28 1:38:47.7 2:43.7 Gear Grinder 6 31 1212 Justin Davis Milwaukee WI 26 1:39:20.3 3:16.3 7 39 1027 Jesse Shoemaker De Pere WI 28 1:41:09.3 5:05.4 Performa Cycling 8 47 1029 Dan Schaefer Campbellsport WI 26 1:42:33.5 6:29.6 Team Pedal Moraine 9 57 1215 Mark Klein Hancock MI 27 1:43:33.9 7:29.9 Red Jacket Blue Sky 10 68 1093 Derek Hay Madison WI 25 1:45:09.5 9:05.5 Team Magnus 11 74 1053 Jeremy Vogels Green Bay WI 29 1:47:49.3 11:45.3 Performa Cycling 12 78 1216 Caleb Wendel Chassell MI 28 1:49:00.7 12:56.7 Red Jacket/BlueSky 13 89 1026 Shawn Hoppe Fond du Lac WI 26 1:51:15.6 15:11.6 Fond du Lac Cyclery 14 94 1054 Zac Reinbold Waukesha WI 29 1:55:19.5 19:15.5 Alterra 15 95 1217 Adam Feltz Chicago IL 26 1:55:50.8 19:46.8 Mars DNF 1230 Luke Hocraw Milwaukee WI 26 Velo Trocodero NR 1231 Christopher Mantel Milwaukee WI 26 Velo Trocodero NR 1236 Justen Stracy Oshkosh WI 28 Attitude sports

Men 30 to 34

Field Size: 14

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 13 1032 Joel Hynes Wausau WI 34 1:35:56.0 0:00.0 2 20 1018 Tim Scanley Milwaukee WI 32 1:37:54.0 1:57.9 Alterra Coffee 3 21 1191 Chris Solan Antioch IL 34 1:37:54.7 1:58.7 4 29 1229 Anthony DiPiazza Kaukauna WI 32 1:38:47.9 2:51.8 5 44 1108 Peter Cherchian Verona WI 34 1:42:09.0 6:13.0 Chainsmokers 6 52 1052 Matt Block Rothschild WI 33 1:42:54.2 6:58.1 Bikeman.com 7 60 1049 Craig Baumann Sycamore IL 34 1:44:22.7 8:26.6 Spines and Spokes 8 70 1020 Michael Kohnle Mequon WI 32 1:45:39.0 9:42.9 Team Extreme 9 73 1228 Anthony Leiton Neenah WI 30 1:47:32.2 11:36.2 10 87 1075 Krystian Pac Chicago IL 33 1:50:27.8 14:31.7 PACT - DISH Network - Miodu ! 11 88 1036 Benjamin Swart Allenton WI 32 1:50:40.0 14:44.0 Team Pedal Moraine DNF 1007 Mark Balkenende Pleasant Prairie WI 33 Guinness / Wheel Werks NR 1235 Mike Bobusch Greenville WI 33 Brones Bike Shop DNF 1058 Mike Mennenoh Lake Geneva WI 33 Skinnys Club Tread

Men 35 to 39

Field Size: 17

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 1009 Joe Curtes Milwaukee WI 36 1:28:25.4 0:00.0 BIG RING RACING / GARAGE864 2 2 1067 Mike Budd Wrightstown WI 36 1:31:22.6 2:57.2 Wheel & Sprocket 3 4 1028 Ric Damm Ripon WI 38 1:33:26.8 5:01.4 Fond du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery 4 5 1201 Douglas Pietz Milwaukee WI 35 1:33:44.2 5:18.8 Team Polska FDLCyclery 5 17 1004 Rob Fuchsteiner Wisconsin Dells WI 36 1:36:50.0 8:24.6 Wildside Velo 6 26 1081 Greg Cullen Sherwood WI 36 1:38:26.9 10:01.4 Bloy Concrete 7 33 1208 Joe Greatens De Pere WI 35 1:39:54.7 11:29.3 8 41 1012 Glenn Kirst Menomonee Falls WI 35 1:41:55.2 13:29.7 Wheel & Sprocket 9 50 1223 Jim Chapman Eau Claire WI 39 1:42:45.5 14:20.0 10 55 1080 Joe Villalobos Racine WI 36 1:43:18.4 14:52.9 Hayes RPM Cycling 11 56 1222 Richard Fiske Shakopee MN 38 1:43:19.6 14:54.2 Kenwood 12 65 1074 Kevin Herman Bartlett IL 36 1:44:36.8 16:11.3 Guiness 13 82 1204 Todd Hill Madison WI 38 1:49:45.4 21:20.0 Chainsmokers 14 86 1123 Gabriel Sanchez Chicago IL 35 1:50:19.6 21:54.2 NR 1224 Troy Meives Eau Claire WI 39 NR 1006 Jonathan Nehring Cedar Grove WI 36 Peddle Moraine DNF 1068 Dan Tavela Franklin WI 38 Skinnys Club Tread

Men 40 to 44

Field Size: 20

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 3 1227 Fred Hubley Appleton WI 41 1:31:49.9 0:00.0 Wheel and Sprocket 2 6 1144 Mike Curtes Mequon WI 42 1:33:52.4 2:02.4 Big Ring Racing 3 11 1023 Steve Pribek Cottage Grove WI 41 1:35:49.0 3:59.1 4 18 1051 Paul Rainey Mount Prospect IL 44 1:37:33.7 5:43.7 Guinness / Wheel werks Cycle 5 22 1078 Glen Stroik Franklin WI 43 1:37:56.9 6:06.9 Team Wheaton 6 35 1043 Ty Gonzalez Milwaukee WI 42 1:40:13.3 8:23.4 Alterra Coffee MTB Team 7 37 1233 Tom Metcalfe Milwaukee WI 41 1:41:05.5 9:15.5 Alterra 8 38 1200 Greg Jones Milwaukee WI 41 1:41:06.7 9:16.8 Lake Geneva Cyclery 9 40 1219 Todd Kinart Appleton WI 42 1:41:51.3 10:01.3 River Valley Cycling 10 43 1003 David Compton Belvidere IL 40 1:41:57.4 10:07.5 Compton Bros. Racing 11 46 1056 Jeff Hammond Oswego IL 40 1:42:24.3 10:34.3 Guinness/Wheel Werks 12 48 1025 Jeff Aksland Libertyville IL 42 1:42:36.6 10:46.7 clif bar 13 49 1207 Mike Owens Wauwatosa WI 44 1:42:37.6 10:47.7 Alterra Coffee MTB Team 14 51 1037 Steve Miller Waukesha WI 42 1:42:49.2 10:59.3 skinny's 15 62 1072 Ken Krebs Saint Charles IL 41 1:44:24.3 12:34.4 Chicago Performance.com 16 71 1060 Steve Jeske Belgium WI 41 1:45:55.8 14:05.8 Pedal Moraine 17 76 1220 Brad Verstegen Appleton WI 41 1:48:47.0 16:57.0 18 93 1140 Mark Cole Stevens Point WI 40 1:53:51.8 22:01.8 19 96 1226 David Mennenoh Waukesha WI 41 1:55:57.4 24:07.5 Off Road Fire.com DNF 1199 Paul Compton Winthrop Harbor IL 41 Compton Bros. Racing

Men 45 to 49

Field Size: 7

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 16 1221 John Riley Cross Plains WI 45 1:36:47.7 0:00.0 Trek 2 24 1010 Jeff Seifert Wauwatosa WI 46 1:38:21.2 1:33.5 Guinness 3 36 1055 Ross Lemke Cedarburg WI 45 1:41:03.0 4:15.3 Team Pedal Moraine 4 42 1155 Brian Petted Cedarburg WI 45 1:41:57.0 5:09.3 Big Ring Racing 5 54 1048 Jeff Parker Cedarburg WI 47 1:43:14.4 6:26.7 Pedal Moraine 6 83 1206 Don Freitag Marshall WI 48 1:49:52.3 13:04.6 Big Ring Racing 7 90 1225 Roger Linderud Crandon WI 46 1:51:19.4 14:31.6

Men 50 and over

Field Size: 12

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 23 1040 David Poulton Lake Forest IL 50 1:38:14.8 0:00.0 CLIF BAR 2 63 1218 Dan Meyer Lake Elmo MN 58 1:44:26.5 6:11.7 Loon State 3 64 103 James Grant Fountain City WI 60 1:44:31.3 6:16.5 Independent Fabrication 4 66 1064 Jon Derksen Appleton WI 64 1:44:42.8 6:28.0 Wheel and Sprocker 5 67 1030 James Sniadajewski Amherst WI 52 1:44:56.6 6:41.7 Point Pursuit 6 72 1045 Randy Pallex Ashwaubenon WI 55 1:46:33.5 8:18.7 BelGioioso 7 79 1057 Larry Swanson Loves Park IL 57 1:49:28.7 11:13.8 Kegels 8 80 1232 Keith Westendorf Milwaukee WI 54 1:49:29.0 11:14.2 Alterra MTB 9 81 1061 Larry Fish Sturgeon Bay WI 52 1:49:32.3 11:17.5 Moritz Tire 10 97 1039 Curt Allison West Bend WI 51 1:57:32.1 19:17.3 Mountain Outfitters DNF 1050 Peter Kot Homer Glen IL 53 Guinness-Wheel Werks DNF 1062 Jesse Voss San Luis Obispo CA 53 Wally's Bike Shop SLO CA