Bontrager Comp Series Results WORS XC#8 Calumet Sun Run (Hilbert) Comp

WORS XC#8 Calumet Sun Run (Hilbert) Comp

August 06, 2006


Results by: Results by WORS Racing L.L.C.

Men 14 to 18

Field Size: 5

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 3 1045 Mitch Gantz Green Bay WI 16 1:24:15.1 0:00.0 Bellin Health 2 7 1006 Truman Purdy River Falls WI 16 1:26:28.6 2:13.5 The Route 3 21 1076 Cody Shaide Rice Lake WI 16 1:30:41.7 6:26.5 Spectrum 4 27 1092 Nathen Johnson Menomonie WI 18 1:31:59.2 7:44.0 5 35 1004 Tony Lemke Fond Du Lac WI 18 1:33:18.0 9:02.9 Fond du Lac Cyclery

Men 19 to 24

Field Size: 11

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 1377 Chase Sova Spooner WI 19 1:22:18.5 0:00.0 PCW 2 2 1072 Peter Hurst Lake Geneva WI 21 1:23:06.1 0:47.5 Skinnys Racing 3 8 1119 Dan Teaters Kohler WI 22 1:26:33.5 4:14.9 PCW 4 9 1115 John Beck Eau Claire WI 22 1:26:48.7 4:30.1 PCW Cycling 5 20 1374 John Fang Middleton WI 23 1:30:25.6 8:07.1 Bare Knuckle Brigade 6 37 1110 Joshua J. Heinecke Sheboygan WI 19 1:33:29.5 11:10.9 UW-Whitewater 7 56 1013 Jon Schmidt Green Bay WI 19 1:39:03.1 16:44.5 8 72 1370 Collin Stevens Waukesha WI 23 1:47:41.5 25:22.9 Team Cyclesmith 9 73 1371 Max Anderson Waukesha WI 19 1:49:12.3 26:53.7 Cyclesmith NR 1052 Ian Mevis Appleton WI 23 NR 1078 Tony Wagner Glenbeulah WI 22 PCW Cycling

Men 25 to 29

Field Size: 13

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 13 1164 Ryan Rysewyk Madison WI 27 1:28:20.4 0:00.0 Chainsmokers 2 17 1042 Tony Pirolo Delafield WI 28 1:29:51.9 1:31.4 Wheel & Sprocket 3 18 1129 Brian Hertzberg Madison WI 29 1:30:13.1 1:52.6 Pacific Cycle 4 19 1005 Travis Olson Sheboygan WI 28 1:30:24.2 2:03.7 PCW 5 22 1365 Ryan Mihm Silverthorne CO 28 1:30:47.1 2:26.6 6 23 1120 Derek Hughes Appleton WI 29 1:31:03.7 2:43.2 7 33 1061 Luis Maldonado Madison WI 26 1:33:07.1 4:46.6 La Perla RacingTeam 8 34 1035 Ron Knutowski Cross Plains WI 29 1:33:09.0 4:48.5 BIG RING RACING 9 36 1088 Colin Powell Milwaukee WI 28 1:33:27.0 5:06.5 HAYES-SUN RINGLE 10 71 1199 Luke Batchelor-Clark Madison WI 27 1:47:20.9 19:00.4 Magnus NR 1364 Alex Deans Mundelein IL 27 NR 1373 Brian Hill Chicago IL 28 NR 1367 John Strobel Appleton WI 26

Men 30 to 34

Field Size: 13

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 6 1136 Aaron Swanson Ashland WI 34 1:26:18.3 0:00.0 Swanson Financial 2 11 1055 Mike Budd Wrightstown WI 34 1:28:03.5 1:45.2 Wheel & Sprocket 3 12 1075 Brian Merklein Hartford WI 34 1:28:19.7 2:01.4 Big Ring Racing 4 14 1067 Trevor Olson Rochester MN 33 1:28:57.9 2:39.6 Muddy Cup 5 25 1380 Dave Schulze Green Bay WI 34 1:31:32.0 5:13.7 Bellin Health 6 31 1017 Kevin Herman Schaumburg IL 34 1:32:44.2 6:25.8 Team AMB 7 32 1093 Greg Cullen Sherwood WI 34 1:32:53.0 6:34.7 Bloy Concrete 8 42 1113 Sanjay Ganju Milwaukee WI 30 1:34:42.6 8:24.2 Alterra MTB 9 48 1087 Norman Paternoster Jr Manitowoc WI 34 1:36:05.0 9:46.6 Team Nordic 10 49 1043 Chad Wilsing Milwaukee WI 31 1:36:16.5 9:58.2 Polska Masterlock FDl Cyclery 11 61 1019 Mark Balkenende Waukegan IL 31 1:41:55.5 15:37.1 Stadium Bike 12 64 1112 Jamie Roberts Green Bay WI 31 1:42:53.0 16:34.7 NR 1200 Krystian Pac Chicago IL 31 OLENKA/MIODU/MAMA/Polska

Men 35 to 39

Field Size: 21

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 5 1024 Ric Damm Shell Lake WI 36 1:26:01.7 0:00.0 Fond du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery 2 10 1116 Stafford Kramer Milwaukee WI 35 1:28:00.1 1:58.4 Cory the Bike Fixer 3 15 1104 Scott McClement Darien IL 38 1:29:33.2 3:31.4 Active Endeavors 4 16 1086 Ken Krebs Saint Charles IL 39 1:29:34.6 3:32.9 Chicage Performance 5 24 1382 Chuck Cerull Appleton WI 36 1:31:24.9 5:23.1 6 28 1054 Christopher J. SchutteMilwaukee WI 35 1:32:08.9 6:07.1 Polska Masterlock FDL Cyclery 7 38 1096 Kevin Plato Grafton WI 35 1:34:04.8 8:03.0 Team Wisconsin 8 39 1079 Randy Wegener Plymouth WI 37 1:34:05.0 8:03.3 Fond du Lac Cyclery 9 40 1111 Jason La Bella Chicago IL 37 1:34:09.5 8:07.7 Funky Weasel 10 41 1071 Pete Stinski Menasha WI 35 1:34:34.0 8:32.3 Gear N Up 11 47 1057 Steve Pribek Cottage Grove WI 39 1:35:34.7 9:33.0 Chainsmokers 12 50 1138 Daniel Guse Fond Du Lac WI 37 1:36:31.5 10:29.8 FDL Oshkosh Cyclery 13 51 1099 Greg Jones Milwaukee WI 39 1:37:10.6 11:08.9 Lake Geneva Cyclery 14 54 1366 Don Slickman Hilbert WI 39 1:38:30.9 12:29.1 Wheel & Sprocket 15 58 1125 Myron Taylor Oak Park IL 39 1:40:00.9 13:59.2 Team AMB 16 60 1122 Scott Janssen Neenah WI 36 1:41:09.2 15:07.5 17 62 1041 Steve Jeske Belgium WI 39 1:42:34.9 16:33.2 Pedal Moraine 18 69 1062 Dan Tavela Franklin WI 36 1:45:38.1 19:36.4 Skinny's DNF 1103 Eric Froemming Watertown WI 36 Muddy Cup NR 1378 Fred Hubley Appleton WI 39 Wheel & Sprocket NR 1098 Keith Russell Sheboygan WI 39 PCW Cycling

Men 40 to 44

Field Size: 13

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 4 1008 John Lirette Menomonee Falls WI 40 1:25:37.1 0:00.0 Hayes 2 29 1038 Mike Stanislaus Milwaukee WI 40 1:32:36.0 6:58.8 Crank Daddy's 3 30 1050 Ross Lemke Cedarburg WI 43 1:32:39.4 7:02.2 Team Pedal Moraine 4 43 1064 Dennis R Schueler Hickory Hills IL 44 1:34:54.3 9:17.1 AMB 5 44 1070 Glen Stroik Franklin WI 41 1:35:14.4 9:37.2 Skinny's Fat Tire Race Team 6 45 1089 David Bell Madison WI 41 1:35:15.7 9:38.5 Chainsmokers 7 46 1144 Mike Curtes Mequon WI 40 1:35:34.1 9:57.0 Big Ring Racing 8 53 1046 Paul Rainey Mount Prospect IL 42 1:38:11.6 12:34.4 Team AMB (Always Mtn.Biking) 9 55 1002 Steve Miller Waukesha WI 40 1:38:54.9 13:17.8 Skinny's 10 57 1368 Robert Knutson Union IL 43 1:39:40.3 14:03.1 Turin 11 67 1069 Tom Macone Lake Geneva WI 43 1:44:20.7 18:43.5 Alterra Coffee 12 70 1117 Ty Gonzalez Milwaukee WI 40 1:46:37.6 21:00.5 Alterra Coffee MTB Team NR 1107 Roland Rieflin Oconto Falls WI 42 Pacific Cycle

Men 45 to 49

Field Size: 5

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 26 1135 David Poulton Lake Forest IL 48 1:31:55.3 0:00.0 Active Endeavors Vision Quest 2 65 1375 Brad Clinch Fond Du Lac WI 47 1:43:17.0 11:21.7 3 66 1132 David Torgler Burlington WI 47 1:43:56.7 12:01.3 Skinny's Racing 4 68 1381 Bob Unzicker Arlington Heights IL 45 1:45:20.4 13:25.1 Norway Cycles NR 1133 John Kollock Stevens Point WI 49 Point Pursuit

Men 50 and over

Field Size: 8

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 52 1376 David Wellskopf Campbellsport WI 56 1:38:02.8 0:00.0 2 59 1007 Larry Reimer Beloit WI 53 1:40:38.5 2:35.7 Michael's Cycles 3 63 1101 Sam Tobias Fond Du Lac WI 50 1:42:48.3 4:45.4 Fond Du Lac Cyclery 4 74 1372 Rod Swendsen Champion MI 52 1:50:38.9 12:36.1 5 75 1027 Steve Ferguson Marquette MI 51 1:52:54.6 14:51.8 Sport Rack 6 76 1023 Peter Kot 51 1:57:44.1 19:41.2 NR 1059 Errico Auricchio Green Bay WI 59 DNF 1369 Gerry Butler Neenah WI 52 Gear N Up