KMC Citizen Series Results WORS XC#8 Calumet Sun Run (Hilbert) Citizen

WORS XC#8 Calumet Sun Run (Hilbert) Citizen

August 06, 2006


Results by: Results by WORS Racing L.L.C.

Women 10 to 14

Field Size: 4

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 4 5020 Moriah Griesbach Rockford IL 12 1:18:28.8 0:00.0 Point Pursuit 2 10 5050 Arin Lemke Cedarburg WI 14 1:23:30.2 5:01.4 Team Pedal Moraine 3 16 5017 Molly Chiappetta Lannon WI 14 1:30:04.2 11:35.4 Hayes Youth NR 5016 Jessica Stanislaus Appleton WI 13 Crank Daddy's

Women 15 to 16

Field Size: 1

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 14 5153 Emelye Sturges Neenah WI 15 1:28:08.0 0:00.0

Women 19 to 24

Field Size: 3

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 12 5155 Mollie Baldwin La Crosse WI 21 1:26:41.9 0:00.0 Muddy Cup 2 17 5151 Meghan Lemke Milwaukee WI 23 1:30:11.7 3:29.8 NR 5030 Marie Zidek Altamont MO 22

Women 25 to 29

Field Size: 3

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 3 5154 Alicia Schwan Appleton WI 26 1:11:56.6 0:00.0 2 6 5033 Sheri Byrge Milwaukee WI 27 1:21:00.1 9:03.5 Cyclopath 3 11 5022 Elizabeth Legaspi Sheboygan WI 29 1:24:17.5 12:20.8 Fattires-n-beer

Women 30 to 34

Field Size: 3

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 5156 Shelly Grusynski Appleton WI 34 1:10:31.5 0:00.0 2 15 5034 Jo Durnin Milwaukee WI 34 1:28:51.0 18:19.5 Alterra 3 18 5001 Shelly Dretzka Mukwonago WI 33 1:32:48.4 22:16.9 Team Cyclopath

Women 35 to 39

Field Size: 2

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 2 5152 Stacy Ryan De Pere WI 38 1:11:18.3 0:00.0 2 19 5008 Barbara Daanen Racine WI 39 1:34:34.1 23:15.7 RPM/Hayes

Women 40 to 44

Field Size: 3

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 5 5023 Cecile Labecki Milwaukee WI 41 1:20:48.8 0:00.0 Hayes Brake 2 7 5021 Lynne Senkerik Milwaukee WI 41 1:21:11.6 0:22.8 Team Extreme 3 8 5150 Tami LeBlanc Marquette MI 43 1:21:36.0 0:47.2

Women 45 to 49

Field Size: 2

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 9 5055 Amy Dykema Evanston IL 47 1:22:48.1 0:00.0 Active Endeavors 2 20 5012 Sue Borchardt Fredonia WI 46 1:36:43.7 13:55.6 Team Extream

Women 50 to 59

Field Size: 1

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 13 5031 Rose Lenss Luxemburg WI 55 1:27:28.7 0:00.0

Men 10 to 14

Field Size: 11

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 15 4074 Nathan Labecki Milwaukee WI 12 1:00:49.3 0:00.0 Hayes Brake Youth 2 19 4049 William Griesbach Rockford IL 14 1:01:50.2 1:00.9 Point Pursuit 3 22 4659 Nick Crocker Green Bay WI 14 1:02:04.1 1:14.7 4 39 4034 Zach Peterson Wausau WI 10 1:04:46.4 3:57.0 Wheel & Sprocket 5 48 4679 Joel De Witt Fond du Lac WI 14 1:06:14.2 5:24.9 6 52 4004 Myles Beach Larsen WI 12 1:07:02.6 6:13.2 Gear N Up 7 66 6136 Thomson Remo Fond Du Lac WI 14 1:10:06.4 9:17.0 Fond du Lac Cyclery & Fitness 8 74 4086 Garret Post Milwaukee WI 12 1:13:17.7 12:28.4 Point Pursuit 9 81 4670 Michael Dutczak Crete IL 13 1:16:54.3 16:04.9 South Chicago Wheelman 10 89 4046 Brandon Watkins Milwaukee WI 12 1:23:48.5 22:59.1 LaPerla 11 94 4079 Brandon Heiser Shawano WI 14 1:33:10.3 32:20.9 Joe Bikers

Men 15 to 16

Field Size: 13

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 9 4001 Eric Dobberfuhl Mequon WI 15 1:00:08.5 0:00.0 PCW Cycling 2 10 4016 Ryan Fetting Hanover WI 15 1:00:13.7 0:05.2 Michaels Cycles 3 13 4103 Austin Hook Cross Plains WI 15 1:00:26.3 0:17.7 4 16 4120 Kyle Johnson Neenah WI 16 1:01:02.2 0:53.7 Gear n Up 5 20 4114 Chris Hinshaw Ripon WI 15 1:01:56.6 1:48.0 6 32 4115 Nicholas Reese Menomonee Falls WI 16 1:03:48.9 3:40.3 7 34 4073 Taylor Otto Kaukauna WI 15 1:03:53.7 3:45.2 Recyclist 8 51 4060 Gavin Hoeft Green Bay WI 15 1:06:58.8 6:50.3 Bike Hub 9 55 4096 Ted Sobotta West Bend WI 15 1:07:35.7 7:27.1 Mountain Outfitters 10 68 4089 Alex Grohmann Chicago IL 15 1:10:46.4 10:37.9 XXX Racing Athletico 11 73 4664 Benjamin Thompson Cross Plains WI 16 1:13:05.5 12:57.0 12 77 4057 Johnny Chang Green Bay WI 15 1:15:11.6 15:03.0 Bellin Health 13 79 4665 Brant Thompson Cross Plains WI 16 1:16:22.8 16:14.3

Men 17 to 18

Field Size: 10

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 4 4029 Samuel Holbrook Marion WI 18 58:22.4 0:00.0 Joe Bikeler's 2 7 4091 Danny Holtermann Manitowoc WI 18 1:00:00.3 1:37.8 Joe Bikelers 3 12 4667 Andy Ecker Stockbridge WI 18 1:00:25.0 2:02.6 4 29 4019 Mike Kubala Green Bay WI 17 1:03:19.0 4:56.6 5 50 4684 Alex Smith Green Bay WI 17 1:06:42.3 8:19.9 6 56 4064 Craig Pulak Green Bay WI 17 1:07:44.6 9:22.2 Bellin 7 57 4675 Michael Rosinsky Francis Creek WI 18 1:07:50.9 9:28.4 8 64 4686 Adrian Dersy Menomonie WI 17 1:09:28.2 11:05.8 9 70 4678 Robert Shebesta Mishicot WI 18 1:11:05.7 12:43.3 10 84 4676 Chris LIghtbody Francis Creek WI 18 1:17:53.2 19:30.8

Men 19 to 24

Field Size: 13

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 4108 Tyler Bursten Grafton WI 20 56:09.9 0:00.0 Team Extreme 2 8 4012 Joe Paczkowski Withee WI 22 1:00:05.1 3:55.2 3 14 4661 Andy Kraft Milwaukee WI 23 1:00:35.6 4:25.6 4 24 4097 Matt Millin West Bend WI 20 1:02:31.1 6:21.2 Pedal Moraine 5 41 4672 Adam Larkee Neenah WI 21 1:05:10.0 9:00.1 6 43 4030 Chad Hoppe Van Dyne WI 21 1:05:33.8 9:23.8 FDL/OSH Cyclery 7 44 4677 Eric LIgthbody Appleton WI 24 1:05:42.2 9:32.3 8 54 4690 Colin Keane Appleton WI 19 1:07:25.8 11:15.8 9 63 4689 Andrew Pope Appleton WI 20 1:09:18.4 13:08.5 10 67 4656 Scott Mitchell Neenah WI 22 1:10:41.1 14:31.1 11 71 4061 Paul Westberg Kewaunee WI 20 1:11:10.9 15:01.0 Stadium Bike 12 96 4651 Zachary Holbrook Marion WI 23 1:33:37.1 37:27.2 NR 4083 Mathias Locher Cedarburg WI 22 Team Extreme

Men 25 to 29

Field Size: 5

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 5 4035 Jesse Shoemaker Green Bay WI 26 59:15.6 0:00.0 Bellin Health 2 35 4063 Steve Ruppel Wausau WI 27 1:04:12.2 4:56.6 3 95 4130 Justin Lisota Milwaukee WI 29 1:33:34.4 34:18.8 4 97 4674 Elias Velasco Oak Creek WI 29 1:35:15.5 35:59.9 5 98 4654 Robert Hamblin Green Bay WI 29 1:37:40.9 38:25.3

Men 30 to 34

Field Size: 17

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 2 4025 Eric Luebke Manitowoc WI 32 56:22.5 0:00.0 Joe Bikeler's Race Team 2 3 4044 Joe Villalobos Racine WI 34 57:36.0 1:13.5 3 17 4109 Anthony Dombrowski Oshkosh WI 34 1:01:31.9 5:09.3 Wheel & Sprocket 4 28 4042 Gary Otkin Luxemburg WI 31 1:03:17.7 6:55.1 5 31 4673 Lee Haven Greenleaf WI 33 1:03:41.7 7:19.1 6 40 4013 Nicholas Mianecki Racine WI 34 1:04:58.2 8:35.6 Success Video 7 58 4658 Adam Young Eagle River WI 31 1:07:52.5 11:29.9 8 59 4681 Matt Kolling Stevens Point WI 32 1:08:00.8 11:38.2 Aurora 9 61 4680 Dave Eliason Rochester MN 31 1:08:35.3 12:12.7 10 72 4116 Kevin Schuster Menasha WI 33 1:11:34.5 15:11.9 11 85 4688 Tim Gilbertson Little Chute WI 30 1:18:24.8 22:02.3 12 86 4649 Steven Strobel Antigo WI 34 1:19:13.0 22:50.4 13 87 4043 Aaron McGinnis Combined Locks WI 31 1:20:15.3 23:52.7 14 90 4052 Scott Yurjevich Oshkosh WI 34 1:24:17.3 27:54.7 Gen X Cycling 15 99 4098 Chris Feutz Pulaski WI 33 1:46:30.4 50:07.9 Feutz and Associates NR 4655 Brian Johanski Milwaukee WI 31 NR 4072 Hans Yeates Chicago IL 34

Men 35 to 39

Field Size: 7

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 18 4051 Jarrod Kerkhoff Rockford IL 36 1:01:49.4 0:00.0 The Bad Ass Coffee Co./Kegel's 2 33 4059 Anthony Miksa Loves Park IL 36 1:03:53.5 2:04.0 3 36 4050 Kevin Bradley Oshkosh WI 35 1:04:23.2 2:33.8 Wheel & Sprocket 4 38 4650 Barry Campbell Appleton WI 39 1:04:44.3 2:54.8 5 42 4687 David Augustiniak Belgium WI 37 1:05:24.3 3:34.8 NR 4024 Jeff Bublitz Green Bay WI 36 NR 4084 Mark Haessly Milwaukee WI 37 Fond du Lac Cyclery

Men 40 to 44

Field Size: 14

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 6 4054 Phil Therrien Neenah WI 42 59:46.4 0:00.0 2 21 4036 Patrick Johnson Neenah WI 43 1:02:03.9 2:17.5 Gear n Up 3 26 4085 Matt Luger Shorewood WI 41 1:03:00.0 3:13.6 4 27 4014 David De Witt Fond du Lac WI 43 1:03:03.3 3:16.8 Fdl / Osh Cyclery 5 37 4668 Steve Beach Larsen WI 41 1:04:41.8 4:55.3 6 47 4070 Dan Getzen Lake Geneva WI 41 1:06:12.0 6:25.5 Skinny's Fat Tire Racing Team 7 49 4112 Brian Gill Appleton WI 43 1:06:36.7 6:50.2 Tekbolt 8 53 4671 Dave Montez Delafield WI 42 1:07:15.3 7:28.8 9 60 4685 Dave Reich Pine River WI 43 1:08:27.5 8:41.0 10 65 4027 Thomas Huffer Green Bay WI 44 1:09:48.9 10:02.5 Stadium Bike 11 75 4653 Dave Dahlman Milwaukee WI 40 1:14:00.7 14:14.2 12 82 4242 Todd Strobl Brookfield WI 43 1:17:33.6 17:47.1 13 88 4660 Mike Hoeft Green Bay WI 44 1:23:02.6 23:16.1 NR 4087 Jon Nedland Libertyville IL 42

Men 45 to 49

Field Size: 9

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 23 4683 Brad Davis Randell WI 48 1:02:10.2 0:00.0 2 25 4069 Michael Giesen Chilton WI 46 1:02:38.9 0:28.6 Stadium Bike 3 30 4691 Jeff Greatens Green Bay WI 45 1:03:31.2 1:21.0 4 45 4666 Kenneth Ramm Cross Plains WI 46 1:05:52.4 3:42.1 5 62 4078 Mark Ignasiak Greendale WI 45 1:08:36.4 6:26.1 6 69 4652 Bruce Leblanc Delafield WI 45 1:11:01.8 8:51.6 7 76 4662 Greg Spencer Roscoe IL 45 1:14:16.3 12:06.0 8 83 4121 Wally Sniadajewski Plover WI 47 1:17:50.4 15:40.2 Point Pursuit NR 4663 Steven Hoppman Fond du Lac WI 45

Men 50 to 59

Field Size: 4

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 11 4066 Jeff Cummisford Waukesha WI 56 1:00:24.7 0:00.0 2 46 4141 Mick Mohrlant Saint Paul MN 57 1:05:58.5 5:33.8 Team Metric 3 78 4111 Frank Lobello Gurnee IL 59 1:16:02.0 15:37.3 4 80 4039 Tom Borchardt Middleton WI 53 1:16:34.9 16:10.2

Men 60 and over

Field Size: 3

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 91 4023 Ted Batzer Pulaski WI 63 1:26:36.0 0:00.0 2 92 4007 Richard Wenborne Kewaunee WI 60 1:26:38.3 0:02.3 Stadium Bike 3 93 4068 Richard G Finch Rockford IL 69 1:27:32.0 0:55.9 Rock Cut Trail Crew