Bontrager Comp Series Results WORS XC # 4 Big Ring Classic (Wausau) Comp

WORS XC # 4 Big Ring Classic (Wausau) Comp

June 19, 2005


Results by: Results by WORS Racing L.L.C.

Men 14 to 18

Field Size: 14

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 1279 Jesrin Gaier Hayward WI 17 1:41:52.3 0:00.0 Riverbrook Bikes & Ski 2 2 1011 Ryan Baumann Green Bay WI 18 1:43:06.5 1:14.2 GMAC Mortgage / Team 2 3 8 1171 Dallas Fowler Green Bay WI 18 1:45:01.9 3:09.6 GMAC/Team 2 4 9 1067 Chase Sova Spooner WI 18 1:45:21.1 3:28.8 5 12 1017 Jason Roelse Sheboygan WI 16 1:46:21.2 4:28.9 PCW Cycling 6 18 1074 Sam Wellskopf Campbellsport WI 17 1:47:02.4 5:10.1 Team Pedal Moraine 7 20 1071 Sean Beckman Ironwood MI 18 1:47:27.9 5:35.6 Hayes OnTrack 8 24 1133 Kip Spaude Watertown WI 18 1:48:04.7 6:12.4 Wheel & Sprocket 9 46 1023 Dan Hanson Shell Lake WI 18 1:49:56.3 8:04.0 10 55 1073 Jon Schmidt Green Bay WI 18 1:51:29.4 9:37.1 Team NORDIK 11 56 1287 Ryan Wallace Trego WI 17 1:51:33.1 9:40.8 Riverbrook 12 59 1093 Cody Shaide Rice Lake WI 15 1:51:41.5 9:49.2 Adventure Racing 13 67 1119 Derrick Martini Spooner WI 17 1:52:37.1 10:44.8 Riverbrook 14 75 1056 Mitchell Gantz Green Bay WI 15 1:53:49.7 11:57.4 Bellin Health / InCompetition

Men 19 to 24

Field Size: 18

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 10 1292 Dan Teaters Kohler WI 21 1:45:28.4 0:00.0 PCW 2 17 1124 Tim Pacholski New Berlin WI 20 1:46:58.7 1:30.2 Hayes Disc Brakes 3 31 1060 Phil Ott Fontana WI 20 1:48:53.6 3:25.1 Michael's Cycles Racing 4 36 1094 Peter Hurst Lake Geneva WI 20 1:49:10.1 3:41.6 Skinny's 5 43 1083 Constantine Peters Milwaukee WI 23 1:49:51.1 4:22.6 La Perla Racing 6 50 1275 Lucas Daniels Ironwood MI 23 1:50:54.1 5:25.6 7 51 1188 Matt Waite Stevens Point WI 21 1:51:02.3 5:33.8 UW-Madison 8 63 1286 Eric Lau Thiensville WI 20 1:51:54.1 6:25.6 UW 9 76 1140 Zachary Giffey Eldorado WI 21 1:53:57.6 8:29.1 Wheel & Sprocket 10 78 1115 Dylan Maho Green Bay WI 22 1:53:59.4 8:30.9 MGM Mortgage / Team 2 11 79 1069 Tony Wagner Glenbeulah WI 21 1:54:20.2 8:51.8 pcwcycling.org 12 85 1088 Benjamin Rahoy West Bend WI 21 1:55:32.9 10:04.5 Team Pedal Moraine 13 87 1035 Kelson Danielson Madison WI 24 1:55:54.8 10:26.4 Chain Smokers 14 94 1125 Jared Suster De Pere WI 21 1:56:38.2 11:09.8 Bike Hub 15 101 1033 Shawn Hoppe Fond Du Lac WI 23 1:58:56.3 13:27.9 Fond du Lac Cyclery 16 110 1084 Jacob Huot Red Wing MN 20 2:02:42.8 17:14.4 17 111 1142 Chris Bidlake Naperville IL 19 2:03:37.2 18:08.8 Wheelfast Racing 18 116 1027 Matt Bair Fontana WI 19 2:07:34.8 22:06.4

Men 25 to 29

Field Size: 17

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 4 1076 Joshua Probst Neenah WI 26 1:44:44.8 0:00.0 Gear N Up 2 11 1100 Brian Hertzberg Madison WI 28 1:45:54.9 1:10.0 Team Pacific 3 13 1081 Cory Gwin Janesville WI 25 1:46:45.0 2:00.1 Michael's Cycles 4 16 1278 Barry Tugseth Stillwater MN 28 1:46:48.7 2:03.8 Loon State Cyclists 5 22 1118 Doug Bailey Delavan WI 28 1:47:33.6 2:48.7 Alterra Coffee 6 23 1117 Jeremy Vogels Green Bay WI 26 1:47:58.9 3:14.0 Bellin Health 7 30 1004 Tony Pirolo Delafield WI 27 1:48:45.6 4:00.7 Alpha Wings 8 32 1020 Tim Booms Oshkosh WI 27 1:48:57.6 4:12.7 Wheel & Sprocket 9 53 1131 Jason Boynton Whitewater WI 27 1:51:19.0 6:34.1 Micheal's Cycles 10 54 1014 Travis Olson Sheboygan WI 27 1:51:24.4 6:39.5 PCW Cycling 11 69 1288 Daniel Lionberg Milwaukee WI 27 1:52:49.1 8:04.2 Team Beans & Barley 12 74 1272 Ryan Mihm Silverthorne CO 27 1:53:39.5 8:54.6 13 81 1280 Martin Tikusis La Crosse WI 26 1:55:18.7 10:33.8 14 82 1082 Luis Maldonado Madison WI 25 1:55:26.1 10:41.3 Wheel & Sprocket 15 83 1139 Kurt Bosben Madison WI 29 1:55:30.2 10:45.3 Team Magnus NR 1199 Luke Batchelor-Clark Madison WI 26 Team Magnus DNF 1052 Mark Farina Montreal WI 29

Men 30 to 34

Field Size: 25

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 3 1080 Chad Wilsing Whitefish Bay WI 30 1:44:35.1 0:00.0 Fon du Lac Cyclery 2 5 1108 Greg Cullen Sherwood WI 33 1:44:46.9 0:11.7 Gear 'n Up 3 15 1289 Shane Kullman Saint Paul MN 33 1:46:47.3 2:12.1 Loon State Cyclists 4 26 1053 Adam Matson Plainfield IL 32 1:48:12.1 3:36.9 D'Arcy / SRAM ling 5 33 1051 Christopher Schutte Milwaukee WI 34 1:49:03.2 4:28.1 Polska-Cannondale 6 37 1141 Stafford Kramer Milwaukee WI 34 1:49:11.9 4:36.7 Alterra 7 38 1096 Kevin Plato Grafton WI 34 1:49:14.1 4:39.0 Team Wisconsin 8 41 1097 Mike Budd Combined Locks WI 33 1:49:38.7 5:03.6 Wheel & Sprocket 9 42 1291 Matt Zak North Chicago IL 32 1:49:49.4 5:14.2 WROCLAW 10 45 1109 Bradley Gruszynski Appleton WI 33 1:49:55.9 5:20.7 Gear N' Up 11 57 1103 John Brown Stevens Point WI 30 1:51:40.7 7:05.5 Point Pursuit 12 65 1025 Eric Pompeo Naperville IL 30 1:52:14.0 7:38.8 Team Extreme 13 70 1068 Paul Weber Appleton WI 34 1:52:59.2 8:24.1 Wheel and Sprocket 14 71 1104 Joshua Pierre Seymour WI 32 1:53:24.3 8:49.1 Team Nordik 15 72 1157 Mark Walter Eyota MN 30 1:53:27.9 8:52.8 Muddy Cup 16 73 1008 Paul Kaczmarowski Wausau WI 33 1:53:35.3 9:00.1 Wheel & Sprocket / Trek 17 77 1003 Garett Kipp Madison WI 32 1:53:57.8 9:22.6 Chainsmokers 18 86 1091 David Schoenherr Waukesha WI 32 1:55:37.9 11:02.7 Muddy Cup Cafe 19 91 1283 Mike Laney Minooka IL 33 1:56:15.0 11:39.8 20 99 1012 Joe Greatens De Pere WI 32 1:57:55.3 13:20.1 Team Nordik 21 103 1123 Gabriel Sanchez Chicago IL 32 1:59:02.0 14:26.9 22 104 1277 Erik Pueschner La Crosse WI 31 1:59:33.4 14:58.2 Lux Velo 23 114 1070 Brad Green Madison WI 32 2:07:16.6 22:41.4 Chainsmokers NR 1040 Rick Glos Hales Corners WI 34 Skinny's Racing DNF 1009 Nathan Schroepfer De Pere WI 31 Muddy Cup Racing

Men 35 to 39

Field Size: 23

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 6 1006 John Lirette Menomonee Falls WI 39 1:44:47.4 0:00.0 Hayes Disc Brakes 2 7 1101 Anthony Gonzalez Milwaukee WI 37 1:44:47.6 0:00.1 Alterra Coffee Roasters MTB 3 14 1064 Mike Stanislaus Wauwatosa WI 39 1:46:45.9 1:58.4 Gear 'N Up 4 21 1284 Ken Melville Bolingbrook IL 35 1:47:30.1 2:42.7 5 34 145 Brad Skillicorn Winona MN 36 1:49:05.5 4:18.0 Brones 6 35 1024 David Reddington Madison WI 39 1:49:08.2 4:20.7 Williamson Chainsmokers 7 39 1130 Scott McClement Darien IL 37 1:49:19.2 4:31.7 Active Endeavors 8 49 1072 Dan Tavela Franklin WI 35 1:50:46.8 5:59.3 Skinny's Racing 9 52 1092 Ken Krebs Saint Charles IL 38 1:51:08.2 6:20.7 Chicago Performance 10 60 1079 Thomas Flynn Chicago IL 39 1:51:44.5 6:57.0 Funky Weasel 11 62 1019 Michael Beatty Mc Farland WI 39 1:51:52.7 7:05.2 Chainsmokers 12 80 1111 Jason La Bella Chicago IL 36 1:54:44.2 9:56.7 Alberto's 13 93 1098 Ken Stuckart Oak Creek WI 35 1:56:35.0 11:47.6 Team Extreme 14 95 1281 Jeff Langlois Stevens Point WI 35 1:56:48.0 12:00.5 Joe Bikeler's 15 98 1032 Steve Pribek Waukesha WI 38 1:57:10.1 12:22.6 16 105 1112 Mike Curtes Mequon WI 39 1:59:54.6 15:07.1 Big Ring Racing 17 106 1276 Chuck McFarland Madison WI 36 2:00:03.9 15:16.4 Team Pacific 18 109 1110 Roger Eckes Whitefish Bay WI 36 2:02:09.7 17:22.2 Alterra Coffee 19 112 1122 Scott Janssen Neenah WI 35 2:04:57.4 20:09.9 20 113 1062 Steve Miller Waukesha WI 39 2:06:33.1 21:45.6 21 115 1285 Nathin Davisson Beloit WI 37 2:07:22.5 22:35.0 Team Headwind 22 119 1095 Brian Knutson Plainfield IL 38 2:17:49.0 33:01.5 DArcy / SRAM DNF 1030 Benjamin Griggs Green Bay WI 36 Team Muddy Cup

Men 40 to 44

Field Size: 14

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 19 1135 Jeff Sympson Rockford IL 43 1:47:08.8 0:00.0 Kegel's 2 25 1058 Glen Stroik Franklin WI 40 1:48:07.5 0:58.7 Skinny's Racing 3 28 1054 Jeffrey Gantz Green Bay WI 43 1:48:22.3 1:13.5 Bellin Health / InCompetition 4 29 1005 Jon Suyko Rockford IL 42 1:48:23.3 1:14.5 Kegel's Racing 5 40 1113 Jeff Seifert Wauwatosa WI 43 1:49:32.2 2:23.4 Cyclesmith 6 44 1200 Ross Lemke Cedarburg WI 42 1:49:55.1 2:46.3 Team Pedal Moraine 7 47 1075 Robert Schlegel Janesville WI 42 1:50:07.4 2:58.5 Michael's Cycles 8 48 1018 John Miller West Bend WI 41 1:50:44.6 3:35.8 Mountain Outfitters 9 64 1059 Jeff Parker Cedarburg WI 44 1:52:08.3 4:59.5 Pedal Moraine 10 88 1022 Dennis Schueler Hickory Hills IL 43 1:55:56.4 8:47.6 Team A.M.B. 11 97 1158 Michael Geitner Wauwatosa WI 42 1:56:55.8 9:47.0 Team Extreme 12 117 1134 Sean Shields Milwaukee WI 42 2:09:40.6 22:31.8 Pedal Moraine 13 118 1290 Ken Jones Abbotsford WI 44 2:14:22.4 27:13.6 DNF 1007 Roland Rieflin Oconto Falls WI 41 Pacific Cycles

Men 45 to 49

Field Size: 9

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 27 1274 Matt Praxmarer Iola WI 49 1:48:18.2 0:00.0 2 58 1273 David Peck Bozeman MT 49 1:51:41.4 3:23.2 3 66 1085 Steven Humphrey Dixon IL 47 1:52:14.3 3:56.1 Big Ring Racing 4 100 1132 David Torgler Burlington WI 46 1:58:31.2 10:12.9 Skinny's Racing 5 102 1013 Kris Klapperich Ripon WI 49 1:59:01.0 10:42.7 Team Pedal Moraine 6 107 1143 Jon Hirsch Hartford WI 45 2:00:04.0 11:45.8 Big Ring Racing 7 108 1026 Mark Schimberg Sheboygan WI 49 2:00:23.6 12:05.3 8 120 1002 Eric Kuhagen Thiensville WI 46 2:19:41.9 31:23.7 Crank Daddy's DNF 1105 Jeff Chesmore Janesville WI 46 Michael's Cycles

Men 50 and over

Field Size: 9

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 61 1282 Dennis Loy Rhinelander WI 59 1:51:47.1 0:00.0 Mel's 2 68 1144 Dan Meyer Lake Elmo MN 55 1:52:40.7 0:53.6 Loon State 3 84 1055 Pete Noffke Menasha WI 55 1:55:31.0 3:43.9 Wheel and Sprocket 4 89 1066 Randy Pallex Ashwaubenon WI 52 1:55:56.8 4:09.7 GMAC/Team 2/BelGioioso 5 90 1106 Dewayne Bonnett Strawberry Point IA 54 1:56:09.3 4:22.2 6 92 1043 Mike Wanek Green Bay WI 50 1:56:22.0 4:34.9 GMAC Mortgage/Team 2 7 96 1050 Larry Swanson Loves Park IL 54 1:56:53.9 5:06.8 Kegels NR 1086 Errico Auricchio Green Bay WI 58 GMAC/Team 2 DNF 1010 Bill Delaney Madison WI 50 Chainsmokers