KMC Citizen Series Results WORS XC # 4 Big Ring Classic (Wausau) Citizen Youth

WORS XC # 4 Big Ring Classic (Wausau) Citizen Youth

June 19, 2005


Results by: Results by WORS Racing L.L.C.

Women 8 to 10

Field Size: 5

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 6030 Jessica House Oneida WI 10 28:25.5 0:00.0 Bellin 2 5 6024 Alyson Davis Genoa City WI 9 33:25.8 5:00.3 Hayes On Track 3 7 6021 Madeline Labecki Milwaukee WI 10 35:46.0 7:20.5 hayes on track 4 9 6029 Stephanie Yost Ripon WI 10 39:07.2 10:41.6 Pedal Moraine 5 10 6103 Maja Holcomb Plymouth WI 9 44:24.4 15:58.9 Fatties-N-Beer

Women 11 to 12

Field Size: 6

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 2 6096 Jessica Stanislaus Appleton WI 12 29:12.3 0:00.0 2 3 6012 Moriah Griesbach Rockford IL 11 29:25.6 0:13.2 Point Pursui 3 4 6027 Haley Elliott Madison WI 11 31:08.3 1:55.9 Team East 4 6 6109 Lauren Stoiber Wisconsin Rapids WI 11 33:45.2 4:32.8 5 8 6101 Andrea Wolf Wauwatosa WI 11 38:24.0 9:11.6 6 11 6095 Abigail Henderson Eau Claire WI 11 46:26.6 17:14.2 Hendu Rocket

Men 8 to 10

Field Size: 19

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 6003 Zach Peterson Wausau WI 9 25:02.1 0:00.0 Wheel & Sprocket 2 5 6016 Samuel Jansen West Bend WI 10 27:07.1 2:04.9 Hayes OnTrack 3 11 6033 Ethan Reilly Janesville WI 10 28:18.4 3:16.2 Michael's Cycles 4 12 6036 Brett Poulton Lake Forest IL 10 28:23.9 3:21.7 5 15 6106 Andrew Senderhauf Neenah WI 10 28:54.4 3:52.2 6 19 6107 Ryan Kay Rice Lake WI 10 29:46.8 4:44.6 7 20 6023 Jordan Watkins Milwaukee WI 9 29:58.0 4:55.8 La Perla Racing 8 22 6009 Riley Shelton Hubertus WI 10 31:12.7 6:10.5 Hayes Brake 9 23 6099 Josey Weik Remer MN 9 32:09.3 7:07.1 10 25 6091 Fletcher Arlen Wausau WI 8 33:10.7 8:08.5 11 26 6105 Pete Davis Whitefish Bay WI 10 33:40.6 8:38.4 DD Sportz 12 28 6110 Mitchel Kaczmarowski Wausau WI 9 33:43.9 8:41.7 13 29 6017 Devon Guse Fond du Lac WI 10 33:50.7 8:48.6 FDL/OSH CYCLERY 14 30 6035 William Chiappetta Racine WI 9 34:39.6 9:37.4 15 31 6092 Cody Borst Green Bay WI 10 34:41.5 9:39.3 16 32 6050 Brandon Flisram La Crosse WI 9 34:57.0 9:54.8 Team Extreme 17 33 6102 Jordan Hoeft Juneau WI 9 35:31.5 10:29.3 18 34 6004 Tanner Czaicki Waukesha WI 9 36:11.7 11:09.5 Team Pedal Moraine 19 36 6013 Brady Rollins-Jump Appleton WI 10 45:41.0 20:38.8

Men 11 to 12

Field Size: 17

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 2 6022 Nathan Labecki Milwaukee WI 11 25:25.7 0:00.0 hayes on track 2 3 6026 Josiah Kay Shell Lake WI 11 25:42.5 0:16.8 Hayes Ontrack 3 4 6010 Mitchell Bogardus Kenosha WI 11 26:38.4 1:12.7 Team Wisconsin 4 6 6006 Jack Feuerstein Whitelaw WI 11 27:47.3 2:21.5 Wheel & Sprocket 5 7 6104 Shawn Rupnow Cedarburg WI 12 28:03.6 2:37.8 6 8 6025 Brandon Watkins Milwaukee WI 11 28:05.4 2:39.6 La Perla Racing 7 9 6015 Travis Johnson Two Rivers WI 12 28:07.5 2:41.8 8 10 6008 Conner Shelton Hubertus WI 11 28:11.0 2:45.3 Hayes Brake 9 13 6108 Adam Kay Rice Lake WI 11 28:36.7 3:10.9 10 14 6094 Reece Oleson Jordan MN 11 28:50.3 3:24.6 11 16 6018 Nick Smith Appleton WI 11 29:04.9 3:39.1 12 17 6098 Luke Tenpas Wisconsin Rapids WI 12 29:21.8 3:56.1 13 18 6097 Ethan Elgersma Vesper WI 11 29:22.2 3:56.4 14 21 6034 Garret Post Milwaukee WI 11 29:59.1 4:33.4 Point Pursuit 15 24 6031 Carter Schroepfer De Pere WI 11 33:07.9 7:42.1 Muddy Cup Racing 16 27 6100 Andrew Nolan Chanhassen MN 11 33:41.7 8:16.0 17 35 6093 Calvin Henderson Eau Claire WI 11 39:49.6 14:23.8 Hendu Rocket