KMC Citizen Series Results WORS XC # 3 Rome Around (Wisconsin Rapids) Citizen

WORS XC # 3 Rome Around (Wisconsin Rapids) Citizen

June 05, 2005


Results by: Results by WORS Racing L.L.C.

Women 10 to 14

Field Size: 4

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 4 5026 Megan Wolf Wauwatosa WI 14 1:04:22.3 0:00.0 Team Extreme 2 19 5025 Arin Lemke Cedarburg WI 13 1:13:55.7 9:33.3 Team Pedal Moraine 3 30 5126 Chelsea Fullerton Rice Lake WI 14 1:28:22.6 24:00.2 Adventures Racing 4 32 5023 Katja Putzke Waterloo WI 12 1:40:30.5 36:08.1 Mad FORCs

Women 19 to 24

Field Size: 6

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 5 5013 Becky Czechanski Two Rivers WI 21 1:04:23.7 0:00.0 2 10 5050 Rachel Snider Manitowoc WI 24 1:05:39.7 1:16.0 UW-Whitewater 3 17 5122 Amy Bice La Crosse WI 24 1:13:20.6 8:56.9 4 22 5125 Heather Herzfeldt Neenah WI 21 1:14:49.7 10:26.0 5 28 5119 Britany Michael Clintonville WI 20 1:22:23.9 18:00.2 NR 5131 Lisa Welkwerth Glendale WI 23

Women 25 to 29

Field Size: 9

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 5017 Jasha Diekmann-Smith Janesville WI 26 1:00:34.3 0:00.0 Micheal's Cycles 2 2 5004 Linda Muffler West Allis WI 27 1:03:05.4 2:31.0 3 6 5021 Elizabeth Legaspi Sheboygan WI 28 1:04:47.3 4:13.0 Fattires-n-beer 4 11 5008 Renee Bach Madison WI 29 1:06:15.4 5:41.1 Team Ry-z 5 15 5121 Olga Voss Eyota MN 26 1:11:19.6 10:45.3 Peace Coffee Racing 6 21 5127 Bobbie Webster Port Edwards WI 28 1:14:15.5 13:41.1 7 24 5130 Jeannine Washkuhn Madison WI 27 1:15:26.6 14:52.2 Pacific Cycle 8 27 5123 Amber Blakstad La Crosse WI 28 1:20:39.7 20:05.4 9 29 5132 Megan Rafko Shorewood WI 25 1:28:20.5 27:46.1

Women 30 to 34

Field Size: 2

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 12 5027 Meghan Sedivy Chicago IL 30 1:06:47.3 0:00.0 2 13 5128 Nichole Braathen Wausau WI 31 1:07:05.4 0:18.0

Women 35 to 39

Field Size: 3

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 16 5028 Lori Bauman Appleton WI 35 1:11:31.2 0:00.0 2 23 5019 Barbara Daanen Racine WI 38 1:15:10.4 3:39.2 RPM/Hayes 3 26 5014 Christine Strahm Suamico WI 37 1:19:39.2 8:08.0 GMAC Mortgage / Team 2 Racing

Women 40 to 44

Field Size: 7

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 3 5120 Linette Davis Genoa City WI 40 1:04:06.9 0:00.0 2 7 5022 Cecile Labecki Milwaukee WI 40 1:04:51.0 0:44.0 RPM hayes Brake 3 9 5016 Cynthia Novak Marshall WI 41 1:05:08.4 1:01.5 4 20 5129 Maria Phelps Stevens Point WI 44 1:13:57.8 9:50.8 Point Pursuit 5 25 5007 Carole-Anne Stewart Rockford IL 44 1:16:01.9 11:54.9 Rock Cut Trail Crew DNF 5003 Roxanne Rogers Sheboygan WI 44 Big Ring Racing NR 5005 Rebecca Welch Oshkosh WI 43 Wheel & Sprocket

Women 45 to 49

Field Size: 4

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 8 5055 Amy Dykema Evanston IL 46 1:05:02.4 0:00.0 Active Endeavors 2 14 5001 Susan Borchardt Waubeka WI 45 1:11:06.6 6:04.1 Team Extreme 3 18 5124 Patricia Bauer Fond Du Lac WI 45 1:13:46.9 8:44.5 Fattires n Beer 4 31 5118 Cindy Carter Appleton WI 49 1:28:38.1 23:35.6

Men 10 to 14

Field Size: 24

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 4 4425 Tony Hoak Green Bay WI 14 53:51.1 0:00.0 2 6 4093 Samuel Priem Grafton WI 14 53:52.4 0:01.3 Team Extreme 3 7 4025 Paul Hahn Ogema WI 14 53:52.8 0:01.6 4 20 4076 Theodore E. Peters Hartford WI 13 55:54.4 2:03.2 LaPerla Racing 5 21 4227 Zeb Rybar Apple Valley MN 13 56:00.4 2:09.2 6 30 4007 Brad Peterson Wausau WI 12 56:43.8 2:52.6 Wheel & Sprocket 7 33 4101 John Kummer Plymouth WI 13 57:07.0 3:15.8 Fat Kats - Fat tires & Beer 8 34 4018 Greg Parker Cedarburg WI 14 57:08.5 3:17.3 Team Extreme 9 65 4024 William Griesbach Rockford IL 13 59:28.9 5:37.7 Point Pursuit 10 69 4099 Taylor Otto Kaukauna WI 14 59:49.5 5:58.3 Recyclist 11 70 4001 Myles Beach Larsen WI 11 59:51.2 6:00.0 Gear-n-Up 12 73 4112 Nicholas Montee Sturgeon Bay WI 12 1:00:12.3 6:21.1 13 78 4091 Jonathon Vollmer Altoona WI 14 1:00:26.2 6:35.0 Bike Doctor 14 85 4433 Andy Fehrenbach Stevens Point WI 14 1:01:51.6 8:00.4 15 99 4040 Caleb Lenss Luxemburg WI 11 1:03:04.4 9:13.2 Bellin Health 16 100 4126 Jake Kaczmarowski Wausau WI 12 1:03:11.7 9:20.5 Wheel & Sprocket 17 109 4089 Hunter Putzke Waterloo WI 13 1:05:08.4 11:17.2 Hayes on Track 18 111 4427 Cody Madaus Marshall WI 12 1:05:57.4 12:06.2 The Salty Applesauce 19 114 4079 Ryan Voss Milwaukee WI 13 1:06:41.0 12:49.9 Wheel & Sprocket 20 116 4432 Cody Carlson Menasha WI 13 1:07:06.9 13:15.7 21 120 4140 Winston Xue Madison WI 14 1:10:34.6 16:43.4 WORS-JDT 22 126 4452 Eric Engen Winona MN 13 1:15:18.8 21:27.6 23 133 4120 Ian Delaney Madison WI 13 1:48:25.7 54:34.6 WORS-JDT NR 4130 Andy Wheeler Mc Farland WI 11 WORS-JDT

Men 15 to 16

Field Size: 15

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 11 4435 Robert Pagel Oconomowoc WI 16 54:45.6 0:00.0 2 26 4109 Kelby Shaw Whitewater WI 15 56:22.1 1:36.5 3 42 4039 Andy Livingston Cedarburg WI 16 57:41.3 2:55.7 Crank Daddy's 4 45 4086 Byron Guerra Oconomowoc WI 15 57:53.7 3:08.1 Guerra Means War 5 46 4102 Justin Riedel Racine WI 15 58:00.9 3:15.3 Success Video 6 47 4439 Marcus Wilber 16 58:06.7 3:21.1 Joe Biklers 7 57 4048 Alan Johnson Westfield WI 15 59:04.9 4:19.3 Eriks 8 64 4412 Tylur Lengfeld Sun Prairie WI 15 59:21.7 4:36.1 8 88 4411 Mike Kubala Green Bay WI 16 1:02:08.3 7:22.7 9 89 4415 Nathan Michael Clintonville WI 16 1:02:12.3 7:26.7 10 112 4084 Charles Rechner Green Bay WI 15 1:06:05.7 11:20.1 11 115 4417 Joe Guse Wisconsin Rapids WI 16 1:06:43.7 11:58.1 12 123 4107 Landon Thomas Zion IL 16 1:11:39.3 16:53.7 13 124 4224 Craig Pulak Green Bay WI 16 1:12:42.8 17:57.2 Bellin Health 14 131 4128 Nicholas Rabe Plymouth WI 15 1:26:44.5 31:58.9 Fattires & Beer / Fat Kats

Men 17 to 18

Field Size: 11

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 15 4026 Chad Krenzke Grafton WI 17 55:20.9 0:00.0 Team Extreme 2 23 4021 Randy Ambacher Iola WI 17 56:12.0 0:51.1 3 28 4098 Jim Doherty Shorewood WI 17 56:37.3 1:16.4 4 29 4066 Andrew Wiesner De Pere WI 18 56:38.8 1:17.9 5 36 4430 Adam Johnson Belvidere IL 17 57:11.8 1:50.9 6 49 4221 Adam Schwartz Sayner WI 17 58:16.8 2:55.9 7 50 4440 Mike Sherven Sheboygan WI 17 58:17.3 2:56.4 8 67 4438 Tanner Gregory Stevens Point WI 17 59:36.0 4:15.1 9 84 4081 Brook Davis Oregon WI 17 1:01:30.8 6:09.9 10 103 4453 Michael Engen Winona MN 18 1:03:47.0 8:26.1 11 121 4450 Stefan Waldenlind Appleton WI 18 1:10:38.3 15:17.4

Men 19 to 24

Field Size: 12

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 9 4087 Kyle Guerra Oconomowoc WI 21 54:06.1 0:00.0 Guerra Means War 2 16 4231 Trevor Stellrecht Clintonville WI 20 55:33.7 1:27.5 Wheel & Sprocket 3 24 4444 Tim Edwards Fond Du Lac WI 23 56:15.5 2:09.4 4 40 4449 Chase Kincaid Palmyra WI 20 57:35.8 3:29.6 5 52 4006 Justin Lund Appleton WI 24 58:22.4 4:16.2 Big Ring Racing 6 60 4127 Spencer Strigel Schofield WI 24 59:11.6 5:05.5 Polska Cannondale 7 71 4414 Michael Holbrook Marion WI 23 59:59.4 5:53.3 Joe Bikelers 8 74 4419 Dave Cornils Milwaukee WI 20 1:00:16.9 6:10.7 9 77 4105 Andrew Rieder Fond Du Lac WI 20 1:00:26.1 6:20.0 FDL/OSH Cyclery 10 81 4042 Aaron Gretzinger Madison WI 19 1:01:05.9 6:59.8 Chainsmokers 11 83 4418 Aaron St. Peter Wisconsin Rapids WI 24 1:01:17.1 7:11.0 12 91 4023 Paul Westburg Kewaunee WI 19 1:02:18.7 8:12.6 GMAC Mortgage/Team 2

Men 25 to 29

Field Size: 12

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 19 4416 Adam Freihoefer Stevens Point WI 26 55:51.9 0:00.0 2 38 4406 Greg Bielowicz Glenview IL 25 57:34.3 1:42.4 3 48 4113 Kirk Zahn North Chicago IL 28 58:16.2 2:24.3 4 53 4121 Tyler Jahn De Pere WI 28 58:25.8 2:33.9 5 55 4448 Corey Kincaid Palmyra WI 29 58:39.7 2:47.8 6 59 4443 Tom Ales Neenah WI 28 59:10.1 3:18.2 7 104 4134 Brandon Meyers Townsend WI 29 1:03:50.9 7:59.0 Lakewood Ski & Sport 8 108 4088 Ryan McEneany Appleton WI 29 1:04:55.0 9:03.1 Gear N Up 9 118 4030 Justin Lisota Milwaukee WI 28 1:07:58.1 12:06.2 10 129 4423 Mike Clinton Round Lake IL 26 1:19:40.7 23:48.8 11 132 4426 Jayson Lewis Madison WI 28 1:35:34.4 39:42.5 NR 4410 Casey Koch Edgar WI 29

Men 30 to 34

Field Size: 15

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 8 4052 Jeff Truax Racine WI 31 53:57.3 0:00.0 2 18 4085 Alan Jahn Plymouth WI 31 55:50.3 1:53.0 3 27 4041 Joe Villalobos Racine WI 33 56:22.6 2:25.3 Success Video 4 35 4125 Anthony Dombrowski Neillsville WI 33 57:08.6 3:11.3 Pedros 5 39 4424 Anthony Ramirez Romeoville IL 33 57:35.1 3:37.8 6 44 4429 John Paddock Loves Park IL 30 57:53.7 3:56.4 7 51 4114 Jeff Robinson Madison WI 33 58:17.6 4:20.3 8 72 4013 Nicholas Mianecki Racine WI 33 1:00:01.0 6:03.7 9 87 4446 Jay Kemp Sun Prairie WI 31 1:02:04.8 8:07.5 Pacific Cycle 10 97 4447 Scott Yurjevich Oshkosh WI 33 1:02:51.7 8:54.4 Gen X Cycling 11 102 4442 Chad Friedli Marshfield WI 34 1:03:36.3 9:39.0 12 105 4210 Hue Kong Greendale WI 31 1:03:54.0 9:56.7 GenXCycling 13 107 4422 Kevin Bradley Oshkosh WI 34 1:04:49.2 10:51.9 NR 4409 Brian Johanski Milwaukee WI 30 NR 4068 Ross Kellogg Sun Prairie WI 32 Team East

Men 35 to 39

Field Size: 8

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 5 4222 Curt Demott GReen Bay, WI 36 53:52.1 0:00.0 2 10 4110 Jim Harbort Sun Prairie WI 37 54:25.7 0:33.6 3 14 4228 Scott Beduhn Appleton WI 35 55:13.4 1:21.3 Gear N Up 4 17 4123 Tshengzoo Lor Milwaukee WI 38 55:49.9 1:57.8 5 63 4405 Jody Arlen Wausau WI 39 59:20.2 5:28.1 6 64 4407 Jeff Bublitz Green Bay WI 35 59:28.9 5:36.7 7 113 4103 Roger Wolff Racine WI 38 1:06:35.5 12:43.4 Success Vidio 8 128 4413 Matt Geibel New London WI 38 1:17:23.6 23:31.5 Bust-A-Gut

Men 40 to 44

Field Size: 17

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 4032 Chris Tamborino Hubertus WI 41 51:57.1 0:00.0 2 2 4124 Kurt Kargel Baraboo WI 40 52:04.9 0:07.8 3 3 4009 Tom Wendland Port Washington WI 43 53:04.5 1:07.3 4 12 4002 Dan Backley Germantown WI 42 54:56.3 2:59.1 Velocity 5 13 4421 James Johnston Chicago IL 44 54:58.2 3:01.0 6 25 4082 David Morgan Mineral Point WI 40 56:18.5 4:21.3 7 31 4408 Greg Grose Sheboygan WI 44 56:54.3 4:57.1 8 32 4027 Steve Baumann Green Bay WI 44 57:04.9 5:07.8 GMAC Mortgage / Team 2 9 58 4431 Michael Kasper Deerfield IL 40 59:05.7 7:08.6 Team Fool 10 62 4031 Gary Esko Schofield WI 42 59:18.3 7:21.1 11 66 4097 Richard Doherty Shorewood WI 44 59:35.0 7:37.9 DDSportz 12 68 4075 Steve Prell Schofield WI 41 59:47.9 7:50.8 13 76 4070 Dan Getzen Lake Geneva WI 40 1:00:23.9 8:26.8 Skinny's Fat Tire Racing Team 14 79 4232 Kris Maj Gurnee IL 42 1:00:36.6 8:39.4 Tailwinds 15 82 4061 Patrick Johnson Neenah WI 42 1:01:16.0 9:18.8 16 95 4434 Kevin Buntrock Madison WI 44 1:02:50.7 10:53.6 17 125 4428 Todd Madaus Marshall WI 43 1:13:42.2 21:45.0 Salty Applesauce

Men 45 to 49

Field Size: 12

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 37 4122 Neng Vang Milwaukee WI 46 57:18.6 0:00.0 2 43 4056 Ron Kapaun Hudson WI 45 57:41.3 0:22.7 3 56 4069 Kevin Lemke Fond Du Lac WI 45 58:56.9 1:38.2 Fond du Lac Cyclery 4 75 4100 Wally Sniadajewski Plover WI 46 1:00:22.3 3:03.6 Point Pursuit 5 80 4028 Randy Borst Green Bay WI 46 1:00:39.0 3:20.3 GMAC/Team 2 6 86 4420 Michael Giesen Chilton WI 45 1:01:59.6 4:40.9 7 90 4437 Dennis Hoeft Juneau WI 48 1:02:14.9 4:56.2 8 92 4441 Dave Deboer Onalaska WI 49 1:02:31.0 5:12.4 9 101 4020 Daniel Schlafke Sheboygan WI 48 1:03:29.2 6:10.5 10 106 4044 Rick Bissen Sturgeon Bay WI 45 1:04:47.8 7:29.1 GMAC Mortgage/Team 2 11 122 4057 Thomas Cornils Two Rivers WI 48 1:10:54.8 13:36.1 team extreme DNF 4094 Barry Lengfeld Sun Prairie WI 45

Men 50 to 59

Field Size: 9

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 22 4047 David Hornung Fond Du Lac WI 52 56:07.5 0:00.0 Fond du Lac Cyclery 2 41 4095 Gerry Butler Neenah WI 51 57:38.8 1:31.2 Gear N Up 3 54 4008 William Peters Green Bay WI 50 58:37.8 2:30.3 GMAC Mortgage / Team 2 Racing 4 61 4019 Bernie Parker Cedarburg WI 51 59:13.0 3:05.5 Team Extreme 5 93 4046 Tom Borchardt Wisconsin Rapids WI 52 1:02:39.0 6:31.4 Trailhead Bike and Skate 6 110 4092 Michael McCluskey Brookfield WI 56 1:05:38.1 9:30.5 7 119 4111 Franklin Lobello Gurnee IL 58 1:08:14.0 12:06.4 8 127 4012 Richard Wenborne Kewaunee WI 59 1:16:05.7 19:58.2 GMAC Mortgage/Team 2 9 130 4451 Rich Purdy River Falls WI 58 1:23:55.1 27:47.5 The Route

Men 60 and over

Field Size: 5

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 94 4096 Ted Batzer Pulaski WI 62 1:02:41.5 0:00.0 2 96 4116 Steve Manthe Mc Farland WI 63 1:02:51.5 0:10.0 Chainsmokers 3 98 4072 Neil Everson Ironwood MI 72 1:02:52.1 0:10.6 Team East 4 117 4067 Richard G Finch Rockford IL 68 1:07:44.3 5:02.8 Rock Cut Trail Crew NR 4141 Mike Sherman New Holstein WI 61