KMC Citizen Series Results WORS XC # 2 Alpine Valley Open (East Troy) Citizen

WORS XC # 2 Alpine Valley Open (East Troy) Citizen

May 22, 2005


Results by: Results by WORS Racing L.L.C.

Women 10 to 14

Field Size: 4

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 9 5026 Megan Wolf Wauwatosa WI 14 49:16.9 0:00.0 Team Extreme 2 21 5025 Arin Lemke Cedarburg WI 13 53:58.0 4:41.1 Team Pedal Moraine 3 29 5020 Molly Chiappetta Racine WI 13 1:06:39.0 17:22.1 Hayes Brake 4 32 4403 Justine Atkinson Lake Mills WI 13 1:15:04.7 25:47.8 Gary Fisher

Women 17 to 18

Field Size: 1

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 31 5112 Tessa Srock Sheboygan Falls WI 18 1:12:21.6 0:00.0

Women 19 to 24

Field Size: 4

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 5024 Catherine Swanson Janesville WI 24 40:31.2 0:00.0 Michael's Cycles 2 5 5011 Jennifer Jones Madison WI 24 45:26.3 4:55.1 Mad FORCs 3 8 5013 Becky Czechanski Two Rivers WI 21 48:33.0 8:01.8 NR 5050 Rachel Snider Manitowoc WI 24 UW-Whitewater

Women 25 to 29

Field Size: 6

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 3 5113 Jennifer Childress Chicago IL 26 44:12.9 0:00.0 2 4 5017 Jasha Diekmann-Smith Janesville WI 26 44:57.2 0:44.3 Micheal's Cycles 3 7 5010 Gabriela Baranova Chicago IL 26 47:03.5 2:50.6 4 10 5008 Renee Bach Madison WI 29 49:20.4 5:07.5 Team Ry-z 5 18 5021 Elizabeth Legaspi Sheboygan WI 28 52:42.0 8:29.1 Fattires-n-beer 6 22 5111 Laura Leach Brookfield WI 29 54:16.3 10:03.4

Women 30 to 34

Field Size: 3

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 15 5015 Sarah Guse Fond du Lac WI 31 52:08.2 0:00.0 FDL/OSH CYCLERY 2 17 5002 Ishel Quintana Menomonee Falls WI 32 52:27.6 0:19.4 3 23 5027 Meghan Sedivy Chicago IL 30 57:31.2 5:23.0

Women 35 to 39

Field Size: 5

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 2 5109 Maryann Knoke Madison WI 35 43:26.4 0:00.0 2 13 5117 Deb Garrett Aurora IL 39 51:45.8 8:19.4 Trek 3 24 5116 Amy McGraw Pewaukee WI 37 59:26.1 15:59.7 4 25 5019 Barbara Daanen Racine WI 38 1:01:30.3 18:03.9 Hayes 5 30 5014 Christine Strahm Suamico WI 37 1:09:49.6 26:23.2 GMAC Mortgage / Team 2 Racing

Women 40 to 44

Field Size: 8

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 6 5110 Sheryl Leonard-Schneck Milwaukee WI 41 46:03.7 0:00.0 2 11 5016 Cynthia Novak Marshall WI 41 49:23.2 3:19.5 3 12 5022 Cecile Labecki Milwaukee WI 40 51:00.6 4:56.9 RPM hayes Brake 4 16 5115 Linette Davis Genoa City WI 40 52:09.6 6:05.9 5 20 5003 Roxanne Rogers Sheboygan WI 44 53:06.9 7:03.2 Big Ring Racing 6 26 5007 Carole-Anne Stewart Rockford IL 44 1:03:53.6 17:49.9 Rock Cut Trail Crew 7 33 5005 Rebecca Welch Oshkosh WI 43 1:21:09.9 35:06.2 Wheel & Sprocket DNF 5018 Demaris Martz West Bend WI 41

Women 45 to 49

Field Size: 3

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 19 5055 Amy Dykema Evanston IL 46 52:50.1 0:00.0 Active Endeavors 2 27 5001 Susan Borchardt Waubeka WI 45 1:04:26.6 11:36.5 Team Extreme 3 28 5114 Patricia Bauer Fond Du Lac WI 45 1:05:44.6 12:54.5 Fattires n Beer

Women 50 to 59

Field Size: 1

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 14 5006 Cheryl Rollins Menasha WI 55 51:56.4 0:00.0 Fondy Cyclery

No Data - See WORS Trailer!

Field Size: 1

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 116 4399 Participant 4399 7 1:03:20.0 0:00.0

Men 10 to 14

Field Size: 22

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 6 4025 Paul Hahn Ogema WI 14 37:26.2 0:00.0 2 12 4364 Bobby Parker Cedarburg WI 14 38:40.7 1:14.5 Pedal Moraine 3 13 4227 Zeb Rybar Apple Valley MN 13 38:43.0 1:16.7 4 33 4076 Theodore E. Peters Hartford WI 13 41:48.9 4:22.7 LaPerla Racing 5 41 4101 John Kummer Plymouth WI 13 42:04.4 4:38.2 Fat Kats - Fat tires & Beer 6 42 4378 Michael Vitucci Wauwatosa WI 14 42:33.1 5:06.8 7 44 4233 Travis Brunner West Allis WI 12 42:37.1 5:10.9 Hayes OnTrack 8 47 4018 Greg Parker Cedarburg WI 14 42:40.2 5:14.0 Team Extreme 9 48 4001 Myles Beach Larsen WI 11 42:41.6 5:15.4 Gear-n-Up 10 63 4040 Caleb Lenss Luxemburg WI 11 45:15.4 7:49.2 Bellin Health 11 64 4375 Sean Monaghan Poplar Grove IL 12 45:27.8 8:01.6 12 67 4091 Jonathon Vollmer Altoona WI 14 45:42.1 8:15.9 Bike Doctor 13 75 4112 Nicholas Montee Sturgeon Bay WI 12 47:05.4 9:39.2 Hayes on Track 14 82 4352 Donovan Blakney Hartland WI 14 47:45.5 10:19.2 15 85 4140 Winston Xue Madison WI 14 47:54.0 10:27.8 WORS-JDT 16 93 4024 William Griesbach Rockford IL 13 48:42.2 11:16.0 Point Pursuit 17 97 4099 Taylor Otto Kaukauna WI 14 49:52.9 12:26.7 Recyclist 18 112 4005 Alex Grohmann Chicago IL 14 1:01:22.7 23:56.5 19 117 4079 Ryan Voss Milwaukee WI 13 1:03:57.8 26:31.6 20 118 4120 Ian Delaney Madison WI 13 1:12:30.5 35:04.3 WORS-JDT NR 4391 Tony Hoak Green Bay WI 14 NR 4130 Andy Wheeler Mc Farland WI 11 WORS-JDT

Men 15 to 16

Field Size: 8

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 29 4363 Zane Scofield Grafton WI 15 41:12.9 0:00.0 2 38 4107 Landon Thomas Zion IL 16 41:57.6 0:44.7 3 40 4109 Kelby Shaw Whitewater WI 15 42:02.1 0:49.2 4 55 4039 Andy Livingston Cedarburg WI 16 43:25.4 2:12.5 5 71 4381 Nic Rabe Plymouth WI 15 45:56.7 4:43.7 Fattires & Beer / Fat Kats 6 81 4051 Ian Brooks Menasha WI 15 47:33.8 6:20.8 7 84 4086 Byron Guerra Oconomowoc WI 15 47:52.3 6:39.3 Guerra Means War 8 108 4084 Charles Rechner Green Bay WI 15 54:02.7 12:49.8

Men 17 to 18

Field Size: 8

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 14 4026 Chad Krenzke Grafton WI 17 38:57.4 0:00.0 team extreme 2 24 4021 Randy Ambacher Iola WI 17 40:44.3 1:46.9 3 43 4372 Michael Sheruen Sheboygan WI 17 42:35.4 3:37.9 4 59 4221 Adam Schwartz Sayner WI 17 44:26.5 5:29.1 5 74 4362 Adam Johnson Belvidere IL 17 46:52.2 7:54.8 6 103 4055 Jay Millin West Bend WI 17 51:31.1 12:33.6 Pedal Moraine NR 4118 Adam Goeden West Bend WI 18 Team Pedal Moraine DNF 4390 Stefan Valdenlind Appleton WI 18

Men 19 to 24

Field Size: 11

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 5 4058 Erik Johnson Cherry Valley IL 20 37:06.1 0:00.0 Rock Cut Trail Crew 2 10 4231 Trevor Stellrecht Clintonville WI 20 38:16.9 1:10.7 Wheel & Sprocket 3 18 4223 Chris Johnson Fond Du Lac WI 21 39:44.0 2:37.8 4 34 4006 Justin Lund Appleton WI 24 41:49.5 4:43.3 Big Ring Racing 5 45 4356 Jon Nelson Verona WI 20 42:38.7 5:32.5 6 46 4083 Rob Salentine Neenah WI 19 42:40.2 5:34.0 7 51 4367 Tim Edwards Fond Du Lac WI 23 43:04.0 5:57.8 8 61 4105 Andrew Rieder Fond Du Lac WI 20 45:07.8 8:01.6 FDL/OSH Cyclery 9 69 4374 Chase Kincaid Palmyra WI 20 45:52.1 8:45.9 10 102 4042 Aaron Gretzinger Madison WI 19 51:30.2 14:24.0 Chainsmokers 11 109 4023 Paul Westburg Kewaunee WI 19 54:48.5 17:42.3 GMAC Mortgage/Team 2

Men 25 to 29

Field Size: 15

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 4229 Nick Caliva River Falls WI 26 34:54.4 0:00.0 The Route 2 2 4036 Ryan Rysewyk Madison WI 26 36:07.7 1:13.3 ry-z 3 4 4386 Daniel Binger Roscoe IL 28 37:04.3 2:09.9 4 7 4230 Anthony Dipiazza Appleton WI 29 37:41.9 2:47.5 5 17 4113 Kirk Zahn North Chicago IL 28 39:42.7 4:48.3 6 25 4392 Mike Jenich Milwaukee WI 26 40:45.8 5:51.3 7 56 4351 Greg Bielowicz Glenview IL 25 43:53.1 8:58.7 8 65 4373 Corey Kincaid Palmyra WI 29 45:29.4 10:34.9 9 86 4088 Ryan McEneany Appleton WI 29 47:54.6 13:00.2 Gear N Up 10 91 4115 Jason Brozek Madison WI 26 48:24.9 13:30.4 Pacific Cycle 11 104 4371 Tom Ales Neenah WI 28 51:32.5 16:38.1 12 114 4030 Justin Lisota West Allis WI 28 1:02:19.4 27:25.0 DNF 4402 Abraham Kazda Milwaukee WI 28 NR 4354 Brad Lilic Round Lake IL 29 DNF 4117 Brian Seefeldt Appleton WI 28 The Bike Hub

Men 30 to 34

Field Size: 18

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 8 4395 James Holton Chicago IL 34 37:54.5 0:00.0 2 9 4052 Jeff Truax Racine WI 31 37:57.8 0:03.3 3 15 4393 Michael Rosser Chicago IL 33 39:01.4 1:06.8 4 23 4361 John Paddock Loves Park IL 30 40:43.0 2:48.4 5 30 4004 Peter Cherchian Madison WI 31 41:20.5 3:25.9 Verizon 6 39 4389 Darrin Kolka Sun Prairie WI 30 42:01.9 4:07.3 7 53 4064 Michael Miljan Oconomowoc WI 30 43:12.0 5:17.4 Cyclesmith 8 54 4114 Jeff Robinson Madison WI 33 43:15.4 5:20.8 9 62 4366 Franklin Carr Franklin WI 33 45:10.5 7:16.0 10 70 4041 Joe Villalobos Racine WI 33 45:55.9 8:01.3 Success Video 11 89 4365 Jon Mayville Madison WI 32 48:08.2 10:13.6 12 90 4368 Anthony Ramirez Romeoville IL 33 48:23.1 10:28.5 13 92 4054 Donald Lueck Sheboygan WI 34 48:38.6 10:44.0 14 96 4210 Hue Kong Greendale WI 31 49:49.6 11:55.0 GenXCycling 15 101 4353 Thomas Kunkel Milwaukee WI 34 50:50.3 12:55.7 16 110 4068 Ross Kellogg Sun Prairie WI 32 55:11.5 17:16.9 Team East 17 111 4013 Nicholas Mianecki Racine WI 33 58:54.0 20:59.4 NR 1034 Chuck Cate Milwaukee WI 30

Men 35 to 39

Field Size: 12

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 11 4377 Mike Kerrigan Libertyville IL 36 38:29.7 0:00.0 Mikes Bikes 2 19 4396 Bryan Reed Round Lake IL 39 39:47.3 1:17.5 R&D 3 22 4369 Lor Tshengzoo Milwaukee WI 38 40:34.6 2:04.9 4 28 4110 Jim Harbort Sun Prairie WI 37 40:55.3 2:25.6 5 31 4382 Jim Jante Burlington WI 38 41:34.8 3:05.0 Bruisers 6 52 4394 Allen Brost Hampshire IL 36 43:04.6 4:34.9 7 68 4385 Timothy Poff Caledonia IL 35 45:42.9 7:13.2 8 79 4034 Ric Jump Appleton WI 36 47:26.2 8:56.4 Fond du Lac Cyclary 9 88 4071 Jay Ruckert Roscoe IL 37 47:58.2 9:28.4 Which way to Vegas? 10 107 4379 Brian Lucas Elkhorn WI 36 53:32.7 15:03.0 NR 4387 Douglas Lincoln Shorewood WI 37 Self NR 4014 Jim Pekowsky Waukesha WI 36 Team 20

Men 40 to 44

Field Size: 17

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 3 4032 Chris Tamborino Hubertus WI 41 36:22.3 0:00.0 2 16 4009 Tom Wendland Port Washington WI 43 39:24.5 3:02.2 3 21 4027 Steve Baumann Green Bay WI 44 40:18.6 3:56.2 GMAC Mortagage / Team 2 4 32 4388 James Johnston Chicago IL 44 41:42.8 5:20.5 5 35 4358 Gordy Welch Mukwonago WI 43 41:55.0 5:32.6 6 36 4002 Dan Backley Germantown WI 42 41:55.6 5:33.2 Velocity 7 49 4082 David Morgan Mineral Point WI 40 42:49.6 6:27.2 8 58 4232 Kris Maj Gurnee IL 42 43:59.9 7:37.5 9 73 4070 Dan Getzen Lake Geneva WI 40 46:04.9 9:42.6 Skinny's Fat Tire Racing Team 10 76 4380 Michael Kaspar Deerfield IL 40 47:09.1 10:46.7 11 77 4011 Kevin Kniesen Burlington WI 42 47:16.9 10:54.6 12 78 4384 Michael Martin Kenosha WI 43 47:23.2 11:00.9 13 80 4400 Andy Huth Nashotah WI 42 47:29.7 11:07.4 14 83 4357 Andrew Durawa Milwaukee WI 40 47:46.9 11:24.5 15 100 4355 Frank Mostek Grayslake IL 40 50:28.1 14:05.7 16 106 4359 James Annes Lake Geneva WI 44 53:29.6 17:07.2 17 119 4376 Jon Nedland Libertyville IL 41 1:12:37.7 36:15.3 Mike's Bikes

Men 45 to 49

Field Size: 8

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 26 4094 Barry Lengfeld Sun Prairie WI 45 40:45.9 0:00.0 2 27 4397 Greg Dechant Gurnee IL 45 40:52.5 0:06.6 R&D 3 60 4069 Kevin Lemke Fond du Lac WI 45 44:46.5 4:00.6 Fond du Lac Cyclery 4 66 4370 Neng Vang Milwaukee WI 46 45:34.7 4:48.8 5 72 4056 Ron Kapaun Hudson WI 45 46:02.7 5:16.8 6 99 4383 Dennis Hoeft Juneau WI 48 50:25.6 9:39.7 7 105 4100 Wally Sniadajewski Plover WI 46 53:02.2 12:16.3 Point Pursuit 8 115 4398 Will McNulty Evanston IL 46 1:03:04.0 22:18.1

Men 50 to 59

Field Size: 6

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 20 4401 Patrick Remington Madison WI 51 40:01.5 0:00.0 2 37 4008 William Peters Green Bay WI 50 41:56.7 1:55.1 GMAC Mortage/Team 2 3 50 4106 Jeff Cummisford Waukesha WI 55 43:02.8 3:01.2 4 87 4019 Bernie Parker Cedarburg WI 51 47:54.9 7:53.3 Team Extreme 5 95 4047 Dave Hornung Fond du Lac WI 52 48:53.5 8:51.9 Fond du Lac Cyclery 6 113 4012 Richard Wenborne Kewaunee WI 59 1:02:07.9 22:06.3 GMAC Mortgage/Team 2

Men 60 and over

Field Size: 3

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 57 4141 Mike Sherman New Holstein WI 61 43:55.1 0:00.0 2 94 4116 Steve Manthe Mc Farland WI 63 48:45.8 4:50.7 Chainsmokers 3 98 4096 Ted Batzer Pulaski WI 62 50:11.3 6:16.2