KMC Citizen Series Results WORS XC #10 Kewaunee XC Adventure (Kewaunee) Citizen

WORS XC #10 Kewaunee XC Adventure (Kewaunee) Citizen

September 11, 2005


Results by: Results by WORS Racing L.L.C.

Women 10 to 14

Field Size: 4

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 8 5026 Megan Wolf Wauwatosa WI 14 1:13:09.3 0:00.0 Team Extreme 2 12 5025 Arin Lemke Cedarburg WI 13 1:18:53.1 5:43.8 Team Pedal Moraine 3 20 5246 Justine Atkinson Lake Mills WI 13 1:45:18.6 32:09.3 Gary Fisher 4 21 5020 Molly Chiappetta Racine WI 13 1:53:59.5 40:50.2 Hayes Brake

Women 19 to 24

Field Size: 2

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 5024 Catherine Swanson Janesville WI 24 1:01:10.0 0:00.0 Michael's Cycles 2 18 5050 Rachel Snider Manitowoc WI 24 1:33:16.4 32:06.3 UW-Whitewater

Women 25 to 29

Field Size: 4

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 2 5010 Gabriela Baranova Chicago IL 26 1:03:01.6 0:00.0 2 3 5004 Linda Muffler West Allis WI 27 1:07:44.5 4:42.8 Alterra Coffee MTB Team 3 6 5008 Renee Bach Madison WI 29 1:09:28.1 6:26.4 Team Ry-z 4 13 5021 Elizabeth Legaspi Sheboygan WI 28 1:21:50.3 18:48.6 Fattires-n-beer

Women 30 to 34

Field Size: 2

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 7 5244 Katherine Missiaen Muskego WI 32 1:11:46.9 0:00.0 2 9 5015 Sarah Guse Fond du Lac WI 31 1:13:54.4 2:07.5 FDL/OSH CYCLERY

Women 35 to 39

Field Size: 3

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 16 5028 Lori Bauman Appleton WI 35 1:31:40.8 0:00.0 2 17 5019 Barbara Daanen Racine WI 38 1:32:33.6 0:52.7 Hayes 3 19 5014 Christine Strahm Suamico WI 37 1:34:28.1 2:47.2 GMAC Mortgage / Team 2 Racing

Women 40 to 44

Field Size: 4

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 4 5003 Roxanne Rogers Sheboygan WI 44 1:08:29.2 0:00.0 Big Ring Racing 2 5 5031 Linette Davis Genoa City WI 40 1:08:43.2 0:14.0 3 10 5022 Cecile Labecki Milwaukee WI 40 1:14:06.9 5:37.6 RPM hayes Brake NR 5243 Rachelle Halbur Pewaukee WI 44 Team Halbur

Women 45 to 49

Field Size: 3

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 11 5055 Amy Dykema Evanston IL 46 1:16:48.2 0:00.0 Active Endeavors 2 14 5245 Pamela Malmsten Ishpeming MI 45 1:22:28.7 5:40.4 3 15 5001 Susan Borchardt Waubeka WI 45 1:24:06.3 7:18.0 Team Extreme

Men 10 to 14

Field Size: 14

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 26 4815 Thomson Remo Fond Du Lac WI 13 1:00:19.4 0:00.0 Baraboo Sharks 2 27 4025 Paul Hahn Ogema WI 14 1:00:19.5 0:00.1 MOUNTAIN OUTFITTERS 3 32 4233 Travis Brunner West Allis WI 12 1:01:23.8 1:04.4 Hayes OnTrack 4 33 4079 Ryan Voss Milwaukee WI 13 1:01:26.1 1:06.7 Wheel & Sprocket 5 37 4001 Myles Beach Larsen WI 11 1:02:08.0 1:48.5 Gear-n-Up 6 44 4816 Eric Dobberfuhl Mequon WI 14 1:02:47.1 2:27.7 7 45 4143 Nathan Labecki Milwaukee WI 11 1:02:50.4 2:31.0 hayes on track 8 46 4018 Greg Parker Cedarburg WI 14 1:02:55.9 2:36.5 Team Extreme 9 53 4099 Taylor Otto Kaukauna WI 14 1:04:30.3 4:10.9 Recyclist 10 62 4040 Caleb Lenss Luxemburg WI 11 1:05:57.5 5:38.1 Bellin Health 11 66 4140 Winston Xue Madison WI 14 1:07:28.4 7:09.0 WORS-JDT 12 78 4112 Nicholas Montee Sturgeon Bay WI 12 1:09:24.2 9:04.8 Hayes YOUTH Cycling 13 99 4120 Ian Delaney Madison WI 13 1:44:29.4 44:09.9 WORS-JDT NR 4130 Andy Wheeler Mc Farland WI 11 WORS-JDT

Men 15 to 16

Field Size: 9

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 5 4109 Kelby Shaw Whitewater WI 15 56:54.4 0:00.0 2 10 4039 Andy Livingston Cedarburg WI 16 57:39.1 0:44.7 Crank Daddy's 3 38 4048 Alan Johnson Westfield WI 15 1:02:10.3 5:15.9 Eriks 4 51 4136 Marcus Wilber Keshena WI 16 1:04:15.4 7:21.0 Joe Bikeler Racing 5 61 4818 Mike Kubala Green Bay WI 16 1:05:52.9 8:58.5 6 64 4084 Charles Rechner Green Bay WI 15 1:06:45.6 9:51.2 7 85 4051 Ian Brooks Menasha WI 15 1:12:34.3 15:39.9 WHEEL AND SPROCKET / TREK 8 100 4837 Alex Smith Green Bay WI 16 1:48:14.8 51:20.4 DNF 4224 Craig Pulak Green Bay WI 16 Bellin Health

Men 17 to 18

Field Size: 8

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 6 4098 Jim Doherty Shorewood WI 17 57:04.9 0:00.0 2 7 4026 Chad Krenzke Grafton WI 17 57:19.5 0:14.5 Team Extreme 3 17 4066 Andrew Wiesner De Pere WI 18 58:50.3 1:45.4 GMAC Mortgage / Team 2 4 29 4825 Mike Sherven Sheboygan WI 17 1:00:51.6 3:46.7 5 34 4846 Ryan Witkowski Rockford IL 17 1:01:30.7 4:25.8 6 39 4055 Jay Millin West Bend WI 17 1:02:10.4 5:05.5 Pedal Moraine 7 67 4221 Adam Schwartz Sayner WI 17 1:07:50.2 10:45.3 8 83 4021 Randy Ambacher Iola WI 17 1:11:40.3 14:35.3

Men 19 to 24

Field Size: 12

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 2 4231 Trevor Stellrecht Clintonville WI 20 54:59.6 0:00.0 Wheel & Sprocket 2 3 4087 Kyle Guerra Oconomowoc WI 21 56:15.2 1:15.6 Guerra Means War 3 4 4832 Alan Schroeder Green Bay WI 23 56:48.1 1:48.5 4 18 4127 Spencer Strigel Schofield WI 24 58:54.1 3:54.4 Polska Cannondale 5 24 4142 Michael Holbrook Marion WI 23 1:00:16.1 5:16.5 Joe Bikelers 6 65 4833 Travis Steffen Kohler WI 23 1:06:55.5 11:55.9 7 71 4836 Bryan Smith Green Bay WI 22 1:08:37.1 13:37.5 8 72 4822 Travis McFall Green Bay WI 22 1:08:40.4 13:40.8 9 76 4843 Andrew Pope Appleton WI 19 1:09:14.5 14:14.9 10 77 4042 Aaron Gretzinger Madison WI 19 1:09:17.3 14:17.7 Chainsmokers 11 89 4845 Jason Wieser Sun Prairie WI 19 1:16:40.1 21:40.5 NR 4835 Ben Neubauer Oshkosh WI 21

Men 25 to 29

Field Size: 10

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 11 4230 Anthony Dipiazza Appleton WI 29 57:47.4 0:00.0 2 12 4844 Tom Ales Neenah WI 28 57:49.1 0:01.7 3 13 4830 Michael Verhagen Sheboygan WI 25 58:05.5 0:18.0 UW-Sheboygan 4 23 4121 Tyler Jahn De Pere WI 28 1:00:15.8 2:28.4 5 30 4115 Jason Brozek Madison WI 26 1:00:52.7 3:05.3 Pacific Cycle 6 31 4834 James Schroeder Sheboygan WI 25 1:00:54.7 3:07.3 7 87 4117 Brian Seefeldt Appleton WI 28 1:13:23.0 15:35.5 The Bike Hub 8 92 4088 Ryan McEneany Appleton WI 29 1:18:20.6 20:33.1 Gear N Up 9 95 4030 Justin Lisota Milwaukee WI 28 1:24:58.2 27:10.8 10 96 4840 Guillirmo Medina Madison WI 28 1:27:01.3 29:13.8

Men 30 to 34

Field Size: 15

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 14 4004 Peter Cherchian Madison WI 31 58:18.2 0:00.0 Verizon 2 15 4826 Chad Klaus Green Bay WI 31 58:30.2 0:12.0 Team 2 3 19 4073 Eric Gorder Green Bay WI 32 59:02.1 0:43.8 4 22 4065 Brian Toltzmann Manitowoc WI 34 59:24.8 1:06.6 5 40 4812 Chad Hendrickson Madison WI 31 1:02:17.4 3:59.2 6 48 4842 Adam Weber West Bend WI 32 1:03:31.1 5:12.8 7 52 4114 Jeff Robinson Madison WI 33 1:04:17.3 5:59.1 8 55 4085 Alan Jahn Plymouth WI 31 1:05:13.5 6:55.3 9 56 4819 Gary Otkin Luxemburg WI 30 1:05:28.4 7:10.1 10 59 4841 Bernhard Pfaffenhuber Altötting GER 31 1:05:34.2 7:15.9 11 68 4125 Anthony Dombrowski Neillsville WI 33 1:08:03.3 9:45.1 Pedros 12 74 4829 Aaron McGinnis Combined Locks WI 30 1:08:44.7 10:26.4 13 79 4210 Hue Kong Greendale WI 31 1:09:42.7 11:24.5 GenXCycling DNF 4022 Daniel Foster Jefferson WI 30 Team Cyclesmith NR 4054 Donald Lueck Sheboygan WI 34

Men 35 to 39

Field Size: 8

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 4074 Shawn Meinke Neenah WI 36 54:03.4 0:00.0 2 8 4222 Curt Demott Green Bay WI 36 57:22.0 3:18.5 GMAC Morgages Team 2 3 35 4123 Tshengzoo Lor Milwaukee WI 38 1:01:59.5 7:56.0 Gen X Cycling 4 60 4828 Mark Fritsche New Franken WI 37 1:05:49.1 11:45.6 5 63 4811 Jeff Bublitz Green Bay WI 35 1:06:32.9 12:29.4 6 80 4823 Donald Poore Algoma WI 39 1:10:08.6 16:05.1 7 91 4813 Brian Keller Green Bay WI 37 1:17:16.8 23:13.3 NR 4110 Jim Harbort Sun Prairie WI 37

Men 40 to 44

Field Size: 12

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 9 4009 Tom Wendland Port Washington WI 43 57:30.6 0:00.0 2 16 4027 Steve Baumann Green Bay WI 44 58:43.2 1:12.6 GMAC Mortgage / Team 2 3 21 4097 Richard Doherty Shorewood WI 44 59:19.2 1:48.5 DDSportz 4 28 4070 Dan Getzen Lake Geneva WI 40 1:00:25.3 2:54.7 Skinny's Fat Tire Racing Team 5 36 4002 Dan Backley Germantown WI 42 1:02:04.4 4:33.8 Velocity 6 50 4831 Daniel MacIejewski Wisconsin Rapids WI 43 1:04:07.4 6:36.8 7 54 4827 Shawn Schroeder Green Bay WI 40 1:04:35.5 7:04.8 8 75 4011 Kevin Niesen Burlington WI 42 1:08:54.1 11:23.4 9 81 4838 Jeffrey Greatens Green Bay WI 44 1:10:13.5 12:42.8 10 84 4839 Brian Gill Appleton WI 42 1:12:31.1 15:00.4 Tekbolt 11 98 4824 Steve Krahn Seymour WI 44 1:38:24.5 40:53.9 NR 4082 David Morgan Mineral Point WI 40

Men 45 to 49

Field Size: 7

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 41 4069 Kevin Lemke Fond du Lac WI 45 1:02:31.9 0:00.0 Fond du Lac Cyclery 2 47 4028 Randy Borst Green Bay WI 46 1:03:11.2 0:39.3 GMAC/Team 2 3 49 4056 Ron Kapaun Hudson WI 45 1:04:04.4 1:32.4 4 58 4820 Chuck Schisel Kiel WI 46 1:05:30.7 2:58.7 5 70 4133 Thomas Stringfellow Madison WI 48 1:08:31.5 5:59.6 Chainsmokers 6 88 4057 Thomas Cornils Two Rivers WI 48 1:16:06.3 13:34.3 team extreme 7 90 4100 Wally Sniadajewski Plover WI 46 1:16:41.5 14:09.6 Point Pursuit

Men 50 to 59

Field Size: 9

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 20 4047 David Hornung Fond du Lac WI 52 59:16.6 0:00.0 Fond du Lac Cyclery 2 25 4095 Gerry Butler Neenah WI 51 1:00:18.1 1:01.4 Gear N Up 3 42 4008 William Peters Green Bay WI 50 1:02:35.3 3:18.6 GMAC Mortgage / Team 2 Racing 4 43 4817 Ron Kubala Green Bay WI 50 1:02:41.5 3:24.9 5 73 4092 Michael McCluskey Brookfield WI 56 1:08:44.0 9:27.4 6 82 4019 Bernie Parker Cedarburg WI 51 1:11:16.7 12:00.1 Team Extreme 7 86 4046 Tom Borchardt Wisconsin Rapids WI 52 1:12:37.5 13:20.9 Trailhead Bike and Skate 8 94 4821 Glenn Aavang Stevens Point WI 58 1:21:40.1 22:23.5 9 97 4012 Richard Wenborne Kewaunee WI 59 1:28:51.8 29:35.2 GMAC Mortgage/Team 2

Men 60 and over

Field Size: 3

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 57 4116 Steve Manthe Mc Farland WI 63 1:05:29.0 0:00.0 Chainsmokers 2 69 4096 Ted Batzer Pulaski WI 62 1:08:29.2 3:00.2 3 93 4067 Richard G Finch Rockford IL 68 1:19:16.1 13:47.1 Rock Cut Trail Crew