Bontrager Comp Series Results WORS XC # 1 Iola Bump & Jump (Iola) Comp

WORS XC # 1 Iola Bump & Jump (Iola) Comp

May 15, 2005


Results by: Results by WORS Racing L.L.C.

Men 14 to 18

Field Size: 12

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 3 1011 Ryan Baumann Green Bay WI 18 1:27:33.2 0:00.0 GMAC Mortgage / Team 2 2 4 1171 Dallas Fowler Green Bay WI 18 1:27:35.0 0:01.8 GMAC / Team 2 3 7 1067 Chase Sova Spooner WI 18 1:28:43.8 1:10.6 4 18 1074 Sam Wellskopf Campbellsport WI 17 1:30:43.2 3:10.0 Team Pedal Moraine 5 25 1071 Sean Beckman Ironwood MI 18 1:32:54.6 5:21.4 Hayes OnTrack 6 40 1023 Dan Hanson Shell Lake WI 18 1:34:14.0 6:40.8 7 41 1119 Derrick Martini Spooner WI 17 1:34:17.8 6:44.6 Riverbrook 8 47 1056 Mitchell Gantz Green Bay WI 15 1:34:45.4 7:12.2 Bellin Health / InCompetition 9 51 1093 Cody Shaide Rice Lake WI 15 1:35:07.7 7:34.5 Adventure Racing 10 56 1073 Jon Schmidt Green Bay WI 18 1:35:27.8 7:54.6 Team NORDIK 11 90 1087 Mitchel Kauppila Kenosha WI 18 1:40:00.1 12:26.9 Hayes on Track 12 98 1017 Jason Roelse Sheboygan WI 16 1:42:25.9 14:52.6 PCW

Men 19 to 24

Field Size: 18

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 1124 Tim Pacholski New Berlin WI 20 1:27:24.0 0:00.0 Hayes Disc Brakes 2 10 1126 Michael Humpal MacHesney Park IL 23 1:29:21.5 1:57.5 Spokes Bikes / RCTC 3 13 1088 Benjamin Rahoy West Bend WI 21 1:29:46.9 2:22.9 Team Pedal Moraine 4 19 1035 Kelson Danielson Madison WI 24 1:30:52.1 3:28.1 Chainsmokers 5 21 1115 Dylan Maho Green Bay WI 22 1:31:00.8 3:36.8 MGM Mortgage / Team 2 6 29 1083 Constantine Peters Milwaukee WI 23 1:33:00.0 5:35.9 La Perla Racing 7 32 1201 David Knauf Sun Prairie WI 21 1:33:31.0 6:07.0 UW Whitewater Cycling 8 42 1213 Bryan Cook Rhinelander WI 22 1:34:19.2 6:55.2 Bikes-n-Boards 9 43 1094 Peter Hurst Lake Geneva WI 20 1:34:21.6 6:57.6 Skinny's 10 46 1216 Justin Andrews Stevens Point WI 21 1:34:24.2 7:00.1 11 55 1069 Tony Wagner Glenbeulah WI 21 1:35:20.9 7:56.8 pcwcycling.org 12 58 1060 Phil Ott Fontana WI 20 1:35:33.3 8:09.3 Michael's Cycles Racing 13 60 1217 Greg Buhl Madison WI 24 1:35:52.8 8:28.8 14 75 1041 Brandon Klos West Bend WI 19 1:38:04.6 10:40.6 Pedal Moraine 15 84 1077 Joshua Schwartz West Bend WI 20 1:39:23.2 11:59.2 Pedal Moraine 16 95 1125 Jared Suster De Pere WI 21 1:41:23.0 13:59.0 Bike Hub 17 96 1084 Jacob Huot Red Wing MN 20 1:41:32.4 14:08.4 18 110 1033 Shawn Hoppe Fond Du Lac WI 23 1:48:37.9 21:13.9 Fond du Lac Cyclery

Men 25 to 29

Field Size: 14

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 2 1212 Chris Cook Rhinelander WI 25 1:27:30.7 0:00.0 Bikes-n-Boards 2 5 1076 Joshua Probst Neenah WI 26 1:27:54.7 0:24.0 Gear N Up 3 9 1100 Brian Hertzberg Madison WI 28 1:29:05.6 1:34.9 Team Pacific 4 15 1117 Jeremy Vogels Green Bay WI 26 1:30:03.7 2:33.0 Bellin Health 5 16 1211 Chris Drewes Madison WI 28 1:30:14.6 2:43.9 PCW Cycling 6 20 1046 Sanjay Ganju Milwaukee WI 29 1:30:54.2 3:23.5 Alterra Coffee Bean Classic 7 22 1199 Luke Batchelor-Clark Madison WI 26 1:31:38.4 4:07.7 Team Magnus 8 26 1118 Doug Bailey Delavan WI 28 1:32:56.7 5:26.0 Alterra Coffee 9 27 1052 Mark Farina Montreal WI 29 1:32:58.1 5:27.4 10 30 1004 Tony Pirolo Delafield WI 27 1:33:01.5 5:30.8 Alpha Wings 11 39 1014 Travis Olson Sheboygan WI 27 1:34:12.0 6:41.3 PCW Cycling 12 44 1081 Cory Gwin Janesville WI 25 1:34:21.9 6:51.2 Michael's Cycles 13 57 1207 Kurt Bosben Madison WI 29 1:35:31.3 8:00.6 Magnus 14 102 1082 Luis Maldonado Madison WI 25 1:43:18.7 15:48.0 Wheel & Sprocket

Men 30 to 34

Field Size: 22

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 6 1108 Greg Cullen Sherwood WI 33 1:27:56.5 0:00.0 2 8 1080 Chad Wilsing Whitefish Bay WI 30 1:28:50.5 0:54.0 Fon du Lac Cyclery 3 11 1016 Kyle Watterson Woodridge IL 31 1:29:28.3 1:31.8 4 12 1097 Mike Budd Combined Locks WI 33 1:29:31.9 1:35.4 Wheel & Sprocket 5 23 1012 Joe Greatens De Pere WI 32 1:31:44.7 3:48.1 Team Nordik 6 31 1109 Bradley Gruszynski Appleton WI 33 1:33:17.3 5:20.8 Gear N' Up 7 45 1068 Paul Weber Appleton WI 34 1:34:23.3 6:26.8 Wheel and Sprocket 8 48 1053 Adam Matson Plainfield IL 32 1:34:55.6 6:59.1 D'Arcy/SRAM Cycling 9 49 1104 Joshua Pierre Seymour WI 32 1:34:56.9 7:00.4 Team Nordik 10 50 1009 Nathan Schroepfer De Pere WI 31 1:35:05.0 7:08.5 Ben's Cyclery 11 54 1096 Kevin Plato Grafton WI 34 1:35:17.4 7:20.9 Team Wisconsin 12 59 1103 John Brown Stevens Point WI 30 1:35:42.1 7:45.6 Point Pursuit 13 70 1040 Rick Glos Hales Corners WI 34 1:37:02.6 9:06.1 Skinny's Racing 14 80 1003 Garett Kipp Madison WI 32 1:38:45.8 10:49.3 Chainsmokers 15 85 1051 Christopher Schutte Milwaukee WI 34 1:39:31.3 11:34.8 Polska-Cannondale 16 86 1210 Kevin Barry Winona MN 34 1:39:35.8 11:39.3 Adventure Cycle 17 93 1008 Paul Kaczmarowski Wausau WI 33 1:41:01.6 13:05.0 Wheel & Sprocket / Trek 18 100 1025 Eric Pompeo Naperville IL 30 1:42:58.2 15:01.7 Team Extreme 19 109 1091 David Schoenherr Waukesha WI 32 1:47:48.1 19:51.6 Muddy Cup Cafe 20 112 1029 Jonathan Nehring Cedar Grove WI 33 1:49:21.4 21:24.9 Pedal Moraine 21 114 1123 Gabriel Sanchez Chicago IL 32 1:53:40.2 25:43.7 DNF 1078 Jamie Roberts Green Bay WI 30 Muddy Cup

Men 35 to 39

Field Size: 22

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 14 1101 Anthony Gonzalez Milwaukee WI 37 1:29:47.0 0:00.0 Alterra Coffee Roasters MTB 2 17 1006 John Lirette Menomonee Falls WI 39 1:30:39.0 0:51.9 Hayes Disc Brakes 3 24 1095 Brian Knutson Plainfield IL 38 1:32:27.4 2:40.3 Darcy / SRAM 4 33 1064 Mike Stanislaus Wauwatosa WI 39 1:33:35.0 3:48.0 Gear 'n Up 5 37 1032 Steve Pribek Waukesha WI 38 1:34:02.9 4:15.8 6 38 1079 Thomas Flynn Chicago IL 39 1:34:11.3 4:24.2 Funky Weasel 7 53 1122 Scott Janssen Neenah WI 35 1:35:13.5 5:26.5 8 64 1114 Scott Peterson Racine WI 35 1:36:11.1 6:24.0 Big Ring Racing 9 65 1111 Jason Labella Chicago IL 36 1:36:20.8 6:33.8 Alberto's 10 67 1112 Mike Curtes Mequon WI 39 1:36:30.0 6:43.0 Big Ring Racing 11 68 1072 Dan Tavela Franklin WI 35 1:36:41.4 6:54.3 Skinny's Racing 12 72 1205 Wade Loberger Oshkosh WI 35 1:37:39.7 7:52.6 Gear 'n Up 13 73 1024 David Reddington Madison WI 39 1:37:49.8 8:02.7 Williamson Chainsmokers 14 74 1092 Ken Krebs Bartlett IL 38 1:37:52.9 8:05.8 Chicago Performance 15 77 1130 Scott McClement Darien IL 37 1:38:09.3 8:22.2 Active Endeavors 16 87 1206 Brad Skillicorn Winona MN 36 1:39:45.0 9:58.0 Brones Bike Shop 17 91 1062 Steve Miller Waukesha WI 39 1:40:27.5 10:40.5 18 94 1098 Ken Stuckart Oak Creek WI 35 1:41:20.3 11:33.2 Team Extreme 19 99 1030 Benjamin Griggs Green Bay WI 36 1:42:53.9 13:06.9 Team Muddy Cup 20 104 1121 Keith Russell Sheboygan WI 38 1:43:46.2 13:59.1 PCW Cycling 21 113 1110 Roger Eckes Whitefish Bay WI 36 1:51:27.2 21:40.1 Alterra Coffee 22 115 1209 Nathin Davisson Beloit WI 37 1:54:54.2 25:07.1

Men 40 to 44

Field Size: 18

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 28 1022 Dennis Schueler Hickory Hills IL 43 1:32:59.6 0:00.0 Team A.M.B. 2 34 1158 Michael Geitner Wauwatosa WI 42 1:33:36.9 0:37.3 Team Extreme 3 35 1045 Doug Stahl Shorewood WI 42 1:33:40.5 0:40.9 4 36 1200 Ross Lemke Cedarburg WI 42 1:33:51.2 0:51.6 Team Pedal Moraine 5 52 1075 Robert Schlegel Janesville WI 42 1:35:10.9 2:11.2 Michael's Cycles 6 61 1058 Glen Stroik Franklin WI 40 1:35:57.9 2:58.2 Skinny's Racing 7 62 1059 Jeff Parker Cedarburg WI 44 1:35:59.9 3:00.2 Pedal Moraine 8 66 1215 Bill Colvin Menasha WI 42 1:36:28.7 3:29.0 Wheel & Sprocket 9 69 1116 Dan Murwin Janesville WI 44 1:37:00.7 4:01.0 Michael's Cycles 10 76 1113 Jeff Seifert Wauwatosa WI 43 1:38:08.9 5:09.3 Cyclesmith 11 81 1090 Sam Kuehnel Cross Plains WI 44 1:38:46.4 5:46.7 Big Ring Racing 12 82 1018 John Miller West Bend WI 41 1:38:51.5 5:51.8 Mountain Outfitters 13 89 1015 Ron Kay Rice Lake WI 43 1:39:47.5 6:47.8 Hayes Disc Brakes 14 97 1007 Roland Rieflin Oconto Falls WI 41 1:42:23.4 9:23.8 Pacific Cycles 15 117 1054 Jeffrey Gantz Green Bay WI 43 1:57:16.8 24:17.2 Bellin Health / InCompetition 16 118 1208 Mike Piarulli Menasha WI 41 2:07:37.7 34:38.0 NR 1005 Jon Suyko Rockford IL 42 Kegel's Racing NR 1203 Jeff Sympson Rockford IL 43 Kegel's

Men 45 to 49

Field Size: 8

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 63 1105 Jeff Chesmore Janesville WI 46 1:36:10.7 0:00.0 Michael's Cycles 2 78 1214 Scott Nechkash Woodbine IA 45 1:38:09.8 1:59.1 Bikemaster-Giant Omaha Nebrask 3 79 1085 Steven Humphrey Dixon IL 47 1:38:22.7 2:12.0 Big Ring Racing 4 88 1204 David Torgler Burlington WI 46 1:39:46.1 3:35.4 Skinnys Racing 5 108 1026 Mark Schimberg Sheboygan WI 49 1:47:18.9 11:08.2 6 111 1063 Marcum Martz West Bend WI 46 1:48:46.2 12:35.4 7 116 1013 Kris Klapperich Ripon WI 49 1:55:34.0 19:23.3 Team Pedal Moraine NR 1002 Eric Kuhagen Thiensville WI 46 Crank Daddy's

Men 50 and over

Field Size: 10

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 71 1050 Larry Swanson Loves Park IL 54 1:37:09.5 0:00.0 Kegels 2 83 1106 Dewayne Bonnett Strawberry Point IA 54 1:38:57.6 1:48.0 3 92 1042 Larry Reimer Beloit WI 52 1:40:35.2 3:25.6 Michael's Cycles 4 101 1061 Jon Derksen Appleton WI 61 1:43:17.7 6:08.2 Wheel & Sprocket 5 103 1010 Bill Delaney Madison WI 50 1:43:39.5 6:30.0 Chainsmokers 6 105 1055 Pete Noffke Menasha WI 55 1:43:57.3 6:47.7 Wheel and Sprocket 7 106 1043 Mike Wanek Green Bay WI 50 1:43:58.8 6:49.2 GMAC Mortgage/Team 2 8 107 1102 Gary Meader La Crosse WI 54 1:44:45.6 7:36.0 NR 1086 Errico Auricchio Green Bay WI 58 GMAC/Team 2 NR 1066 Randy Pallex Ashwaubenon WI 52 GMAC/Team 2/BelGioioso