Hayes Performance Systems Sport Series Results WORS # 8 Calumet Sun Run XC (Hilbert) Sport

WORS # 8 Calumet Sun Run XC (Hilbert) Sport

August 10, 2003


Results by: Results By WORS Racing L.L.C. (www.wors.org)

Women 12 to 14

Field Size: 2

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 24 3022 Emily Stanislaus Mundelein IL 13 1:47:16.4 0:00.0 Hayes D12 2 36 3030 Jasmine House Oneida WI 13 1:58:46.2 11:29.8 Bellin Health

Women 15 to 16

Field Size: 6

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 6 3020 Brianne Charles Green Bay WI 16 1:35:48.6 0:00.0 Bike Hub 2 23 3002 Jayme Christensen Viroqua WI 16 1:46:31.9 10:43.3 Team Eclipse / Eriks Bike Shop 3 27 3064 Ashley Lippincott Waukesha WI 16 1:48:56.9 13:08.2 4 30 3237 Jamie Jacobs Kenosha WI 16 1:50:45.2 14:56.6 Kenosha Velosport 5 31 3011 Amanda Wanek Green Bay WI 16 1:55:35.4 19:46.7 Team 2 NR 3040 Andrea Zettler Plymouth WI 16 Backdoor and Eriks

Women 17 to 18

Field Size: 1

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 25 3028 Katie Miller Winthrop Harbor IL 17 1:48:09.6 0:00.0 Hayes

Women 19 to 24

Field Size: 6

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 3 3041 Nikki Deprey Luxemburg WI 22 1:33:53.8 0:00.0 Bellin Health / Incompetition 2 4 3050 Abigail Strigel Madison WI 20 1:34:40.7 0:46.9 Team Polska / Cannondale 3 5 3063 Jennifer Whitedog La Crosse WI 24 1:35:03.5 1:09.7 Buzz Bikes 4 12 3234 Alyssa Derksen Buffalo MN 24 1:39:25.7 5:31.9 5 14 3240 Terra Nicklas Shorewood WI 23 1:41:00.6 7:06.8 6 29 3238 Julia Rice Eau Claire WI 19 1:49:41.5 15:47.7

Women 25 to 29

Field Size: 5

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 7 3042 Katja Maertens Cedarburg WI 25 1:36:56.9 0:00.0 Fon Du Lac Cyclery 2 9 3034 Boglarka Gyorfi Vernon Hills IL 29 1:38:08.2 1:11.3 Kiddles 3 13 3013 Becky Blaschka Madison WI 29 1:39:57.0 3:00.1 Team Bike Hub 4 37 3046 Sabrina Coleman Dixon IL 25 2:01:25.3 24:28.4 Michaels Cyclery 5 39 3057 Krista Klanderman Neenah WI 28 2:03:44.6 26:47.7

Women 30 to 34

Field Size: 7

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 3060 Diana Hill Superior WI 33 1:31:34.2 0:00.0 Ski Hut 2 2 3004 Shelley Reifschlager Waukesha WI 34 1:32:37.9 1:03.6 CZ Velo 3 21 3088 Brittany Nigh West Bend WI 34 1:44:51.9 13:17.6 Team Pedal Moraine 4 32 3236 Shelly Grusynski Appleton WI 31 1:55:36.8 24:02.5 Milhaupts 5 34 3235 Kathy Janda Middleton WI 34 1:57:33.3 25:59.0 Mad forcs 6 35 3025 Amy Lamkins Appleton WI 30 1:57:51.8 26:17.5 Gear N Up DNF 3012 Bonnie Casamassa Waukesha WI 33 Hayes Disc Brakes

Women 35 to 39

Field Size: 4

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 11 3029 Ulla Gonzalez Milwaukee WI 37 1:38:59.6 0:00.0 Alterra Coffee MTB Team 2 15 3100 Carrie Peterson Wausau WI 35 1:41:30.4 2:30.7 Wheel & Sprocket / Trek 3 26 3066 Gail Goehrig Stoughton WI 38 1:48:16.6 9:16.9 DNF 3032 Candy Hofmann Milwaukee WI 37 Team Extreme

Women 40 to 44

Field Size: 11

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 8 3031 Toni House Oneida WI 41 1:37:11.2 0:00.0 Bellin Health 2 10 3015 Colleen Westphal Appleton WI 42 1:38:34.6 1:23.4 Wheel & Sprocket / Trek 3 17 3239 Alyson Chapman Appleton WI 40 1:42:34.1 5:22.9 4 20 3001 Joan Sachs Seymour WI 40 1:44:43.1 7:31.9 Bellin Health 5 22 3059 Julie Graupp Wauwatosa WI 40 1:46:07.0 8:55.8 Team Extreme 6 28 3006 Karen Deboise Beach Park IL 42 1:49:13.9 12:02.7 7 33 3062 Cheryl Post Plover WI 44 1:57:08.4 19:57.2 Point Pursuit 8 40 3038 Rolleen Kralovec Green Bay WI 42 2:09:12.9 32:01.6 9 41 3007 Susan Borchardt Mequon WI 43 2:26:47.0 49:35.8 Team Extreme NR 3033 Patricia Bauer Fond Du Lac WI 43 DNF 2939 Michelle Radke Stevens Point WI 43

Women 45 to 49

Field Size: 3

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 16 3024 Deb Sniadajewski Stevens Point WI 47 1:42:29.3 0:00.0 Point Pursuit 2 18 3061 Wendy Burns Deerfield IL 45 1:43:17.4 0:48.1 Active Endeavors 3 19 3008 Terri Cornils Two Rivers WI 45 1:44:26.9 1:57.5 Team Extreme

Women 50 to 54

Field Size: 1

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 38 3003 Rose Lenss Luxemburg WI 52 2:02:30.3 0:00.0 Bellin Health

Men 12 to 14

Field Size: 6

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 95 2082 Jason Roelse Sheboygan WI 14 1:27:28.6 0:00.0 PCW 2 109 2115 Mitch Gantz Green Bay WI 13 1:28:34.3 1:05.7 Bellin Health 3 141 2424 Benjamin Overeem Green Bay WI 13 1:31:40.3 4:11.7 Bellin Health / Incompetition 4 146 2185 Andrew Disch Hartland WI 13 1:32:22.1 4:53.5 Alterra Coffee MTB Team 5 160 2100 Karl Sachs Seymour WI 14 1:34:19.5 6:50.9 Bellin Health 6 228 2240 Thomas Vamvakos Prospect Heights IL 12 1:59:30.4 32:01.8 Eriks/2CC

Men 15 to 16

Field Size: 15

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 2 2232 Justin Schmidt Saint Germain WI 15 1:17:29.4 0:00.0 Fast and the Furious 2 4 2353 Marc Swart Winona MN 16 1:18:18.4 0:49.0 3 16 2089 Jamie Selinske Madison WI 16 1:20:33.2 3:03.7 Stoked Spokes 4 25 2231 Kyle Cortright Eagle River WI 16 1:21:29.0 3:59.5 Fast and the Furious 5 32 2293 Hans Hare Eagle River WI 16 1:22:15.9 4:46.4 6 36 2255 Nick Darcy Plainfield IL 16 1:22:32.7 5:03.2 Darcy/Straight Up Cyclery 7 50 2299 Kade Stackman Amherst WI 16 1:23:56.4 6:27.0 Trailhead 8 63 2102 Jon Schmidt Green Bay WI 16 1:24:50.9 7:21.4 Nordik Sports 9 97 2131 Mitch Kauppila Kenosha WI 16 1:27:31.4 10:01.9 Hayes D12 10 129 2111 Joshua Heinecke Sheboygan WI 16 1:30:51.4 13:21.9 Backdoor Bike Shop 11 157 2266 Brent Keller Neenah WI 16 1:33:44.3 16:14.8 Gear 'n Up 12 161 2342 Thomas Kracht Plymouth WI 15 1:34:20.8 16:51.3 Bellin Health 13 182 2362 Ying Chang Green Bay WI 15 1:35:56.1 18:26.6 Bellin Health 14 194 2354 Kalon Lasater Winona MN 15 1:37:47.2 20:17.8 15 195 2285 Aaron Brandt Pleasant Prarie WI 16 1:37:49.3 20:19.9

Men 17 to 18

Field Size: 24

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 3 2319 Marc Mayer Eau Claire WI 17 1:17:41.8 0:00.0 Bike Doctor 2 29 2181 Mitch Dreher West Bend WI 17 1:21:57.1 4:15.3 Team Pedal Moraine 3 31 2079 Mike Sherer Winnetka IL 17 1:22:10.3 4:28.5 4 58 2092 Patrick Carman Madison WI 17 1:24:27.5 6:45.7 Stoked Spokes 5 62 2013 Ethan Lenss Luxemburg WI 17 1:24:49.3 7:07.5 Bellin Health / Incompetition 6 65 2284 Justin Lengfeld Sheboygan Falls WI 17 1:24:54.4 7:12.6 Back Door Bike Shop 7 69 2094 Chad Balthazor West Bend WI 18 1:25:13.1 7:31.2 Pedal Moraine 8 70 2058 Philip Ott Fontana WI 18 1:25:15.3 7:33.4 Michael's Cycles Racing Team 9 90 2167 Matt Bair Fontana WI 17 1:27:07.8 9:26.0 10 96 2179 Andy Rosch Madison WI 18 1:27:30.1 9:48.3 Team East 11 101 2242 Zachary Boxx Eau Claire WI 17 1:28:04.3 10:22.5 Bike Doctor 12 110 2234 Kent Roberts Nekoosa WI 18 1:28:38.3 10:56.4 Trailhead 13 111 2121 Kevin Langenecker West Bend WI 18 1:28:41.5 10:59.7 Team Pedal Moraine 14 116 2174 Christopher Bidlake Naperville IL 17 1:29:03.1 11:21.3 Wheelfast Racing 15 124 2043 Ryan Paull Viroqua WI 17 1:30:12.6 12:30.8 Eriks Bike Shop 16 153 2223 Christopher Waraxa Germantown WI 18 1:33:33.6 15:51.8 Hayes Dirty Dozen 17 173 2138 Sam Leighton Viroqua WI 17 1:35:08.7 17:26.9 Erik's Bike Shop 18 192 2903 Bill Street Kiel WI 18 1:37:20.5 19:38.7 19 197 2199 Brandon Hoeft Watertown WI 18 1:38:11.3 20:29.4 20 204 2955 Mike Rudebeck Sheboygan Falls WI 17 1:39:45.1 22:03.3 21 210 2032 Jake Tschirgi Neenah WI 18 1:42:02.2 24:20.4 Gear N Up 22 220 2956 Chris Lemmers Neenah WI 18 1:45:52.1 28:10.3 23 224 2309 Chip Olson Neenah WI 18 1:51:22.3 33:40.5 Gear N' Up NR 2337 Sam Weis Rhinelander WI 17 Mel's

Men 19 to 24

Field Size: 29

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 10 2160 Jason Sieck Neenah WI 24 1:19:27.5 0:00.0 Gear 'n Up 2 14 2264 Shawn Long Sycamore IL 23 1:20:12.0 0:44.4 Dekalb Cyclery 3 17 2938 Craig Etheridge La Crosse WI 23 1:20:39.5 1:11.9 Fritsch & Associates 4 27 2186 Greg Partyka McHenry IL 24 1:21:34.9 2:07.3 Pedal Moraine 5 37 2302 Greg Cribb Green Bay WI 23 1:22:46.4 3:18.9 Belling Heath 6 40 2951 Allan Schimberg Sheboygan WI 20 1:23:18.2 3:50.7 7 64 2930 Constantine Peters Milwaukee WI 21 1:24:54.1 5:26.5 8 76 2947 Christopher Severson Milwaukee WI 22 1:25:38.2 6:10.7 9 77 2099 Will Roth Greenville WI 19 1:25:39.5 6:11.9 Intruders 10 78 2008 Shawn Hoppe Fond Du Lac WI 21 1:25:42.6 6:15.0 Attitude Sports 11 82 2270 Jared Suster De Pere WI 19 1:26:17.7 6:50.1 Bike Hub 12 94 2135 Luke Corsi Manitowoc WI 21 1:27:20.0 7:52.4 13 102 2209 Michael Spiewak Kildeer IL 21 1:28:07.8 8:40.2 Team Ochsner 14 104 2208 James Parman Jr Fond Du Lac WI 23 1:28:16.1 8:48.6 FDL Cyclery Racing 15 107 2126 Jonah Lenss Green Bay WI 24 1:28:32.7 9:05.2 Bellin Health / Incompetition 16 113 2960 Scott Brunner Fredonia WI 22 1:28:54.3 9:26.7 17 132 2933 Dan Spinato Waukesha WI 20 1:31:07.9 11:40.4 18 137 2917 Aaron Schneider Milwaukee WI 22 1:31:25.0 11:57.5 19 155 2289 Aaron Halfman Fond Du Lac WI 21 1:33:39.6 14:12.0 20 159 2923 Rollin Stevens Pewaukee WI 20 1:34:11.1 14:43.5 21 164 2219 Jeff Petersen Milwaukee WI 23 1:34:29.9 15:02.4 Team Optimus Prime 22 186 2901 Steve Spiewak Kildeer IL 20 1:36:15.9 16:48.4 Team Ochsner 23 190 2113 Joshua Krick Cedarburg WI 23 1:37:04.3 17:36.7 Team Extreme 24 203 2910 Zach Brochtrup Brillion WI 21 1:39:39.5 20:11.9 25 205 2014 Joseph Chojancki Green Bay WI 19 1:40:04.9 20:37.3 Bellin Health 26 214 2916 Paco Rondeau Viroqua WI 19 1:43:30.3 24:02.7 27 221 2327 Ben Koelker Stoddard WI 24 1:46:14.8 26:47.3 Buzz's Bike DNF 2326 Christopher Brock Milton WI 20 Polska NR 2159 Andrew Czechanski Kimberly WI 21 Fat Kats

Men 25 to 29

Field Size: 40

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 2915 Brad Vieths Esko MN 25 1:16:27.5 0:00.0 2 8 2291 Chris Solan Gurnee IL 29 1:19:14.0 2:46.4 Zion Cyclery 3 11 2074 Kyle Watterson Westmont IL 29 1:19:58.1 3:30.5 Point Pursuit 4 12 2117 Robert White Jr. Malone WI 26 1:20:04.9 3:37.3 FDL Cyclery 5 13 2941 Aaron Douglas Buffalo MN 25 1:20:06.6 3:39.0 6 21 2127 Benjamin Swart Slinger WI 27 1:21:06.8 4:39.3 Pedal Moraine 7 23 2907 Adam Young Eagle River WI 28 1:21:19.5 4:52.0 8 24 2148 Sean Fagan Janesville WI 27 1:21:21.5 4:53.9 Michael's Cycles 9 26 2031 Andre Boeder Monona WI 27 1:21:31.6 5:04.0 10 33 2072 Nathan Schroepper De Pere WI 29 1:22:26.5 5:58.9 Bellin Health 11 34 2027 Collin Schaafsma Wadsworth IL 25 1:22:29.2 6:01.6 Zion Cyclery 12 35 2934 Matt Diebel Madison WI 29 1:22:32.5 6:04.9 Atkins 13 38 2945 Joe Verstegen Monona MN 28 1:22:52.3 6:24.8 14 42 2025 Mike Kohnle Mequon WI 27 1:23:22.4 6:54.8 Extreme 15 84 2957 Nathan Kohnle Loves Park IL 29 1:26:40.1 10:12.6 16 87 2151 Tim Patterson Larsen WI 28 1:26:59.7 10:32.2 Gear N Up 17 88 2158 Joshua Bartoszuk Appleton WI 29 1:27:01.9 10:34.3 Eclipse 18 93 2334 Ben Leach La Crosse WI 26 1:27:18.3 10:50.7 Buzz's Bike Shop 19 98 2318 Nick Nelson La Crosse WI 26 1:27:33.1 11:05.6 Buzz's Bikes 20 100 2265 Matthew Dennis Dekalb IL 25 1:27:49.6 11:22.0 21 108 2936 Edward Colson Shorewood WI 28 1:28:33.4 12:05.8 22 112 2237 Aaron Fleming Capron IL 27 1:28:52.8 12:25.3 23 123 2001 John Brown Stevens Point WI 28 1:29:56.0 13:28.4 Point Pursuit 24 126 2124 Brett Ebben Appleton WI 25 1:30:23.3 13:55.7 FDL/OSH Cyclery 25 140 2912 Paul Juckem Middleton WI 27 1:31:32.0 15:04.4 26 144 2352 Julius Whitedog La Crosse WI 25 1:32:16.3 15:48.8 Buzz's Bikes 27 150 2911 Tony Pirolo Delafield WI 25 1:32:50.0 16:22.4 28 154 2002 Benjamin Lasecki West Allis WI 26 1:33:34.3 17:06.7 Pedal Moraine 29 158 2073 Timothy Leverance Oshkosh WI 28 1:34:10.8 17:43.2 30 171 2166 Michael Mennenoh Lake Geneva WI 28 1:35:05.9 18:38.3 31 174 2902 Jason Lilyquist Howards Grove WI 29 1:35:09.1 18:41.5 32 181 2071 Mark Balkenende Mundelein IL 28 1:35:44.2 19:16.6 33 191 2347 Joel Weber Bolingbrook IL 25 1:37:08.3 20:40.7 34 208 2312 Frederic Ruebl Malone WI 27 1:41:11.5 24:43.9 Fond du Lac Cyclery 35 217 2262 Sean Strosahl Oshkosh WI 27 1:44:20.8 27:53.3 36 225 2961 Jerremiah Kilbourn Menomonee Falls WI 27 1:52:40.7 36:13.2 NR 2937 Jason Anibas Greenville WI 25 DNF 2193 Tim Booms Oshkosh WI 25 Wheel & Sprocket DNF 2339 Craig Daemmrich Menomonee Falls WI 25 Alterra Coffee NR 2116 Ryan White Malone WI 26 FDL/OSH Cyclery

Men 30 to 34

Field Size: 40

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 5 2296 Kevin Klug Chicago IL 32 1:18:55.9 0:00.0 Alberto's Sport 2 6 2317 Adam Matson Plainfield IL 30 1:19:00.7 0:04.7 Darcy Cycling Team 3 7 2246 Stafford Kramer Milwaukee WI 32 1:19:01.6 0:05.6 Alterro 4 15 2963 Mat Moore Neenah WI 31 1:20:30.4 1:34.5 Flat City 5 19 2958 Chuck Cerull Appleton WI 33 1:20:48.3 1:52.3 6 20 2152 Joe Doyle Bolingbrook IL 31 1:20:49.6 1:53.6 Wheelfast 7 43 2449 Joe Greatens De Pere WI 30 1:23:32.7 4:36.7 8 45 2177 Trevor Townsend Chicago IL 34 1:23:41.2 4:45.2 GT 9 48 2129 David Kuphal Stevens Point WI 31 1:23:52.8 4:56.8 10 49 2168 Eric Eisner Manitowoc WI 33 1:23:55.3 4:59.3 Team 2 Racing/Aurora 11 53 2925 Jason Britten Appleton WI 31 1:24:03.1 5:07.1 12 61 2904 Jeff Castro Milwaukee WI 30 1:24:36.2 5:40.2 13 71 2297 Joshua Pierre Seymour WI 30 1:25:21.9 6:25.9 Team Nordik 14 72 2146 Dan Tavela Greenfield WI 33 1:25:23.7 6:27.8 Pedal Moraine 15 73 2054 Chad Thums Appleton WI 31 1:25:25.7 6:29.7 16 74 2952 Fred Bexell Sister Bay WI 31 1:25:27.1 6:31.1 17 80 2949 Bradley Gruszynski Appleton WI 31 1:26:10.1 7:14.1 Milhaupts 18 85 2358 Gabriel Sanchez Chicago IL 30 1:26:49.6 7:53.6 19 114 2290 Steve Knaus De Pere WI 32 1:28:59.1 10:03.2 Bellin Health / Incompetition 20 115 2927 Mark Unertl Waupaca WI 30 1:29:00.7 10:04.7 21 118 2942 Kyle Wiberg Chicago IL 34 1:29:22.7 10:26.8 22 125 2130 Rich Uselman Cross Plains WI 34 1:30:14.4 11:18.4 23 130 2051 Phil Taylor Greenleaf WI 32 1:30:59.4 12:03.4 24 135 2954 Joseph Luniak Mundelein IL 31 1:31:13.7 12:17.7 Pedros 25 138 2172 Rick Walls Wauwatosa WI 30 1:31:27.8 12:31.8 Team Extreme 26 139 2351 Christopher Schutte Milwaukee WI 32 1:31:30.6 12:34.6 Milwaukee Fire Dept 27 143 2355 Christopher Goehrig Stoughton WI 31 1:32:07.8 13:11.8 28 149 2908 Laszlo Horvath Evanston IL 32 1:32:46.1 13:50.1 29 151 2918 Timothy Copeland Chicago IL 30 1:32:52.3 13:56.3 23 Dollar Riders 30 165 2944 David Augustiniak Green Bay WI 34 1:34:33.6 15:37.7 31 167 2069 Brian Rummelhart Kenosha WI 34 1:34:41.7 15:45.7 32 169 2345 Jim Batchelder Oak Creek WI 30 1:34:57.6 16:01.6 Pedal Moraine 33 183 2005 Todd Wroblewski Germantown WI 33 1:36:02.6 17:06.6 Team Pedal Moraine 34 189 2190 Jay Zielinski Sussex WI 30 1:36:53.7 17:57.7 Pedal Moraine 35 226 2253 Mark Purdy Appleton WI 33 1:52:47.8 33:51.8 Wheel & Sprocket / Trek NR 2021 Kevin Czaicki Waukesha WI 32 Pedal Moraine NR 2323 Rick Glos Salem WI 32 NR 2112 Scott Janssen Neenah WI 33 NR 2931 Robert Sorenson Green Bay WI 33 Team Nordic DNF 2183 Eric Van Remmen Sussex WI 33

Men 35 to 39

Field Size: 40

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 9 2932 Steve Judy Madison WI 37 1:19:15.0 0:00.0 Atkins 2 18 2194 Gerard Lauzon Ironwood MI 35 1:20:41.7 1:26.7 3 22 2921 Brian Knutson Plainfield IL 36 1:21:11.1 1:56.1 Darcy Cycling Team 4 28 2935 Tim Lutz Appleton WI 37 1:21:54.1 2:39.1 5 30 2250 Mike Arft Appleton WI 35 1:22:05.6 2:50.6 Wheel and Sprocket 6 39 2022 Daniel Kutz Muskego WI 37 1:23:15.7 4:00.7 Pedal Moraine 7 41 2046 Fred Hubley Appleton WI 36 1:23:20.5 4:05.4 8 44 2330 Kyle Tomilin Milwaukee WI 35 1:23:37.4 4:22.4 Hayes 9 51 2119 John Miller West Bend WI 39 1:24:00.4 4:45.3 Mountain Outfitters West Bend 10 52 2045 John Gregorski Hartford WI 38 1:24:02.3 4:47.3 11 54 2214 Jeffrey Frings Milwaukee WI 37 1:24:11.3 4:56.3 Alterra Coffee 12 56 2188 David Bodmer Janesville WI 38 1:24:22.2 5:07.1 Team Michaels Cycles 13 57 2153 Todd Hill Hartland WI 37 1:24:26.7 5:11.6 Team Extreme 14 59 2344 Pat Janisch Wauwatosa WI 37 1:24:31.7 5:16.7 Hayes 15 60 2154 Kevin Putzke Waterloo WI 36 1:24:32.0 5:16.9 Hayes Disc Brakes 16 66 2909 Kerry Dekeyser Hilbert WI 39 1:25:05.1 5:50.0 17 79 2050 Steve Jeske Belgium WI 36 1:25:51.6 6:36.5 Pedal Moraine 18 81 2212 Ricky Hamilton Cottage Grove WI 36 1:26:17.2 7:02.1 19 83 2252 Bill Mick Dixon IL 39 1:26:31.5 7:16.5 Michaels Cyclery Janesville WI 20 86 2096 David Bottum East Troy WI 35 1:26:50.2 7:35.1 Team Pedal Moraine 21 89 2106 Mike Tans Stevens Point WI 36 1:27:02.8 7:47.8 Point Pursuit 22 92 2926 Andrew Ohlsson Brookfield WI 37 1:27:15.6 8:00.5 Chainsmokers 23 99 2123 Glen Stroik Franklin WI 38 1:27:38.2 8:23.1 24 128 2093 Steven Kuphal Fond Du Lac WI 37 1:30:43.3 11:28.2 25 133 2401 Andrew Overeem Green Bay WI 36 1:31:08.7 11:53.7 Bellin Health / Incompetition 26 145 2009 Greg Deberg Wisconsin Rapids WI 35 1:32:17.2 13:02.1 Trailhead / Stoiber Healthcare 27 148 2044 Tim Peters Mundelein IL 39 1:32:35.8 13:20.7 Kiddle Bike & Sport 28 152 2228 Jerry Kinsey Milwaukee WI 35 1:32:54.0 13:38.9 29 156 2943 John Mahr Chicago IL 39 1:33:43.6 14:28.6 30 184 2189 Bruce Borcherding Germantown WI 38 1:36:13.6 16:58.6 Hayes 31 188 2953 Ken Glaeser Dracut MA 35 1:36:53.4 17:38.4 32 193 2301 Michael Prange Sheboygan WI 36 1:37:28.2 18:13.2 33 199 2169 Wade Filsram La Crosse WI 35 1:38:59.0 19:44.0 Team Extreme 34 200 2019 David Pronger Waupaca WI 39 1:39:15.9 20:00.8 35 207 2040 Bob Schmitt West Allis WI 38 1:41:09.8 21:54.8 Pedal Moraine 36 231 2047 Tom Reppen Madison WI 35 2:03:59.2 44:44.1 Chainsmokers DNF 2920 Chad Cothern Stockbridge WI 38 NR 2906 Peter Kowatsch Rhinelander WI 35 DNF 2962 John W Miller Madison WI 38 DNF 2950 Don Slickman Hilbert WI 36

Men 40 to 44

Field Size: 23

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 55 2216 Jeffrey Parker Cedarburg WI 42 1:24:19.8 0:00.0 Team Pedal Moraine 2 67 2042 Don Freitag Marshall WI 43 1:25:05.1 0:45.2 Team Eclipse / Ben Cycles 3 68 2371 David Torgler Burlington WI 44 1:25:08.5 0:48.7 Hayes Disc Brakes 4 75 2928 Jeffrey Gantz Green Bay WI 41 1:25:27.2 1:07.3 Bellin Health 5 91 2269 Scott Palmersheim West Allis WI 41 1:27:11.4 2:51.5 Team Pedal Moraine 6 105 2063 Edward Schuster Milwaukee WI 40 1:28:26.4 4:06.5 7 117 2056 Donald Gellerup Appleton WI 42 1:29:22.2 5:02.3 Team 2 8 120 2929 Jim Splittgerber Appleton WI 44 1:29:31.7 5:11.8 9 121 2914 Brian Cagle Menasha WI 42 1:29:40.0 5:20.1 Bellin Health 10 122 2028 Sean Shields Cudahy WI 40 1:29:42.1 5:22.2 Pedal Moraine 11 131 2081 Craig Scholzen Racine WI 43 1:31:03.1 6:43.2 Hayes Brake 12 134 2118 Daniel Halloran Saukville WI 43 1:31:09.7 6:49.8 13 142 2184 Tim Held Waukesha WI 42 1:31:41.3 7:21.4 14 147 2412 Tim Larson New Brighton MN 42 1:32:26.2 8:06.3 Disciples of Dirt 15 163 2922 Timothy Blob Menasha WI 42 1:34:29.0 10:09.2 16 168 2103 John Senkerik Wauwatosa WI 44 1:34:56.6 10:36.7 Team Extreme 17 170 2924 Charles Kane Waupaca WI 41 1:35:00.3 10:40.4 Cronies adventure tribe 18 177 2919 Peter Chiappetta Racine WI 42 1:35:29.7 11:09.8 19 196 2275 Jerome Hamilton Milwaukee WI 43 1:37:53.4 13:33.5 20 201 2948 Craig Vierck Waupaca WI 41 1:39:24.0 15:04.1 Crowies 21 218 2905 Mitchell Zehr Neenah WI 43 1:44:27.8 20:07.9 NR 2248 Randy Kelliher Brooklyn WI 40 Moosejaw Brewery NR 2137 Arthur Spurlock Green Bay WI 42

Men 45 to 49

Field Size: 17

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 46 2059 John Wrycza Naperville IL 45 1:23:41.5 0:00.0 Wheel Fast 2 47 2220 Bill Delaney Madison WI 48 1:23:42.7 0:01.2 Team East 3 103 2175 Dave Oberst Waukesha WI 49 1:28:09.1 4:27.6 Pedal Moraine 4 106 2026 Jim Feuerstein Whitelaw WI 45 1:28:31.5 4:50.0 Wheel & Sprocket Fox Valley 5 119 2068 Curtis Allison West Bend WI 46 1:29:29.1 5:47.6 Hayes Disc Brakes 6 127 2282 Jerry Leair Rubicon WI 47 1:30:37.7 6:56.1 7 166 2053 John Dabbeekeh Zion IL 45 1:34:34.1 10:52.6 Pedros Cheep Team 8 176 2076 Kris Klapperich Ripon WI 47 1:35:24.6 11:43.1 Pedal Moraine 9 178 2003 Peter Kot Homer Glen IL 48 1:35:36.0 11:54.5 10 180 2077 Sterling Schmidt Two Rivers WI 49 1:35:40.1 11:58.5 Fat Kats 11 202 2940 Joe Elliott Thiensville WI 45 1:39:37.0 15:55.5 12 206 2198 Dennis Hoeft Watertown WI 46 1:40:36.6 16:55.1 13 216 2020 Mark Day Whitefish Bay WI 45 1:44:16.0 20:34.5 14 227 2225 Douglas Waraxa Germantown WI 48 1:54:31.5 30:50.0 Hayes Brake 15 230 2029 John Rosebush Appleton WI 49 2:03:02.0 39:20.5 DNF 2192 Derrek Palmer Ingleside IL 48 Waukegan Schwinn NR 2200 D J Weis Rhinelander WI 48 Mel's

Men 50 to 54

Field Size: 13

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 136 2226 Richard Palmer Walworth WI 52 1:31:19.2 0:00.0 2 162 2108 Michael Ruzich Hillsdale IL 53 1:34:25.7 3:06.4 Wheel & Sprocket 3 172 2055 Albert Weigel Wheeling IL 53 1:35:07.3 3:48.1 4 179 2010 Keith Westphal Appleton WI 52 1:35:39.2 4:19.9 Wheel & Sprocket / Trek 5 185 2235 Mark Ullenberg Mukwonago WI 51 1:36:15.9 4:56.7 6 187 2360 Jim Radke Stevens Point WI 50 1:36:50.8 5:31.6 Point Pursuit 7 209 2037 Thomas Silbernagel Wauwatosa WI 51 1:41:50.0 10:30.7 Team Extreme 8 211 2140 Peter Klein Mishicot WI 53 1:42:19.6 11:00.4 Bike Hub 9 212 2340 Gary Smits Green Bay WI 52 1:42:52.1 11:32.8 Bellin Health 10 213 2224 Gordy Kacala Racine WI 51 1:43:02.4 11:43.1 Hayes Disc Brakes 11 219 2946 James Simmons Baraboo WI 54 1:45:21.1 14:01.9 12 222 2196 Rich Ramsey West Bend WI 53 1:47:15.1 15:55.9 Team Pedal Moraine 13 229 2024 James Heinecke Sheboygan WI 53 2:01:17.6 29:58.4 Back Door BIke

Men 55 to 59

Field Size: 2

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 175 2017 Neal Rollins Menasha WI 55 1:35:22.7 0:00.0 OSH / FONDY Cyclery 2 198 2012 Dale Lenss Luxemburg WI 56 1:38:55.4 3:32.7 Bellin Health

Men 60 and over

Field Size: 2

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 215 2261 Robert Langlois Whitelaw WI 60 1:43:42.3 0:00.0 Bellin Health 2 223 2170 Don Howell Burlington WI 63 1:48:47.8 5:05.5