Hayes Performance Systems Sport Series Results WORS # 6 Phillips Dirtfighter Classic XC (Phillips Sport

WORS # 6 Phillips Dirtfighter Classic XC (Phillips Sport

July 20, 2003


Results by: Results By WORS Racing L.L.C. (www.wors.org)

Women 12 to 14

Field Size: 1

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 29 3030 Jasmine House Oneida WI 13 1:32:28.6 0:00.0 Bellin Health

Women 15 to 16

Field Size: 4

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 14 3020 Brianne Charles Green Bay WI 16 1:20:44.2 0:00.0 Bike Hub 2 18 3002 Jayme Christensen Viroqua WI 16 1:22:57.7 2:13.5 Team Eclipse / Eriks Bike Shop 3 31 3011 Amanda Wanek Green Bay WI 16 1:32:47.3 12:03.1 Team 2 4 33 3040 Andrea Zettler Plymouth WI 16 1:36:07.2 15:23.0 Backdoor and Eriks

Women 17 to 18

Field Size: 1

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 23 3028 Katie Miller Winthrop Harbor IL 17 1:26:16.1 0:00.0 Hayes

Women 19 to 24

Field Size: 5

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 3041 Nikki Deprey Luxemburg WI 22 1:10:20.7 0:00.0 Bellin Health / Incompetition 2 4 3050 Abigail Strigel Madison WI 20 1:12:47.3 2:26.6 Team Polska / Cannondale 3 10 3063 Jennifer Whitedog La Crosse WI 24 1:18:49.3 8:28.5 Buzz Bikes 4 19 3225 Heather Gutowski Duluth MN 24 1:23:45.8 13:25.0 5 24 3227 Julia Rice Eau Claire WI 19 1:27:12.0 16:51.3

Women 25 to 29

Field Size: 3

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 8 3013 Becky Blaschka Madison WI 29 1:18:21.3 0:00.0 Team Bike Hub 2 9 3042 Katja Maertens Cedarburg WI 25 1:18:28.2 0:06.9 Fon Du Lac Cyclery 3 32 3054 Katie Crocker Minneapolis MN 28 1:33:00.5 14:39.1 Point Pursuit

Women 30 to 34

Field Size: 7

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 2 3060 Diana Hill Superior WI 33 1:11:23.2 0:00.0 Ski Hut 2 3 3039 Paula Gillis Sussex WI 31 1:12:36.8 1:13.5 3 5 3229 Ingrid Helander Anoka MN 30 1:14:23.8 3:00.5 4 13 3088 Brittany Nigh West Bend WI 34 1:20:39.6 9:16.3 Team Pedal Moraine 5 20 3018 Lisa Kopidlansky Green Bay WI 30 1:24:09.0 12:45.8 Team Bike Hub 6 25 3025 Amy Lamkins Appleton WI 30 1:27:19.3 15:56.0 Gear N Up 7 30 3228 Nancy Rendl Thailand 31 1:32:30.7 21:07.5

Women 35 to 39

Field Size: 1

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 6 3100 Carrie Peterson Wausau WI 35 1:15:58.1 0:00.0 Wheel & Sprocket / Trek

Women 40 to 44

Field Size: 11

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 7 3031 Toni House Oneida WI 41 1:17:51.2 0:00.0 Bellin Health 2 11 3045 Jacquelynn Nitka Green Bay WI 42 1:19:02.8 1:11.6 Bellin Health 3 12 3001 Joan Sachs Seymour WI 40 1:19:04.2 1:13.0 Bellin Health 4 16 3015 Colleen Westphal Appleton WI 42 1:21:51.0 3:59.7 Wheel & Sprocket / Trek 5 17 3226 Alyson Chapman Appleton WI 40 1:22:45.4 4:54.2 6 22 3062 Cheryl Post Plover WI 44 1:26:00.3 8:09.1 Point Pursuit 7 26 3224 Pamela Malmsten Ishpeming MI 43 1:29:20.0 11:28.8 8 27 3059 Julie Graupp Wauwatosa WI 40 1:30:16.9 12:25.7 Team Extreme 9 28 3006 Karen Deboise Beach Park IL 42 1:30:58.7 13:07.5 10 35 3038 Rolleen Kralovec Green Bay WI 42 1:43:27.9 25:36.7 11 36 3033 Patricia Bauer Fond Du Lac WI 43 1:56:36.0 38:44.8

Women 45 to 49

Field Size: 2

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 15 3024 Deb Sniadajewski Stevens Point WI 47 1:21:09.0 0:00.0 Point Pursuit 2 21 3008 Terri Cornils Two Rivers WI 45 1:24:16.4 3:07.4 Team Extreme

Women 50 to 54

Field Size: 1

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 34 3003 Rose Lenss Luxemburg WI 52 1:36:09.0 0:00.0 Bellin Health

Men 12 to 14

Field Size: 10

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 82 2821 Ben Steckelberg Grand Marais MN 14 1:11:34.8 0:00.0 Velo Marais 2 98 2828 Cody Shaide Rice Lake WI 13 1:12:44.9 1:10.0 3 109 2115 Mitch Gantz Green Bay WI 13 1:13:55.8 2:21.0 Bellin Health 4 120 2185 Andrew Disch Hartland WI 13 1:15:28.8 3:54.0 Alterra Coffee MTB Team 5 134 2240 Thomas Vamvakos Prospect Heights IL 12 1:16:49.1 5:14.2 Eriks/2CC 6 164 2343 Casey Wampler Oregon WI 13 1:27:44.0 16:09.1 Eriks Bike Shop 7 167 2182 Richie Miller Winthrop Harbor IL 14 1:29:38.7 18:03.8 Hayes 8 169 2315 Lee Suring Green Bay WI 14 1:36:10.5 24:35.7 DNF 2424 Benjamin Overeem Green Bay WI 13 Bellin Health / Incompetition DNF 2100 Karl Sachs Seymour WI 14 Bellin Health

Men 15 to 16

Field Size: 18

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 3 2232 Justin Schmidt Saint Germain WI 15 1:02:22.0 0:00.0 Fast and the Furious 2 5 2231 Kyle Cortright Eagle River WI 16 1:02:49.2 0:27.2 Fast and the Furious 3 11 2321 Sam Wellskopf Campbellsport WI 15 1:04:22.9 2:00.9 Pedal Moraine 4 12 2353 Marc Swart Winona MN 16 1:04:28.3 2:06.2 5 13 2847 Jesrin Gaier Hayward WI 15 1:04:30.8 2:08.8 Riverbrook Bike and Ski 6 14 2320 Nathan Johnson Eau Claire WI 15 1:04:32.3 2:10.3 Bike Doctor 7 27 2131 Mitch Kauppila Kenosha WI 16 1:07:07.3 4:45.2 Hayes D12 8 30 2830 Derrick Martini Spooner WI 15 1:07:29.5 5:07.5 9 46 2293 Hans Hare Eagle River WI 16 1:08:34.8 6:12.7 10 48 2102 Jon Schmidt Green Bay WI 16 1:08:38.6 6:16.6 Nordik Sports 11 49 2233 Nicholas Cripe Eau Claire WI 16 1:08:44.1 6:22.0 Bike Doctor 12 76 2089 Jamie Selinske Madison WI 16 1:11:02.0 8:39.9 Stoked Spokes 13 107 2829 Dan Hanson Shell Lake WI 16 1:13:43.8 11:21.8 Riverbrook Bike 14 119 2827 Thomas Shaide Rice Lake WI 15 1:15:21.2 12:59.1 15 123 2361 Matt Radke Stevens Point WI 15 1:15:43.2 13:21.2 Point Pursuit 16 170 2841 Tim Cook Rhinelander WI 16 1:37:51.3 35:29.3 NR 2846 Joe Dallaplazza Minocqua WI 16 NR 2342 Thomas Kracht Plymouth WI 15 Bellin Health

Men 17 to 18

Field Size: 23

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 4 2181 Mitch Dreher West Bend WI 17 1:02:36.6 0:00.0 Team Pedal Moraine 2 6 2319 Marc Mayer Eau Claire WI 17 1:02:50.9 0:14.3 Bike Doctor 3 9 2079 Mike Sherer Winnetka IL 17 1:04:04.3 1:27.7 Pony Shop 2CC 4 21 2201 Andy Schlicht Saint Cloud MN 17 1:05:56.2 3:19.6 Out N About Gear 5 22 2013 Ethan Lenss Luxemburg WI 17 1:05:58.8 3:22.2 Bellin Health / Incompetition 6 35 2167 Matt Bair Fontana WI 17 1:07:44.5 5:07.9 7 45 2094 Chad Balthazor West Bend WI 18 1:08:28.2 5:51.6 Pedal Moraine 8 60 2092 Patrick Carman Madison WI 17 1:09:55.4 7:18.8 Stoked Spokes 9 61 2121 Kevin Langenecker West Bend WI 18 1:10:00.5 7:23.9 Team Pedal Moraine 10 69 2058 Philip Ott Fontana WI 18 1:10:42.1 8:05.5 Michael's Cycles Racing Team 11 89 2337 Sam Weis Rhinelander WI 17 1:12:04.4 9:27.8 Mel's 12 101 2242 Zachary Boxx Eau Claire WI 17 1:13:07.9 10:31.3 Bike Doctor 13 110 2179 Andy Rosch Madison WI 18 1:14:07.9 11:31.3 Team East 14 111 2810 Mark Johnson Eau Claire WI 18 1:14:17.0 11:40.4 15 114 2400 Andreas Nickhorn Mequon WI 17 1:14:55.4 12:18.8 Team Extreme / Team Teen Extreme 16 130 2043 Ryan Paull Viroqua WI 17 1:16:38.1 14:01.5 Eriks Bike Shop 17 135 2234 Kent Roberts Nekoosa WI 18 1:17:01.7 14:25.1 Trailhead 18 136 2313 Jarrod Rude Park Falls WI 18 1:17:04.6 14:28.0 Eriks Bike Shop 19 140 2161 Doug Depies Mequon WI 18 1:18:10.7 15:34.1 Team Extreme 20 149 2239 William Kaiser Eau Claire WI 17 1:19:29.4 16:52.8 Bike Doctor 21 172 2826 Andrew Toigo Minocqua WI 17 1:39:22.6 36:46.0 NR 2819 Grant Erickson Chippewa Falls WI 17 NR 2249 Judd Perner Eau Claire WI 17 Bike Doctor

Men 19 to 24

Field Size: 25

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 2 2818 Craig Etheridge La Crosse WI 23 1:02:14.9 0:00.0 Fritsch & Associates 2 8 2264 Shawn Long Sycamore IL 23 1:03:25.5 1:10.5 Dekalb Cyclery 3 20 2302 Greg Cribb Green Bay WI 23 1:05:16.4 3:01.4 Bellin Heath 4 31 2008 Shawn Hoppe Fond Du Lac WI 21 1:07:30.4 5:15.5 Attitude Sports 5 32 2270 Jared Suster De Pere WI 19 1:07:32.4 5:17.4 Bike Hub 6 44 2838 Mark Halvorson Spooner WI 19 1:08:23.8 6:08.8 7 53 2126 Jonah Lenss Green Bay WI 24 1:08:58.6 6:43.6 Bellin Health / Incompetition 8 58 2817 Constantine Peters Milwaukee WI 21 1:09:51.6 7:36.6 9 63 2326 Christopher Brock Milton WI 20 1:10:21.5 8:06.5 Polska 10 65 2099 Will Roth Greenville WI 19 1:10:24.5 8:09.5 Intruders 11 70 2815 Erik Carlson Marinette WI 20 1:10:45.0 8:30.1 12 87 2306 Clay Parulski West Bend WI 21 1:11:59.9 9:44.9 Mountain Outfitters 13 90 2289 Aaron Halfman Fond Du Lac WI 21 1:12:04.6 9:49.7 14 91 2813 John Pemberton Oregon IL 19 1:12:18.8 10:03.8 15 94 2090 Ryan Kobs Madison WI 23 1:12:42.5 10:27.5 Stoked Spokes 16 141 2836 Travis Molitor River Falls WI 23 1:18:17.7 16:02.8 17 144 2165 Nate Japerson Schofield WI 22 1:18:31.6 16:16.6 18 146 2135 Luke Corsi Manitowoc WI 21 1:18:42.4 16:27.4 19 148 2833 Trey Molitor Medford WI 19 1:19:04.9 16:50.0 20 155 2304 Ryan Hamilton La Crosse WI 24 1:21:27.7 19:12.7 21 156 2842 Austin Tevnissen Grand Forks ND 21 1:22:01.8 19:46.8 22 168 2831 Brett Gieske Rhinelander WI 23 1:34:01.0 31:46.1 23 173 2327 Ben Koelker Stoddard WI 24 1:56:49.7 54:34.7 Buzz's Bike DNF 2814 Joshua Klintworth Fond Du Lac WI 22 NR 2331 Jeremy Smolek La Crosse WI 23 Buzzes Bikes

Men 25 to 29

Field Size: 25

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 2291 Chris Solan Gurnee IL 29 1:01:49.6 0:00.0 Zion Cyclery 2 15 2832 Jeremy Brandt Eveleth MN 28 1:04:57.1 3:07.4 3 16 2074 Kyle Watterson Westmont IL 29 1:04:57.4 3:07.8 Point Pursuit 4 17 2848 Brad Vieths Esko MN 25 1:04:58.5 3:08.9 5 18 2072 Nathan Schroepper De Pere WI 29 1:04:58.8 3:09.1 Bellin Health 6 26 2027 Collin Schaafsma Wadsworth IL 25 1:06:57.2 5:07.5 Zion Cyclery 7 28 2127 Benjamin Swart Slinger WI 27 1:07:17.7 5:28.0 Pedal Moraine 8 62 2850 Dan Winkels Rochester MN 26 1:10:19.0 8:29.3 Skalded Monkys 9 68 2001 John Brown Stevens Point WI 28 1:10:40.4 8:50.7 Point Pursuit 10 77 2807 Derek Reynolds Madison WI 25 1:11:06.5 9:16.8 11 80 2203 Kris Pietruszka St Francis WI 26 1:11:18.1 9:28.4 Team Polska / Cannondale 12 84 2805 Tony Pirolo Delafield WI 25 1:11:42.3 9:52.6 13 92 2237 Aaron Fleming Capron IL 27 1:12:37.2 10:47.5 14 99 2124 Brett Ebben Appleton WI 25 1:12:49.0 10:59.3 FDL/OSH Cyclery 15 100 2325 Matthew Forst Wisconsin Rapids WI 29 1:12:51.2 11:01.5 Trail Head Bike and Skate 16 104 2265 Matthew Dennis Dekalb IL 25 1:13:27.7 11:38.0 Dekalb Cyclery 17 112 2006 Christopher Ackerman Menasha WI 25 1:14:20.3 12:30.7 Team 2 18 115 2352 Julius Whitedog La Crosse WI 25 1:15:03.2 13:13.5 Buzz's Bikes 19 133 2073 Timothy Leverance Oshkosh WI 28 1:16:47.1 14:57.4 20 142 2820 Tim Otto Argonne WI 27 1:18:27.9 16:38.2 21 143 2825 Justin House Eau Claire WI 28 1:18:28.0 16:38.3 22 147 2839 Chris Tweithn Ironwood MI 26 1:18:59.8 17:10.1 DATA 23 158 2849 Renis Delgado Little Chute WI 25 1:23:19.7 21:30.0 24 161 2444 Steve Kuchenberg Peshtigo WI 26 1:25:23.7 23:34.0 NR 2811 Daniel Wise Milwaukee WI 29

Men 30 to 34

Field Size: 16

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 34 2065 Chad Wilson Milwaukee WI 30 1:07:34.7 0:00.0 Bikesmiths 2 50 2054 Chad Thums Appleton WI 31 1:08:44.3 1:09.6 3 51 2290 Steve Knaus De Pere WI 32 1:08:44.6 1:09.9 Bellin Health / Incompetition 4 52 2358 Gabriel Sanchez Chicago IL 30 1:08:50.5 1:15.7 5 54 2449 Joe Greatens De Pere WI 30 1:09:26.6 1:51.9 6 56 2323 Rick Glos Salem WI 32 1:09:39.3 2:04.6 7 66 2297 Joshua Pierre Kalamazoo MI 30 1:10:25.2 2:50.5 Team Nordik 8 67 2803 Andrew Douglass Waukesha WI 32 1:10:26.4 2:51.7 9 95 2051 Phil Taylor Greenleaf WI 32 1:12:42.6 5:07.9 10 108 2005 Todd Wroblewski Germantown WI 33 1:13:46.4 6:11.7 Team Pedal Moraine 11 113 2190 Jay Zielinski Sussex WI 30 1:14:34.7 7:00.0 Pedal Moraine 12 129 2816 Kevin Gooderum Rochester MN 33 1:16:35.1 9:00.4 RASC 13 131 2336 John Tomljenovic Evanston IL 31 1:16:39.5 9:04.8 Active Endeavors 14 151 2823 Mike Shouer Appleton WI 33 1:19:52.3 12:17.6 Recyclist 15 154 2333 Randy Snyder Dixon IL 33 1:20:50.3 13:15.5 16 162 2834 Jamie Molitor Shorewood WI 30 1:26:14.7 18:40.0

Men 35 to 39

Field Size: 30

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 7 2171 David Norton Chicago IL 35 1:03:05.9 0:00.0 XXX Racing 2 10 2194 Gerard Lauzon Ironwood MI 35 1:04:14.1 1:08.1 3 23 2050 Steve Jeske Belgium WI 36 1:06:34.3 3:28.4 Pedal Moraine 4 24 2250 Mike Arft Appleton WI 35 1:06:37.5 3:31.5 Wheel and Sprocket 5 25 2154 Kevin Putzke Waterloo WI 36 1:06:39.2 3:33.2 Hayes Disc Brakes 6 29 2046 Fred Hubley Appleton WI 36 1:07:19.3 4:13.3 7 36 2045 John Gregorski Hartford WI 38 1:07:49.7 4:43.8 8 38 2212 Ricky Hamilton Cottage Grove WI 36 1:07:55.7 4:49.7 9 40 2214 Jeffrey Frings Milwaukee WI 37 1:08:15.6 5:09.7 Alterra Coffee 10 43 2153 Todd Hill Hartland WI 37 1:08:21.3 5:15.3 Team Extreme 11 47 2119 John Miller West Bend WI 39 1:08:38.2 5:32.3 Mountain Outfitters West Bend 12 55 2106 Mike Tans Stevens Point WI 36 1:09:36.3 6:30.3 Point Pursuit 13 74 2123 Glen Stroik Franklin WI 38 1:10:58.9 7:52.9 14 75 2093 Steven Kuphal Fond Du Lac WI 37 1:11:01.8 7:55.9 15 79 2169 Wade Filsram La Crosse WI 35 1:11:16.1 8:10.2 Team Extreme 16 81 2401 Andrew Overeem Green Bay WI 36 1:11:28.6 8:22.6 Bellin Health / Incompetition 17 85 2095 Todd Bugnacki Hales Corners WI 38 1:11:53.4 8:47.5 18 96 2019 David Pronger Waupaca WI 39 1:12:43.9 9:37.9 19 97 2835 John Miller Madison WI 38 1:12:44.2 9:38.2 Mountain Outfitters West Bend 20 106 2147 Eric Gonstead Clinton WI 37 1:13:43.1 10:37.2 Michael's Cycles 21 116 2087 Andrew Spahr Milwaukee WI 35 1:15:07.4 12:01.4 Alterra 22 121 2189 Bruce Borcherding Germantown WI 38 1:15:34.9 12:28.9 Hayes 23 124 2036 Troy Olm Madison WI 35 1:15:50.0 12:44.0 24 127 2052 Troy Sable West Bend WI 39 1:16:01.3 12:55.4 25 139 2040 Bob Schmitt West Allis WI 38 1:17:33.9 14:27.9 Pedal Moraine 26 157 2851 Michael Kasper Deerfield IL 38 1:22:52.4 19:46.4 Team Fool 27 165 2080 Jim Benedict Oconomowoc WI 35 1:28:13.8 25:07.9 28 166 2348 Dave Mennenoh Waukesha WI 36 1:28:25.8 25:19.8 NR 2096 David Bottum East Troy WI 35 Team Pedal Moraine DNF 2009 Greg Deberg Wisconsin Rapids WI 35 Trailhead / Stoiber Healthcare

Men 40 to 44

Field Size: 18

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 19 2216 Jeffrey Parker Cedarburg WI 42 1:05:09.3 0:00.0 Team Pedal Moraine 2 41 2091 Doug Callies Beaver Dam WI 42 1:08:19.4 3:10.0 Dave Rock Star 3 42 2042 Don Freitag Marshall WI 43 1:08:20.6 3:11.2 Team Eclipse / Ben Cycles 4 59 2097 Tim Zwicke Park Falls WI 41 1:09:53.6 4:44.2 Hayes Disc Brakes 5 72 2248 Randy Kelliher Brooklyn WI 40 1:10:48.0 5:38.7 Moosejaw Brewery 6 73 2844 Jerry Washatka Saint Michael MN 43 1:10:49.0 5:39.7 7 78 2109 Kent Lehnen Minneapolis MN 42 1:11:12.0 6:02.7 Penn Cycle - Nature Valley 8 88 2256 Larry Affeldt Beaver Dam WI 43 1:12:03.2 6:53.8 Trek Warehouse 9 93 2067 Will Hollrith Grafton WI 40 1:12:40.8 7:31.5 Team Extreme 10 103 2063 Edward Schuster Milwaukee WI 40 1:13:11.5 8:02.1 11 105 2275 Jerome Hamilton Milwaukee WI 43 1:13:38.2 8:28.8 12 117 2191 Walter Richardson Delavan WI 42 1:15:08.5 9:59.2 GT Bikes 13 126 2806 Jeff Nelson Superior WI 42 1:15:56.9 10:47.5 Itasea Bike Works 14 150 2103 John Senkerik Wauwatosa WI 44 1:19:46.0 14:36.6 Team Extreme 15 171 2837 Richard Duncan Marshfield WI 43 1:38:36.3 33:26.9 NR 2269 Scott Palmersheim West Allis WI 41 Team Pedal Moraine NR 2137 Arthur Spurlock Green Bay WI 42 NR 2812 Greg Wise Williams Bay WI 42

Men 45 to 49

Field Size: 12

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 33 2843 Jim Washatka Park Falls WI 45 1:07:32.6 0:00.0 2 37 2220 Bill Delaney Madison WI 48 1:07:54.7 0:22.1 Team East 3 57 2200 D J Weis Rhinelander WI 48 1:09:39.9 2:07.3 Mel's 4 71 2026 Jim Feuerstein Whitelaw WI 45 1:10:46.8 3:14.2 Wheel & Sprocket Fox Valley 5 83 2322 Rod Swendsen Champion MI 49 1:11:41.7 4:09.1 6 86 2822 Steve Kapaun Hudson WI 47 1:11:55.3 4:22.7 7 102 2310 Steve Ferguson Marquette MI 48 1:13:11.3 5:38.7 8 118 2003 Peter Kot Homer Glen IL 48 1:15:16.5 7:43.9 9 125 2076 Kris Klapperich Ripon WI 47 1:15:55.8 8:23.2 Pedal Moraine 10 128 2077 Sterling Schmidt Two Rivers WI 49 1:16:13.5 8:40.8 Fat Kats 11 137 2020 Mark Day Whitefish Bay WI 45 1:17:24.8 9:52.2 12 152 2359 Tim Speer Mundelein IL 47 1:20:47.1 13:14.5

Men 50 to 54

Field Size: 8

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 39 2360 Jim Radke Stevens Point WI 50 1:07:58.3 0:00.0 Point Pursuit 2 64 2824 Gary Meader La Crosse WI 52 1:10:24.0 2:25.7 3 138 2084 Ken Kranz West Bend WI 53 1:17:26.7 9:28.4 Team Pedal Moraine 4 145 2227 John Washburn Oconomowoc WI 51 1:18:39.1 10:40.8 Alterra Coffee 5 153 2340 Gary Smits Green Bay WI 52 1:20:47.6 12:49.3 Bellin Health 6 160 2010 Keith Westphal Appleton WI 52 1:24:59.8 17:01.5 Wheel & Sprocket / Trek 7 163 2140 Peter Klein Mishicot WI 53 1:26:51.6 18:53.3 Bike Hub NR 2845 Robert Dallaplazza Hazelhurst WI 51

Men 55 to 59

Field Size: 2

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 122 2017 Neal Rollins Menasha WI 55 1:15:41.8 0:00.0 OSH / FONDY Cyclery 2 132 2012 Dale Lenss Luxemburg WI 56 1:16:42.9 1:01.0 Bellin Health

Men 60 and over

Field Size: 1

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 159 2261 Robert Langlois Whitelaw WI 60 1:24:36.3 0:00.0 Bellin Health