KMC Citizen Series Results WORS # 6 Phillips Dirtfighter Classic XC (Phillips Citizen

WORS # 6 Phillips Dirtfighter Classic XC (Phillips Citizen

July 20, 2003


Results by: Results By WORS Racing L.L.C. (www.wors.org)

Women 10 to 14

Field Size: 2

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 23 5016 Sarah Lukas Eagle River WI 14 52:28.0 0:00.0 Mel's Trading Post 2 29 5078 Dawn Yost Ripon WI 14 57:24.5 4:56.4 Team Pedal Moraine

Women 15 to 16

Field Size: 1

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 35 5003 Katie Jones Madison WI 16 1:11:29.2 0:00.0 Team East

Women 19 to 24

Field Size: 4

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 3 5034 Holly Gosseck Stevens Point WI 23 43:48.6 0:00.0 Mountain Bikers of UWSP 2 19 5007 Amanda Swearingen Madison WI 23 51:03.9 7:15.3 Stoked Spokes 3 22 5272 Emily Hendricks Pewaukee WI 21 51:59.9 8:11.3 4 25 5038 Sarah Krause Neenah WI 19 53:59.0 10:10.4 Neenah Bike and Fitness

Women 25 to 29

Field Size: 4

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 5280 Rebecca Spellman Marshfield WI 26 42:09.7 0:00.0 2 6 5282 Alison Maas Stillwater MN 26 46:07.6 3:57.9 Squadra Corsa 3 20 5281 Rebecca Crocker Waukesha WI 28 51:09.9 9:00.2 4 21 5022 Dana Schneider Wilmette IL 27 51:32.3 9:22.6

Women 30 to 34

Field Size: 5

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 2 5270 April Demler Neillsville WI 30 43:20.4 0:00.0 2 5 5026 Jeannie Long Milwaukee WI 32 45:18.0 1:57.5 3 10 5279 Anne Medeiros Madison WI 30 47:46.1 4:25.6 4 16 5275 Tania McVean Duluth MN 33 50:04.2 6:43.8 Ski hut 5 33 5020 Carrie Overeem Green Bay WI 33 1:01:24.9 18:04.5 Bellin Health / Incompetition

Women 35 to 39

Field Size: 6

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 7 5023 Deanna Willems Wisconsin Rapids WI 36 46:35.3 0:00.0 Trailhead Bike / Stoiber Health 2 8 5278 Tamara Duero Fredonia WI 35 46:57.2 0:21.9 3 9 5271 Connie Holcomb Plymouth WI 39 47:01.1 0:25.8 4 15 5047 Cecile Labecki Milwaukee WI 38 50:02.9 3:27.6 Hayes Brake 5 32 5048 Karen Parish Green Bay WI 35 59:21.8 12:46.5 Aurora Baycare Team 2 6 34 5009 Barbara Daanen Racine WI 36 1:09:22.4 22:47.1 Hayes Disc Brake

Women 40 to 44

Field Size: 8

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 4 5017 Chris Griesbach Rockford IL 41 44:47.4 0:00.0 Point Pursuit 2 11 5030 Tc Spitz Milwaukee WI 42 49:03.8 4:16.4 3 12 5044 Diana Yost Ripon WI 40 49:20.8 4:33.4 Pedal Moraine 4 14 5004 Berlinda Lopez Madison WI 40 49:58.4 5:11.0 MadForcs 5 18 5276 Julie Dillon Iola WI 42 50:57.3 6:09.9 6 28 5042 Deanna Webster Milwaukee WI 43 57:20.1 12:32.7 Alterra Coffee MTB Team 7 30 5015 Maria Phelps Stevens Point WI 42 57:28.4 12:40.9 Point Pursuit 8 31 5283 Bernadette Barton Milwaukee WI 41 57:46.3 12:58.8

Women 45 to 49

Field Size: 3

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 13 5274 Diane Engel Thiensville WI 47 49:21.2 0:00.0 2 24 5277 Janis Heifner Appleton WI 46 53:08.7 3:47.5 Recyclist 3 27 5273 Cindy Carter Appleton WI 47 57:13.7 7:52.5

Women 50 to 59

Field Size: 2

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 17 5002 Cheryl Rollins Menasha WI 53 50:55.1 0:00.0 OSH / FONDY Cyclery 2 26 5051 Christine Danielson Casco WI 54 54:44.5 3:49.4

Men 10 to 14

Field Size: 16

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 23 4088 Brad Wagner Glenbeulah WI 14 37:39.9 0:00.0 2 48 4150 Dillon Bera Kaukauna WI 14 40:32.4 2:52.5 Bellin Heath 3 59 4861 Charlie Kaat Plymouth WI 14 41:57.1 4:17.2 4 77 4857 Ryan Kann Rice Lake WI 13 44:16.1 6:36.1 5 78 4086 Levi Riggs-Wieboldt Madison WI 13 44:17.9 6:38.0 6 79 4842 Lanny Thomas Zion IL 14 44:18.3 6:38.4 7 88 4171 Robert Parker Cedarburg WI 12 46:12.4 8:32.5 Team Pedal Moraine 8 89 4010 David Paull Viroqua WI 13 46:31.5 8:51.5 9 90 4858 Nils Hempel Rhinelander WI 14 47:38.9 9:59.0 10 97 4182 Caleb Lenss Luxemburg WI 10 49:05.9 11:26.0 Bellin Health 11 102 4874 Sean Brogan Deforest WI 12 51:33.3 13:53.4 12 103 4849 Fred Nickhorn Mequon WI 14 51:58.9 14:19.0 Team Extreme 13 104 4024 Tylur Lengfeld Sun Prairie WI 13 53:13.9 15:34.0 14 105 4860 Carl Danielson Hartford WI 12 53:15.3 15:35.4 15 106 4030 Colin Huntington Hudson WI 13 55:52.8 18:12.8 Team Metric 16 110 4128 Charles Rechner Green Bay WI 13 59:17.3 21:37.4

Men 15 to 16

Field Size: 17

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 4040 Josh Kay Shell Lake WI 15 31:18.3 0:00.0 Hayes Dirty Dozen Race team 2 2 4015 Johnathan Kay Shell Lake WI 15 31:22.7 0:04.4 Hayes Dirty Dozen Racing Team 3 3 4104 Nicholas Hartman Kohler WI 16 32:40.2 1:21.9 Back Door Bike Shop 4 5 4003 Dallas Fowler Green Bay WI 16 34:22.5 3:04.2 Team 2 Racing 5 8 4218 Jason Shong Chippewa Falls WI 16 35:12.5 3:54.2 Bike Doctor 6 15 4131 Ron Larson Buffalo MN 15 36:50.1 5:31.8 Bone Collector 7 18 4841 Luke Wabrowetz Shell Lake WI 15 37:11.4 5:53.1 8 46 4863 Michael Heifner Appleton WI 15 40:28.6 9:10.2 Recyclist 9 50 4124 William Richardson Madison WI 16 40:43.1 9:24.8 Team East 10 51 4018 Jonathan Davis Green Bay WI 16 41:02.5 9:44.2 Team 2 11 58 4870 Justin Steinike Grafton WI 15 41:44.6 10:26.3 12 66 4369 Ying Chang Green Bay WI 15 42:30.1 11:11.8 Bellin Health 13 83 4149 Bj Lekander Marshall WI 15 45:23.3 14:05.0 14 98 4851 Evan Olson Phillips WI 15 49:53.2 18:34.9 15 101 4168 Ryan Wenzlick Green Bay WI 15 50:36.6 19:18.3 Team 2 Racing 16 112 4203 Aaron Rusch Appleton WI 15 1:18:20.8 47:02.5 DNF 4076 Brian Braun Madison WI 16 Team East

Men 17 to 18

Field Size: 11

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 7 4090 Sam Fehrenbach Stevens Point WI 18 35:08.2 0:00.0 Point Pursuit 2 10 4074 Marshall Hau Glenbeulah WI 17 36:09.4 1:01.1 Back Door Bike Shop 3 12 4119 Kyle Martinelli Zion IL 17 36:22.5 1:14.3 4 14 4854 Andrew Hanson Delavan WI 17 36:49.4 1:41.1 5 25 4047 Rick Purcell Cedarburg WI 17 37:47.8 2:39.5 6 27 4096 Eric Butler Neenah WI 18 38:03.9 2:55.6 Neenah Bike Racing 7 28 4143 Charlie Krause Neenah WI 17 38:04.2 2:56.0 Neenah Bike and Fitness 8 36 4164 Erik Freeman Cedarburg WI 17 39:14.7 4:06.4 Team Extreme / Team Teen Extreme 9 67 4126 Rob Salentine Neenah WI 17 42:31.7 7:23.4 Neenah Bike P Fitness 10 82 4032 Chad Hoope Van Dyne WI 18 45:21.0 10:12.8 Attitude Sports 11 108 4091 Mike Kalish Eau Claire WI 17 56:44.5 21:36.2 Bike Doctor

Men 19 to 24

Field Size: 12

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 4 4035 John Patt Fond Du Lac WI 20 34:02.5 0:00.0 Attitude SportsRace Team 2 6 4224 Matt Waite Stevens Point WI 19 34:51.7 0:49.1 Point Pursuit 3 11 4113 Christopher Schmidt Two Rivers WI 22 36:22.1 2:19.5 Fat Kats 4 26 4846 Dan Hendricks Pewaukee WI 20 38:01.1 3:58.6 UW Whitewater 5 34 4181 Tim Edwards Fond Du Lac WI 21 38:36.1 4:33.5 Attitude Sports 6 42 4093 Eric Olson Racine WI 24 39:53.9 5:51.3 7 54 4011 Ben Cleveland Sheboygan WI 21 41:22.8 7:20.2 BackDoor Bike Shop 8 55 4170 Mike Dattner Madison WI 23 41:31.4 7:28.8 UW-Madison 9 75 4848 William Ball Mequon WI 19 44:03.9 10:01.4 Team Extreme 10 84 4855 Andrew Massmann Racine WI 22 45:31.8 11:29.3 11 109 4058 Cory Gwin Janesville WI 23 57:05.5 23:02.9 Micheal's Cycles DNF 4242 Tim Breitag Madison WI 24 Squadra Corsa

Men 25 to 29

Field Size: 9

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 13 4084 Joseph Miller West Allis WI 28 36:33.1 0:00.0 FDL / OSH Cyclery 2 17 4844 Jesse Turk Mason WI 28 36:57.8 0:24.7 3 39 4112 Ryan Fosnaugh Woodstock IL 27 39:40.4 3:07.2 4 40 4053 Jason Karcher Kenosha WI 27 39:41.1 3:08.0 5 41 4071 Tom Last Oshkosh WI 29 39:51.8 3:18.7 6 68 4136 Drew Kapla Stevens Point WI 26 42:36.6 6:03.5 Mountain Bikers of UWSP 7 86 4101 Tom (citizen) Kenny Orland Park IL 29 45:56.9 9:23.8 8 93 4866 Hue Kong Whitefish Bay WI 29 48:02.2 11:29.0 9 96 4850 Laurence Chetcuti Green Bay WI 28 49:02.8 12:29.6 Bellin Hosp.

Men 30 to 34

Field Size: 10

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 30 4847 Eric Froemming Watertown WI 33 38:15.1 0:00.0 2 37 4007 Christopher Hoyme Columbus WI 32 39:30.7 1:15.6 Mountain Outfitters 3 43 4183 Curt Demott Green Bay WI 34 40:04.4 1:49.2 4 45 4144 Jeff Weyenberg Appleton WI 32 40:24.8 2:09.6 5 62 4121 Chris Pasternak Cedarburg WI 34 42:13.6 3:58.5 6 64 4083 Robert Livingston Suamico WI 33 42:27.0 4:11.8 Team 2 Racing eam 2 Racing 7 87 4843 Anthony Dombrowski Neillsville WI 31 46:08.4 7:53.2 8 99 4853 Andy Stoeberl Chicago IL 30 50:19.6 12:04.5 9 100 4873 Michael Sagan Marshall WI 34 50:30.7 12:15.5 10 111 4038 Ross Kellogg Sun Prairie WI 30 1:00:14.6 21:59.4 Team East

Men 35 to 39

Field Size: 11

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 19 4004 Michael Brandl De Forest WI 35 37:25.1 0:00.0 Team East 2 38 4184 Kurt Kargel Baraboo WI 38 39:37.7 2:12.5 3 44 4840 Daniel Getzen Lake Geneva WI 38 40:19.6 2:54.5 4 49 4852 Michael Kaspar Deerfield IL 38 40:42.6 3:17.4 Team Fool 5 52 4025 Jim Harbort Sun Prairie WI 35 41:04.4 3:39.2 6 60 4123 Jim Kauppila Kenosha WI 39 42:01.9 4:36.8 Hayes Disc Brakes 7 65 4872 Rodney Prell Richmond CA 36 42:29.5 5:04.3 8 72 4400 Ozgun Ozguc Chicago IL 35 43:45.6 6:20.4 Team Extreme 9 74 4865 Dean Truettner Wauwatosa WI 36 43:55.6 6:30.4 10 80 4089 Steve Prell Schofield WI 39 44:50.1 7:24.9 DNF 4867 Steve Duero Fredonia WI 38

Men 40 to 44

Field Size: 10

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 9 4868 Thomas Hooyer Madison WI 40 35:39.7 0:00.0 2 16 4110 Jeff Seifert Wauwatosa WI 41 36:50.1 1:10.4 3 20 4023 Barry Lengfeld Sun Prairie WI 43 37:27.2 1:47.4 4 22 4019 Don Fischer Sheboygan WI 41 37:34.3 1:54.5 5 31 4172 Michael Orr Appleton WI 42 38:20.8 2:41.0 6 35 4139 Kelly Elliot Madison WI 44 38:46.9 3:07.1 7 61 4162 Douglas Erdmann Marinette WI 40 42:07.8 6:28.0 Trailhead 8 81 4006 Kevin Niesen Union Grove WI 40 44:53.8 9:14.0 9 85 4046 Jim Carman Madison WI 44 45:40.3 10:00.5 Stoked Spokes 10 91 4100 Wally Sniadajewski Plover WI 44 47:57.6 12:17.9 Point Pursuit

Men 45 to 49

Field Size: 11

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 29 4118 Andrzej Kozik Milwaukee WI 47 38:07.9 0:00.0 Team Polska 2 32 4034 Daniel Whitney Mayville WI 46 38:21.0 0:13.0 3 33 4300 Randy Feuillerat Beloit WI 47 38:31.1 0:23.1 Team Michael's Cycles 4 47 4152 Scott Bera Kaukauna WI 45 40:31.3 2:23.3 Bellin Health 5 57 4862 John Koenig Waupaca WI 49 41:42.6 3:34.6 Cronies Outdoor Adventure Trib 6 70 4036 Gary Ertl Appleton WI 45 42:58.8 4:50.8 Gear N Up 7 73 4075 Daniel Braun Madison WI 49 43:51.1 5:43.2 Team East 8 92 4160 Rich Mennenoh McHenry IL 49 48:00.3 9:52.3 9 95 4027 Thomas Cornils Two Rivers WI 46 48:59.8 10:51.8 Team Extreme 10 107 4864 David Burch Waukesha WI 48 56:03.6 17:55.7 NR 4012 Paul Jones Madison WI 46 Team East

Men 50 to 59

Field Size: 7

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 21 4057 Keith Kaufman Eau Claire WI 50 37:28.5 0:00.0 Bike Doctor 2 24 4871 David Wellskopf Campbellsport WI 53 37:44.1 0:15.5 3 53 4013 Warren Fowler Green Bay WI 50 41:10.0 3:41.5 Team 2 Racing 4 56 4031 Mick Mohrlant Maplewood MN 54 41:36.2 4:07.6 Team Metric 5 69 4869 David Steckelberg Grand Marais MN 54 42:41.1 5:12.6 Velo Marais 6 71 4856 John Kann Rice Lake WI 51 43:04.4 5:35.8 7 76 4220 Jim Shong Chippewa Falls WI 53 44:12.7 6:44.1 Bike Doctor

Men 60 and over

Field Size: 2

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 63 4082 Neil Everson Ironwood MI 70 42:21.8 0:00.0 2 94 4065 Richard Finch Rockford IL 66 48:13.9 5:52.1 Rock Cut Trail Crew