BelGioioso Elite Series Results WORS # 4 Alterra Coffee Bean Classic XC (Franklin) Expert

WORS # 4 Alterra Coffee Bean Classic XC (Franklin) Expert

June 22, 2003


Results by: Results By WORS Racing L.L.C. (www.wors.org)

Women 15 to 18

Field Size: 2

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 3 510 Holly Liske Medford WI 17 2:07:58.3 0:00.0 Hayes Dirty Dozen 2 10 610 Allison Bohn Plymouth MN 17 2:20:18.0 12:19.6 MNJRC

Women 19 to 29

Field Size: 9

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 529 Carrieann Kopernik Milwaukee WI 27 2:01:04.5 0:00.0 Polska 2 2 526 Jenna Zander Mankato MN 19 2:05:00.0 3:55.5 Nicolet South Bike 3 4 512 Leanne Greco-Gill New Berlin WI 29 2:08:27.7 7:23.1 Hayes Disc Brakes 4 6 609 Becky Reimann Endeavor WI 24 2:14:29.3 13:24.7 5 7 514 Karen Zielinski Sussex WI 27 2:17:01.2 15:56.6 Pedal Moraine 6 9 513 Melissa Batterman Waukegan IL 29 2:19:30.6 18:26.0 Mike's Bike of Gurnee DNF 525 Sheila Cover Stevens Point WI 26 Point Pursuit NR 611 Megan Monroe Ripon WI 23 DNF 509 Sherry Scott Cross Plains WI 22 Momentum Bikes and Boards

Women 30 to 39

Field Size: 7

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 5 520 Jennifer Langlois Stevens Point WI 33 2:13:50.6 0:00.0 Point Pursuit 2 8 524 Tawnya Armstrong Evanston IL 34 2:18:46.0 4:55.4 Active Endeavors 3 11 518 Kerry Putzke Waterloo WI 37 2:20:39.7 6:49.1 Mad Forcs / Willybikes 4 12 522 Leely Lundgren Edina MN 30 2:27:20.9 13:30.3 5 13 521 Gina Kenny Orland Park IL 30 2:59:51.2 46:00.6 DNF 502 Rebecca Cleveland Green Bay WI 32 Team Bike Hub DNF 508 Lori Sable Thiensville WI 37 Team Extreme

Women 40 and over

Field Size: 1

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 14 527 Cassandra Gran Madison WI 41 3:41:21.0 0:00.0 Mad Forcs

Men 15 to 18

Field Size: 5

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 23 50 Cole House Oneida WI 15 2:20:10.8 0:00.0 Team 2 Racing 2 28 43 Scott Golomski Rhinelander WI 18 2:21:20.6 1:09.8 3 42 94 Ben Olsen Urbana IL 18 2:31:18.9 11:08.1 CU Racing / UIUC DNF 28 Michael Anderson Bonduel WI 17 Team Bike Hub DNF 100 Jimmy Feely Eagan MN 16

Men 19 to 24

Field Size: 15

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 2 12 Whitey Debroux Rhinelander WI 24 2:08:06.3 0:00.0 Gary Fisher / Dogfish 2 3 11 Jesse Lalonde Madison WI 24 2:09:40.5 1:34.1 Kenwood 3 8 17 Seth Lenss Luxemburg WI 19 2:13:39.5 5:33.2 Bellin Health 4 10 62 Justin Rinehart Mankato MN 20 2:13:59.4 5:53.0 Sobe / Cannondale 5 21 51 Dan Teaters Kohler WI 19 2:19:51.2 11:44.9 Backdoor Bike shop 6 24 20 Travis Woodruff Spooner WI 20 2:20:22.7 12:16.4 PCW 7 36 84 Bryan Bos Naperville IL 24 2:27:10.3 19:04.0 Scram 8 40 58 Eric Michaels Madison WI 24 2:29:45.2 21:38.9 Dogfish 9 45 33 Seth Eckert Lake Villa IL 21 2:32:29.3 24:22.9 Bellin Health 10 46 104 Adam Atkinson Plymouth WI 23 2:33:47.6 25:41.2 fond du lac cyclery 11 48 38 Troy Carmody Green Bay WI 19 2:36:10.1 28:03.7 Bellin Health DNF 49 A J Ettmayer, Jr Jackson WI 19 Teak Pedal Moraine NR 245 Andrew Harrison Madison WI 22 great dane velo club NR 69 Matias Lauryssens Madison WI 24 Revolution Cycles NR 87 Nicholas Lemke Madison WI 20 Revolution Cycles

Men 25 to 29

Field Size: 17

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 4 14 MacIej Nowak Greenfield WI 26 2:10:33.7 0:00.0 Team Polska 2 15 111 Craig Manthe Eau Claire WI 29 2:16:57.6 6:23.9 3 16 92 Mike Phillips Milwaukee WI 26 2:17:23.5 6:49.8 Alterra 4 18 24 Chris Peariso De Pere WI 29 2:18:01.6 7:27.9 Gear N Up 5 19 44 David Kay De Pere WI 25 2:18:28.2 7:54.5 Bellin Health 6 38 29 Bill Schwalbe Duluth MN 25 2:28:08.3 17:34.6 Ski Hut 7 39 90 Erich Ponath Sheboygan WI 25 2:28:52.2 18:18.5 8 44 93 Josh Hanson Green Bay WI 26 2:32:21.3 21:47.6 Team Nordik 9 47 36 Jason Weiand Lino Lakes MN 28 2:34:00.5 23:26.8 team metric 10 50 70 Eli Mercer Fox Lake IL 27 2:43:38.4 33:04.7 GaryFisher/BackyardBikes/E-Cap NR 76 Nathan Cover Plover WI 26 UW-Stevens Point NR 242 Russell Cree Gates OR 27 team oregon-river city bicycle NR 85 Brian Eppen Iowa City IA 25 Mercy - Commond DNF 25 Jeremey Rodriguez Kenosha WI 29 Alterra Coffee/Maxxis/Sun-Ring DNF 59 Frank Rowley Channahon IL 29 Darcy cycling DNF 97 John Rowley Urbana IL 26 Darcy PCW DNF 3 Justin Salzmann Green Bay WI 26 Gary Fisher/The Bike Hub

Men 30 to 34

Field Size: 15

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 241 Brian Narum Anoka MN 30 2:06:44.4 0:00.0 trek 2 11 13 Douglas Pietz Milwaukee WI 30 2:15:55.6 9:11.1 Team Polska 3 12 67 Robert McVean Duluth MN 34 2:16:02.8 9:18.4 Ski Hut Duluth 4 14 57 Scott Kylander-Johnso Duluth MN 31 2:16:21.0 9:36.6 Ski Hut / Trek 5 22 81 John Gatto Oak Forest IL 33 2:19:55.8 13:11.3 Sram 6 26 34 Jerrod Collier Lindenhurst IL 34 2:20:59.9 14:15.5 Team Extreme 7 30 79 Mike Kelsall Plainfield IL 31 2:21:45.9 15:01.4 Darcy Racing 8 33 75 Jose Barraza Chicago IL 34 2:22:39.9 15:55.4 9 37 246 Nathan Perkins Waukegan IL 31 2:27:55.0 21:10.6 Higher Gear 10 49 248 Chris Mosk Oswego IL 30 2:39:11.0 32:26.6 zcc pony shop DNF 89 Rob Brugman Whitefish Bay WI 30 Alterra DNF 243 Troy Johnson Spring Valley IL 30 NR 244 Randall McVean Arvada CO 31 sear/campus cycles DNF 72 Zachary Stanford Plainfield IL 30 Darcy Cycling Team NR 88 Petar Tomich Appleton WI 33

Men 35 to 39

Field Size: 14

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 5 4 Todd Mc Fadden Minneapolis MN 39 2:11:25.6 0:00.0 Trek/VW 2 6 77 Jack Nielsen Racine WI 37 2:12:07.6 0:42.0 Hayes Brake 3 7 68 Mike Bushey Duluth MN 35 2:12:57.4 1:31.8 Ski-Hut 4 9 71 Mike Roberts Wheaton IL 36 2:13:41.5 2:15.8 Mongoose / GT 5 13 15 Jeffrey Melcher West Bend WI 36 2:16:11.9 4:46.3 Team Pedal Moraine 6 20 19 Eric Peterson Wausau WI 37 2:19:34.0 8:08.4 Wheel & Sprocket 7 29 239 Cam Kirkpatrick Urbandale IA 37 2:21:27.2 10:01.6 Alterra coffee 8 31 39 Scott Cole Stevens Point WI 39 2:22:04.1 10:38.5 Point Pursuit 9 32 42 Jerry Daanen Racine WI 39 2:22:27.1 11:01.5 Hayes Disc Brake 10 35 99 Butch Welke Lake Geneva WI 36 2:25:47.1 14:21.5 11 43 16 Marty Netzel Oshkosh WI 36 2:32:08.6 20:42.9 Gear 'n Up NR 249 Derrick Fluegge Oak Park IL 36 blue racing DNF 86 Mike Spiro Sheboygan Falls WI 35 NR 247 Michael Stanley Evanston IL 39 Active endeavors

Men 40 and over

Field Size: 7

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 17 46 Grady Larimer Duluth MN 41 2:17:48.1 0:00.0 Ski Hut 2 25 60 Jim Peterson Edgerton WI 45 2:20:49.1 3:01.0 Michael's Cycles 3 27 40 John Timm Germantown WI 46 2:21:07.2 3:19.1 Team Extreme 4 34 63 Thomas Rinehart Mankato MN 41 2:24:48.3 7:00.2 Nicolet South BIke 5 41 101 Jeff Chesmore Janesville WI 44 2:30:35.8 12:47.7 Michael's Cycles / 6 51 37 Mike Wanek Green Bay WI 48 2:48:45.4 30:57.3 Team 2 7 52 45 Mitchell Hyra Waukesha WI 41 2:59:12.8 41:24.7 Team Extreme