KMC Citizen Series Results WORS # 4 Alterra Coffee Bean Classic XC (Franklin) Citizen Youth

WORS # 4 Alterra Coffee Bean Classic XC (Franklin) Citizen Youth

June 22, 2003


Results by: Results By WORS Racing L.L.C. (www.wors.org)

Women 8 to 10

Field Size: 5

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 6012 Jessica House Oneida WI 8 24:15.0 0:00.0 Bellin Health 2 2 6009 Brittany Palmer Ingleside IL 10 24:56.1 0:41.0 Waukegan Schwinn 3 5 6007 Katja Putzke Waterloo WI 10 31:41.6 7:26.5 MadForcs 4 7 6143 Jamie Weigel West Allis WI 9 35:15.8 11:00.7 hayes NR 6142 Halie Weigel West Allis WI 9 Hayes

Women 11 to 12

Field Size: 3

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 3 6138 Megan Wolf Wauwatosa WI 12 26:33.8 0:00.0 Team Extreme 2 4 6017 Calley Nelson East Troy WI 11 27:12.0 0:38.1 Hayes Dirty Dozen 3 6 6147 Arin Lemke Cedarburg WI 11 33:18.3 6:44.5 Pedal Moraine

Men 8 to 10

Field Size: 15

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 2 6004 Travis Brunner West Allis WI 10 21:37.1 0:00.0 Hayes Dirty Dozen 2 6 6003 Nathan Labecki Milwaukee WI 9 23:40.6 2:03.5 Hayes Brake 3 7 6144 Bradley Peterson Wausau WI 10 24:00.2 2:23.0 4 8 6016 Myles Beach Larsen WI 9 24:22.3 2:45.1 5 9 6013 Leif Byreg-Liebiw Franklin WI 10 24:47.6 3:10.5 Pedal Moraine 6 10 6019 Nick Montee Sturgeon Bay WI 10 24:49.5 3:12.3 Hayes 7 12 6141 Jack Feuerstein Whitelaw WI 9 26:05.3 4:28.2 Wheel and Sprocket Fox Valley 8 14 6148 Samuel Brandt Pleasant Prairie WI 10 27:27.0 5:49.9 9 16 6145 John Brunner Kenosha WI 10 28:51.9 7:14.7 10 17 6011 Kyle Bissen Sturgeon Bay WI 10 29:00.0 7:22.9 Team 2 11 18 6136 Tony Chiodi Neenah WI 9 29:45.4 8:08.3 12 19 6149 John Martin Kenosha WI 10 31:45.1 10:08.0 racine cyclery 13 20 6006 Tarl Knight Green Bay WI 8 47:01.9 25:24.8 Bellin Health DNF 6140 Adam Merkt Wauwatosa WI 10 NR 6001 Derek Sachs Seymour WI 8 Bellin Health

Men 11 to 12

Field Size: 8

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 6015 Rj Herron Cedarburg WI 12 21:27.1 0:00.0 Pedal Moraine 2 3 6146 Ryan Obrien Chicago IL 12 22:07.0 0:39.9 3 4 6021 William Griesbach Rockford IL 11 23:10.3 1:43.2 Point Pursuit 4 5 6134 Andy Fehrenbach Stevens Point WI 12 23:17.5 1:50.4 5 11 6008 Hunter Putzke Waterloo WI 11 25:47.2 4:20.1 Hayes Dirty Dozen Jr 6 13 6135 Ben Specht Sherwood WI 12 26:08.3 4:41.2 Recyclist 7 15 6139 Michael James Pewaukee WI 11 28:15.8 6:48.6 NR 6150 Gregory Ingram Whitefish Bay WI 12