KMC Citizen Series Results WORS # 4 Alterra Coffee Bean Classic XC (Franklin) Citizen

WORS # 4 Alterra Coffee Bean Classic XC (Franklin) Citizen

June 22, 2003


Results by: Results By WORS Racing L.L.C. (www.wors.org)

Women 10 to 14

Field Size: 6

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 5 5013 Kieyla Smith Appleton WI 14 52:18.0 0:00.0 Wheel and Sprocket 2 20 5043 Murphykate Montee Sturgeon Bay WI 12 56:19.7 4:01.6 Hayes en 3 37 5050 Regina Richardson Delavan WI 13 1:02:30.3 10:12.3 GT / Williamson Bikes 4 46 5024 Rachel Murrock Sturgeon Bay WI 12 1:05:09.1 12:51.1 Hayes Dirty Dozen 5 49 5078 Dawn Yost Ripon WI 14 1:08:52.6 16:34.6 Team Pedal Moraine 6 51 5252 Sarah Merkt Wauwatosa WI 13 99:07:41.9

Women 17 to 18

Field Size: 2

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 4 5049 Jamie Buske Wauwatosa WI 17 51:53.8 0:00.0 Team Extreme 2 24 5001 Tara Brophy Eau Claire WI 17 57:25.3 5:31.5 Team Extreme

Women 19 to 24

Field Size: 9

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 3 5261 Terra Nicklas Shorewood WI 23 50:47.3 0:00.0 2 6 5034 Holly Gosseck Stevens Point WI 23 52:25.5 1:38.1 Mountain Bikers of UWSP 3 25 5257 Kristen Tertany Delavan WI 23 57:36.4 6:49.0 4 35 5007 Amanda Swearingen Madison WI 23 1:00:16.3 9:29.0 Stoked Spokes 5 36 5260 Lindsay Butler Neenah WI 23 1:01:19.5 10:32.1 6 38 5038 Sarah Krause Neenah WI 19 1:02:57.8 12:10.4 Neenah Bike and Fitness 7 43 5239 Angie Danielski Greenville WI 20 1:04:03.5 13:16.2 8 47 5057 Heather Herzfeldt Neenah WI 19 1:06:54.3 16:07.0 Gear-N-Up NR 5262 Jessica Shore Chicago IL 23

Women 25 to 29

Field Size: 9

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 8 5025 Tiffani Walter La Crescent MN 26 53:09.2 0:00.0 2 16 5022 Dana Schneider Wilmette IL 27 54:37.2 1:27.9 3 17 5033 Lacey Zills Appleton WI 28 55:21.2 2:12.0 Gear N Up 4 19 5031 Rebekah Stuckart Oak Creek WI 28 56:17.7 3:08.4 Team Extreme 5 22 5046 Sarah Guse Fond Du Lac WI 29 57:10.9 4:01.7 FDL/OSH Cyclery 6 26 5008 Cynthia Beasley Madison WI 26 58:49.3 5:40.0 Stoked Spokes 7 28 5032 Monica Maeta Chicago IL 29 59:03.6 5:54.3 CriticalMassChicago 8 33 5249 Rebecca Crocker Milwaukee WI 28 59:53.0 6:43.8 9 34 5259 Erikka Liebig Franklin WI 29 59:59.4 6:50.2

Women 30 to 34

Field Size: 9

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 11 5243 Natalie Modugno Chicago IL 34 53:37.6 0:00.0 2 13 5045 Lisa Peterson Racine WI 33 53:44.9 0:07.3 Team Eclipse/Bens Cycle 3 14 5253 Stefanie Castro Shorewood WI 31 53:50.5 0:12.9 4 15 5242 Nancy Rendl Saint Germain WI 31 53:57.0 0:19.3 5 23 5256 Sarah Slickman Hilbert WI 34 57:17.2 3:39.6 6 27 5255 Jennifer Winkler Beach Park IL 30 58:51.8 5:14.2 7 41 5248 Celeste Czaicki Waukesha WI 31 1:03:20.2 9:42.5 DNF 5251 Kim Kleiman Kewaunee WI 33 NR 5020 Carrie Overeem Green Bay WI 33 Bellin Health / Incompetition

Women 35 to 39

Field Size: 10

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 5039 Amy Reilly Janesville WI 39 49:09.2 0:00.0 Michaels Cycles 2 2 5264 Antonia Leal Greendale WI 36 49:59.5 0:50.2 3 7 5263 Kim Lero Chicago IL 38 52:54.8 3:45.5 4 9 5006 Gail Goehrig Stoughton WI 38 53:11.6 4:02.4 5 18 5244 Lorna Anschuetz Nashotah WI 35 55:25.3 6:16.0 6 29 5010 Christine Czarnecki Milwaukee WI 39 59:05.4 9:56.1 Alterra 7 32 5047 Cecile Labecki Milwaukee WI 38 59:50.4 10:41.1 Hayes Brake 8 44 5247 Bridget Cassidy Milwaukee WI 37 1:04:08.3 14:59.0 Alterra 9 50 5009 Barbara Daanen Racine WI 36 1:25:31.0 36:21.7 Hayes Disc Brake NR 5246 Judi Pylant Milwaukee WI 36

Women 40 to 44

Field Size: 7

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 10 5258 Leann Belt Woodstock IL 44 53:35.0 0:00.0 cheep team 2 12 5017 Chris Griesbach Rockford IL 41 53:39.3 0:04.3 Point Pursuit 3 21 5254 Suzanne Potochich-WeigeWest Allis WI 41 56:44.3 3:09.3 hayes 4 30 5030 Tc Spitz Milwaukee WI 42 59:25.0 5:50.0 5 39 5014 Pamela Gantz Green Bay WI 42 1:02:59.4 9:24.4 6 42 5044 Diana Yost Ripon WI 40 1:03:46.8 10:11.7 Pedal Moraine 7 48 5015 Maria Phelps Stevens Point WI 42 1:07:11.3 13:36.3 Point Pursuit

Women 45 to 49

Field Size: 1

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 45 5250 Janis Heifner Appleton WI 46 1:04:51.6 0:00.0 Recyclist

Women 50 to 59

Field Size: 2

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 31 5002 Cheryl Rollins Menasha WI 53 59:49.0 0:00.0 OSH / FONDY Cyclery 2 40 5019 Andrea Butler Neenah WI 50 1:03:03.5 3:14.5

Men 10 to 14

Field Size: 20

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 46 4161 Matthew Limberg Glenbeulah WI 14 46:49.2 0:00.0 Back Door Bike Shop 2 56 4129 Dylan Weiger West Allis WI 12 47:36.8 0:47.6 Hayes Dirty Dozen 3 72 4088 Brad Wagner Glenbeulah WI 14 48:17.4 1:28.2 4 79 4150 Dillon Bera Kaukauna WI 14 48:27.8 1:38.6 Bellin Heath 5 90 4171 Robert Parker Cedarburg WI 12 48:56.8 2:07.6 Team Pedal Moraine 6 117 4081 Shaine Nelson East Troy WI 12 50:38.3 3:49.1 Hayes Disc Brakes 7 120 4792 Chris Alvino Naperville IL 14 50:46.5 3:57.3 8 121 4761 Lanny Thomas Zion IL 14 50:52.6 4:03.4 9 142 4805 Nick Entringer Glenbeulah WI 14 52:40.9 5:51.7 10 148 4086 Levi Riggs-Wieboldt Madison WI 13 53:24.0 6:34.8 11 155 4743 Chris Steele Viroqua WI 13 54:19.5 7:30.3 12 164 4099 Jonathan Bidlake Naperville IL 12 56:26.0 9:36.8 13 167 4055 Brian May Plymouth WI 14 56:45.6 9:56.4 Backdoor Bike Shop 14 168 4010 David Paull Viroqua WI 13 57:41.7 10:52.5 Erik's Bike Shop 15 176 4182 Caleb Lenss Luxemburg WI 10 59:10.5 12:21.3 Bellin Health 16 178 4765 Emerson Nunez Mount Prospect IL 13 59:49.3 13:00.1 17 180 4734 Spencer Tennessen Fond Du Lac WI 12 1:00:14.5 13:25.3 18 184 4128 Charles Rechner Green Bay WI 13 1:03:15.5 16:26.3 19 190 4140 Brandon Ertl Appleton WI 14 1:06:40.0 19:50.8 Wheel and Spro ket 20 192 4777 Derek Uselman Cross Plains WI 11 1:10:43.9 23:54.7

Men 15 to 16

Field Size: 28

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 4015 Johnathan Kay Shell Lake WI 15 40:01.5 0:00.0 Hayes Dirty Dozen Racing Team 2 2 4040 Josh Kay Shell Lake WI 15 40:31.7 0:30.2 Hayes Dirty Dozen Race team 3 4 4114 Marc Swart Winona MN 16 41:21.9 1:20.4 4 5 4111 Kalon Lasater Winona MN 15 41:33.3 1:31.8 5 6 4003 Dallas Fowler Green Bay WI 16 41:57.9 1:56.4 Team 2 Racing 6 7 4218 Jason Shong Chippewa Falls WI 16 42:12.0 2:10.5 Bike Doctor 7 10 4104 Nicholas Hartman Kohler WI 16 42:50.5 2:49.0 Back Door Bike Shop 8 11 4092 Bobby Mantz Mequon WI 15 43:17.6 3:16.1 Team Extreme 9 26 4176 William Westrick Sheboygan Falls WI 16 45:10.5 5:09.0 10 50 4068 Tylor Koehn Neenah WI 16 47:09.4 7:07.9 Wheel and Sprocket 11 54 4079 Billy Corsi Two Rivers WI 16 47:27.9 7:26.4 12 58 4799 Ryan Jacobs Roscoe IL 15 47:51.7 7:50.2 13 61 4163 Adam Goeden West Bend WI 16 47:56.4 7:54.9 Pedal Moraine 14 66 4806 Ethan Reik Milwaukee WI 15 48:10.8 8:09.3 15 77 4773 Josh Mueller Oshkosh WI 16 48:25.4 8:23.9 Team Mueller Racing 16 94 4076 Brian Braun Madison WI 16 49:09.1 9:07.6 Team East 17 112 4106 Matt Delaney West Bend WI 15 50:12.4 10:10.9 Mountain Outfitters 18 126 4808 Alex Bird Milwaukee WI 15 51:01.4 10:59.9 19 127 4763 Justin Steinike Grafton WI 15 51:03.8 11:02.3 20 137 4033 Troy Hoppe Van Dyne WI 16 52:06.5 12:05.0 Attitude Sports 21 147 4157 Jay Millin West Bend WI 15 53:21.7 13:20.2 Team Pedal Moraine 22 153 4014 Tony Lemke Fond Du Lac WI 15 53:57.2 13:55.7 FDL/Oshkosh Cyclery 23 163 4800 Tyler Jensen Shannon IL 15 56:10.4 16:08.9 24 165 4018 Jonathan Davis Green Bay WI 16 56:29.3 16:27.8 Team 2 25 182 4168 Ryan Wenzlick Green Bay WI 15 1:02:43.2 22:41.7 Team 2 Racing 26 189 4754 Kurtis Hopp McHenry IL 15 1:06:30.9 26:29.4 NR 4369 Ying Chang Green Bay WI 15 Bellin Health NR 4756 Michael Heifner Appleton WI 15 Recyclist

Men 17 to 18

Field Size: 19

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 13 4090 Sam Fehrenbach Stevens Point WI 18 43:28.0 0:00.0 Point Pursuit 2 18 4074 Marshall Hau Glenbeulah WI 17 43:50.6 0:22.6 Back Door Bike Shop 3 19 4119 Kyle Martinelli Zion IL 17 44:01.5 0:33.5 4 31 4116 Michael Curtiss Plymouth WI 17 45:49.0 2:21.0 5 39 4126 Rob Salentine Neenah WI 17 46:26.4 2:58.3 Neenah Bike P Fitness 6 70 4164 Erik Freeman Cedarburg WI 17 48:15.0 4:46.9 Team Extreme / Team Teen Extreme 7 73 4774 Adam GruetzMacHer Oshkosh WI 17 48:18.6 4:50.6 8 81 4069 Aaron Gretzinger Madison WI 17 48:30.9 5:02.9 Team East 9 89 4786 Scott Cullen Platteville WI 17 48:53.1 5:25.0 momentum 10 104 4147 Eric Hopp McHenry IL 18 50:00.8 6:32.7 11 107 4814 Dan Getta Hinsdale IL 18 50:05.0 6:36.9 12 128 4758 David Angove Oconomowoc WI 17 51:16.7 7:48.6 13 135 4096 Eric Butler Neenah WI 18 52:00.5 8:32.5 Neenah Bike Racing 14 136 4143 Charlie Krause Neenah WI 17 52:02.3 8:34.2 Neenah Bike and Fitness 15 141 4032 Chad Hoope Van Dyne WI 18 52:18.1 8:50.1 Attitude Sports 16 143 4757 Joshua Peterson Oconomowoc WI 17 52:42.9 9:14.9 17 144 4039 Andrew Campbell Cudahy WI 17 52:45.6 9:17.6 Alterra Coffee MTB Team 18 154 4166 Michael Fenster Green Bay WI 18 53:59.9 10:31.9 Bike Hub NR 4091 Mike Kalish Eau Claire WI 17 Bike Doctor

Men 19 to 24

Field Size: 22

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 12 4073 Nathan Guerra Madison WI 22 43:20.1 0:00.0 2 17 4769 Zach Giffey Eldorado WI 19 43:47.6 0:27.4 UW Platteville 3 22 4782 Christopher Severson Milwaukee WI 22 44:53.6 1:33.4 4 23 4113 Christopher Schmidt Two Rivers WI 22 45:01.3 1:41.2 Fat Kats 5 24 4741 Aaron Schneider Milwaukee WI 22 45:03.1 1:43.0 6 25 4093 Eric Olson Racine WI 24 45:07.9 1:47.7 7 27 4058 Cory Gwin Janesville WI 23 45:12.8 1:52.6 Micheal's Cycles 8 30 4189 Thomas Petri West Bend WI 19 45:39.9 2:19.7 Mountain Outfitters 9 37 4224 Matt Waite Stevens Point WI 19 46:21.2 3:01.0 Point Pursuit 10 48 4759 Steve Angster Gleen Oaks IL 19 46:52.4 3:32.2 11 49 4011 Ben Cleveland Sheboygan WI 21 47:07.0 3:46.8 BackDoor Bike Shop 12 51 4772 Dan Hendricks Pewaukee WI 20 47:10.8 3:50.7 13 53 4815 Jimi Michalscheck Oak Creek WI 24 47:25.3 4:05.2 14 85 4181 Tim Edwards Fond Du Lac WI 21 48:36.8 5:16.7 Attitude Sports 15 115 4170 Mike Dattner Elm Grove WI 23 50:26.0 7:05.8 UW-Madison 16 118 4794 Austin Teunissen Sheboygan WI 21 50:39.0 7:18.9 17 139 4812 Eric Bosben Madison WI 24 52:13.8 8:53.6 18 179 4226 Jonathan Thomas West Bend WI 19 1:00:12.0 16:51.9 Mountain Outfitters 19 183 4035 John Patt Fond Du Lac WI 20 1:03:01.5 19:41.3 Attitude SportsRace Team DNF 4783 Robert Naramore Oconomowoc WI 20 UW-Platteville NR 4752 Joel Otto Neenah WI 24 NR 4784 Ryan Sweeney Round Lake IL 20

Men 25 to 29

Field Size: 26

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 3 4085 Kevin Cummisford Wauwatosa WI 26 40:35.5 0:00.0 2 20 4178 Chad Hansen Madison WI 26 44:02.5 3:26.9 3 21 4084 Joseph Miller West Allis WI 28 44:34.1 3:58.5 FDL / OSH Cyclery 4 34 4768 Chad Montalbano Oconomowoc WI 26 46:06.3 5:30.7 5 36 4054 Darrin Kolka Sun Prairie WI 28 46:16.2 5:40.7 6 40 4053 Jason Karcher Kenosha WI 27 46:29.3 5:53.8 7 42 4321 Chris Plummer Sheboygan WI 28 46:35.3 5:59.7 8 47 4177 Patrick Howe Madison WI 29 46:50.7 6:15.2 9 64 4098 Paul Arps Hales Corners WI 25 48:09.2 7:33.7 Team Extreme 10 69 4117 Dale Hartung Pewaukee WI 25 48:14.6 7:39.0 11 74 4795 Matt Peterson Gurnee IL 26 48:19.8 7:44.2 12 86 4762 Jerremiah Kilbourn Menomonee Falls WI 27 48:44.7 8:09.1 13 91 4135 Matthew Byrnes Green Bay WI 26 49:00.6 8:25.0 Mountain Bikers of UWSP 14 92 4764 Brian J Smith Janesville WI 29 49:06.0 8:30.4 Michael's Cycles 15 97 4141 Aaron Romberg Plainfield IL 28 49:27.7 8:52.2 Darcy Cycling Team 16 99 4791 Carlos Solano Cudahy WI 25 49:37.3 9:01.8 17 102 4112 Ryan Fosnaugh Woodstock IL 27 49:48.3 9:12.8 18 124 4731 Bryan Rech Whitefish Bay WI 28 50:55.6 10:20.0 19 140 4748 Hue Kong Whitefish Bay WI 29 52:14.1 11:38.5 20 149 4793 Dan Schaus Milwaukee WI 26 53:29.5 12:53.9 21 158 4136 Drew Kapla Stevens Point WI 26 54:41.4 14:05.8 Mountain Bikers of UWSP 22 171 4811 Clayton Chase Whitefish Bay WI 29 58:18.2 17:42.6 23 172 4802 Derek Chang Schaumburg IL 25 58:22.3 17:46.7 24 187 4789 Anton Bogomyagkov Novosibirsk RUSSI 26 1:04:14.3 23:38.7 NR 4803 Dennis Pulido Elk Grove Village IL 26 NR 4001 Mariusz Wierzchowski West Bend WI 28 Mountain Outfitters

Men 30 to 34

Field Size: 23

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 44 4744 George Boznos Lincolnshire IL 34 46:42.8 0:00.0 2 52 4153 Aaron Ament Greendale WI 31 47:23.7 0:40.9 3 55 4029 Christopher Goehrig Stoughton WI 31 47:29.8 0:47.0 4 62 4737 Tim Geldermann Sussex WI 34 48:03.6 1:20.8 5 63 4740 Eric Froemming Watertown WI 33 48:06.8 1:24.0 6 65 4797 Dave Hack Green Bay WI 33 48:09.4 1:26.6 7 67 4174 Scott Beduhn Appleton WI 33 48:11.8 1:29.0 Gear N Up 8 76 4809 David Kealey Davenport IA 34 48:22.8 1:39.9 9 82 4188 Tim McMahan Shorewood WI 32 48:31.6 1:48.7 10 84 4103 Brian Toltzmann Manitowoc WI 32 48:36.3 1:53.5 11 87 4753 Chris Haars Cedar Rapids IA 31 48:50.6 2:07.7 12 93 4121 Chris Pasternak Cedarburg WI 34 49:08.2 2:25.4 13 106 4183 Curt Demott Green Bay WI 34 50:04.7 3:21.8 14 111 4751 Dave Volpentesta Wadsworth IL 34 50:12.2 3:29.4 15 151 4775 Anthony Senger New Berlin WI 31 53:52.4 7:09.5 16 152 4804 Steve Thompson Madison WI 30 53:54.2 7:11.4 17 160 4745 Peter Mozsi Winnetka IL 32 55:13.2 8:30.4 18 185 4798 Jim Mecham Franklin WI 33 1:03:18.3 16:35.4 19 186 4083 Robert Livingston Suamico WI 33 1:04:03.9 17:21.0 Team 2 Racing eam 2 Racing 20 188 4755 Terry Clark Mundelein IL 32 1:05:48.0 19:05.2 DNF 4037 Taj Dahl Milwaukee WI 30 DNF 4007 Christopher Hoyme Columbus WI 32 Mountain Outfitters NR 4732 Steve Thompson Madison WI 30

Men 35 to 39

Field Size: 27

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 41 4767 Don Slickman Hilbert WI 36 46:30.9 0:00.0 2 57 4026 Greg Morrow Franklin WI 39 47:50.5 1:19.5 Pedal Morrain 3 59 4760 Jeffery Merkt Wauwatosa WI 38 47:53.9 1:23.0 4 60 4766 Derek Slickman Two Rivers WI 39 47:55.9 1:25.0 5 68 4184 Kurt Kargel Baraboo WI 38 48:14.4 1:43.5 6 83 4142 Don Cotey Wauwatosa WI 36 48:33.1 2:02.1 7 95 4400 Ozgun Ozguc Chicago IL 35 49:15.2 2:44.3 Team Extreme 8 98 4778 Michael Kaspar Deerfield IL 38 49:30.2 2:59.3 team fool 9 101 4779 Craig Hansen Grayslake IL 36 49:44.4 3:13.4 10 103 4787 Jeffrey Blank Libertyville IL 36 49:55.3 3:24.4 Kiddles 11 108 4813 Patrick Oconnor Whitefish Bay WI 35 50:07.7 3:36.7 nm bike clubing 12 113 4790 Pat Finn Gilberts IL 38 50:22.0 3:51.0 13 114 4025 Jim Harbort Sun Prairie WI 35 50:22.8 3:51.8 14 116 4742 Daniel Getzen Lake Geneva WI 38 50:26.3 3:55.4 15 119 4807 Brian Powell Silver Lake WI 35 50:41.5 4:10.6 16 122 4138 James Lee Libertyville IL 35 50:54.0 4:23.0 17 123 4022 James Deboer Racine WI 39 50:55.3 4:24.4 Team Eclipse 18 131 4771 Dean Truettner Wauwatosa WI 36 51:24.9 4:54.0 19 133 4123 Jim Kauppila Kenosha WI 39 51:42.3 5:11.4 Hayes Disc Brakes 20 134 4063 Tim Felsinger Sheboygan WI 39 51:56.1 5:25.2 Back Door Bike Shop 21 146 4089 Steve Prell Schofield WI 39 52:52.9 6:21.9 22 150 4776 Roger Wolff Racine WI 36 53:49.7 7:18.8 23 162 4780 Neal Vogt Pewaukee WI 35 55:35.3 9:04.4 24 166 4749 Scott Joers East Troy WI 35 56:41.7 10:10.8 25 177 4750 Michael Schuppie West Bend WI 37 59:29.2 12:58.3 DNF 4120 Michael Cissne Pewaukee WI 36 NR 4796 Douglass Lincoln Plymouth WI 35 Self

Men 40 to 44

Field Size: 16

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 8 4019 Don Fischer Sheboygan WI 41 42:28.6 0:00.0 2 9 4110 Jeff Seifert Wauwatosa WI 41 42:44.8 0:16.2 3 15 4122 Montie Milner Racine WI 42 43:34.3 1:05.7 4 29 4080 Thomas Wendland Port Washington WI 41 45:35.1 3:06.5 5 32 4023 Barry Lengfeld Sun Prairie WI 43 45:49.9 3:21.3 6 33 4139 Kelly Elliot Madison WI 44 46:03.9 3:35.3 7 35 4810 Randy Lengling Franklin WI 42 46:15.0 3:46.4 8 43 4062 Kris Maj Gurnee IL 40 46:42.2 4:13.6 Tailwinds Cyclery 9 71 4785 Tom Nelson Elm Grove WI 41 48:17.0 5:48.4 10 75 4006 Kevin Niesen Union Grove WI 40 48:21.5 5:52.9 11 88 4162 Douglas Erdmann Marinette WI 40 48:51.7 6:23.1 Trailhead 12 110 4246 Christopher Zimmerman Brookfield WI 40 50:10.7 7:42.1 13 130 4736 Kevin Lemke Fond Du Lac WI 43 51:24.8 8:56.2 14 156 4046 Jim Carman Madison WI 44 54:23.4 11:54.8 Stoked Spokes 15 170 4146 Christopher Hopp McHenry IL 43 58:17.0 15:48.4 16 174 4100 Wally Sniadajewski Plover WI 44 58:57.4 16:28.8 Point Pursuit

Men 45 to 49

Field Size: 12

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 16 4118 Andrzej Kozik Milwaukee WI 47 43:36.2 0:00.0 Team Polska 2 28 4300 Randy Feuillerat Beloit WI 47 45:13.6 1:37.4 Team Michael's Cycles 3 38 4034 Daniel Whitney Mayville WI 46 46:25.2 2:49.0 4 45 4156 David Kubsh Two Rivers WI 46 46:44.2 3:08.0 5 78 4095 Gerry Butler Neenah WI 49 48:26.4 4:50.2 Gear N Up 6 100 4788 Fletcher Belt Woodstock IL 46 49:38.5 6:02.3 Cheep Team 7 105 4152 Scott Bera Kaukauna WI 45 50:00.8 6:24.6 Bellin Health 8 129 4075 Daniel Braun Madison WI 49 51:22.7 7:46.5 Team East 9 132 4160 Rich Mennenoh McHenry IL 49 51:34.5 7:58.3 10 159 4036 Gary Ertl Appleton WI 45 54:59.0 11:22.8 Gear N Up 11 169 4027 Thomas Cornils Two Rivers WI 46 58:15.8 14:39.6 Team Extreme 12 173 4801 Kurt Gilbertson Greenfield WI 49 58:49.8 15:13.6

Men 50 to 59

Field Size: 10

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 14 4057 Keith Kaufman Eau Claire WI 50 43:28.4 0:00.0 Bike Doctor 2 80 4013 Warren Fowler Green Bay WI 50 48:28.8 5:00.3 Team 2 Racing 3 96 4186 Don Mahlmeister Libertyville IL 54 49:23.7 5:55.2 river riders 4 109 4220 Jim Shong Chippewa Falls WI 53 50:08.4 6:39.9 Bike Doctor 5 145 4738 Bill Fitzpatrick Libertyville IL 53 52:47.6 9:19.1 River Riders 6 157 4049 Tom Borchardt Wisconsin Rapids WI 50 54:32.6 11:04.1 Trailhead Bike / Stoiber Health 7 175 4747 Mike Runnells Greendale WI 50 59:07.2 15:38.7 8 181 4770 Don Bogdanske Green Lake WI 50 1:01:28.7 18:00.2 9 191 4781 Alan Sue Evanston IL 54 1:10:35.9 27:07.4 NR 4730 David Sherer Winnetka IL 55

Men 60 and over

Field Size: 3

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 125 4082 Neil Everson Ironwood MI 70 50:59.4 0:00.0 2 138 4028 Ted Batzer Pulaski WI 60 52:13.0 1:13.6 3 161 4065 Richard Finch Rockford IL 66 55:25.6 4:26.1 Rock Cut Trail Crew